2013 Stewart Mountain 10-Miler

10 MILER | 5 MILER

Thetis Lake Park, Victoria, BC
Dec 14, 2013
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Kris Swanson M30-39 178 1 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:01:05
2 Jeremy Clegg M30-39 4 2 Nanaimo 1:02:01
3 Logan Roots M20-29 3 1 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:02:44
4 Shane Ruljancich M30-39 1 3 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:03:17
5 Tyler Cole M20-29 183 2 Victoria Athletics North East 1:08:36
6 Shay Averbuch M40-49 29 1 Victoria Mercury Rising Triathlon 1:09:30
7 Chris Elliott M30-39 5 4 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:09:54
8 Clay Ward M20-29 165 3 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 1:09:56
9 Garth Campbell M50-59 8 1 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:11:18
10 Claire Morgan F30-39 13 1 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:14:09
11 Simon Reeves M40-49 132 2 Gabriola Isl 1:14:14
12 Gary Duncan M50-59 11 2 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:15:19
13 Lance Watson M40-49 181 3 Sidney Lifesport 1:16:23
14 Byron Fader M40-49 60 4 Powell River 1:16:32
15 Ben Kingstone M20-29 185 4 Shawnighan Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:16:33
16 Chris Sundby M20-29 171 5 Victoria Frontrunners Westshore 1:17:27
17 Justin Wolfe M20-29 170 6 Victoria Frontrunners Victoria 1:17:29
18 Dan Jacklin M40-49 93 5 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:18:21
19 James Morley M40-49 112 6 Victoria Island Road Racers 1:18:56
20 Randy Humble M40-49 86 7 Sidney 1:19:03
21 Melanie Mcquaid F40-49 14 1 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:19:10
22 Morten Nielsen M30-39 118 5 Victoria 1:19:13
23 Cheryl Davies F30-39 50 2 Nanaimo 1:19:21
24 Mark Bate M40-49 30 8 Victoria 1:20:03
25 Franck Germain M40-49 70 9 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:20:55
26 Larry Nylen M50-59 121 3 Shawnigan Lake Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:21:41
27 Tony Zarsadias M30-39 172 6 Victoria 1:22:26
28 Holland Gidney F30-39 21 3 Victoria 1:22:43
29 Paul Pearson M40-49 180 10 Victoria 1:22:51
30 Kirsten Arensen F40-49 18 2 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:23:19
31 Heather Bretschneider F30-39 15 4 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:23:52
32 John Moss M20-29 114 7 Victoria 1:24:24
33 Kathy Rung F30-39 19 5 Campbell River Comox Valley Road Runners 1:24:50
34 Scott Vandewark M50-59 176 4 Victoria Island Road Racers 1:25:19
35 Ian Skelton M50-59 147 5 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:25:25
36 Steve Dinning M50-59 53 6 Victoria 1:25:36
37 Katie Button F20-29 39 1 Victoria 1:25:58
38 Andrew Johnson M30-39 94 7 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:26:02
39 Simon Pearson M30-39 123 8 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:26:31
40 Michael Arensen M40-49 12 11 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:26:31
41 Mark Ziegler M60-99 2 1 Sooke 1:26:44
42 Pano Skrivanos M30-39 148 9 Sidney 1:26:56
43 Dewain Emrich M50-59 57 7 Victoria 1:26:57
44 Kristy Petovello F30-39 124 6 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:27:06
45 Barbara Cina F30-39 46 7 North Saanich Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:28:19
46 Brian Walker M40-49 185 12 Brentwood Bay 1:28:24
47 Chris Wille M50-59 166 8 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:28:44
48 Jesse Leech M20-29 103 8 Shawnigan Lake 1:29:02
49 Mike Suminski M60-99 155 2 Victoria Suminski Trail Runners 1:29:07
50 Valerie Bell F50-59 24 1 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:29:08
51 Dennis Paradine M40-49 122 13 Victoria 1:29:31
52 Lisa Frazer F40-49 65 3 Nanaimo 1:29:42
53 Carley Gering F30-39 179 8 Victoria 1:29:54
54 Glenn Foley M20-29 64 9 Victoria 1:31:03
55 Jeff Beddoes M50-59 31 9 Victoria Lakeside Trail Runners 1:31:24
56 John Antill M30-39 26 10 Victoria 1:31:43
57 Jade Carter M30-39 43 11 Victoria 1:32:04
58 Chad Dalrymple M30-39 49 12 Victoria HPR 1:32:07
59 Danielle Mennie F20-29 110 2 Victoria 1:32:11
60 John Ingram M60-99 88 3 Comox Comox Valley Road Runners 1:32:18
61 Murray Tough M50-59 161 10 Victoria 1:32:23
62 Jared Scott M30-39 142 13 Victoria 1:32:55
63 Dan Molgat-Roy M30-39 177 14 Victoria 1:34:09
64 Stefan Doering M50-59 55 11 Saanichton 1:34:37
65 Kirsten Dibblee F30-39 52 9 Victoria 1:35:23
66 Lara Wear F40-49 22 4 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:35:32
67 Erin Glazier F30-39 174 10 Victoria 1:35:54
68 Jasper Blake M40-49 173 14 Victoria B78 1:35:55
69 Tyson Kranz M30-39 100 15 Victoria 1:38:03
70 Chrysta Archer F30-39 189 11 Victoria DPL 1:38:09
71 Lanny Smith M50-59 150 12 Victoria IRC 1:39:10
72 Robert Leece M40-49 102 15 Victoria 1:39:56
73 Jane Noonan F20-29 119 3 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:40:01
74 Lisa Cantwell F40-49 40 5 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:41:13
75 Ken Armour M50-59 28 13 Victoria 1:41:57
76 Rory O'Connell M20-29 186 10 Victoria 1:42:14
77 Gillian Good F20-29 74 4 Victoria 1:43:08
78 Sarina Thomas F20-29 158 5 Burnaby 1:43:41
79 Robert Grant M50-59 75 14 Victoria 1:44:29
80 Bruce Hawkes M60-99 80 4 Sooke Sooke Trail and Road Runners 1:44:40
81 Rob Hare M50-59 78 15 Victoria 1:44:51
82 Roger Buksa M40-49 38 16 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:45:01
83 Clint Kuzio M40-49 101 17 Victoria 1:45:47
84 Helen Gibbons F40-49 71 6 Nanaimo 1:45:56
85 Amber-Lee Provencal F30-39 131 12 Nanaimo 1:46:02
86 Bill Taylor M50-59 156 16 Victoria 1:46:03
87 Belle Bonner F50-59 32 2 Brentwood Bay 1:46:33
88 Sarah Sedlock F20-29 143 6 Sidney 1:47:24
89 Allan Carroll M60-99 42 5 Victoria 1:48:25
90 Tracy Mckeown F40-49 109 7 Nanaimo 1:49:24
91 Stefan Lehmann M40-49 184 18 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:49:24
92 Jim Stewart M50-59 153 17 Victoria 1:49:35
93 Dan Mayo M50-59 108 18 Victoria 1:50:05
94 Rob Schuckel M40-49 140 19 Victoria 1:50:06
95 Quentin Proud M40-49 130 20 Nanaimo 1:50:23
96 Dawn Slater F30-39 149 13 Victoria 1:50:55
97 Jacqueline Homel F30-39 84 14 Victoria 1:51:05
98 Anne Docherty F50-59 54 3 Hazelton 1:51:15
99 Doug Donaldson M50-59 56 19 Hazelton 1:51:15
100 Danita Stewart F40-49 152 8 Victoria 1:51:44
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Kris Swanson M30-39 1:01:05
2 Jeremy Clegg M30-39 1:02:01
3 Logan Roots M20-29 1:02:44
4 Shane Ruljancich M30-39 1:03:17
5 Tyler Cole M20-29 1:08:36
6 Shay Averbuch M40-49 1:09:30
7 Chris Elliott M30-39 1:09:54
8 Clay Ward M20-29 1:09:56
9 Garth Campbell M50-59 1:11:18
10 Claire Morgan F30-39 1:14:09
11 Simon Reeves M40-49 1:14:14
12 Gary Duncan M50-59 1:15:19
13 Lance Watson M40-49 1:16:23
14 Byron Fader M40-49 1:16:32
15 Ben Kingstone M20-29 1:16:33
16 Chris Sundby M20-29 1:17:27
17 Justin Wolfe M20-29 1:17:29
18 Dan Jacklin M40-49 1:18:21
19 James Morley M40-49 1:18:56
20 Randy Humble M40-49 1:19:03
21 Melanie Mcquaid F40-49 1:19:10
22 Morten Nielsen M30-39 1:19:13
23 Cheryl Davies F30-39 1:19:21
24 Mark Bate M40-49 1:20:03
25 Franck Germain M40-49 1:20:55
26 Larry Nylen M50-59 1:21:41
27 Tony Zarsadias M30-39 1:22:26
28 Holland Gidney F30-39 1:22:43
29 Paul Pearson M40-49 1:22:51
30 Kirsten Arensen F40-49 1:23:19
31 Heather Bretschneider F30-39 1:23:52
32 John Moss M20-29 1:24:24
33 Kathy Rung F30-39 1:24:50
34 Scott Vandewark M50-59 1:25:19
35 Ian Skelton M50-59 1:25:25
36 Steve Dinning M50-59 1:25:36
37 Katie Button F20-29 1:25:58
38 Andrew Johnson M30-39 1:26:02
39 Simon Pearson M30-39 1:26:31
40 Michael Arensen M40-49 1:26:31
41 Mark Ziegler M60-99 1:26:44
42 Pano Skrivanos M30-39 1:26:56
43 Dewain Emrich M50-59 1:26:57
44 Kristy Petovello F30-39 1:27:06
45 Barbara Cina F30-39 1:28:19
46 Brian Walker M40-49 1:28:24
47 Chris Wille M50-59 1:28:44
48 Jesse Leech M20-29 1:29:02
49 Mike Suminski M60-99 1:29:07
50 Valerie Bell F50-59 1:29:08
51 Dennis Paradine M40-49 1:29:31
52 Lisa Frazer F40-49 1:29:42
53 Carley Gering F30-39 1:29:54
54 Glenn Foley M20-29 1:31:03
55 Jeff Beddoes M50-59 1:31:24
56 John Antill M30-39 1:31:43
57 Jade Carter M30-39 1:32:04
58 Chad Dalrymple M30-39 1:32:07
59 Danielle Mennie F20-29 1:32:11
60 John Ingram M60-99 1:32:18
61 Murray Tough M50-59 1:32:23
62 Jared Scott M30-39 1:32:55
63 Dan Molgat-Roy M30-39 1:34:09
64 Stefan Doering M50-59 1:34:37
65 Kirsten Dibblee F30-39 1:35:23
66 Lara Wear F40-49 1:35:32
67 Erin Glazier F30-39 1:35:54
68 Jasper Blake M40-49 1:35:55
69 Tyson Kranz M30-39 1:38:03
70 Chrysta Archer F30-39 1:38:09
71 Lanny Smith M50-59 1:39:10
72 Robert Leece M40-49 1:39:56
73 Jane Noonan F20-29 1:40:01
74 Lisa Cantwell F40-49 1:41:13
75 Ken Armour M50-59 1:41:57
76 Rory O'Connell M20-29 1:42:14
77 Gillian Good F20-29 1:43:08
78 Sarina Thomas F20-29 1:43:41
79 Robert Grant M50-59 1:44:29
80 Bruce Hawkes M60-99 1:44:40
81 Rob Hare M50-59 1:44:51
82 Roger Buksa M40-49 1:45:01
83 Clint Kuzio M40-49 1:45:47
84 Helen Gibbons F40-49 1:45:56
85 Amber-Lee Provencal F30-39 1:46:02
86 Bill Taylor M50-59 1:46:03
87 Belle Bonner F50-59 1:46:33
88 Sarah Sedlock F20-29 1:47:24
89 Allan Carroll M60-99 1:48:25
90 Tracy Mckeown F40-49 1:49:24
91 Stefan Lehmann M40-49 1:49:24
92 Jim Stewart M50-59 1:49:35
93 Dan Mayo M50-59 1:50:05
94 Rob Schuckel M40-49 1:50:06
95 Quentin Proud M40-49 1:50:23
96 Dawn Slater F30-39 1:50:55
97 Jacqueline Homel F30-39 1:51:05
98 Anne Docherty F50-59 1:51:15
99 Doug Donaldson M50-59 1:51:15
100 Danita Stewart F40-49 1:51:44
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2010 Stewart Mountain 10-Miler Results
2009 Stewart Mountain 10-Miler Results
2008 Stewart Mountain 10-Miler Results
2007 Stewart Mountain 10-Miler Results
2006 Stewart Mountain 10-Miler Results
2005 Stewart Mountain 10-Miler Results