2013 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Marathon (Overall)

AGE GRADED | OVERALL | VISUAL | WHEELCHAIR

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 13, 2013
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. Team City 10K Split 21.1K Split 30K Split NetTime Pace Age Graded % Time  
1 Lamech Mokono M3034 M2 1 1 Texas 0:31:36 1:07:09 1:36:02 2:13:42 3:11 93.4 2:13:42
2 Kip Kangogo M3034 M4 2 2 Lethbridge 0:31:36 1:07:10 1:36:03 2:15:35 3:14 92.1 2:15:35
3 Josephat Ongeri M3034 M5 3 3 Hamilton 0:31:36 1:07:09 1:36:26 2:19:53 3:20 89.3 2:19:53
4 Thomas Omwenga M3034 M1 4 4 Hamilton 0:32:30 1:10:19 1:41:13 2:26:35 3:30 85.2 2:26:35
5 Oliver Utting M4044 M7 1 5 Burnaby 0:34:58 1:14:17 1:46:20 2:29:55 3:35 85.3 2:29:55
6 Brad Chvatal M4044 M9 2 6 Coburg 0:36:50 1:17:00 1:49:31 2:35:01 3:42 83.9 2:35:01
7 Nick Hastie M3034 26 5 7 Vancouver 0:36:58 1:16:43 1:49:37 2:36:24 3:44 79.8 2:36:25
8 Stan Jang M4549 41 1 8 Vancouver 0:37:25 1:19:17 1:52:47 2:36:44 3:44 85.1 2:36:45
9 Mark Bennett M5054 42 1 9 Vancouver 0:36:58 1:17:48 1:51:16 2:37:19 3:45 90.2 2:37:20
10 Trevor Pincock M3539 1365 1 10 Spokane 0:37:16 1:18:20 1:51:30 2:37:25 3:45 79.6 2:37:27
11 Trevor Haaheim M4044 24 3 11 Kelowna 0:36:10 1:16:50 1:50:50 2:37:49 3:46 81.7 2:37:49
12 James Desalvo M3539 22 2 12 Winthrop 0:36:59 1:18:16 1:51:27 2:38:50 3:47 78.9 2:38:51
13 Jamie Dunnett M3539 43 3 13 Victoria 0:36:27 1:17:24 1:51:34 2:39:19 3:48 78.4 2:39:20
14 Royd Burkart M4044 25 4 14 Port Alberni 0:36:31 1:17:25 1:51:29 2:40:27 3:50 82.4 2:40:27
15 Drew Nicholson M2529 28 1 15 VANCOUVER FALCONS Surrey 0:36:33 1:17:00 1:50:32 2:41:16 3:51 77.4 2:41:17
16 Casey Barten M2529 175 2 16 Bellingham 0:37:29 1:19:42 1:54:17 2:41:48 3:52 77.2 2:41:50
17 Lonnie Matsuno M5054 44 2 17 Calgary 0:38:45 1:21:08 1:55:25 2:42:45 3:53 85.7 2:42:47
18 Catrin Jones F3034 F1 1 1 Victoria 0:38:24 1:21:08 1:55:42 2:43:03 3:53 83.9 2:43:03
19 Kanta Matsuura M4044 30 5 18 Tokyo 0:36:46 1:17:24 1:51:53 2:43:29 3:54 80.9 2:43:29
20 Hugh Trenchard M4044 56 6 19 Victoria 0:37:23 1:19:26 1:54:43 2:43:50 3:55 80.7 2:43:51
21 Andy Lefriec M3034 27 6 20 Spokane Distance Project Spokane 0:37:22 1:18:21 1:52:13 2:43:58 3:55 76.1 2:44:00
22 Chris Barth M4044 57 7 21 White Rock 0:36:59 1:18:15 1:52:19 2:45:07 3:56 79.4 2:45:08
23 Dave Stephens M5054 45 3 22 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club North Vancouver 0:38:14 1:21:00 1:56:33 2:47:04 3:59 86.5 2:47:05
24 Matt Zuchetto M3539 1892 4 23 Spokane 0:37:44 1:20:27 1:56:20 2:47:23 4:00 75.3 2:47:26
25 Brady Dunne M3034 2023 7 24 Vancouver 0:39:30 1:23:26 1:59:25 2:48:12 4:01 74.2 2:48:15
26 Tatsuya Hatachi M4549 35 2 25 Dadomo&Qta Coquitlam 0:38:23 1:21:06 1:55:41 2:48:20 4:01 79.9 2:48:21
27 Mathew Hewitt M3539 1952 5 26 Vernon 0:39:21 1:22:31 1:58:05 2:49:05 4:02 73.9 2:49:07
28 Vince Brotherston M4549 62 3 27 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:38:09 1:20:52 2:00:21 2:50:14 4:04 81.2 2:50:15
29 Ken Ginnan M3539 649 6 28 Coquitlam 0:40:08 1:24:20 2:00:52 2:50:53 4:05 73.1 2:50:55
30 Katherine Moore F3539 F2 1 2 Vancouver 0:40:10 1:24:40 2:01:02 2:50:57 4:05 80.4 2:50:57
31 David Fort M3539 580 7 29 Seattle 0:38:59 1:22:20 1:57:57 2:51:28 4:05 72.8 2:51:31
32 Shay Averbuch M4044 151 8 30 Victoria 0:40:49 1:25:42 2:02:23 2:52:01 4:06 76.9 2:52:03
33 Bill Fitzner M4549 566 4 31 Spokane Distance Project Spokane 0:40:04 1:24:19 2:00:32 2:52:35 4:07 78.7 2:52:38
34 Andrew Kestler M4044 920 9 32 Vancouver 0:36:57 1:19:42 1:56:51 2:52:44 4:07 75.9 2:52:46
35 Daniel Kearns M5054 900 4 33 Kearns Portland 0:40:03 1:24:33 2:01:22 2:53:27 4:08 83.3 2:53:31
36 David Lee M4044 1010 10 34 North Vancouver 0:40:12 1:25:07 2:02:33 2:54:09 4:09 73.5 2:54:13
37 Chris Morlan M4549 1233 5 35 Spokane Distance Project Spokane 0:41:12 1:25:26 2:01:21 2:54:30 4:10 77.1 2:54:33
38 Gerard Pinkoski M5054 47 5 36 Sherwood Park 0:39:48 1:24:19 2:00:53 2:55:40 4:11 79.3 2:55:42
39 Man Kong Chan M3539 340 8 37 VanRunners Vancouver 0:40:26 1:24:55 2:02:04 2:55:49 4:12 71.7 2:55:56
40 Jeremy Tucker M2529 1707 3 38 Vancouver 0:42:29 1:29:15 2:07:03 2:56:30 4:13 70.7 2:56:38
41 Denise McHale F4044 F5 1 3 Carcross 0:41:23 1:27:29 2:05:10 2:56:39 4:13 80.7 2:56:41
42 Jeremy Cuff M3539 428 9 39 Team Cuff Vancouver 0:41:26 1:27:23 2:05:07 2:57:16 4:14 71.6 2:57:17
43 Luke Henkel M2024 760 1 40 Seattle 0:41:55 1:28:23 2:06:05 2:57:14 4:14 70.4 2:57:24
44 Mark Branson M3034 254 8 41 Vancouver 0:41:41 1:27:37 2:05:25 2:57:19 4:14 70.4 2:57:25
45 Lance Surina M4044 1644 11 42 Burnaby 0:40:00 1:24:47 2:02:28 2:57:22 4:14 73.3 2:57:34
46 Wayne Crowe M5559 46 1 43 Comox Valley Road Runners Comox 0:40:31 1:26:13 2:04:27 2:57:47 4:14 84.5 2:57:48
47 Jeff Oswalt M3539 1308 10 44 Spokane 0:37:37 1:20:27 1:56:30 2:57:55 4:15 70.8 2:57:57
48 Jed Grieve M4044 687 12 45 North Saanich 0:40:24 1:24:55 2:02:37 2:58:12 4:15 71.8 2:58:15
49 Daniel Chaboya M3034 337 9 46 Victoria 0:41:46 1:27:54 2:05:50 2:58:22 4:15 70 2:58:34
50 Tim Verkerk M5054 1737 6 47 Vancouver 0:42:21 1:28:43 2:06:29 2:58:32 4:16 79.5 2:58:37
51 Joe Huising M4044 823 13 48 Edmonton 0:41:48 1:28:20 2:06:18 2:58:55 4:16 71.5 2:58:58
52 Richard Plunkett M4549 1368 6 49 Santa Fe 0:41:49 1:28:21 2:06:17 2:59:03 4:16 75.1 2:59:07
53 Craig Lansley M2024 990 2 50 North Vancouver 0:40:14 1:24:49 2:03:13 2:59:13 4:16 69.7 2:59:19
54 Michael Morabito M4044 1227 14 51 North Vancouver 0:40:32 1:26:35 2:05:14 2:59:17 4:17 73.8 2:59:23
55 Francisco Velazquez M3034 1736 10 52 White Rock 0:40:06 1:25:41 2:04:30 2:59:30 4:17 69.6 2:59:34
56 Natalie McPhillips F3034 1977 2 4 Portland 0:42:24 1:29:09 2:06:58 2:59:23 4:17 75.6 2:59:37
57 Tyler Wier M3539 1809 11 53 Vancouver 0:41:59 1:28:56 2:07:41 2:59:52 4:17 69.7 2:59:59
58 Ian Hallam M4044 M10 15 54 Victoria 0:35:14 1:15:31 1:50:50 3:00:25 4:18 71.5 3:00:26
59 Felipe Edora M4044 522 16 55 Victoria 0:41:22 1:27:34 2:06:41 3:00:57 4:19 73.1 3:01:02
60 Joel Bryan M4549 277 7 56 Victoria 0:41:57 1:28:42 2:07:34 3:01:26 4:20 74.8 3:01:27
61 Charles Miron M3539 1208 12 57 Solo Sport Systems Calgary 0:43:23 1:28:59 2:06:17 3:01:29 4:20 68.8 3:01:43
62 Patrick Lynch M4044 1076 17 58 Victoria 0:41:38 1:29:20 2:07:47 3:01:43 4:20 71 3:01:48
63 Owen De Vries M2529 458 4 59 Vancouver 0:42:36 1:29:29 2:08:15 3:01:32 4:20 68.8 3:01:51
64 Yoshinori Fukuchi M4044 601 18 60 Tokyo 0:41:48 1:29:08 2:07:32 3:01:41 4:20 71.6 3:01:53
65 Ryan Sankey M3034 1497 11 61 Creswell 0:40:53 1:26:11 2:04:36 3:02:23 4:21 68.5 3:02:29
66 Cheryl Orlovsky F2529 F9 1 5 North Vancouver 0:41:35 1:28:47 2:08:09 3:02:29 4:21 74.2 3:02:30
67 Karen Craddick F2529 F10 2 6 Seattle 0:41:55 1:28:58 2:07:43 3:03:25 4:23 73.8 3:03:30
68 Ed Welwood M4044 1795 19 62 Victoria 0:41:20 1:27:57 2:06:24 3:03:33 4:23 70.3 3:03:35
69 James Newby M3539 1272 13 63 Garibaldi Highlands 0:41:16 1:28:30 2:08:07 3:03:47 4:23 69 3:03:49
70 Rob Briggs M3539 1967 14 64 Portugal Cove 0:42:53 1:29:48 2:08:30 3:03:45 4:23 68.6 3:03:52
71 Rika Hatachi F4549 F6 1 7 Dadomo&Qta Coquitlam 0:41:13 1:27:31 2:06:32 3:03:59 4:23 83.1 3:04:00
72 Jesse Inkster M2529 1906 5 65 Victoria 0:42:21 1:30:08 2:09:44 3:04:19 4:24 67.7 3:04:22
73 John Kercher M3034 915 12 66 Spokane Distance Project Spokane 0:42:56 1:29:52 2:08:44 3:04:28 4:24 67.7 3:04:32
74 Dustin Doan M3034 480 13 67 Vancouver 0:42:24 1:29:19 2:09:07 3:04:20 4:24 67.7 3:04:37
75 James Lamers M2024 984 3 68 Richmond 0:38:45 1:27:25 2:09:22 3:04:55 4:25 67.5 3:04:56
76 Courtney Powell F2529 F4 3 8 Coquitlam 0:40:44 1:26:58 2:05:37 3:05:02 4:25 73.1 3:05:04
77 Al Marleau M5054 1123 7 69 Kitimat 0:42:46 1:30:23 2:10:24 3:05:02 4:25 77.4 3:05:10
78 Dave Wight M4549 1810 8 70 Burnaby 0:39:42 1:25:50 2:06:34 3:05:07 4:25 74.6 3:05:12
79 Jordan Van Besouw M2529 1724 6 71 Calgary 0:42:41 1:29:13 2:07:50 3:05:14 4:25 67.4 3:05:30
80 Michael McDonell M3539 1152 15 72 Seattle 0:42:31 1:29:24 2:07:55 3:05:38 4:26 67.5 3:05:42
81 Tim Forbes M3034 576 14 73 Vancouver 0:41:26 1:27:16 2:05:27 3:05:35 4:26 67.3 3:05:48
82 Cliff Richards M5054 48 8 74 Team Richards Maple Valley 0:42:36 1:29:57 2:09:08 3:06:00 4:26 76.3 3:06:02
83 Ethan Hasler M2529 747 7 75 Victoria 0:41:43 1:26:59 2:06:12 3:05:03 4:25 67.5 3:06:05
84 Joshua Weiss M3539 1789 16 76 Surrey 0:42:39 1:30:10 2:10:12 3:06:27 4:27 67.2 3:06:30
85 Jan Heuninck M2529 770 8 77 Vancouver 0:42:50 1:30:51 2:11:13 3:06:28 4:27 67 3:06:34
86 Cindy Crowther F3539 F7 2 9 Vancouver 0:41:23 1:27:31 2:06:53 3:06:33 4:27 75.7 3:06:34
87 Steve Holm M4549 795 9 78 Port Hardy 0:42:23 1:29:50 2:10:09 3:06:29 4:27 73.4 3:06:36
88 Talen Rimmer M0119 1437 1 79 Victoria 0:40:55 1:27:29 2:07:05 3:06:38 4:27 69.6 3:06:42
89 Matthew McConchie M3539 1145 17 80 Victoria 0:41:56 1:29:20 2:08:19 3:07:07 4:28 66.8 3:07:14
90 Stephen Curran M5054 436 9 81 Victoria 0:44:28 1:32:54 2:12:01 3:07:13 4:28 75.1 3:07:17
91 Shaun Hayes M3034 752 15 82 Seattle 0:42:14 1:29:24 2:08:15 3:07:26 4:28 66.6 3:07:30
92 Angus Maclean M3539 1100 18 83 Langley 0:41:34 1:28:43 2:09:21 3:07:52 4:29 66.7 3:07:57
93 Erica Summers F3034 1643 3 10 Victoria 0:44:03 1:32:46 2:13:26 3:07:15 4:28 72.4 3:08:58
94 Jason Gurevitch M4549 699 10 84 Calgary 0:42:30 1:30:10 2:10:13 3:09:05 4:31 70.6 3:09:08
95 Lonn Robertson M5559 1448 2 85 Creswell 0:44:57 1:34:39 2:15:06 3:09:24 4:31 79.3 3:09:30
96 Noel Darcy M2529 445 9 86 Calgary 0:41:07 1:29:18 2:09:48 3:09:45 4:32 65.8 3:09:48
97 Danny Keyes M5054 922 10 87 Comox Valley Road Runners Courtenay 0:43:42 1:33:25 2:14:08 3:09:45 4:32 74.8 3:09:48
98 Mike Kumpula M2024 2047 4 88 Tumbler Ridge 0:41:24 1:29:36 2:10:58 3:09:36 4:31 65.8 3:09:50
99 Lindsay Williamson F2529 1821 4 11 Victoria 0:42:44 1:31:56 2:12:42 3:09:45 4:32 71.3 3:09:51
100 Jared Bunko M2529 284 10 89 Vancouver 0:42:20 1:29:32 2:09:08 3:10:11 4:32 65.6 3:10:16
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Lamech Mokono M3034 2:13:42
2 Kip Kangogo M3034 2:15:35
3 Josephat Ongeri M3034 2:19:53
4 Thomas Omwenga M3034 2:26:35
5 Oliver Utting M4044 2:29:55
6 Brad Chvatal M4044 2:35:01
7 Nick Hastie M3034 2:36:25
8 Stan Jang M4549 2:36:45
9 Mark Bennett M5054 2:37:20
10 Trevor Pincock M3539 2:37:27
11 Trevor Haaheim M4044 2:37:49
12 James Desalvo M3539 2:38:51
13 Jamie Dunnett M3539 2:39:20
14 Royd Burkart M4044 2:40:27
15 Drew Nicholson M2529 2:41:17
16 Casey Barten M2529 2:41:50
17 Lonnie Matsuno M5054 2:42:47
18 Catrin Jones F3034 2:43:03
19 Kanta Matsuura M4044 2:43:29
20 Hugh Trenchard M4044 2:43:51
21 Andy Lefriec M3034 2:44:00
22 Chris Barth M4044 2:45:08
23 Dave Stephens M5054 2:47:05
24 Matt Zuchetto M3539 2:47:26
25 Brady Dunne M3034 2:48:15
26 Tatsuya Hatachi M4549 2:48:21
27 Mathew Hewitt M3539 2:49:07
28 Vince Brotherston M4549 2:50:15
29 Ken Ginnan M3539 2:50:55
30 Katherine Moore F3539 2:50:57
31 David Fort M3539 2:51:31
32 Shay Averbuch M4044 2:52:03
33 Bill Fitzner M4549 2:52:38
34 Andrew Kestler M4044 2:52:46
35 Daniel Kearns M5054 2:53:31
36 David Lee M4044 2:54:13
37 Chris Morlan M4549 2:54:33
38 Gerard Pinkoski M5054 2:55:42
39 Man Kong Chan M3539 2:55:56
40 Jeremy Tucker M2529 2:56:38
41 Denise McHale F4044 2:56:41
42 Jeremy Cuff M3539 2:57:17
43 Luke Henkel M2024 2:57:24
44 Mark Branson M3034 2:57:25
45 Lance Surina M4044 2:57:34
46 Wayne Crowe M5559 2:57:48
47 Jeff Oswalt M3539 2:57:57
48 Jed Grieve M4044 2:58:15
49 Daniel Chaboya M3034 2:58:34
50 Tim Verkerk M5054 2:58:37
51 Joe Huising M4044 2:58:58
52 Richard Plunkett M4549 2:59:07
53 Craig Lansley M2024 2:59:19
54 Michael Morabito M4044 2:59:23
55 Francisco Velazquez M3034 2:59:34
56 Natalie McPhillips F3034 2:59:37
57 Tyler Wier M3539 2:59:59
58 Ian Hallam M4044 3:00:26
59 Felipe Edora M4044 3:01:02
60 Joel Bryan M4549 3:01:27
61 Charles Miron M3539 3:01:43
62 Patrick Lynch M4044 3:01:48
63 Owen De Vries M2529 3:01:51
64 Yoshinori Fukuchi M4044 3:01:53
65 Ryan Sankey M3034 3:02:29
66 Cheryl Orlovsky F2529 3:02:30
67 Karen Craddick F2529 3:03:30
68 Ed Welwood M4044 3:03:35
69 James Newby M3539 3:03:49
70 Rob Briggs M3539 3:03:52
71 Rika Hatachi F4549 3:04:00
72 Jesse Inkster M2529 3:04:22
73 John Kercher M3034 3:04:32
74 Dustin Doan M3034 3:04:37
75 James Lamers M2024 3:04:56
76 Courtney Powell F2529 3:05:04
77 Al Marleau M5054 3:05:10
78 Dave Wight M4549 3:05:12
79 Jordan Van Besouw M2529 3:05:30
80 Michael McDonell M3539 3:05:42
81 Tim Forbes M3034 3:05:48
82 Cliff Richards M5054 3:06:02
83 Ethan Hasler M2529 3:06:05
84 Joshua Weiss M3539 3:06:30
85 Jan Heuninck M2529 3:06:34
86 Cindy Crowther F3539 3:06:34
87 Steve Holm M4549 3:06:36
88 Talen Rimmer M0119 3:06:42
89 Matthew McConchie M3539 3:07:14
90 Stephen Curran M5054 3:07:17
91 Shaun Hayes M3034 3:07:30
92 Angus Maclean M3539 3:07:57
93 Erica Summers F3034 3:08:58
94 Jason Gurevitch M4549 3:09:08
95 Lonn Robertson M5559 3:09:30
96 Noel Darcy M2529 3:09:48
97 Danny Keyes M5054 3:09:48
98 Mike Kumpula M2024 3:09:50
99 Lindsay Williamson F2529 3:09:51
100 Jared Bunko M2529 3:10:16
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Marathon (Overall) Results
2017 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Marathon (Overall) Results
2016 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Marathon (Overall) Results
2015 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Marathon (Overall) Results
2014 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Marathon (Overall) Results