2013 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Marathon (Age Graded)

AGE GRADED | OVERALL | VISUAL | WHEELCHAIR

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 13, 2013
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Age Graded % Adjusted Time NetTime Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Lamech Mokono M3034 93.44% 2:13:42 M2 1 1 Texas 2:13:42
2 Kip Kangogo M3034 92.14% 2:15:35 M4 2 2 Lethbridge 2:15:35
3 Mark Bennett M5054 90.27% 2:37:20 42 1 3 Vancouver 2:18:24
4 Josephat Ongeri M3034 89.31% 2:19:53 M5 3 4 Hamilton 2:19:53
5 Dave Stephens M5054 86.58% 2:47:05 45 2 5 North Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 2:24:18
6 Lonnie Matsuno M5054 85.70% 2:42:47 44 3 6 Calgary 2:25:46
7 Oliver Utting M4044 85.39% 2:29:55 M7 1 7 Burnaby 2:26:18
8 Kimberley Gagliano F5054 85.29% 3:13:36 39 1 1 Vancouver 2:38:47
9 Thomas Omwenga M3034 85.23% 2:26:35 M1 4 8 Hamilton 2:26:35
10 Heather Mitchell F5054 85.20% 3:13:53 1212 2 2 Vancouver 2:38:57
11 Stan Jang M4549 85.17% 2:36:45 41 1 9 Vancouver 2:26:41
12 Wayne Crowe M5559 84.50% 2:57:48 46 1 10 Comox Comox Valley Road Runners 2:27:51
13 Brad Chvatal M4044 83.96% 2:35:01 M9 2 11 Coburg 2:28:48
14 Catrin Jones F3034 83.94% 2:43:03 F1 1 3 Victoria 2:41:20
15 Daniel Kearns M5054 83.39% 2:53:31 900 4 12 Portland Kearns 2:29:48
16 Rika Hatachi F4549 83.12% 3:04:00 F6 1 4 Coquitlam Dadomo&Qta 2:42:56
17 Elizabeth Brim-Snodgrass F5054 82.94% 3:21:57 51 3 5 West Linn 2:43:17
18 Royd Burkart M4044 82.48% 2:40:27 25 3 13 Port Alberni 2:31:27
19 Trevor Haaheim M4044 81.79% 2:37:49 24 4 14 Kelowna 2:32:45
20 Vince Brotherston M4549 81.20% 2:50:15 62 2 15 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 2:33:51
21 Kanta Matsuura M4044 80.95% 2:43:29 30 5 16 Tokyo 2:34:19
22 Hugh Trenchard M4044 80.78% 2:43:51 56 6 17 Victoria 2:34:39
23 Mary Richards F5054 80.77% 3:24:30 1429 4 6 Maple Valley 2:47:40
24 Denise McHale F4044 80.75% 2:56:41 F5 1 7 Carcross 2:47:42
25 Katherine Moore F3539 80.44% 2:50:57 F2 1 8 Vancouver 2:48:22
26 Nancy Munn F5054 80.23% 3:28:49 1248 5 9 Portland Kearns 2:48:48
27 Tatsuya Hatachi M4549 79.99% 2:48:21 35 3 18 Coquitlam Dadomo&Qta 2:36:10
28 Nick Hastie M3034 79.87% 2:36:25 26 5 19 Vancouver 2:36:24
29 Trevor Pincock M3539 79.68% 2:37:27 1365 1 20 Spokane 2:36:47
30 Tim Verkerk M5054 79.54% 2:58:37 1737 5 21 Vancouver 2:37:04
31 Chris Barth M4044 79.48% 2:45:08 57 7 22 White Rock 2:37:10
32 Gerard Pinkoski M5054 79.39% 2:55:42 47 6 23 Sherwood Park 2:37:21
33 Lonn Robertson M5559 79.31% 3:09:30 1448 2 24 Creswell 2:37:30
34 Edwina Keats F5559 79.31% 3:40:24 902 1 10 Winnipeg 2:50:44
35 James Desalvo M3539 78.96% 2:38:51 22 2 25 Winthrop 2:38:12
36 Bill Fitzner M4549 78.70% 2:52:38 566 4 26 Spokane Spokane Distance Project 2:38:44
37 Jamie Dunnett M3539 78.41% 2:39:20 43 3 27 Victoria 2:39:19
38 Drew Nicholson M2529 77.46% 2:41:17 28 1 28 Surrey VANCOUVER FALCONS 2:41:16
39 Al Marleau M5054 77.45% 3:05:10 1123 7 29 Kitimat 2:41:18
40 Kate Dilworth F5054 77.28% 3:33:46 475 6 11 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 2:55:15
41 Casey Barten M2529 77.21% 2:41:50 175 2 30 Bellingham 2:41:48
42 Chris Morlan M4549 77.16% 2:54:33 1233 5 31 Spokane Spokane Distance Project 2:41:54
43 Shay Averbuch M4044 76.93% 2:52:03 151 8 32 Victoria 2:42:22
44 Jose Aponte M6064 76.91% 3:25:21 134 1 33 Oceanside 2:42:26
45 Powel Crosley M5559 76.73% 3:18:04 1930 3 34 Edmonton 2:42:48
46 Liz McCullough F5054 76.62% 3:41:34 52 7 12 Portland 2:56:45
47 Sonja Leach F6064 76.56% 4:17:31 1003 1 13 Comox 2:56:53
48 Rod Waterlow M7579 76.55% 4:01:13 55 1 35 Vancouver 2:43:11
49 Irene Aschwanden F5559 76.51% 3:48:36 141 2 14 North Vancouver 2:57:00
50 Margaret Symon F5559 76.42% 3:51:54 1656 3 15 Shawnigan Lake 2:57:13
51 Rebecca Black F6064 76.35% 4:05:42 220 2 16 West Vancouver 2:57:22
52 Cliff Richards M5054 76.34% 3:06:02 48 8 36 Maple Valley Team Richards 2:43:38
53 Paul Zablosky M6569 76.28% 3:31:15 1878 1 37 Vancouver 2:43:46
54 Andy Lefriec M3034 76.19% 2:44:00 27 6 38 Spokane Spokane Distance Project 2:43:58
55 Andrew Kestler M4044 75.98% 2:52:46 920 9 39 Vancouver 2:44:26
56 Hardial Singh Athwal M5559 75.96% 3:16:01 142 4 40 Delta 2:44:27
57 Janet Howe F5054 75.93% 3:43:51 1951 8 17 Sammamish 2:58:22
58 Natalie Nobert F5054 75.79% 3:32:27 1282 9 18 Parksville 2:58:42
59 Cindy Crowther F3539 75.77% 3:06:34 F7 2 19 Vancouver 2:58:44
60 Natalie McPhillips F3034 75.62% 2:59:37 1977 2 20 Portland 2:59:05
61 Matt Zuchetto M3539 75.31% 2:47:26 1892 4 41 Spokane 2:45:53
62 Simon Good M5559 75.23% 3:19:45 664 5 42 Ottawa 2:46:04
63 Richard Plunkett M4549 75.19% 2:59:07 1368 6 43 Santa Fe 2:46:08
64 Stephen Curran M5054 75.17% 3:07:17 436 9 44 Victoria 2:46:12
65 Joel Bryan M4549 74.86% 3:01:27 277 7 45 Victoria 2:46:53
66 Danny Keyes M5054 74.84% 3:09:48 922 10 46 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 2:46:55
67 Gary Duncan M5559 74.75% 3:15:21 1987 6 47 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 2:47:07
68 Dave Wight M4549 74.67% 3:05:12 1810 8 48 Burnaby 2:47:19
69 Brady Dunne M3034 74.27% 2:48:15 2023 7 49 Vancouver 2:48:12
70 Cheryl Orlovsky F2529 74.21% 3:02:30 F9 1 21 North Vancouver 3:02:29
71 Gay Hunter F6064 74.19% 4:13:51 829 3 22 Port Angeles 3:02:32
72 Mathew Hewitt M3539 73.96% 2:49:07 1952 5 50 Vernon 2:48:55
73 Karen Craddick F2529 73.83% 3:03:30 F10 2 23 Seattle 3:03:25
74 Michael Morabito M4044 73.81% 2:59:23 1227 10 51 North Vancouver 2:49:14
75 Trevor McCaffrey M5559 73.80% 3:19:43 1144 7 52 Victoria 2:49:16
76 Elizabeth Perkins F5559 73.72% 3:57:01 1345 4 24 North Vancouver 3:03:41
77 John Georgas M0119 73.58% 3:14:18 2061 1 53 Vancouver 2:49:47
78 David Lee M4044 73.50% 2:54:13 1010 11 54 North Vancouver 2:49:57
79 Steve Holm M4549 73.47% 3:06:36 795 9 55 Port Hardy 2:50:02
80 Norman Dolan M6064 73.44% 3:37:13 483 2 56 Victoria 2:50:06
81 Lance Surina M4044 73.37% 2:57:34 1644 12 57 Burnaby 2:50:15
82 Courtney Powell F2529 73.19% 3:05:04 F4 3 25 Coquitlam 3:05:02
83 Ken Ginnan M3539 73.18% 2:50:55 649 6 58 Coquitlam 2:50:43
84 Patrick McKilligan M6064 73.18% 3:31:43 1161 3 59 Arlington 2:50:43
85 Felipe Edora M4044 73.14% 3:01:02 522 13 60 Victoria 2:50:48
86 Kelly Schellenberg F5054 73.03% 3:53:06 1506 10 26 Ladysmith 3:05:26
87 Dave Small M0119 73.02% 3:15:56 2048 2 61 Victoria 2:51:05
88 David Fort M3539 72.85% 2:51:31 580 7 62 Seattle 2:51:28
89 Joan Wall F4549 72.53% 3:36:29 1760 2 27 Wymark 3:06:42
90 Erica Summers F3034 72.45% 3:08:58 1643 3 28 Victoria 3:06:55
91 Marc Fontaine M5559 72.32% 3:27:47 575 8 63 Surrey 2:52:45
92 Elita Rahn F3539 72.27% 3:12:33 F8 3 29 Merville 3:07:23
93 Wendy Wagner F6064 72.27% 4:16:30 1748 4 30 Cedar 3:07:23
94 Karen Leavitt F4044 72.15% 3:22:23 1005 2 31 Victoria 3:07:42
95 Suzanne Leblanc F5054 72.05% 3:43:50 1006 11 32 Terrace 3:07:57
96 Gary Sollis M6064 72.02% 3:33:14 1588 4 64 West Vancouver 2:53:28
97 Dee Makepeace F4549 71.99% 3:41:20 1111 3 33 Surrey 3:08:06
98 Melanie Williams F5054 71.99% 3:50:03 1818 12 34 Delta 3:08:07
99 Victoria Van Ek F4549 71.87% 3:33:18 1962 4 35 Sooke 3:08:26
100 Jed Grieve M4044 71.83% 2:58:15 687 14 65 North Saanich 2:53:55
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Lamech Mokono M3034 2:13:42
2 Kip Kangogo M3034 2:15:35
3 Mark Bennett M5054 2:18:24
4 Josephat Ongeri M3034 2:19:53
5 Dave Stephens M5054 2:24:18
6 Lonnie Matsuno M5054 2:25:46
7 Oliver Utting M4044 2:26:18
8 Kimberley Gagliano F5054 2:38:47
9 Thomas Omwenga M3034 2:26:35
10 Heather Mitchell F5054 2:38:57
11 Stan Jang M4549 2:26:41
12 Wayne Crowe M5559 2:27:51
13 Brad Chvatal M4044 2:28:48
14 Catrin Jones F3034 2:41:20
15 Daniel Kearns M5054 2:29:48
16 Rika Hatachi F4549 2:42:56
17 Elizabeth Brim-Snodgrass F5054 2:43:17
18 Royd Burkart M4044 2:31:27
19 Trevor Haaheim M4044 2:32:45
20 Vince Brotherston M4549 2:33:51
21 Kanta Matsuura M4044 2:34:19
22 Hugh Trenchard M4044 2:34:39
23 Mary Richards F5054 2:47:40
24 Denise McHale F4044 2:47:42
25 Katherine Moore F3539 2:48:22
26 Nancy Munn F5054 2:48:48
27 Tatsuya Hatachi M4549 2:36:10
28 Nick Hastie M3034 2:36:24
29 Trevor Pincock M3539 2:36:47
30 Tim Verkerk M5054 2:37:04
31 Chris Barth M4044 2:37:10
32 Gerard Pinkoski M5054 2:37:21
33 Lonn Robertson M5559 2:37:30
34 Edwina Keats F5559 2:50:44
35 James Desalvo M3539 2:38:12
36 Bill Fitzner M4549 2:38:44
37 Jamie Dunnett M3539 2:39:19
38 Drew Nicholson M2529 2:41:16
39 Al Marleau M5054 2:41:18
40 Kate Dilworth F5054 2:55:15
41 Casey Barten M2529 2:41:48
42 Chris Morlan M4549 2:41:54
43 Shay Averbuch M4044 2:42:22
44 Jose Aponte M6064 2:42:26
45 Powel Crosley M5559 2:42:48
46 Liz McCullough F5054 2:56:45
47 Sonja Leach F6064 2:56:53
48 Rod Waterlow M7579 2:43:11
49 Irene Aschwanden F5559 2:57:00
50 Margaret Symon F5559 2:57:13
51 Rebecca Black F6064 2:57:22
52 Cliff Richards M5054 2:43:38
53 Paul Zablosky M6569 2:43:46
54 Andy Lefriec M3034 2:43:58
55 Andrew Kestler M4044 2:44:26
56 Hardial Singh Athwal M5559 2:44:27
57 Janet Howe F5054 2:58:22
58 Natalie Nobert F5054 2:58:42
59 Cindy Crowther F3539 2:58:44
60 Natalie McPhillips F3034 2:59:05
61 Matt Zuchetto M3539 2:45:53
62 Simon Good M5559 2:46:04
63 Richard Plunkett M4549 2:46:08
64 Stephen Curran M5054 2:46:12
65 Joel Bryan M4549 2:46:53
66 Danny Keyes M5054 2:46:55
67 Gary Duncan M5559 2:47:07
68 Dave Wight M4549 2:47:19
69 Brady Dunne M3034 2:48:12
70 Cheryl Orlovsky F2529 3:02:29
71 Gay Hunter F6064 3:02:32
72 Mathew Hewitt M3539 2:48:55
73 Karen Craddick F2529 3:03:25
74 Michael Morabito M4044 2:49:14
75 Trevor McCaffrey M5559 2:49:16
76 Elizabeth Perkins F5559 3:03:41
77 John Georgas M0119 2:49:47
78 David Lee M4044 2:49:57
79 Steve Holm M4549 2:50:02
80 Norman Dolan M6064 2:50:06
81 Lance Surina M4044 2:50:15
82 Courtney Powell F2529 3:05:02
83 Ken Ginnan M3539 2:50:43
84 Patrick McKilligan M6064 2:50:43
85 Felipe Edora M4044 2:50:48
86 Kelly Schellenberg F5054 3:05:26
87 Dave Small M0119 2:51:05
88 David Fort M3539 2:51:28
89 Joan Wall F4549 3:06:42
90 Erica Summers F3034 3:06:55
91 Marc Fontaine M5559 2:52:45
92 Elita Rahn F3539 3:07:23
93 Wendy Wagner F6064 3:07:23
94 Karen Leavitt F4044 3:07:42
95 Suzanne Leblanc F5054 3:07:57
96 Gary Sollis M6064 2:53:28
97 Dee Makepeace F4549 3:08:06
98 Melanie Williams F5054 3:08:07
99 Victoria Van Ek F4549 3:08:26
100 Jed Grieve M4044 2:53:55
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results