2013 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Overall)

VISUAL | WHEELCHAIR | AGE GRADED | OVERALL

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 13, 2013
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. Team City 10K Split NetTime KM/Pace Age Graded % Time  
1 Kelly Wiebe M2024 3003 1 1 Vancouver 0:31:07 1:04:58 3:06 91.1 1:04:59
2 Geoff Martinson M2529 3001 1 2 Victoria 0:31:08 1:05:18 3:07 90.6 1:05:18
3 Willy Kimosop M2529 3010 2 3 Lethbridge 0:31:12 1:06:30 3:10 89.0 1:06:31
4 Gilbert Kiptoo M3034 3064 1 4 Ziwa 0:31:08 1:06:39 3:11 88.8 1:06:39
5 David Jackson M3539 3004 1 5 Abbotsford 0:32:23 1:08:22 3:16 88.2 1:08:22
6 Trevor Hofbauer M2024 3023 2 6 Calgary 0:32:23 1:09:07 3:18 86.0 1:09:08
7 Josiah Price M3034 3006 2 7 Olympia 0:32:24 1:09:35 3:19 85.1 1:09:35
8 Jim Finlayson M4044 3008 1 8 Victoria 0:32:23 1:09:47 3:20 89.1 1:09:47
9 Stephen Kilshaw M2529 3009 3 9 Victoria 0:32:23 1:11:23 3:24 82.9 1:11:23
10 Dylan Gant M2529 3022 4 10 Burnaby 0:33:43 1:11:52 3:26 82.4 1:11:53
11 Blaine Penny M3539 3028 2 11 Team MitoCanada Calgary 0:34:39 1:12:38 3:28 84.2 1:12:38
12 Logan Roots M2024 3030 3 12 Whitehorse 0:34:39 1:12:59 3:29 82.1 1:12:59
13 Joshua Gordon M3539 3024 3 13 Bowerman AC Eugene 0:34:39 1:13:54 3:32 82.8 1:13:55
14 Aaron Weidman M2529 3041 5 14 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club Vancouver 0:35:00 1:13:59 3:32 80.0 1:13:59
15 David Chafe M2529 3750 6 15 Calgary 0:34:37 1:14:37 3:34 79.3 1:14:40
16 Nicholas Chadi M2529 3026 7 16 Montreal 0:34:42 1:15:02 3:35 78.9 1:15:02
17 David Guss M5054 3045 1 17 Adrenaline Rush Calgary 0:35:40 1:15:11 3:35 90.6 1:15:11
18 Robert Warnock M3539 3043 4 18 Spokane Distance Project Spokane 0:35:49 1:15:48 3:37 78.7 1:15:49
19 Brian Zurek M3539 7916 5 19 Nanaimo 0:35:48 1:15:50 3:37 79.0 1:15:53
20 Matt Cecill M3034 3059 3 20 Victoria 0:36:08 1:15:58 3:38 77.9 1:15:58
21 Hilary Stellingwerff F3034 3013 1 1 New Balance Victoria 0:35:50 1:16:11 3:38 86.6 1:16:11
22 Trevor Feeney M3034 3060 4 21 Burnaby 0:35:17 1:16:32 3:39 77.4 1:16:32
23 Ramsey Ezzat M3034 3042 5 22 Team Ezzat North Vancouver 0:36:35 1:16:48 3:40 77.1 1:16:50
24 Tobi Gardner M3539 8382 6 23 North Saanich 0:35:48 1:16:55 3:40 78.4 1:16:57
25 Logan Boehmer M2024 8260 4 24 Whitehorse 0:36:49 1:17:04 3:41 77.1 1:17:06
26 Jeremy Watts M3539 8505 7 25 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 0:36:24 1:17:26 3:42 78.4 1:17:27
27 Kimberley Doerksen F2024 3011 1 2 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club Gibsons 0:36:08 1:17:27 3:42 85.0 1:17:27
28 Lisa Brooking F2529 3017 1 3 Langley 0:36:25 1:17:42 3:42 84.7 1:17:42
29 Ronald Loewen M2024 5556 5 26 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club Langley 0:36:08 1:17:46 3:43 76.1 1:17:47
30 Lucy Smith F4549 3014 1 4 Sidney 0:36:50 1:17:54 3:43 91.5 1:17:54
31 Dylan Stanger M2529 4253 8 27 Vancouver 0:36:48 1:17:54 3:43 76.0 1:17:57
32 Greg Meiklejohn M5559 3044 1 28 Edmonton 0:36:51 1:18:27 3:45 89.1 1:18:28
33 Anne-Marie Madden F3034 3018 2 5 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club Vancouver 1:18:43 3:45 83.8 1:18:43
34 Simon Dennis M3034 8564 6 29 Victoria 0:36:48 1:18:40 3:45 75.2 1:18:43
35 Jason Reed M3539 6635 8 30 Calgary 0:37:26 1:19:33 3:48 75.8 1:19:34
36 Ryan Twa M3539 8283 9 31 Calgary 0:38:32 1:19:37 3:48 76.8 1:19:41
37 Jonathan Lloyd M2024 7923 6 32 North Vancovuer 0:36:50 1:19:44 3:48 74.3 1:19:46
38 Mark Robins M3539 6729 10 33 Salem 0:37:32 1:19:45 3:48 76.7 1:19:47
39 Michael Hughes M4549 4975 1 34 Vancouver 0:36:55 1:19:48 3:48 80.4 1:19:49
40 Chris Callendar M3034 3656 7 35 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 0:37:57 1:19:50 3:49 74.2 1:19:51
41 Carey Nelson M5054 3061 2 36 Vancouver 0:37:20 1:19:51 3:49 83.8 1:19:52
42 Carl Steudler M2529 7209 9 37 Adrenaline Rush Calgary 0:38:17 1:20:08 3:49 73.9 1:20:10
43 Eric Holdijk M2024 4905 7 38 Smithers 0:39:06 1:20:39 3:51 73.4 1:20:49
44 Stephen Ptucha M4044 6565 2 39 Richmond 0:38:13 1:20:52 3:51 76.9 1:20:56
45 Richard Hayden M4549 4807 2 40 Salt Spring Sneakers Salt Spring Island 0:37:58 1:20:55 3:52 80.6 1:20:57
46 Garth Campbell M5054 3046 3 41 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 0:37:58 1:20:58 3:52 85.6 1:20:59
47 Robert Hasegawa M4549 8131 3 42 Victoria 0:37:58 1:21:01 3:52 81.9 1:21:02
48 Jeffrey Martin M4549 5750 4 43 Edmonds 0:39:10 1:21:39 3:54 81.3 1:21:47
49 Damian Allen M3034 3142 8 44 Nanaimo 0:38:42 1:21:55 3:54 72.5 1:21:56
50 Lori Durward F4044 3019 1 6 Vancouver 0:38:09 1:22:01 3:55 82.9 1:22:02
51 Warren McAndrew M3539 5801 11 45 Edmonds 0:39:06 1:21:52 3:54 74.7 1:22:04
52 Justin Sleasman M3034 7083 9 46 Mill Creek 0:39:06 1:22:12 3:55 72.1 1:22:24
53 Brian Stewart M5054 3050 4 47 Edmonton 0:38:09 1:22:26 3:56 84.1 1:22:27
54 Jen Moroz F2529 3032 2 7 Vancouver 0:37:32 1:22:29 3:56 79.8 1:22:30
55 Tara Klassen F3539 3056 1 8 Vancouver 0:38:48 1:22:38 3:57 81.4 1:22:40
56 Bill Corsan M3539 3941 12 48 Nanaimo 0:38:44 1:22:41 3:57 74.0 1:22:44
57 Michael Arensen M4044 8100 3 49 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 0:39:08 1:22:50 3:57 75.6 1:22:51
58 Shannon Maisano F3539 3036 2 9 St. Albert 0:39:38 1:22:51 3:57 80.5 1:22:56
59 Christopher Imai M4044 3047 4 50 Vancouver 0:39:34 1:22:56 3:57 76.8 1:22:57
60 Chris Pendray M2024 8574 8 51 Smithers 0:39:07 1:22:48 3:57 71.5 1:22:58
61 Eric Muller M4549 6078 5 52 Pitt Meadows 0:39:24 1:23:07 3:58 77.2 1:23:10
62 Guillaume Colley M3034 3900 10 53 Vancouver 0:39:02 1:23:08 3:58 71.2 1:23:12
63 Claire Morgan F3539 3016 3 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 0:38:42 1:23:27 3:59 80.6 1:23:28
64 Yuichi Takahashi M2529 8044 10 54 Victoria 0:39:07 1:22:34 3:56 71.7 1:23:44
65 Susie Scott F2529 3057 3 11 Portland 0:40:09 1:23:44 4:00 78.6 1:23:44
66 Ron Burnell M4549 8342 6 55 Victoria 0:39:21 1:23:41 4:00 78.6 1:23:48
67 Greg McNally M2529 8164 11 56 Vancouver 0:40:12 1:23:55 4:00 70.5 1:23:57
68 Brad Williamson M2529 7747 12 57 Vancouver 0:39:22 1:23:59 4:00 70.5 1:24:03
69 Brett McCullough M3034 5831 11 58 Victoria 0:39:42 1:24:01 4:01 70.4 1:24:04
70 Bobeya Krishnek F2529 3038 4 12 Bellevue 0:39:51 1:24:12 4:01 78.2 1:24:15
71 Andrew Latimer M0119 5412 1 59 Vancouver 0:39:41 1:24:11 4:01 72.9 1:24:20
72 Anton Rabien M3539 6586 13 60 T&A Sooke 0:38:40 1:24:30 4:02 72.4 1:24:33
73 Peterson Perrin M2024 6409 9 61 Sidney 0:39:01 1:24:39 4:02 70.7 1:24:41
74 Brian Townsend M3034 7422 12 62 Vancouver 0:40:08 1:24:36 4:02 70.0 1:24:45
75 Helen Ritchie F4549 3034 2 13 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club Vancouver 0:39:51 1:24:45 4:03 84.1 1:24:46
76 Dave Purcell M5559 3058 2 63 Calgary 0:39:26 1:24:46 4:03 82.5 1:24:48
77 Julien Marceau M2529 5716 13 64 Victoria 0:39:40 1:24:47 4:03 69.8 1:24:51
78 Alan Yu M3034 8386 13 65 Vancouver 0:40:44 1:25:06 4:04 69.8 1:25:10
79 Dallas Nemec M2529 6155 14 66 Vancouver 0:40:10 1:25:07 4:04 69.5 1:25:13
80 Dan Friesen M5054 4462 5 67 Kirkland 0:40:14 1:25:23 4:04 78.4 1:25:27
81 Ken Chew M4549 3801 7 68 Victoria 0:40:33 1:25:38 4:05 76.8 1:25:42
82 Philip Cowley M2529 3952 15 69 Sheffield 0:37:08 1:23:32 3:59 70.9 1:25:49
83 Edwin Johnston M4549 7998 8 70 Nanaimo Speedsters Nanaimo 0:40:30 1:25:46 4:05 74.8 1:25:50
84 Ryan Quinn M3034 6583 14 71 Calgary 0:40:29 1:25:42 4:05 69.1 1:25:50
85 Michelle Heneghan F2529 8108 5 14 Vancouver 0:41:12 1:25:48 4:06 76.7 1:25:51
86 Grant Roberts M2529 6717 16 72 Squamish 0:41:56 1:25:54 4:06 68.9 1:25:59
87 Erin Pearce F2529 8033 6 15 Calgary 0:39:43 1:25:52 4:06 76.6 1:26:03
88 Reuben Jentink M2529 5073 17 73 Vancouver 0:39:43 1:25:52 4:06 68.9 1:26:03
89 Cameron Webster M4549 7648 9 74 Calgary 0:41:10 1:25:53 4:06 75.3 1:26:10
90 Malcolm McAdie M5054 5798 6 75 Nanaimo 0:40:33 1:26:12 4:07 79.0 1:26:17
91 Robert Shurniak M3539 7024 14 76 Nanaimo 0:40:56 1:26:31 4:08 69.3 1:26:35
92 Gill Walker F4044 7596 2 16 Vancouver 0:40:41 1:26:33 4:08 78.6 1:26:37
93 Daryl Macleod M3539 8308 15 77 Burnaby 0:40:37 1:26:42 4:08 70.0 1:26:46
94 Tim Musselman Bell M3539 6115 16 78 Penticton 0:41:51 1:26:45 4:08 69.5 1:26:51
95 Nico Windler M2529 7764 18 79 Vancouver 0:40:12 1:26:51 4:09 68.1 1:26:54
96 Hugo Van Rooyen M3034 7512 15 80 Regina 0:41:12 1:26:56 4:09 68.2 1:27:09
97 Steve Spiers M4549 7930 10 81 Campbell River 0:41:17 1:27:17 4:10 73.5 1:27:20
98 Cole Chappell M3034 3769 16 82 Mount St. Marythoners Victoria 0:40:31 1:27:19 4:10 67.8 1:27:24
99 David Vickars M5054 7542 7 83 Team Cultch Burnaby 0:41:10 1:27:27 4:10 78.5 1:27:30
100 Karoly Peter M4044 6420 5 84 Quesnel 0:41:00 1:27:32 4:11 70.4 1:27:34
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Kelly Wiebe M2024 1:04:59
2 Geoff Martinson M2529 1:05:18
3 Willy Kimosop M2529 1:06:31
4 Gilbert Kiptoo M3034 1:06:39
5 David Jackson M3539 1:08:22
6 Trevor Hofbauer M2024 1:09:08
7 Josiah Price M3034 1:09:35
8 Jim Finlayson M4044 1:09:47
9 Stephen Kilshaw M2529 1:11:23
10 Dylan Gant M2529 1:11:53
11 Blaine Penny M3539 1:12:38
12 Logan Roots M2024 1:12:59
13 Joshua Gordon M3539 1:13:55
14 Aaron Weidman M2529 1:13:59
15 David Chafe M2529 1:14:40
16 Nicholas Chadi M2529 1:15:02
17 David Guss M5054 1:15:11
18 Robert Warnock M3539 1:15:49
19 Brian Zurek M3539 1:15:53
20 Matt Cecill M3034 1:15:58
21 Hilary Stellingwerff F3034 1:16:11
22 Trevor Feeney M3034 1:16:32
23 Ramsey Ezzat M3034 1:16:50
24 Tobi Gardner M3539 1:16:57
25 Logan Boehmer M2024 1:17:06
26 Jeremy Watts M3539 1:17:27
27 Kimberley Doerksen F2024 1:17:27
28 Lisa Brooking F2529 1:17:42
29 Ronald Loewen M2024 1:17:47
30 Lucy Smith F4549 1:17:54
31 Dylan Stanger M2529 1:17:57
32 Greg Meiklejohn M5559 1:18:28
33 Anne-Marie Madden F3034 1:18:43
34 Simon Dennis M3034 1:18:43
35 Jason Reed M3539 1:19:34
36 Ryan Twa M3539 1:19:41
37 Jonathan Lloyd M2024 1:19:46
38 Mark Robins M3539 1:19:47
39 Michael Hughes M4549 1:19:49
40 Chris Callendar M3034 1:19:51
41 Carey Nelson M5054 1:19:52
42 Carl Steudler M2529 1:20:10
43 Eric Holdijk M2024 1:20:49
44 Stephen Ptucha M4044 1:20:56
45 Richard Hayden M4549 1:20:57
46 Garth Campbell M5054 1:20:59
47 Robert Hasegawa M4549 1:21:02
48 Jeffrey Martin M4549 1:21:47
49 Damian Allen M3034 1:21:56
50 Lori Durward F4044 1:22:02
51 Warren McAndrew M3539 1:22:04
52 Justin Sleasman M3034 1:22:24
53 Brian Stewart M5054 1:22:27
54 Jen Moroz F2529 1:22:30
55 Tara Klassen F3539 1:22:40
56 Bill Corsan M3539 1:22:44
57 Michael Arensen M4044 1:22:51
58 Shannon Maisano F3539 1:22:56
59 Christopher Imai M4044 1:22:57
60 Chris Pendray M2024 1:22:58
61 Eric Muller M4549 1:23:10
62 Guillaume Colley M3034 1:23:12
63 Claire Morgan F3539 1:23:28
64 Yuichi Takahashi M2529 1:23:44
65 Susie Scott F2529 1:23:44
66 Ron Burnell M4549 1:23:48
67 Greg McNally M2529 1:23:57
68 Brad Williamson M2529 1:24:03
69 Brett McCullough M3034 1:24:04
70 Bobeya Krishnek F2529 1:24:15
71 Andrew Latimer M0119 1:24:20
72 Anton Rabien M3539 1:24:33
73 Peterson Perrin M2024 1:24:41
74 Brian Townsend M3034 1:24:45
75 Helen Ritchie F4549 1:24:46
76 Dave Purcell M5559 1:24:48
77 Julien Marceau M2529 1:24:51
78 Alan Yu M3034 1:25:10
79 Dallas Nemec M2529 1:25:13
80 Dan Friesen M5054 1:25:27
81 Ken Chew M4549 1:25:42
82 Philip Cowley M2529 1:25:49
83 Edwin Johnston M4549 1:25:50
84 Ryan Quinn M3034 1:25:50
85 Michelle Heneghan F2529 1:25:51
86 Grant Roberts M2529 1:25:59
87 Erin Pearce F2529 1:26:03
88 Reuben Jentink M2529 1:26:03
89 Cameron Webster M4549 1:26:10
90 Malcolm McAdie M5054 1:26:17
91 Robert Shurniak M3539 1:26:35
92 Gill Walker F4044 1:26:37
93 Daryl Macleod M3539 1:26:46
94 Tim Musselman Bell M3539 1:26:51
95 Nico Windler M2529 1:26:54
96 Hugo Van Rooyen M3034 1:27:09
97 Steve Spiers M4549 1:27:20
98 Cole Chappell M3034 1:27:24
99 David Vickars M5054 1:27:30
100 Karoly Peter M4044 1:27:34
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Overall) Results
2017 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Overall) Results
2016 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Overall) Results
2015 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Overall) Results