2013 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Age Graded)

VISUAL | WHEELCHAIR | AGE GRADED | OVERALL

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 13, 2013
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Age Graded % Adjusted Time NetTime Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Team Time  
1 Lucy Smith F4549 91.56% 1:17:54 3014 1 1 Sidney 1:11:55
2 Kelly Wiebe M2024 91.15% 1:04:58 3003 1 1 Vancouver 1:04:58
3 Geoff Martinson M2529 90.69% 1:05:18 3001 2 1 Victoria 1:05:18
4 David Guss M5054 90.61% 1:15:11 3045 3 1 Calgary Adrenaline Rush 1:05:21
5 Roslyn Smith F6064 89.67% 1:40:33 8148 2 1 Comox 1:13:25
6 Greg Meiklejohn M5559 89.15% 1:18:27 3044 4 1 Edmonton 1:06:26
7 Jim Finlayson M4044 89.12% 1:09:47 3008 5 1 Victoria 1:06:28
8 Willy Kimosop M2529 89.05% 1:06:30 3010 6 2 Lethbridge 1:06:30
9 Gilbert Kiptoo M3034 88.86% 1:06:39 3064 7 1 Ziwa 1:06:39
10 David Jackson M3539 88.21% 1:08:22 3004 8 1 Abbotsford 1:07:08
11 Hilary Stellingwerff F3034 86.64% 1:16:11 3013 3 1 Victoria New Balance 1:16:00
12 Trevor Hofbauer M2024 86.04% 1:09:07 3023 9 2 Calgary 1:08:50
13 Garth Campbell M5054 85.62% 1:20:58 3046 10 2 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 1:09:10
14 Josiah Price M3034 85.13% 1:09:35 3006 11 2 Olympia 1:09:34
15 Kimberley Doerksen F2024 85.02% 1:17:27 3011 4 1 Gibsons Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 1:17:27
16 Lisa Brooking F2529 84.73% 1:17:42 3017 5 1 Langley 1:17:42
17 Les Disher M6064 84.31% 1:28:28 4140 12 1 Courtenay Comox Valley Road Runners 1:10:14
18 Charlene Druhan F6064 84.28% 1:40:58 4185 6 2 Antigonish 1:18:08
19 Blaine Penny M3539 84.27% 1:12:38 3028 13 2 Calgary Team MitoCanada 1:10:16
20 Isabelle Noiret F7074 84.18% 1:59:37 6196 7 1 Port Townsend 1:18:13
21 Helen Ritchie F4549 84.15% 1:24:45 3034 8 2 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 1:18:15
22 Brian Stewart M5054 84.10% 1:22:26 3050 14 3 Edmonton 1:10:25
23 Carey Nelson M5054 83.85% 1:19:51 3061 15 4 Vancouver 1:10:37
24 Anne-Marie Madden F3034 83.85% 1:18:43 3018 9 2 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 1:18:32
25 Joseph Camilleri M6064 83.33% 1:30:23 3668 16 2 Victoria 1:11:04
26 Bev Gruhn F6064 83.16% 1:48:25 8254 10 3 Cobble Hill 1:19:10
27 Stephen Kilshaw M2529 82.97% 1:11:23 3009 17 3 Victoria 1:11:23
28 Lori Durward F4044 82.94% 1:22:01 3019 11 1 Vancouver 1:19:22
29 Joshua Gordon M3539 82.83% 1:13:54 3024 18 3 Eugene Bowerman AC 1:11:30
30 Larry Ness M5559 82.74% 1:27:40 8288 19 2 Campbell River 1:11:35
31 Dave Purcell M5559 82.50% 1:24:46 3058 20 3 Calgary 1:11:47
32 Dylan Gant M2529 82.41% 1:11:52 3022 21 4 Burnaby 1:11:52
33 Christine Rodgers F7074 82.20% 2:08:56 6743 12 2 Nanaimo 1:20:06
34 Logan Roots M2024 82.11% 1:12:59 3030 22 3 Whitehorse 1:12:08
35 Robert Hasegawa M4549 81.94% 1:21:01 8131 23 1 Victoria 1:12:16
36 Tara Klassen F3539 81.43% 1:22:38 3056 13 1 Vancouver 1:20:52
37 Jeffrey Martin M4549 81.31% 1:21:39 5750 24 2 Edmonds 1:12:50
38 Tracy Oliver F5054 81.24% 1:36:34 6258 14 1 Victoria 1:21:03
39 Terry Ostendorf F5054 81.20% 1:32:59 3054 15 2 Sammamish 1:21:05
40 Jerry Crofoot M5559 81.09% 1:28:37 3971 25 4 Stanwood 1:13:02
41 Patti Rogers F5054 80.97% 1:35:39 6751 16 3 Nanoose Bay 1:21:19
42 Kathy Guthrie F6064 80.77% 1:45:21 4699 17 4 Victoria 1:21:31
43 Richard Hayden M4549 80.68% 1:20:55 4807 26 3 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 1:13:24
44 Claire Morgan F3539 80.63% 1:23:27 3016 18 2 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 1:21:40
45 Shannon Maisano F3539 80.52% 1:22:51 3036 19 3 St. Albert 1:21:46
46 Brent Scott M5559 80.49% 1:28:28 8107 27 5 Cobble Hill 1:13:34
47 Michael Hughes M4549 80.49% 1:19:48 4975 28 4 Vancouver 1:13:35
48 Aaron Weidman M2529 80.06% 1:13:59 3041 29 5 Vancouver Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 1:13:59
49 Jen Moroz F2529 79.83% 1:22:29 3032 20 2 Vancouver 1:22:29
50 David Chafe M2529 79.37% 1:14:37 3750 30 6 Calgary 1:14:37
51 David Sherman M5559 79.22% 1:31:34 7005 31 6 Edgewood 1:14:46
52 Teresa Kerrone F5559 79.16% 1:43:08 5223 21 1 Duncan 1:23:11
53 Brian Zurek M3539 79.06% 1:15:50 7916 32 4 Nanaimo 1:14:54
54 Malcolm McAdie M5054 79.03% 1:26:12 5798 33 5 Nanaimo 1:14:56
55 Nicholas Chadi M2529 78.94% 1:15:02 3026 34 7 Montreal 1:15:02
56 Tom Oster M6064 78.82% 1:34:38 6281 35 3 Victoria 1:15:08
57 Robert Warnock M3539 78.72% 1:15:48 3043 36 5 Spokane Spokane Distance Project 1:15:14
58 Dianne Dennis F5054 78.69% 1:37:11 4099 22 4 Victoria 1:23:40
59 Ron Burnell M4549 78.67% 1:23:41 8342 37 5 Victoria 1:15:17
60 Lorraine Benson F5559 78.65% 1:45:13 3382 23 2 Calgary 1:23:43
61 Susie Scott F2529 78.64% 1:23:44 3057 24 3 Portland 1:23:44
62 Donna Ferguson F6064 78.63% 1:51:21 4349 25 5 Sooke 1:23:44
63 Gill Walker F4044 78.60% 1:26:33 7596 26 2 Vancouver 1:23:45
64 David Vickars M5054 78.58% 1:27:27 7542 38 6 Burnaby Team Cultch 1:15:22
65 Maurice Clavette M6064 78.45% 1:33:19 3865 39 4 Nanaimo 1:15:30
66 Jeremy Watts M3539 78.44% 1:17:26 8505 40 6 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 1:15:30
67 Dan Friesen M5054 78.42% 1:25:23 4462 41 7 Kirkland 1:15:31
68 Tobi Gardner M3539 78.41% 1:16:55 8382 42 7 North Saanich 1:15:32
69 Donna Cochrane F5054 78.34% 1:37:37 3884 27 5 Victoria 1:24:03
70 Linda Long F5054 78.25% 1:38:59 5566 28 6 Bainbridge Island 1:24:09
71 Bobeya Krishnek F2529 78.20% 1:24:12 3038 29 4 Bellevue 1:24:12
72 Peggy Woodman F5559 78.10% 1:44:32 7801 30 3 North Vancouver 1:24:19
73 Melinda Williamson F5054 78.07% 1:40:30 7745 31 7 Penticton 1:24:20
74 Matt Cecill M3034 77.96% 1:15:58 3059 43 3 Victoria 1:15:58
75 Karen Scholte F4549 77.93% 1:32:26 6915 32 3 Portland 1:24:29
76 Lois Johnston F6064 77.77% 1:50:59 5104 33 6 Whitehorse 1:24:40
77 Herb Katz M6569 77.61% 1:39:55 5171 44 1 Pender Island 1:16:18
78 Trevor Feeney M3034 77.41% 1:16:32 3060 45 4 Burnaby 1:16:31
79 Wendy Cohen F5559 77.37% 1:46:58 3891 34 4 Victoria 1:25:06
80 Eric Muller M4549 77.28% 1:23:07 6078 46 6 Pitt Meadows 1:16:39
81 Logan Boehmer M2024 77.17% 1:17:04 8260 47 4 Whitehorse 1:16:45
82 Jill Lawson F5054 77.16% 1:39:06 3055 35 8 North Vancouver 1:25:20
83 Ramsey Ezzat M3034 77.11% 1:16:48 3042 48 5 North Vancouver Team Ezzat 1:16:48
84 Janice McCaffrey F5054 76.93% 1:40:41 8366 36 9 Calgary 1:25:36
85 Stephen Ptucha M4044 76.91% 1:20:52 6565 49 2 Richmond 1:17:01
86 Ken Chew M4549 76.88% 1:25:38 3801 50 7 Victoria 1:17:02
87 Ryan Twa M3539 76.87% 1:19:37 8283 51 8 Calgary 1:17:02
88 Christopher Imai M4044 76.82% 1:22:56 3047 52 3 Vancouver 1:17:06
89 Ken Tarleton M6569 76.80% 1:41:59 7318 53 2 Seattle 1:17:07
90 Mark Robins M3539 76.74% 1:19:45 6729 54 9 Salem 1:17:10
91 Michelle Heneghan F2529 76.73% 1:25:48 8108 37 5 Vancouver 1:25:48
92 Erin Pearce F2529 76.68% 1:25:52 8033 38 6 Calgary 1:25:52
93 Donna Dryden F6064 76.64% 1:52:37 4188 39 7 Edmonton 1:25:55
94 Lisa McDougall F4549 76.64% 1:35:01 5845 40 4 North Vancouver 1:25:54
95 Lynn Shaw F5559 76.58% 1:48:04 6988 41 5 North Vancouver 1:25:59
96 Sandra Mullen F5054 76.42% 1:40:04 6077 42 10 Victoria 1:26:10
97 Pam Glover F6064 76.31% 1:51:30 4582 43 8 Victoria 1:26:17
98 Pamela Campbell F4549 76.31% 1:33:28 3053 44 5 Vancouver Lions Gate Road Runners 1:26:17
99 Fiona McQueen F5054 76.19% 1:41:40 5916 45 11 Victoria 1:26:26
100 Ronald Loewen M2024 76.15% 1:17:46 5556 55 5 Langley Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 1:17:46
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Lucy Smith F4549 1:11:55
2 Kelly Wiebe M2024 1:04:58
3 Geoff Martinson M2529 1:05:18
4 David Guss M5054 1:05:21
5 Roslyn Smith F6064 1:13:25
6 Greg Meiklejohn M5559 1:06:26
7 Jim Finlayson M4044 1:06:28
8 Willy Kimosop M2529 1:06:30
9 Gilbert Kiptoo M3034 1:06:39
10 David Jackson M3539 1:07:08
11 Hilary Stellingwerff F3034 1:16:00
12 Trevor Hofbauer M2024 1:08:50
13 Garth Campbell M5054 1:09:10
14 Josiah Price M3034 1:09:34
15 Kimberley Doerksen F2024 1:17:27
16 Lisa Brooking F2529 1:17:42
17 Les Disher M6064 1:10:14
18 Charlene Druhan F6064 1:18:08
19 Blaine Penny M3539 1:10:16
20 Isabelle Noiret F7074 1:18:13
21 Helen Ritchie F4549 1:18:15
22 Brian Stewart M5054 1:10:25
23 Carey Nelson M5054 1:10:37
24 Anne-Marie Madden F3034 1:18:32
25 Joseph Camilleri M6064 1:11:04
26 Bev Gruhn F6064 1:19:10
27 Stephen Kilshaw M2529 1:11:23
28 Lori Durward F4044 1:19:22
29 Joshua Gordon M3539 1:11:30
30 Larry Ness M5559 1:11:35
31 Dave Purcell M5559 1:11:47
32 Dylan Gant M2529 1:11:52
33 Christine Rodgers F7074 1:20:06
34 Logan Roots M2024 1:12:08
35 Robert Hasegawa M4549 1:12:16
36 Tara Klassen F3539 1:20:52
37 Jeffrey Martin M4549 1:12:50
38 Tracy Oliver F5054 1:21:03
39 Terry Ostendorf F5054 1:21:05
40 Jerry Crofoot M5559 1:13:02
41 Patti Rogers F5054 1:21:19
42 Kathy Guthrie F6064 1:21:31
43 Richard Hayden M4549 1:13:24
44 Claire Morgan F3539 1:21:40
45 Shannon Maisano F3539 1:21:46
46 Brent Scott M5559 1:13:34
47 Michael Hughes M4549 1:13:35
48 Aaron Weidman M2529 1:13:59
49 Jen Moroz F2529 1:22:29
50 David Chafe M2529 1:14:37
51 David Sherman M5559 1:14:46
52 Teresa Kerrone F5559 1:23:11
53 Brian Zurek M3539 1:14:54
54 Malcolm McAdie M5054 1:14:56
55 Nicholas Chadi M2529 1:15:02
56 Tom Oster M6064 1:15:08
57 Robert Warnock M3539 1:15:14
58 Dianne Dennis F5054 1:23:40
59 Ron Burnell M4549 1:15:17
60 Lorraine Benson F5559 1:23:43
61 Susie Scott F2529 1:23:44
62 Donna Ferguson F6064 1:23:44
63 Gill Walker F4044 1:23:45
64 David Vickars M5054 1:15:22
65 Maurice Clavette M6064 1:15:30
66 Jeremy Watts M3539 1:15:30
67 Dan Friesen M5054 1:15:31
68 Tobi Gardner M3539 1:15:32
69 Donna Cochrane F5054 1:24:03
70 Linda Long F5054 1:24:09
71 Bobeya Krishnek F2529 1:24:12
72 Peggy Woodman F5559 1:24:19
73 Melinda Williamson F5054 1:24:20
74 Matt Cecill M3034 1:15:58
75 Karen Scholte F4549 1:24:29
76 Lois Johnston F6064 1:24:40
77 Herb Katz M6569 1:16:18
78 Trevor Feeney M3034 1:16:31
79 Wendy Cohen F5559 1:25:06
80 Eric Muller M4549 1:16:39
81 Logan Boehmer M2024 1:16:45
82 Jill Lawson F5054 1:25:20
83 Ramsey Ezzat M3034 1:16:48
84 Janice McCaffrey F5054 1:25:36
85 Stephen Ptucha M4044 1:17:01
86 Ken Chew M4549 1:17:02
87 Ryan Twa M3539 1:17:02
88 Christopher Imai M4044 1:17:06
89 Ken Tarleton M6569 1:17:07
90 Mark Robins M3539 1:17:10
91 Michelle Heneghan F2529 1:25:48
92 Erin Pearce F2529 1:25:52
93 Donna Dryden F6064 1:25:55
94 Lisa McDougall F4549 1:25:54
95 Lynn Shaw F5559 1:25:59
96 Sandra Mullen F5054 1:26:10
97 Pam Glover F6064 1:26:17
98 Pamela Campbell F4549 1:26:17
99 Fiona McQueen F5054 1:26:26
100 Ronald Loewen M2024 1:17:46
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Age Graded) Results
2017 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Age Graded) Results
2016 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Age Graded) Results
2015 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Age Graded) Results
2014 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - Half Marathon (Age Graded) Results