2013 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - 8K (Overall)

AGE GRADED | OVERALL | VISUAL | WHEELCHAIR

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 13, 2013
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Gender. Pl. City Team NetTime Pace/KM Age Graded % Time  
1 Olivier Collin M2024 10036 1 1 Victoria 0:24:40 3:05 86.4 24:40
2 Nick Walker M3034 10001 1 2 Victoria Frontrunners Athletic Club 0:25:25 3:11 84.1 25:25
3 Trevor Schiavone M2024 10040 2 3 Victoria 0:25:53 3:15 82.5 25:53
4 Craig Odermatt M4044 10002 1 4 Victoria 0:26:01 3:16 88.7 26:01
5 Bruce Deacon M4549 10028 1 5 Victoria 0:26:10 3:17 90.3 26:10
6 Todd Howard M3034 10041 2 6 Victoria 0:26:47 3:21 80.9 26:48
7 Mark Cryderman M3539 10033 1 7 Campbell River 0:26:56 3:22 83.1 26:56
8 Shaun Stephens-Whale M2024 10031 3 8 Victoria 0:26:58 3:23 79.1 26:58
9 Tyler Ginther M4549 10010 2 9 Surrey 0:27:05 3:24 87.9 27:05
10 Andrew Howard M2529 10005 1 10 Victoria 0:27:27 3:26 77.6 27:28
11 Robin Poirier M2529 10034 2 11 Victoria 0:27:34 3:27 77.3 27:35
12 Laurence Coogan M4044 10006 2 12 Victoria 0:27:47 3:29 81.9 27:47
13 Rachel Cliff F2529 10011 1 1 Vancouver 0:27:49 3:29 86.9 27:50
14 Byron Trajan M3034 10029 3 13 Nanaimo Bastion Running Club 0:27:53 3:30 77.1 27:53
15 Jerry Loeb M3539 12257 2 14 Campbell River 0:28:28 3:34 78.7 28:28
16 Norman Uehara M2024 12839 4 15 Victoria 0:28:28 3:34 74.9 28:28
17 Steve Mattina M4044 10037 3 16 Vancouver 0:28:54 3:37 79.8 28:55
18 Michael Berkeley M3539 12526 3 17 Vancouver 0:29:05 3:39 74.8 29:08
19 Matt Carlson M3034 10346 4 18 Victoria Team Carlson 0:29:21 3:41 73.8 29:23
20 Gary Duncan M5559 10027 1 19 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 0:29:36 3:42 85.8 29:37
21 Patricia Roney F2529 12882 2 2 Victoria 0:29:40 3:43 81.5 29:41
22 Mark Carolan M2529 12713 3 20 Victoria 0:29:41 3:43 71.8 29:43
23 Michael Lord M4044 10008 4 21 Victoria 0:29:51 3:44 76.7 29:52
24 Tyler Denniston M2024 12997 5 22 Victoria 0:29:49 3:44 71.3 29:55
25 Chun Wa Pau M1619 11525 1 23 Kowloon 0:29:56 3:45 72.7 29:57
26 Justin Wolfe M2529 10039 4 24 Victoria 0:29:55 3:45 71.2 29:57
27 Carter Higgins M1315 12655 1 25 Nanaimo 0:29:52 3:44 76.8 29:58
28 Kashi Tanaka M3539 11907 4 26 Victoria 0:30:08 3:46 73.2 30:09
29 Michael McCue M1619 11266 2 27 Victoria McCue Marauders 0:30:17 3:48 74.7 30:19
30 Brittany Therrien F2024 10012 1 3 Victoria 0:30:19 3:48 79.8 30:20
31 John Catterall M5054 12703 1 28 North Saanich 0:30:23 3:48 81.4 30:26
32 Jordan Brietzke M2529 12625 5 29 Victoria 0:30:26 3:49 69.9 30:31
33 Glynis Sim F1315 10014 1 4 Salmon Arm 0:30:42 3:51 82.4 30:44
34 Kyle Webster M1315 12049 2 30 Calgary 0:31:00 3:53 77.2 31:03
35 Neil Gaudet M4044 10722 5 31 Nanaimo 0:31:02 3:53 73.2 31:04
36 Nino Samson M2529 12732 6 32 Victoria 0:31:09 3:54 68.4 31:10
37 Laura Mickelson F2529 10013 3 5 Bellevue 0:31:21 3:56 77.1 31:22
38 Claire Clarke F2529 12159 4 6 Victoria 0:31:29 3:57 76.8 31:30
39 Phil Nicholls M5054 10030 2 33 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 0:31:31 3:57 79.9 31:32
40 Cheryl Nicholls F4044 10032 1 7 Victoria Prairie Inn Harriers 0:31:35 3:57 81.4 31:36
41 Karen Warrendorf F4044 10038 2 8 Vancouver 0:31:49 3:59 78.5 31:50
42 Tim Curtis M4044 13087 6 34 Brentwood Bay 0:32:01 4:01 71.4 32:05
43 Jason Papich M4549 11511 3 35 Victoria 0:32:04 4:01 73.6 32:07
44 Adele Lay F2024 12749 2 9 Victoria 0:32:13 4:02 75.0 32:16
45 Brian Martinson M5559 10020 2 36 Prince George 0:32:17 4:03 78.7 32:18
46 Vladyslav Lyesin M1315 11179 3 37 Victoria 0:32:18 4:03 72.5 32:20
47 Terry Murphy M4549 12664 4 38 Victoria 0:32:32 4:04 72.5 32:35
48 Kelsey Louie M3034 12884 5 39 Victoria 0:32:42 4:06 65.4 32:44
49 Rory Johnston M2024 12387 6 40 Vancouver 0:32:34 4:05 65.1 32:46
50 Dave Robinson M4549 11688 5 41 Qualicum Beach 0:32:44 4:06 71.4 32:50
51 Nyah Miranda F1315 12734 2 10 Cobble Hill 0:32:47 4:06 79.5 32:50
52 Bryan Baker M4549 12946 6 42 North Vancouver 0:32:47 4:06 71.3 32:51
53 Jeff Phillips M2024 11558 7 43 Victoria 0:32:41 4:06 64.9 32:52
54 Akos Pal Krasznai M3539 12368 5 44 Victoria HMCS Nanaimo 0:32:49 4:07 67.2 33:04
55 Nadia Tatlow F2024 12650 3 11 Victoria 0:32:51 4:07 73.1 33:07
56 Ashley Cathro F1315 12879 3 12 Victoria 0:33:06 4:09 78.8 33:07
57 Mell Russell F3034 12933 1 13 Victoria 0:33:13 4:10 72.9 33:14
58 Tom Howard M6569 12690 1 45 Forest Grove 0:33:15 4:10 83.3 33:17
59 Emilyn Sim F1619 10018 1 14 Salmon Arm 0:33:19 4:10 74.1 33:21
60 Roy Styffe M4549 12327 7 46 Victoria 0:33:12 4:09 72.3 33:27
61 Tim Mackness M5054 11208 3 47 Victoria Every Step Counts 0:33:38 4:13 72.3 33:44
62 Susan Gordon F5054 10035 1 15 Salt Spring Island Salt Spring Sneakers 0:33:46 4:14 84.3 33:47
63 Terry Riggins M6569 10021 2 48 Nanoose Bay 0:33:48 4:14 82.7 33:50
64 Nikki Jensen F2529 10983 5 16 Seattle 0:33:53 4:15 71.3 33:56
65 Joel Murphy M3539 12853 6 49 Victoria 0:33:49 4:14 64.6 33:57
66 Yanna Debelic F4044 12624 3 17 Nanaimo 0:33:54 4:15 75.1 33:58
67 Emerald Rain White F1315 12074 4 18 Duncan 0:34:02 4:16 76.6 34:05
68 Katie Farley F1315 10646 5 19 Mill Bay 0:34:02 4:16 76.6 34:05
69 Tami Hicks F4549 10893 1 20 Cocolalla 0:34:05 4:16 77.6 34:07
70 Randy Steele M4044 11854 7 50 Tacoma 0:33:14 4:10 66.1 34:07
71 Taylor Baird F2024 10159 4 21 Golden 0:34:05 4:16 70.9 34:08
72 Olivia Haggis F2024 10821 5 22 Victoria 0:34:10 4:17 70.7 34:13
73 Farisha Arensen F1619 12341 2 23 Victoria 0:33:32 4:12 73.1 34:14
74 David Lens M1315 12523 4 51 Victoria 0:34:11 4:17 68.5 34:14
75 Jim Davies M5054 12500 4 52 West Vancouver 0:34:18 4:18 71.0 34:19
76 Choi Halladay M4549 10827 8 53 Fircrest Tacoma Runners 0:34:16 4:17 68.2 34:22
77 Gerry Croucher M6064 10469 1 54 Victoria 0:34:18 4:18 79.2 34:23
78 Hans Gane M5054 12603 5 55 Comox Comox Valley Road Runners 0:34:11 4:17 71.9 34:27
79 Ron Berezan M5054 10209 6 56 Powell River 0:34:08 4:16 71.3 34:28
80 Laurie Ritchie F5054 10022 2 24 Parksville 0:34:27 4:19 81.5 34:28
81 Kyle Jackson M2529 12187 7 57 Port Mcneill 0:33:51 4:14 61.7 34:33
82 Stephen Kiraly M1315 11042 5 58 Vancouver 0:34:27 4:19 69.2 34:38
83 Chris Wille M5054 12084 7 59 Victoria 0:34:30 4:19 72.1 34:39
84 Jeremy Chan M1619 13085 3 60 Victoria 0:34:43 4:21 64.3 34:44
85 Ken Lebus M5054 12795 8 61 Victoria 0:34:37 4:20 70.1 34:45
86 Matthew Jaffey M0112 10965 1 62 Victoria 0:34:43 4:21 70.4 34:55
87 Banier Feenstra M6569 10025 3 63 Qualicum Beach 0:34:58 4:23 81.5 35:00
88 Mishayla Morrissey F1315 11385 6 25 Merritt Team Morrissey 0:34:58 4:23 73.4 35:01
89 Sam Napier M3034 11416 6 64 North Saanich 0:34:19 4:18 61.4 35:02
90 Dan Morrissey M3539 11382 7 65 Merritt Team Morrissey 0:34:57 4:23 63.9 35:02
91 Kara Delaney F2529 10527 6 26 View Royal 0:33:50 4:14 69.0 35:03
92 Kimberly Maine F3034 12375 2 27 Victoria 0:34:18 4:18 69.1 35:04
93 Sisay Mengesha M2529 11324 8 66 Coquitlam 0:32:53 4:07 60.8 35:05
94 Trevor Pryer M2024 11602 8 67 Victoria 0:35:01 4:23 60.8 35:05
95 Barbara Wildman-Spencer F5054 12082 3 28 Parksville 0:35:04 4:23 78.1 35:07
96 Lynda Cassels F4549 13011 2 29 Victoria 0:35:01 4:23 77.1 35:07
97 Will Reynolds M1619 12606 4 68 Mill Bay 0:33:43 4:13 62.0 35:08
98 Nolan Mitchell M1619 12777 5 69 Victoria 0:34:35 4:20 64.3 35:13
99 Cobus De Klerk M3034 10514 7 70 Victoria 0:33:08 4:09 61.0 35:14
100 Brad Slawsky M5559 11804 3 71 Vancouver 0:35:10 4:24 74.5 35:18
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Olivier Collin M2024 24:40
2 Nick Walker M3034 25:25
3 Trevor Schiavone M2024 25:53
4 Craig Odermatt M4044 26:01
5 Bruce Deacon M4549 26:10
6 Todd Howard M3034 26:48
7 Mark Cryderman M3539 26:56
8 Shaun Stephens-Whale M2024 26:58
9 Tyler Ginther M4549 27:05
10 Andrew Howard M2529 27:28
11 Robin Poirier M2529 27:35
12 Laurence Coogan M4044 27:47
13 Rachel Cliff F2529 27:50
14 Byron Trajan M3034 27:53
15 Jerry Loeb M3539 28:28
16 Norman Uehara M2024 28:28
17 Steve Mattina M4044 28:55
18 Michael Berkeley M3539 29:08
19 Matt Carlson M3034 29:23
20 Gary Duncan M5559 29:37
21 Patricia Roney F2529 29:41
22 Mark Carolan M2529 29:43
23 Michael Lord M4044 29:52
24 Tyler Denniston M2024 29:55
25 Chun Wa Pau M1619 29:57
26 Justin Wolfe M2529 29:57
27 Carter Higgins M1315 29:58
28 Kashi Tanaka M3539 30:09
29 Michael McCue M1619 30:19
30 Brittany Therrien F2024 30:20
31 John Catterall M5054 30:26
32 Jordan Brietzke M2529 30:31
33 Glynis Sim F1315 30:44
34 Kyle Webster M1315 31:03
35 Neil Gaudet M4044 31:04
36 Nino Samson M2529 31:10
37 Laura Mickelson F2529 31:22
38 Claire Clarke F2529 31:30
39 Phil Nicholls M5054 31:32
40 Cheryl Nicholls F4044 31:36
41 Karen Warrendorf F4044 31:50
42 Tim Curtis M4044 32:05
43 Jason Papich M4549 32:07
44 Adele Lay F2024 32:16
45 Brian Martinson M5559 32:18
46 Vladyslav Lyesin M1315 32:20
47 Terry Murphy M4549 32:35
48 Kelsey Louie M3034 32:44
49 Rory Johnston M2024 32:46
50 Dave Robinson M4549 32:50
51 Nyah Miranda F1315 32:50
52 Bryan Baker M4549 32:51
53 Jeff Phillips M2024 32:52
54 Akos Pal Krasznai M3539 33:04
55 Nadia Tatlow F2024 33:07
56 Ashley Cathro F1315 33:07
57 Mell Russell F3034 33:14
58 Tom Howard M6569 33:17
59 Emilyn Sim F1619 33:21
60 Roy Styffe M4549 33:27
61 Tim Mackness M5054 33:44
62 Susan Gordon F5054 33:47
63 Terry Riggins M6569 33:50
64 Nikki Jensen F2529 33:56
65 Joel Murphy M3539 33:57
66 Yanna Debelic F4044 33:58
67 Emerald Rain White F1315 34:05
68 Katie Farley F1315 34:05
69 Tami Hicks F4549 34:07
70 Randy Steele M4044 34:07
71 Taylor Baird F2024 34:08
72 Olivia Haggis F2024 34:13
73 Farisha Arensen F1619 34:14
74 David Lens M1315 34:14
75 Jim Davies M5054 34:19
76 Choi Halladay M4549 34:22
77 Gerry Croucher M6064 34:23
78 Hans Gane M5054 34:27
79 Ron Berezan M5054 34:28
80 Laurie Ritchie F5054 34:28
81 Kyle Jackson M2529 34:33
82 Stephen Kiraly M1315 34:38
83 Chris Wille M5054 34:39
84 Jeremy Chan M1619 34:44
85 Ken Lebus M5054 34:45
86 Matthew Jaffey M0112 34:55
87 Banier Feenstra M6569 35:00
88 Mishayla Morrissey F1315 35:01
89 Sam Napier M3034 35:02
90 Dan Morrissey M3539 35:02
91 Kara Delaney F2529 35:03
92 Kimberly Maine F3034 35:04
93 Sisay Mengesha M2529 35:05
94 Trevor Pryer M2024 35:05
95 Barbara Wildman-Spencer F5054 35:07
96 Lynda Cassels F4549 35:07
97 Will Reynolds M1619 35:08
98 Nolan Mitchell M1619 35:13
99 Cobus De Klerk M3034 35:14
100 Brad Slawsky M5559 35:18
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - 8K (Overall) Results
2017 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - 8K (Overall) Results
2016 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - 8K (Overall) Results
2015 GoodLife Fitness Victoria Marathon - 8K (Overall) Results