2013 Coho Run

West Vancouver, BC
Sep 01, 2013
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Div. Pl. Div. Total. City Time  
1 David Palermo M3039 1 48 Vancouver 49:02
2 Aaron Weidman M2029 1 22 Vancouver 51:02
3 Skeets Morel M2029 2 22 Vancouver 52:37
4 Simon Ree M4049 1 43 West Vancouver 54:14
5 Tim Smith M5059 1 39 Galiano Island 54:23
6 Lori Durward F4049 1 100 Vancouver 55:00
7 Michael Moore M5059 2 39 Furry Creek 56:26
8 Kevin Lunnie M3039 2 48 New Westminster 56:39
9 Juan Plessis M4049 2 43 Vancouver 56:46
10 Nico Windler M2029 3 22 Vancouver 56:54
11 Mark Green M3039 3 48 Vancouver 57:01
12 John Bunting M4049 3 43 North Vancouver 57:52
13 Noel Hollett M2029 4 22 North Vancouver 57:53
14 Jonathan Dubois-Phillips M4049 4 43 Vancouver 57:57
15 Brennan Chan M2029 5 22 North Vancouver 58:25
16 Ryan Cawsey M3039 4 48 Vancouver 58:45
17 Richard Butterworth M4049 5 43 West Vancouver 59:01
18 Mary Edgar F2029 1 50 Vancouver 59:14
19 Timothy Ainge M2029 6 22 North Vancouver 59:18
20 Dan Hincks M2029 7 22 Vancouver 59:26
21 Robyn Ashton M3039 5 48 Vancouver 59:39
22 Norman Blain M3039 6 48 Kamloops 59:48
23 Dirk Kauke M2029 8 22 North Vancouver 1:00:14
24 Ged Ashton M4049 6 43 North Vancouver 1:01:31
25 Steve Wong M4049 7 43 North Vancouver 1:01:47
26 Jeff Lew M3039 7 48 New Westminster 1:02:08
27 Brennan Sekora M3039 8 48 North Vancouver 1:02:09
28 Nicole Dye F0119 1 5 West Vancouver 1:02:12
29 Celia Clare F2029 2 50 Roberts Creek 1:02:25
30 James Ward M4049 8 43 North Vancouver 1:02:54
31 Gordon Flett M5059 3 39 Vancouver 1:03:03
32 Lisa McDougall F4049 2 100 North Vancouver 1:03:16
33 Rozalyn Chok F2029 3 50 North Vancouver 1:03:27
34 Ronan Deane M3039 9 48 North Vancouver 1:03:35
35 Chris Jehnichen M4049 9 43 North Vancouver 1:03:45
36 Paul Jennings M4049 10 43 North Vancouver 1:03:48
37 Jenn Moller F3039 1 112 Coquitlam 1:03:53
38 Timothy Close M3039 10 48 Sheffield 1:03:58
39 Stefan Aubron M3039 11 48 North Vancouver 1:04:10
40 Scott Bax M4049 11 43 Vancouver 1:04:49
41 Peter Celler M3039 12 48 North Vancouver 1:04:57
42 Tracy Gibbons F3039 2 112 Surrey 1:05:03
43 Bill Chang M5059 4 39 Vancouver 1:05:07
44 Geoff Martens M4049 12 43 Abbotsford 1:05:29
45 Maria Delivuk F0119 2 5 New Westminster 1:05:43
46 Dan Ramos M2029 9 22 Vancouver 1:05:58
47 Rebecca Close F2029 4 50 Vancouver 1:06:43
48 Anthony Chambers M5059 5 39 Vancouver 1:06:44
49 Graham Case M3039 13 48 Vancouver 1:07:02
50 Michael Parent M5059 6 39 Vancouver 1:07:14
51 Elizabeth Moore F4049 3 100 Furry Creek 1:07:16
52 Kim Townsend F5059 1 68 North Vancouver 1:07:20
53 Jean-Claude Douguet M4049 13 43 Vancouver 1:07:23
54 Jamie Beck M3039 14 48 North Vancouver 1:07:42
55 Shannon Chestnut F3039 3 112 North Vancouver 1:07:43
56 Laarnie St-Laurent F3039 4 112 Burnaby 1:07:54
57 Gary Louttit M3039 15 48 North Vancouver 1:08:01
58 Marcus Buckle M3039 16 48 North Vancouver 1:08:04
59 Marc Agapay M3039 17 48 Burnaby 1:08:07
60 Abby Kendall F4049 4 100 North Vancouver 1:08:07
61 Catherine Hunchak F4049 5 100 North Vancouver 1:08:12
62 Jaquie Spiller F3039 5 112 Delta 1:08:17
63 Jenna Lupton F2029 5 50 North Vancouver 1:08:41
64 Candice Ridyard F3039 6 112 Vancouver 1:08:42
65 Joel Deyoung M3039 18 48 Vancouver 1:08:50
66 Peter Jackson M4049 14 43 North Vancouver 1:08:53
67 Kelly Buller M5059 7 39 Port Coquitlam 1:09:11
68 Patrick Swadden M2029 10 22 Vancouver 1:09:16
69 Eric Stanger F4049 6 100 North Vancouver 1:09:25
70 Nicole Harvie F3039 7 112 Vancouver 1:09:39
71 Michael Lam M5059 8 39 Richmond 1:09:47
72 Robyn Hall F3039 8 112 Vancouver 1:09:51
73 Brian Titaro M2029 11 22 Vancouver 1:09:52
74 Ivy Smith F2029 6 50 Vancouver 1:09:53
75 Stephan Hoch M3039 19 48 Vancouver 1:10:03
76 Cathy Noel F4049 7 100 Victoria 1:10:14
77 Julia Bradshaw F2029 7 50 Nanaimo 1:10:32
78 Colleen Woodward F4049 8 100 Vancouver 1:10:42
79 Randy Turner M6069 1 11 North Vancouver 1:10:52
80 Doug Noel M4049 15 43 Victoria 1:11:02
81 Christine Knight F4049 9 100 Vancouver 1:11:08
82 Martin McNish M2029 12 22 Vancouver 1:11:19
83 Deborah Clegg F4049 10 100 North Vancouver 1:11:20
84 Jason Wong M3039 20 48 Vancouver 1:11:23
85 Jane Lutman F5059 2 68 North Vancouver 1:11:26
86 John De Swardt M5059 9 39 West Vancouver 1:11:46
87 Fil Sousa M2029 13 22 New Westminster 1:11:59
88 Maren Teisner F3039 9 112 West Vancouver 1:12:34
89 Jason Black M4049 16 43 North Vancouver 1:12:40
90 Wendy Ross F4049 11 100 North Vancouver 1:12:41
91 Jordana Aziz Nd F3039 10 112 Vancouver 1:12:47
92 Christy McTait F4049 12 100 Vancouver 1:12:49
93 James Wells M3039 21 48 Balgowlah 1:12:49
94 Adrian Hunter M2029 14 22 Vancouver 1:12:54
95 Kohjun Sato M2029 15 22 North Vancouver 1:13:00
96 Clive Harvey M5059 10 39 North Vancouver 1:13:00
97 Tyler Bryant M3039 22 48 Vancouver 1:13:02
98 Holly Foxcroft F3039 11 112 Vancouver 1:13:02
99 Laura Weatherly F4049 13 100 North Vancouver 1:13:06
100 Eddie Wood M4049 17 43 North Vancouver 1:13:11
  Rank Name Division Time
1 David Palermo M3039 49:02
2 Aaron Weidman M2029 51:02
3 Skeets Morel M2029 52:37
4 Simon Ree M4049 54:14
5 Tim Smith M5059 54:23
6 Lori Durward F4049 55:00
7 Michael Moore M5059 56:26
8 Kevin Lunnie M3039 56:39
9 Juan Plessis M4049 56:46
10 Nico Windler M2029 56:54
11 Mark Green M3039 57:01
12 John Bunting M4049 57:52
13 Noel Hollett M2029 57:53
14 Jonathan Dubois-Phillips M4049 57:57
15 Brennan Chan M2029 58:25
16 Ryan Cawsey M3039 58:45
17 Richard Butterworth M4049 59:01
18 Mary Edgar F2029 59:14
19 Timothy Ainge M2029 59:18
20 Dan Hincks M2029 59:26
21 Robyn Ashton M3039 59:39
22 Norman Blain M3039 59:48
23 Dirk Kauke M2029 1:00:14
24 Ged Ashton M4049 1:01:31
25 Steve Wong M4049 1:01:47
26 Jeff Lew M3039 1:02:08
27 Brennan Sekora M3039 1:02:09
28 Nicole Dye F0119 1:02:12
29 Celia Clare F2029 1:02:25
30 James Ward M4049 1:02:54
31 Gordon Flett M5059 1:03:03
32 Lisa McDougall F4049 1:03:16
33 Rozalyn Chok F2029 1:03:27
34 Ronan Deane M3039 1:03:35
35 Chris Jehnichen M4049 1:03:45
36 Paul Jennings M4049 1:03:48
37 Jenn Moller F3039 1:03:53
38 Timothy Close M3039 1:03:58
39 Stefan Aubron M3039 1:04:10
40 Scott Bax M4049 1:04:49
41 Peter Celler M3039 1:04:57
42 Tracy Gibbons F3039 1:05:03
43 Bill Chang M5059 1:05:07
44 Geoff Martens M4049 1:05:29
45 Maria Delivuk F0119 1:05:43
46 Dan Ramos M2029 1:05:58
47 Rebecca Close F2029 1:06:43
48 Anthony Chambers M5059 1:06:44
49 Graham Case M3039 1:07:02
50 Michael Parent M5059 1:07:14
51 Elizabeth Moore F4049 1:07:16
52 Kim Townsend F5059 1:07:20
53 Jean-Claude Douguet M4049 1:07:23
54 Jamie Beck M3039 1:07:42
55 Shannon Chestnut F3039 1:07:43
56 Laarnie St-Laurent F3039 1:07:54
57 Gary Louttit M3039 1:08:01
58 Marcus Buckle M3039 1:08:04
59 Marc Agapay M3039 1:08:07
60 Abby Kendall F4049 1:08:07
61 Catherine Hunchak F4049 1:08:12
62 Jaquie Spiller F3039 1:08:17
63 Jenna Lupton F2029 1:08:41
64 Candice Ridyard F3039 1:08:42
65 Joel Deyoung M3039 1:08:50
66 Peter Jackson M4049 1:08:53
67 Kelly Buller M5059 1:09:11
68 Patrick Swadden M2029 1:09:16
69 Eric Stanger F4049 1:09:25
70 Nicole Harvie F3039 1:09:39
71 Michael Lam M5059 1:09:47
72 Robyn Hall F3039 1:09:51
73 Brian Titaro M2029 1:09:52
74 Ivy Smith F2029 1:09:53
75 Stephan Hoch M3039 1:10:03
76 Cathy Noel F4049 1:10:14
77 Julia Bradshaw F2029 1:10:32
78 Colleen Woodward F4049 1:10:42
79 Randy Turner M6069 1:10:52
80 Doug Noel M4049 1:11:02
81 Christine Knight F4049 1:11:08
82 Martin McNish M2029 1:11:19
83 Deborah Clegg F4049 1:11:20
84 Jason Wong M3039 1:11:23
85 Jane Lutman F5059 1:11:26
86 John De Swardt M5059 1:11:46
87 Fil Sousa M2029 1:11:59
88 Maren Teisner F3039 1:12:34
89 Jason Black M4049 1:12:40
90 Wendy Ross F4049 1:12:41
91 Jordana Aziz Nd F3039 1:12:47
92 Christy McTait F4049 1:12:49
93 James Wells M3039 1:12:49
94 Adrian Hunter M2029 1:12:54
95 Kohjun Sato M2029 1:13:00
96 Clive Harvey M5059 1:13:00
97 Tyler Bryant M3039 1:13:02
98 Holly Foxcroft F3039 1:13:02
99 Laura Weatherly F4049 1:13:06
100 Eddie Wood M4049 1:13:11
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Nicole Dye F0119 1:02:12.00 Breanna Bentley 1:09:25.00 2012
Lori Durward F4049 55:00.00 Lara Penno 57:08.00 2011
Simon Ree M4049 54:14.00 Stefan Forrestal 56:16.00 2011
  Name Division Time
Nicole Dye F0119 1:02:12.00
Previous Record Holder Breanna Bentley
Previous Record 1:09:25.00
Year of Record 2012
Lori Durward F4049 55:00.00
Previous Record Holder Lara Penno
Previous Record 57:08.00
Year of Record 2011
Simon Ree M4049 54:14.00
Previous Record Holder Stefan Forrestal
Previous Record 56:16.00
Year of Record 2011
Name Results
2018 Coho Run Results
2017 Coho Run Results
2016 Coho Run Results
2015 Coho Run Results
2014 Coho Run Results
2012 Coho Run Results
2011 Coho Run Results