2012 Victoria Goddess Run Half-Marathon

1/2 MARATHON | 10K | 5K

Langford, BC
Jun 03, 2012
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Div. Pl. Net Time Time  
1 Gemma Handley F2029 4:34 1 1:36:18 1:36:22
City Victoria View full
results
2 Karen Laberee F4049 4:38 1 1:37:26 1:37:27
City Victoria View full
results
3 Patti-Jean Naylor F5059 4:43 1 1:39:23 1:39:25
City Victoria View full
results
4 Robyn Standring F2029 4:46 2 1:40:34 1:40:35
City Victoria View full
results
5 Sharene Ford F4049 4:47 2 1:40:40 1:40:49
City Victoria View full
results
6 Heather Sandquist F4049 4:47 3 1:40:44 1:40:52
City Victoria View full
results
7 Lindsay Cristante F2029 4:51 3 1:42:12 1:42:15
City Victoria View full
results
8 Kari MacIntyre F4049 4:54 4 1:43:22 1:43:23
City Victoria View full
results
9 Marlena Stubbings F3039 4:57 1 1:44:06 1:44:14
City Victoria View full
results
10 Suzanne Mandy F4049 4:58 5 1:44:41 1:44:44
City Victoria View full
results
11 Michelle Oregan F4049 4:58 6 1:44:44 1:44:48
City Victoria View full
results
12 Katie Bate F3039 4:59 2 1:44:54 1:44:57
City Victoria View full
results
13 Heidi MacHnee F2029 5:00 4 1:45:02 1:45:10
City Victoria View full
results
14 Debbie Preston F2029 5:00 5 1:45:08 1:45:14
City Victoria View full
results
15 Meg Kapil F3039 5:00 3 1:45:21 1:45:23
City Victoria View full
results
16 Donna Cochrane F5059 5:01 2 1:45:36 1:45:40
City Victoria View full
results
17 Suzanne Samborski F4049 5:04 7 1:46:28 1:46:42
City Nanoose Bay View full
results
18 Brianne Wilson F2029 5:05 6 1:46:59 1:47:05
City Victoria View full
results
19 Bente Fleurie F4049 5:06 8 1:47:32 1:47:36
City Duncan View full
results
20 Karen Irvine F4049 5:09 9 1:48:23 1:48:30
City Colwood View full
results
21 Tanya Patterson F3039 5:10 4 1:48:49 1:48:53
City Victoria View full
results
22 Samantha Ainsworth F4049 5:10 10 1:48:49 1:48:53
City Duncan View full
results
23 Joanne Smylie F5059 5:11 3 1:48:54 1:49:04
City Victoria View full
results
24 Suzanne Clement Thorne F4049 5:11 11 1:49:09 1:49:15
City Victoria View full
results
25 Jeanette Carlson F4049 5:11 12 1:49:10 1:49:16
City Victoria View full
results
26 Fiona Milne F3039 5:11 5 1:49:10 1:49:17
City Victoria View full
results
27 Sara Joy Erickson F3039 5:11 6 1:49:12 1:49:18
City Victoria View full
results
28 Fran Hobbi F5059 5:18 4 1:51:35 1:51:40
City Victoria View full
results
29 Shirley Elm F5059 5:19 5 1:51:47 1:51:53
City Victoria View full
results
30 Mena Westhaver F4049 5:19 13 1:52:04 1:52:05
City Victoria View full
results
31 Leann Chislett F3039 5:19 7 1:52:02 1:52:06
City Parksville View full
results
32 Kelly Mowat F3039 5:19 8 1:52:04 1:52:08
City Parksville View full
results
33 Joan Wharf Higgins F5059 5:22 6 1:52:54 1:52:56
City Victoria View full
results
34 Christelle Plonka F2029 5:22 7 1:52:54 1:52:59
City Victoria View full
results
35 Michelle Rowsell F4049 5:23 14 1:53:06 1:53:15
City Victoria View full
results
36 Cristy Harper F3039 5:23 9 1:53:16 1:53:22
City Victoria View full
results
37 Colleen McNamee F4049 5:23 15 1:53:21 1:53:24
City Victoria View full
results
38 Tanya Charles F2029 5:24 8 1:53:27 1:53:47
City Victoria View full
results
39 Deanna Bekker F2029 5:24 9 1:53:26 1:53:47
City Victoria View full
results
40 Janine Frank F5059 5:25 7 1:54:11 1:54:15
City Duncan View full
results
41 Margo Young F4049 5:25 16 1:54:11 1:54:15
City Duncan View full
results
42 Catherine MacEy F4049 5:25 17 1:54:11 1:54:15
City Duncan View full
results
43 Sandra Whiting F4049 5:25 18 1:54:12 1:54:15
City Duncan View full
results
44 Heather Bretschneider F3039 5:28 10 1:55:04 1:55:17
City Victoria View full
results
45 Shari Jonasson F4049 5:28 19 1:55:04 1:55:17
City Victoria View full
results
46 Jennifer Stewart F5059 5:29 8 1:55:20 1:55:25
City Nanoose Bay View full
results
47 Lori McCormack F5059 5:29 9 1:55:21 1:55:25
City Duncan View full
results
48 Norine Hale F5059 5:32 10 1:56:28 1:56:38
City Victoria View full
results
49 Janet Green F5059 5:32 11 1:56:38 1:56:45
City Courtenay View full
results
50 Shelley Dyson F4049 5:33 20 1:56:58 1:57:04
City Victoria View full
results
51 Tracy Ditomasso F3039 5:33 11 1:56:55 1:57:07
City Victoria View full
results
52 Kari Marshall F4049 5:34 21 1:57:01 1:57:10
City Victoria View full
results
53 Tori Day F4049 5:34 22 1:57:03 1:57:12
City Victoria View full
results
54 Stephanie Gammon F3039 5:34 12 1:57:12 1:57:18
City Victoria View full
results
55 Tanya Austin F5059 5:34 12 1:57:13 1:57:20
City Comox View full
results
56 Anita Lam F4049 5:35 23 1:57:33 1:57:42
City Victoria View full
results
57 Tracy Oliver F5059 5:36 13 1:57:40 1:57:51
City Victoria View full
results
58 Nancy Mollenhauer F4049 5:36 24 1:57:58 1:58:08
City Victoria View full
results
59 Angela Puszka F2029 5:37 10 1:58:06 1:58:14
City Victoria View full
results
60 Valerie Gonzales F6069 5:37 1 1:58:16 1:58:21
City Victoria View full
results
61 Emma Rutledge F3039 5:39 13 1:58:41 1:58:55
City Victoria View full
results
62 Shawna Weiss F3039 5:39 14 1:58:52 1:58:59
City Victoria View full
results
63 Vanessa Bradley F0119 5:39 1 1:59:02 1:59:05
City Victoria View full
results
64 Lisa Fehr F3039 5:42 15 1:59:59 1:59:59
City Victoria View full
results
65 Sarah Neil F5059 5:42 14 1:59:50 2:00:04
City Victoria View full
results
66 Jessica Erb F2029 5:44 11 2:00:43 2:00:46
City Victoria View full
results
67 Barbara Leyne F5059 5:45 15 2:00:52 2:01:02
City Victoria View full
results
68 Jen Harrison F3039 5:45 16 2:00:55 2:01:02
City Victoria View full
results
69 Megan Wilson F4049 5:45 25 2:00:56 2:01:02
City Victoria View full
results
70 Cheryl Dallinger F5059 5:46 16 2:01:20 2:01:31
City North Saanich View full
results
71 Christy Kerr F4049 5:46 26 2:01:20 2:01:31
City North Saanich View full
results
72 Erin Mowat F3039 5:47 17 2:01:40 2:01:43
City Victoria View full
results
73 Krista Kitson F3039 5:47 18 2:01:40 2:01:43
City Victoria View full
results
74 Julie-Ann Valois F4049 5:48 27 2:02:06 2:02:22
City Victoria View full
results
75 Stephanie Carter F3039 5:49 19 2:02:22 2:02:29
City Victoria View full
results
76 Norma Glendinning F4049 5:49 28 2:02:27 2:02:36
City Victoria View full
results
77 Karen Curtin F4049 5:51 29 2:03:14 2:03:15
City Salt Spring Island View full
results
78 Karlina Breikss F4049 5:52 30 2:03:23 2:03:33
City Victoria View full
results
79 Joy Croll F4049 5:53 31 2:03:44 2:04:03
City Saanichton View full
results
80 Tammy Buick F4049 5:53 32 2:03:45 2:04:05
City Vernon View full
results
81 Cindy Wong F4049 5:55 33 2:04:24 2:04:38
City Victoria View full
results
82 Lynda Veilleux F4049 5:55 34 2:04:36 2:04:47
City Saanichton View full
results
83 Angelica Sneek F3039 5:56 20 2:04:30 2:04:53
City Victoria View full
results
84 Kendra Auringer F4049 5:57 35 2:05:08 2:05:15
City Victoria View full
results
85 Sharon Gagne F5059 5:57 17 2:04:58 2:05:16
City Victoria View full
results
86 Shelley Thorsteinson F5059 5:57 18 2:04:58 2:05:16
City Victoria View full
results
87 Eleanor Liddy F5059 5:57 19 2:04:59 2:05:16
City Victoria View full
results
88 Jean Tetarenko F4049 5:57 36 2:05:01 2:05:17
City Victoria View full
results
89 Debbie Hazelwood F4049 5:57 37 2:05:01 2:05:17
City Victoria View full
results
90 Charmaine Munro F4049 5:57 38 2:05:21 2:05:30
City Sooke View full
results
91 Yumi Kellett-Lemon F3039 5:57 21 2:05:18 2:05:33
City Victoria View full
results
92 Victoria Clarke F4049 5:58 39 2:05:17 2:05:36
City Victoria View full
results
93 Krista Bekkema F3039 5:58 22 2:05:14 2:05:37
City Victoria View full
results
94 Cathy O'Neil F5059 6:00 20 2:06:19 2:06:25
City Ottawa View full
results
95 Sandra Flower F5059 6:00 21 2:06:10 2:06:25
City Victoria View full
results
96 Anna Laporta F4049 6:00 40 2:06:32 2:06:34
City Burnaby View full
results
97 Michelle Rinald F4049 6:01 41 2:06:21 2:06:37
City Victoria View full
results
98 Angela Gruber F3039 6:01 23 2:06:40 2:06:40
City Victoria View full
results
99 Sherry MacNeil F5059 6:01 22 2:06:30 2:06:45
City Burnaby View full
results
100 Erin Fikowski F2029 6:01 12 2:06:39 2:06:51
City Victoria View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Gemma Handley F2029 1:36:22
City Victoria
View full
results
2 Karen Laberee F4049 1:37:27
City Victoria
View full
results
3 Patti-Jean Naylor F5059 1:39:25
City Victoria
View full
results
4 Robyn Standring F2029 1:40:35
City Victoria
View full
results
5 Sharene Ford F4049 1:40:49
City Victoria
View full
results
6 Heather Sandquist F4049 1:40:52
City Victoria
View full
results
7 Lindsay Cristante F2029 1:42:15
City Victoria
View full
results
8 Kari MacIntyre F4049 1:43:23
City Victoria
View full
results
9 Marlena Stubbings F3039 1:44:14
City Victoria
View full
results
10 Suzanne Mandy F4049 1:44:44
City Victoria
View full
results
11 Michelle Oregan F4049 1:44:48
City Victoria
View full
results
12 Katie Bate F3039 1:44:57
City Victoria
View full
results
13 Heidi MacHnee F2029 1:45:10
City Victoria
View full
results
14 Debbie Preston F2029 1:45:14
City Victoria
View full
results
15 Meg Kapil F3039 1:45:23
City Victoria
View full
results
16 Donna Cochrane F5059 1:45:40
City Victoria
View full
results
17 Suzanne Samborski F4049 1:46:42
City Nanoose Bay
View full
results
18 Brianne Wilson F2029 1:47:05
City Victoria
View full
results
19 Bente Fleurie F4049 1:47:36
City Duncan
View full
results
20 Karen Irvine F4049 1:48:30
City Colwood
View full
results
21 Tanya Patterson F3039 1:48:53
City Victoria
View full
results
22 Samantha Ainsworth F4049 1:48:53
City Duncan
View full
results
23 Joanne Smylie F5059 1:49:04
City Victoria
View full
results
24 Suzanne Clement Thorne F4049 1:49:15
City Victoria
View full
results
25 Jeanette Carlson F4049 1:49:16
City Victoria
View full
results
26 Fiona Milne F3039 1:49:17
City Victoria
View full
results
27 Sara Joy Erickson F3039 1:49:18
City Victoria
View full
results
28 Fran Hobbi F5059 1:51:40
City Victoria
View full
results
29 Shirley Elm F5059 1:51:53
City Victoria
View full
results
30 Mena Westhaver F4049 1:52:05
City Victoria
View full
results
31 Leann Chislett F3039 1:52:06
City Parksville
View full
results
32 Kelly Mowat F3039 1:52:08
City Parksville
View full
results
33 Joan Wharf Higgins F5059 1:52:56
City Victoria
View full
results
34 Christelle Plonka F2029 1:52:59
City Victoria
View full
results
35 Michelle Rowsell F4049 1:53:15
City Victoria
View full
results
36 Cristy Harper F3039 1:53:22
City Victoria
View full
results
37 Colleen McNamee F4049 1:53:24
City Victoria
View full
results
38 Tanya Charles F2029 1:53:47
City Victoria
View full
results
39 Deanna Bekker F2029 1:53:47
City Victoria
View full
results
40 Janine Frank F5059 1:54:15
City Duncan
View full
results
41 Margo Young F4049 1:54:15
City Duncan
View full
results
42 Catherine MacEy F4049 1:54:15
City Duncan
View full
results
43 Sandra Whiting F4049 1:54:15
City Duncan
View full
results
44 Heather Bretschneider F3039 1:55:17
City Victoria
View full
results
45 Shari Jonasson F4049 1:55:17
City Victoria
View full
results
46 Jennifer Stewart F5059 1:55:25
City Nanoose Bay
View full
results
47 Lori McCormack F5059 1:55:25
City Duncan
View full
results
48 Norine Hale F5059 1:56:38
City Victoria
View full
results
49 Janet Green F5059 1:56:45
City Courtenay
View full
results
50 Shelley Dyson F4049 1:57:04
City Victoria
View full
results
51 Tracy Ditomasso F3039 1:57:07
City Victoria
View full
results
52 Kari Marshall F4049 1:57:10
City Victoria
View full
results
53 Tori Day F4049 1:57:12
City Victoria
View full
results
54 Stephanie Gammon F3039 1:57:18
City Victoria
View full
results
55 Tanya Austin F5059 1:57:20
City Comox
View full
results
56 Anita Lam F4049 1:57:42
City Victoria
View full
results
57 Tracy Oliver F5059 1:57:51
City Victoria
View full
results
58 Nancy Mollenhauer F4049 1:58:08
City Victoria
View full
results
59 Angela Puszka F2029 1:58:14
City Victoria
View full
results
60 Valerie Gonzales F6069 1:58:21
City Victoria
View full
results
61 Emma Rutledge F3039 1:58:55
City Victoria
View full
results
62 Shawna Weiss F3039 1:58:59
City Victoria
View full
results
63 Vanessa Bradley F0119 1:59:05
City Victoria
View full
results
64 Lisa Fehr F3039 1:59:59
City Victoria
View full
results
65 Sarah Neil F5059 2:00:04
City Victoria
View full
results
66 Jessica Erb F2029 2:00:46
City Victoria
View full
results
67 Barbara Leyne F5059 2:01:02
City Victoria
View full
results
68 Jen Harrison F3039 2:01:02
City Victoria
View full
results
69 Megan Wilson F4049 2:01:02
City Victoria
View full
results
70 Cheryl Dallinger F5059 2:01:31
City North Saanich
View full
results
71 Christy Kerr F4049 2:01:31
City North Saanich
View full
results
72 Erin Mowat F3039 2:01:43
City Victoria
View full
results
73 Krista Kitson F3039 2:01:43
City Victoria
View full
results
74 Julie-Ann Valois F4049 2:02:22
City Victoria
View full
results
75 Stephanie Carter F3039 2:02:29
City Victoria
View full
results
76 Norma Glendinning F4049 2:02:36
City Victoria
View full
results
77 Karen Curtin F4049 2:03:15
City Salt Spring Island
View full
results
78 Karlina Breikss F4049 2:03:33
City Victoria
View full
results
79 Joy Croll F4049 2:04:03
City Saanichton
View full
results
80 Tammy Buick F4049 2:04:05
City Vernon
View full
results
81 Cindy Wong F4049 2:04:38
City Victoria
View full
results
82 Lynda Veilleux F4049 2:04:47
City Saanichton
View full
results
83 Angelica Sneek F3039 2:04:53
City Victoria
View full
results
84 Kendra Auringer F4049 2:05:15
City Victoria
View full
results
85 Sharon Gagne F5059 2:05:16
City Victoria
View full
results
86 Shelley Thorsteinson F5059 2:05:16
City Victoria
View full
results
87 Eleanor Liddy F5059 2:05:16
City Victoria
View full
results
88 Jean Tetarenko F4049 2:05:17
City Victoria
View full
results
89 Debbie Hazelwood F4049 2:05:17
City Victoria
View full
results
90 Charmaine Munro F4049 2:05:30
City Sooke
View full
results
91 Yumi Kellett-Lemon F3039 2:05:33
City Victoria
View full
results
92 Victoria Clarke F4049 2:05:36
City Victoria
View full
results
93 Krista Bekkema F3039 2:05:37
City Victoria
View full
results
94 Cathy O'Neil F5059 2:06:25
City Ottawa
View full
results
95 Sandra Flower F5059 2:06:25
City Victoria
View full
results
96 Anna Laporta F4049 2:06:34
City Burnaby
View full
results
97 Michelle Rinald F4049 2:06:37
City Victoria
View full
results
98 Angela Gruber F3039 2:06:40
City Victoria
View full
results
99 Sherry MacNeil F5059 2:06:45
City Burnaby
View full
results
100 Erin Fikowski F2029 2:06:51
City Victoria
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results