2012 Summerfast 10km

Vancouver, BC
Jul 15, 2012
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. City Net Time Time  
1 Jeremiah Ziak M3539 1051 1 25 Vancouver 32:17 32:17
2 Simon Driver M2034 1090 1 58 Montreal 33:06 33:07
3 Craig Odermatt M4044 4947 1 25 Victoria 33:37 33:37
4 Nicholas Browne M2034 4733 2 58 Vancouver 34:42 34:43
5 James Lamers M2034 1093 3 58 Richmond 35:03 35:04
6 Aaron Weidman M2034 1034 4 58 Vancouver 35:52 35:53
7 Shawn Brady M3539 1073 2 25 Toronto 36:28 36:29
8 Lindsay Carswell M3539 1067 3 25 Vancouver 36:38 36:39
9 Man Kong Chan M3539 4743 4 25 Vancouver 36:42 36:44
10 Christophe Simon M4549 4996 1 23 North Vancouver 36:48 36:49
11 Brian Wynhoven M4044 1046 2 25 Burnaby 36:50 36:52
12 Larry Lorette M4044 4880 3 25 Coquitlam 36:53 36:55
13 Chris Napier M2034 4933 5 58 Vancouver 36:55 36:56
14 Jeremy Cuff M3539 4760 5 25 Vancouver 37:06 37:07
15 Steve Mattina M4044 1069 4 25 Vancouver 37:13 37:14
16 Lisa Brooking F2034 1101 1 79 Langley 37:36 37:37
17 Volker Schneider M4044 4987 5 25 Brackendale 37:35 37:38
18 Stephen Thomson M2034 1016 6 58 New Westminster 37:55 37:59
19 Dave Frilund M5559 1083 1 12 Port Coquitlam 38:05 38:07
20 Gordon Carscadden M5559 4739 2 12 Vancouver 38:30 38:32
21 Darcie Montgomery F4044 1092 1 20 North Vancouver 38:43 38:44
22 Robert Watt M4549 1033 2 23 Burnaby 38:43 38:45
23 David Kozely M4549 1075 3 23 Coquitlam 38:54 38:56
24 Carl Steudler M2034 1005 7 58 Vancouver 39:05 39:07
25 Sean McCreanor M4044 1088 6 25 Brackendale 39:01 39:09
26 Davey Gin M5054 1108 1 15 Surrey 39:13 39:15
27 Dave Lewis M3539 4873 6 25 Vancouver 39:12 39:25
28 Christopher Brandt M4044 4729 7 25 West Vancouver 39:28 39:31
29 Gil Korn M4044 4860 8 25 Vancouver 39:32 39:34
30 Crista Kundu F2034 1068 2 79 Burnaby 39:44 39:45
31 Kevin Zakreski M4044 1050 9 25 Vancouver 39:53 39:57
32 Thomas Cowans M2034 4757 8 58 Vancouver 40:07 40:14
33 Patrick Jones M3539 4853 7 25 Burnaby 40:13 40:16
34 Karen Warrendorf F3539 1070 1 23 Vancouver 40:26 40:28
35 Ross Tulloch M2034 1022 9 58 West Vancouver 40:37 40:42
36 Jason Leveille M2034 4871 10 58 Vancouver 40:44 40:47
37 Connor Gabriel M0119 1086 1 10 Maple Ridge 40:47 40:56
38 Ryan Driver M2034 4781 11 58 Safford 41:18 41:19
39 Damian Dollisson M2034 4777 12 58 North Vancouver 41:27 41:32
40 Teresa Nightingale F4549 1097 1 14 Halfmoon Bay 41:32 41:36
41 Richard Armstrong M5054 4708 2 15 New Westminster 41:46 41:49
42 Krysta Cochrane F2034 4754 3 79 Vancouver 41:50 41:53
43 Markus Del Mar M3539 4773 8 25 Gaderoth-City 42:01 42:01
44 Andrew Li M0119 4874 2 10 Vancouver 41:52 42:04
45 Craig Hewson M4549 4832 4 23 Vancouver 42:05 42:10
46 Masoud Nabavi M5559 4931 3 12 Vancouver 42:11 42:15
47 Kevin Dowling M4044 4779 10 25 West Vancouver 42:14 42:23
48 Ben Dyste M2034 4784 13 58 Coquitlam 42:20 42:26
49 Jared Penner M2034 4959 14 58 Vancouver 42:23 42:30
50 Robert Smith M2034 5000 15 58 Vancouver 42:24 42:30
51 Joshua Kozelj M0119 4861 3 10 Coquitlam 42:32 42:34
52 Lisa Panora F2034 4954 4 79 Cambridge 42:35 42:40
53 Tyler Davenport M2034 4767 16 58 North Vancouver 42:32 42:50
54 Maureen Curtin F4549 4764 2 14 Coquitlam 42:49 42:53
55 Kristine Chew F2034 4747 5 79 Vancouver 42:45 42:54
56 Max Makoto Fujiwara M4044 4806 11 25 Vancouver 42:58 43:00
57 Zoltan Foley-Fisher M2034 4802 17 58 Vancouver 43:07 43:19
58 Bill Chang M5054 4744 3 15 Vancouver 43:15 43:20
59 Kk Law M3539 4866 9 25 Vancouver 43:15 43:25
60 Joe Potworka M3539 4966 10 25 Victoria 42:56 43:25
61 Lara Duke F3539 4783 2 23 New Westminster 43:23 43:27
62 Douglas Schumann M6569 4989 1 7 Naples 43:30 43:33
63 George Sojka M6064 1109 1 8 Burnaby 43:38 43:38
64 Terry Riggins M6569 4977 2 7 Nanoose Bay 43:35 43:41
65 Connor Kortje M2034 1076 18 58 Vancouver 43:41 43:44
66 Ron Worthington M5054 1071 4 15 Vancouver 43:46 43:53
67 Michael Fugman M5559 4805 4 12 Vancouver 43:43 43:59
68 Jan Heuninck M2034 4831 19 58 Vancouver 44:02 44:09
69 Thomas Broatch M0119 4732 4 10 Vancouver 44:13 44:15
70 Ka-Hay Law F2034 1072 6 79 Vancouver 44:11 44:20
71 Vaughn Plant M4549 4963 5 23 North Vancouver 44:22 44:28
72 Joel Drirberg M2034 1103 20 58 Abbotsford 44:22 44:36
73 Chung Cheung M4044 1077 12 25 Vancouver 44:39 44:46
74 Martin Cross M4549 4759 6 23 Vancouver 44:46 44:54
75 Eric Harvey M2034 4823 21 58 Victoria 44:48 45:00
76 Tom Minnes M2034 4918 22 58 Vancouver 44:59 45:06
77 Mathew Malm M2034 4893 23 58 Langley 44:55 45:09
78 Paul Clark M4549 1099 7 23 Abbotsford 44:46 45:14
79 Hal Eckensweiler M2034 4786 24 58 Vancouver 44:53 45:15
80 Gary Benson M3539 4717 11 25 Richmond 45:19 45:24
81 John Gammeter M2034 4809 25 58 Aldergrove 45:18 45:30
82 Cathy Ngai F4044 4943 2 20 Richmond 45:33 45:38
83 Matthew Lozie M2034 4883 26 58 Vancouver 45:34 45:39
84 Darrell Lahey M2034 4863 27 58 Vancouver 45:34 45:39
85 Sarah J Cuff F2034 4761 7 79 Vancouver 45:39 45:44
86 Brian Tam M0119 1014 5 10 Vancouver 45:29 45:46
87 Gary Henderson M5559 4825 5 12 Calgary 45:39 45:50
88 Paul Chaytors M2034 1096 28 58 Vancouver 45:41 45:54
89 Lee Roberts M2034 4979 29 58 Abbotsford 45:39 45:55
90 Richard Wilson M5559 1037 6 12 Cape Town 45:59 46:03
91 Gerard Siso M2034 4997 30 58 La Llagosta 45:40 46:04
92 Emily Neill F2034 4937 8 79 Richmond 46:03 46:11
93 Shea McKinney M2034 4905 31 58 North Vancouver 45:27 46:13
94 Adrian Stevens M3539 1006 12 25 Vancouver 45:58 46:15
95 Andreas Kistler M3539 4858 13 25 Burnaby 45:41 46:21
96 Stephanie Bowen F2034 4724 9 79 Victoria 46:21 46:27
97 Ian Wrohan M2034 1045 32 58 Vancouver 46:21 46:27
98 James Messel M2034 4914 33 58 Vancouver 46:09 46:28
99 Ceola McLynn F3539 4908 3 23 Vancouver 46:17 46:30
100 Franco Michienzi M4044 4915 13 25 Vancouver 46:11 46:34
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jeremiah Ziak M3539 32:17
2 Simon Driver M2034 33:07
3 Craig Odermatt M4044 33:37
4 Nicholas Browne M2034 34:43
5 James Lamers M2034 35:04
6 Aaron Weidman M2034 35:53
7 Shawn Brady M3539 36:29
8 Lindsay Carswell M3539 36:39
9 Man Kong Chan M3539 36:44
10 Christophe Simon M4549 36:49
11 Brian Wynhoven M4044 36:52
12 Larry Lorette M4044 36:55
13 Chris Napier M2034 36:56
14 Jeremy Cuff M3539 37:07
15 Steve Mattina M4044 37:14
16 Lisa Brooking F2034 37:37
17 Volker Schneider M4044 37:38
18 Stephen Thomson M2034 37:59
19 Dave Frilund M5559 38:07
20 Gordon Carscadden M5559 38:32
21 Darcie Montgomery F4044 38:44
22 Robert Watt M4549 38:45
23 David Kozely M4549 38:56
24 Carl Steudler M2034 39:07
25 Sean McCreanor M4044 39:09
26 Davey Gin M5054 39:15
27 Dave Lewis M3539 39:25
28 Christopher Brandt M4044 39:31
29 Gil Korn M4044 39:34
30 Crista Kundu F2034 39:45
31 Kevin Zakreski M4044 39:57
32 Thomas Cowans M2034 40:14
33 Patrick Jones M3539 40:16
34 Karen Warrendorf F3539 40:28
35 Ross Tulloch M2034 40:42
36 Jason Leveille M2034 40:47
37 Connor Gabriel M0119 40:56
38 Ryan Driver M2034 41:19
39 Damian Dollisson M2034 41:32
40 Teresa Nightingale F4549 41:36
41 Richard Armstrong M5054 41:49
42 Krysta Cochrane F2034 41:53
43 Markus Del Mar M3539 42:01
44 Andrew Li M0119 42:04
45 Craig Hewson M4549 42:10
46 Masoud Nabavi M5559 42:15
47 Kevin Dowling M4044 42:23
48 Ben Dyste M2034 42:26
49 Jared Penner M2034 42:30
50 Robert Smith M2034 42:30
51 Joshua Kozelj M0119 42:34
52 Lisa Panora F2034 42:40
53 Tyler Davenport M2034 42:50
54 Maureen Curtin F4549 42:53
55 Kristine Chew F2034 42:54
56 Max Makoto Fujiwara M4044 43:00
57 Zoltan Foley-Fisher M2034 43:19
58 Bill Chang M5054 43:20
59 Kk Law M3539 43:25
60 Joe Potworka M3539 43:25
61 Lara Duke F3539 43:27
62 Douglas Schumann M6569 43:33
63 George Sojka M6064 43:38
64 Terry Riggins M6569 43:41
65 Connor Kortje M2034 43:44
66 Ron Worthington M5054 43:53
67 Michael Fugman M5559 43:59
68 Jan Heuninck M2034 44:09
69 Thomas Broatch M0119 44:15
70 Ka-Hay Law F2034 44:20
71 Vaughn Plant M4549 44:28
72 Joel Drirberg M2034 44:36
73 Chung Cheung M4044 44:46
74 Martin Cross M4549 44:54
75 Eric Harvey M2034 45:00
76 Tom Minnes M2034 45:06
77 Mathew Malm M2034 45:09
78 Paul Clark M4549 45:14
79 Hal Eckensweiler M2034 45:15
80 Gary Benson M3539 45:24
81 John Gammeter M2034 45:30
82 Cathy Ngai F4044 45:38
83 Matthew Lozie M2034 45:39
84 Darrell Lahey M2034 45:39
85 Sarah J Cuff F2034 45:44
86 Brian Tam M0119 45:46
87 Gary Henderson M5559 45:50
88 Paul Chaytors M2034 45:54
89 Lee Roberts M2034 45:55
90 Richard Wilson M5559 46:03
91 Gerard Siso M2034 46:04
92 Emily Neill F2034 46:11
93 Shea McKinney M2034 46:13
94 Adrian Stevens M3539 46:15
95 Andreas Kistler M3539 46:21
96 Stephanie Bowen F2034 46:27
97 Ian Wrohan M2034 46:27
98 James Messel M2034 46:28
99 Ceola McLynn F3539 46:30
100 Franco Michienzi M4044 46:34
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Irene Wingate F6569 48:22.00 Judith Bowersox 1:01:03.00 2007
Dave Frilund M5559 38:07.00 Steve Hosford 38:46.00 2010
Late Register NOAGE 53:45.00 Late Register 58:01.00 2011
  Name Division Time
Irene Wingate F6569 48:22.00
Previous Record Holder Judith Bowersox
Previous Record 1:01:03.00
Year of Record 2007
Dave Frilund M5559 38:07.00
Previous Record Holder Steve Hosford
Previous Record 38:46.00
Year of Record 2010
Late Register NOAGE 53:45.00
Previous Record Holder Late Register
Previous Record 58:01.00
Year of Record 2011
Name Results
2013 Summerfast 10km Results
2011 Summerfast 10km Results
2010 Summerfast 10km Results
2007 Summerfast 10km Results