Rank | Name | Division | Div. Pl. | Div. Total. | City | Time | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew Nicholson | M2029 | 1 | 24 | Vancouver | 47:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | David Palermo | M2029 | 2 | 24 | Vancouver | 47:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Nicholas Browne | M3039 | 1 | 44 | Vancouver | 48:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Gianluca Valsenti | M3039 | 2 | 44 | Vancouver | 51:07 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Nathan Stafford | M2029 | 3 | 24 | Vancouver | 52:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Tim Smith | M5059 | 1 | 33 | Galiano Island | 54:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Doug Giles | M2029 | 4 | 24 | North Vancouver | 54:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Lori Durward | F3039 | 1 | 81 | Vancouver | 54:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Phil Green | M5059 | 2 | 33 | New Westminster | 55:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | James Cassell | M3039 | 3 | 44 | North Vancouver | 55:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Tara Klassen | F3039 | 2 | 81 | Vancouver | 55:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Katie Wadden | F2029 | 1 | 39 | Vancouver | 55:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Noel Hollett | M2029 | 5 | 24 | North Vancouver | 56:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Matt Murdoch | M3039 | 4 | 44 | Vancouver | 56:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Nico Windler | M2029 | 6 | 24 | Vancouver | 57:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Andrew Slack | M3039 | 5 | 44 | Vancouver | 57:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Mark Dawson | M3039 | 6 | 44 | Vancouver | 57:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Kevin Lunnie | M3039 | 7 | 44 | Vancouver | 58:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | John Bunting | M4049 | 1 | 44 | North Vancouver | 58:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Jonathan Dubois-Phillips | M4049 | 2 | 44 | Vancouver | 58:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Karl Woll | M2029 | 7 | 24 | North Vancouver | 59:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Peter Bucholtz | M6069 | 1 | 19 | New Westminster | 59:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Donald Fast | M4049 | 3 | 44 | Vancouver | 59:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Josh Tanner | M3039 | 8 | 44 | Vancouver | 59:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Steve Monteith | M4049 | 4 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:00:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Lara Penno | F4049 | 1 | 101 | Vancouver | 1:00:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Gordon Flett | M5059 | 3 | 33 | Vancouver | 1:01:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Serge Corbeil | M4049 | 5 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:01:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Tyler Ransom | M2029 | 8 | 24 | Vancouver | 1:01:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Rozlyn Troll | F3039 | 3 | 81 | North Vancouver | 1:01:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Colin Geddes | M2029 | 9 | 24 | Squamish | 1:01:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Julien Hauray | M3039 | 9 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:02:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Scott Bax | M3039 | 10 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:02:09 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Mark Green | M3039 | 11 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:02:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Bill Chang | M5059 | 4 | 33 | Vancouver | 1:02:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | John Beck | M4049 | 6 | 44 | North Vancouver | 1:02:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Stacey Berisavac | F3039 | 4 | 81 | North Vancouver | 1:02:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Lara Boyd | F4049 | 2 | 101 | Vancouver | 1:02:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Jilian Smyl | F2029 | 2 | 39 | Vancouver | 1:03:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Frederic Gagnon | M4049 | 7 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:03:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Franck Dessenis | M4049 | 8 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:03:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Janet Vink | F4049 | 3 | 101 | Chilliwack | 1:03:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Tiffany Bilodeau | F2029 | 3 | 39 | Vancouver | 1:04:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Chris Raymond | M3039 | 12 | 44 | North Vancouver | 1:04:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Claudia Dow | F5059 | 1 | 56 | West Vancouver | 1:04:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Sean Ennis | M4049 | 9 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:04:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Murray Geiger-Adams | M4049 | 10 | 44 | Burnaby | 1:04:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Sara Dubois-Phillips | F4049 | 4 | 101 | West Vancouver | 1:04:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Lisa Holroyd | F4049 | 5 | 101 | Gibsons | 1:04:53 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Andrew McBarnet | M6069 | 2 | 19 | West Vancouver | 1:05:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Michael Moore | M5059 | 5 | 33 | Furry Creek | 1:05:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Nigel Cowan | M6069 | 3 | 19 | Porthcawl | 1:06:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Lucy Li | F3039 | 5 | 81 | Vancouver | 1:06:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Stefan Aubron | M3039 | 13 | 44 | North Vancouver | 1:06:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Chris Vipler | M3039 | 14 | 44 | Delta | 1:06:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Jean-Claude Douguet | M4049 | 11 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:07:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Kathy Enros | F4049 | 6 | 101 | North Vancouver | 1:07:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Geoff Hamelin | M4049 | 12 | 44 | North Vancouver | 1:07:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Rebecca Kellerman | F2029 | 4 | 39 | North Vancouver | 1:07:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Thomas Karanasos | M2029 | 10 | 24 | Vancouver | 1:07:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Marni Pinton | F4049 | 7 | 101 | West Vancouver | 1:07:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Mark Welsh | M4049 | 13 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:07:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Todd Riddell | M3039 | 15 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:08:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Steven Glenn Saunders | M4049 | 14 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:08:09 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Doug Sinclair | M4049 | 15 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:08:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Daniel Bjornson | M4049 | 16 | 44 | North Vancouver | 1:08:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Chris Jehnichen | M4049 | 17 | 44 | North Vancouver | 1:08:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Ernie Siemens | M4049 | 18 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:08:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Tim Collins | M3039 | 16 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:08:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Christine Knight | F4049 | 8 | 101 | Vancouver | 1:08:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Abby Kendall | F4049 | 9 | 101 | North Vancouver | 1:08:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Heather McCullough | F4049 | 10 | 101 | North Vancouver | 1:08:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Brian Chalmers | M6069 | 4 | 19 | Roberts Creek | 1:08:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Stephanie Whitehurst | F2029 | 5 | 39 | North Vancouver | 1:08:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Patty Deol | F4049 | 11 | 101 | West Vancouver | 1:08:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Angela Vainio | F4049 | 12 | 101 | North Vancouver | 1:08:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Jamie Beck | M3039 | 17 | 44 | North Vancouver | 1:09:17 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Mark Dalsanto | M5059 | 6 | 33 | North Vancouver | 1:09:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Carolyn Bliss | F5059 | 2 | 56 | West Vancouver | 1:09:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Kelly Buller | M4049 | 19 | 44 | Port Coquitlam | 1:09:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Breanna Bentley | F0119 | 1 | 2 | West Vancouver | 1:09:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Amy Corbin | F2029 | 6 | 39 | North Vancouver | 1:09:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Murray Wooding | M5059 | 7 | 33 | North Vancouver | 1:09:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Tom Grant | M3039 | 18 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:09:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Ivor McGurk | M4049 | 20 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:09:46 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | George Jasper | M4049 | 21 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:09:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Shannon Chestnut | F3039 | 6 | 81 | North Vancouver | 1:10:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Donal Gibson | M3039 | 19 | 44 | Burnaby | 1:10:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Michael Lam | M4049 | 22 | 44 | Richmond | 1:10:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Matthew Hornor | M4049 | 23 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:10:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Sarah Blackmore | F2029 | 7 | 39 | Vancouver | 1:10:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Elizabeth Siemens | F4049 | 13 | 101 | Vancouver | 1:10:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Michael Au | M4049 | 24 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:10:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Vanessa Buck | F2029 | 8 | 39 | Vancouver | 1:11:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Tom Balabanov | M6069 | 5 | 19 | Vancouver | 1:11:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Ralph McLennan | M5059 | 8 | 33 | North Vancouver | 1:11:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | David Vanderboom | M3039 | 20 | 44 | Vancouver | 1:11:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Jim Budge | M6069 | 6 | 19 | Whistler | 1:11:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Lindsay Avant | F2029 | 9 | 39 | West Vancouver | 1:11:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Erynn Ozarko | F3039 | 7 | 81 | Vancouver | 1:11:35 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Drew Nicholson | M2029 | 47:48 | ||||||||
2 | David Palermo | M2029 | 47:59 | ||||||||
3 | Nicholas Browne | M3039 | 48:10 | ||||||||
4 | Gianluca Valsenti | M3039 | 51:07 | ||||||||
5 | Nathan Stafford | M2029 | 52:28 | ||||||||
6 | Tim Smith | M5059 | 54:04 | ||||||||
7 | Doug Giles | M2029 | 54:28 | ||||||||
8 | Lori Durward | F3039 | 54:30 | ||||||||
9 | Phil Green | M5059 | 55:25 | ||||||||
10 | James Cassell | M3039 | 55:33 | ||||||||
11 | Tara Klassen | F3039 | 55:46 | ||||||||
12 | Katie Wadden | F2029 | 55:56 | ||||||||
13 | Noel Hollett | M2029 | 56:18 | ||||||||
14 | Matt Murdoch | M3039 | 56:24 | ||||||||
15 | Nico Windler | M2029 | 57:02 | ||||||||
16 | Andrew Slack | M3039 | 57:34 | ||||||||
17 | Mark Dawson | M3039 | 57:57 | ||||||||
18 | Kevin Lunnie | M3039 | 58:32 | ||||||||
19 | John Bunting | M4049 | 58:52 | ||||||||
20 | Jonathan Dubois-Phillips | M4049 | 58:54 | ||||||||
21 | Karl Woll | M2029 | 59:16 | ||||||||
22 | Peter Bucholtz | M6069 | 59:26 | ||||||||
23 | Donald Fast | M4049 | 59:37 | ||||||||
24 | Josh Tanner | M3039 | 59:44 | ||||||||
25 | Steve Monteith | M4049 | 1:00:16 | ||||||||
26 | Lara Penno | F4049 | 1:00:22 | ||||||||
27 | Gordon Flett | M5059 | 1:01:18 | ||||||||
28 | Serge Corbeil | M4049 | 1:01:20 | ||||||||
29 | Tyler Ransom | M2029 | 1:01:28 | ||||||||
30 | Rozlyn Troll | F3039 | 1:01:54 | ||||||||
31 | Colin Geddes | M2029 | 1:01:54 | ||||||||
32 | Julien Hauray | M3039 | 1:02:03 | ||||||||
33 | Scott Bax | M3039 | 1:02:09 | ||||||||
34 | Mark Green | M3039 | 1:02:12 | ||||||||
35 | Bill Chang | M5059 | 1:02:24 | ||||||||
36 | John Beck | M4049 | 1:02:28 | ||||||||
37 | Stacey Berisavac | F3039 | 1:02:33 | ||||||||
38 | Lara Boyd | F4049 | 1:02:35 | ||||||||
39 | Jilian Smyl | F2029 | 1:03:32 | ||||||||
40 | Frederic Gagnon | M4049 | 1:03:37 | ||||||||
41 | Franck Dessenis | M4049 | 1:03:52 | ||||||||
42 | Janet Vink | F4049 | 1:03:53 | ||||||||
43 | Tiffany Bilodeau | F2029 | 1:04:13 | ||||||||
44 | Chris Raymond | M3039 | 1:04:16 | ||||||||
45 | Claudia Dow | F5059 | 1:04:19 | ||||||||
46 | Sean Ennis | M4049 | 1:04:20 | ||||||||
47 | Murray Geiger-Adams | M4049 | 1:04:25 | ||||||||
48 | Sara Dubois-Phillips | F4049 | 1:04:46 | ||||||||
49 | Lisa Holroyd | F4049 | 1:04:53 | ||||||||
50 | Andrew McBarnet | M6069 | 1:05:23 | ||||||||
51 | Michael Moore | M5059 | 1:05:34 | ||||||||
52 | Nigel Cowan | M6069 | 1:06:19 | ||||||||
53 | Lucy Li | F3039 | 1:06:49 | ||||||||
54 | Stefan Aubron | M3039 | 1:06:50 | ||||||||
55 | Chris Vipler | M3039 | 1:06:54 | ||||||||
56 | Jean-Claude Douguet | M4049 | 1:07:08 | ||||||||
57 | Kathy Enros | F4049 | 1:07:25 | ||||||||
58 | Geoff Hamelin | M4049 | 1:07:30 | ||||||||
59 | Rebecca Kellerman | F2029 | 1:07:31 | ||||||||
60 | Thomas Karanasos | M2029 | 1:07:44 | ||||||||
61 | Marni Pinton | F4049 | 1:07:44 | ||||||||
62 | Mark Welsh | M4049 | 1:07:44 | ||||||||
63 | Todd Riddell | M3039 | 1:08:00 | ||||||||
64 | Steven Glenn Saunders | M4049 | 1:08:09 | ||||||||
65 | Doug Sinclair | M4049 | 1:08:18 | ||||||||
66 | Daniel Bjornson | M4049 | 1:08:20 | ||||||||
67 | Chris Jehnichen | M4049 | 1:08:21 | ||||||||
68 | Ernie Siemens | M4049 | 1:08:22 | ||||||||
69 | Tim Collins | M3039 | 1:08:23 | ||||||||
70 | Christine Knight | F4049 | 1:08:29 | ||||||||
71 | Abby Kendall | F4049 | 1:08:40 | ||||||||
72 | Heather McCullough | F4049 | 1:08:40 | ||||||||
73 | Brian Chalmers | M6069 | 1:08:41 | ||||||||
74 | Stephanie Whitehurst | F2029 | 1:08:43 | ||||||||
75 | Patty Deol | F4049 | 1:08:45 | ||||||||
76 | Angela Vainio | F4049 | 1:08:56 | ||||||||
77 | Jamie Beck | M3039 | 1:09:17 | ||||||||
78 | Mark Dalsanto | M5059 | 1:09:18 | ||||||||
79 | Carolyn Bliss | F5059 | 1:09:23 | ||||||||
80 | Kelly Buller | M4049 | 1:09:24 | ||||||||
81 | Breanna Bentley | F0119 | 1:09:25 | ||||||||
82 | Amy Corbin | F2029 | 1:09:26 | ||||||||
83 | Murray Wooding | M5059 | 1:09:26 | ||||||||
84 | Tom Grant | M3039 | 1:09:41 | ||||||||
85 | Ivor McGurk | M4049 | 1:09:46 | ||||||||
86 | George Jasper | M4049 | 1:09:50 | ||||||||
87 | Shannon Chestnut | F3039 | 1:10:02 | ||||||||
88 | Donal Gibson | M3039 | 1:10:15 | ||||||||
89 | Michael Lam | M4049 | 1:10:22 | ||||||||
90 | Matthew Hornor | M4049 | 1:10:24 | ||||||||
91 | Sarah Blackmore | F2029 | 1:10:24 | ||||||||
92 | Elizabeth Siemens | F4049 | 1:10:26 | ||||||||
93 | Michael Au | M4049 | 1:10:50 | ||||||||
94 | Vanessa Buck | F2029 | 1:11:00 | ||||||||
95 | Tom Balabanov | M6069 | 1:11:04 | ||||||||
96 | Ralph McLennan | M5059 | 1:11:16 | ||||||||
97 | David Vanderboom | M3039 | 1:11:25 | ||||||||
98 | Jim Budge | M6069 | 1:11:27 | ||||||||
99 | Lindsay Avant | F2029 | 1:11:35 | ||||||||
100 | Erynn Ozarko | F3039 | 1:11:35 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Drew Nicholson | M2029 | 47:48.00 | Paul McNamara | 48:41.00 | 2011 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Drew Nicholson | M2029 | 47:48.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Breanna Bentley | F0119 | 1:09:25.00 | Maria Delivuk | 1:16:30.00 | 2011 |
Lori Durward | F3039 | 54:30.00 | Tara Klassen | 56:23.00 | 2011 |
Claudia Dow | F5059 | 1:04:19.00 | Lynne Dueck | 1:05:55.00 | 2011 |
Drew Nicholson | M2029 | 47:48.00 | Aaron Weidman | 50:47.00 | 2011 |
Nicholas Browne | M3039 | 48:10.00 | Paul McNamara | 48:41.00 | 2011 |
Tim Smith | M5059 | 54:04.00 | Tim Smith | 54:31.00 | 2011 |
Peter Bucholtz | M6069 | 59:26.00 | Rahmat Vefghi | 1:12:34.00 | 2011 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Breanna Bentley | F0119 | 1:09:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Lori Durward | F3039 | 54:30.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Claudia Dow | F5059 | 1:04:19.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Drew Nicholson | M2029 | 47:48.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Nicholas Browne | M3039 | 48:10.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Tim Smith | M5059 | 54:04.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Peter Bucholtz | M6069 | 59:26.00 | |||||||||||||||
|