2012 Coho Run

West Vancouver, BC
Sep 02, 2012
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Div. Pl. Div. Total. City Time  
1 Drew Nicholson M2029 1 24 Vancouver 47:48
2 David Palermo M2029 2 24 Vancouver 47:59
3 Nicholas Browne M3039 1 44 Vancouver 48:10
4 Gianluca Valsenti M3039 2 44 Vancouver 51:07
5 Nathan Stafford M2029 3 24 Vancouver 52:28
6 Tim Smith M5059 1 33 Galiano Island 54:04
7 Doug Giles M2029 4 24 North Vancouver 54:28
8 Lori Durward F3039 1 81 Vancouver 54:30
9 Phil Green M5059 2 33 New Westminster 55:25
10 James Cassell M3039 3 44 North Vancouver 55:33
11 Tara Klassen F3039 2 81 Vancouver 55:46
12 Katie Wadden F2029 1 39 Vancouver 55:56
13 Noel Hollett M2029 5 24 North Vancouver 56:18
14 Matt Murdoch M3039 4 44 Vancouver 56:24
15 Nico Windler M2029 6 24 Vancouver 57:02
16 Andrew Slack M3039 5 44 Vancouver 57:34
17 Mark Dawson M3039 6 44 Vancouver 57:57
18 Kevin Lunnie M3039 7 44 Vancouver 58:32
19 John Bunting M4049 1 44 North Vancouver 58:52
20 Jonathan Dubois-Phillips M4049 2 44 Vancouver 58:54
21 Karl Woll M2029 7 24 North Vancouver 59:16
22 Peter Bucholtz M6069 1 19 New Westminster 59:26
23 Donald Fast M4049 3 44 Vancouver 59:37
24 Josh Tanner M3039 8 44 Vancouver 59:44
25 Steve Monteith M4049 4 44 Vancouver 1:00:16
26 Lara Penno F4049 1 101 Vancouver 1:00:22
27 Gordon Flett M5059 3 33 Vancouver 1:01:18
28 Serge Corbeil M4049 5 44 Vancouver 1:01:20
29 Tyler Ransom M2029 8 24 Vancouver 1:01:28
30 Rozlyn Troll F3039 3 81 North Vancouver 1:01:54
31 Colin Geddes M2029 9 24 Squamish 1:01:54
32 Julien Hauray M3039 9 44 Vancouver 1:02:03
33 Scott Bax M3039 10 44 Vancouver 1:02:09
34 Mark Green M3039 11 44 Vancouver 1:02:12
35 Bill Chang M5059 4 33 Vancouver 1:02:24
36 John Beck M4049 6 44 North Vancouver 1:02:28
37 Stacey Berisavac F3039 4 81 North Vancouver 1:02:33
38 Lara Boyd F4049 2 101 Vancouver 1:02:35
39 Jilian Smyl F2029 2 39 Vancouver 1:03:32
40 Frederic Gagnon M4049 7 44 Vancouver 1:03:37
41 Franck Dessenis M4049 8 44 Vancouver 1:03:52
42 Janet Vink F4049 3 101 Chilliwack 1:03:53
43 Tiffany Bilodeau F2029 3 39 Vancouver 1:04:13
44 Chris Raymond M3039 12 44 North Vancouver 1:04:16
45 Claudia Dow F5059 1 56 West Vancouver 1:04:19
46 Sean Ennis M4049 9 44 Vancouver 1:04:20
47 Murray Geiger-Adams M4049 10 44 Burnaby 1:04:25
48 Sara Dubois-Phillips F4049 4 101 West Vancouver 1:04:46
49 Lisa Holroyd F4049 5 101 Gibsons 1:04:53
50 Andrew McBarnet M6069 2 19 West Vancouver 1:05:23
51 Michael Moore M5059 5 33 Furry Creek 1:05:34
52 Nigel Cowan M6069 3 19 Porthcawl 1:06:19
53 Lucy Li F3039 5 81 Vancouver 1:06:49
54 Stefan Aubron M3039 13 44 North Vancouver 1:06:50
55 Chris Vipler M3039 14 44 Delta 1:06:54
56 Jean-Claude Douguet M4049 11 44 Vancouver 1:07:08
57 Kathy Enros F4049 6 101 North Vancouver 1:07:25
58 Geoff Hamelin M4049 12 44 North Vancouver 1:07:30
59 Rebecca Kellerman F2029 4 39 North Vancouver 1:07:31
60 Thomas Karanasos M2029 10 24 Vancouver 1:07:44
61 Marni Pinton F4049 7 101 West Vancouver 1:07:44
62 Mark Welsh M4049 13 44 Vancouver 1:07:44
63 Todd Riddell M3039 15 44 Vancouver 1:08:00
64 Steven Glenn Saunders M4049 14 44 Vancouver 1:08:09
65 Doug Sinclair M4049 15 44 Vancouver 1:08:18
66 Daniel Bjornson M4049 16 44 North Vancouver 1:08:20
67 Chris Jehnichen M4049 17 44 North Vancouver 1:08:21
68 Ernie Siemens M4049 18 44 Vancouver 1:08:22
69 Tim Collins M3039 16 44 Vancouver 1:08:23
70 Christine Knight F4049 8 101 Vancouver 1:08:29
71 Abby Kendall F4049 9 101 North Vancouver 1:08:40
72 Heather McCullough F4049 10 101 North Vancouver 1:08:40
73 Brian Chalmers M6069 4 19 Roberts Creek 1:08:41
74 Stephanie Whitehurst F2029 5 39 North Vancouver 1:08:43
75 Patty Deol F4049 11 101 West Vancouver 1:08:45
76 Angela Vainio F4049 12 101 North Vancouver 1:08:56
77 Jamie Beck M3039 17 44 North Vancouver 1:09:17
78 Mark Dalsanto M5059 6 33 North Vancouver 1:09:18
79 Carolyn Bliss F5059 2 56 West Vancouver 1:09:23
80 Kelly Buller M4049 19 44 Port Coquitlam 1:09:24
81 Breanna Bentley F0119 1 2 West Vancouver 1:09:25
82 Amy Corbin F2029 6 39 North Vancouver 1:09:26
83 Murray Wooding M5059 7 33 North Vancouver 1:09:26
84 Tom Grant M3039 18 44 Vancouver 1:09:41
85 Ivor McGurk M4049 20 44 Vancouver 1:09:46
86 George Jasper M4049 21 44 Vancouver 1:09:50
87 Shannon Chestnut F3039 6 81 North Vancouver 1:10:02
88 Donal Gibson M3039 19 44 Burnaby 1:10:15
89 Michael Lam M4049 22 44 Richmond 1:10:22
90 Matthew Hornor M4049 23 44 Vancouver 1:10:24
91 Sarah Blackmore F2029 7 39 Vancouver 1:10:24
92 Elizabeth Siemens F4049 13 101 Vancouver 1:10:26
93 Michael Au M4049 24 44 Vancouver 1:10:50
94 Vanessa Buck F2029 8 39 Vancouver 1:11:00
95 Tom Balabanov M6069 5 19 Vancouver 1:11:04
96 Ralph McLennan M5059 8 33 North Vancouver 1:11:16
97 David Vanderboom M3039 20 44 Vancouver 1:11:25
98 Jim Budge M6069 6 19 Whistler 1:11:27
99 Lindsay Avant F2029 9 39 West Vancouver 1:11:35
100 Erynn Ozarko F3039 7 81 Vancouver 1:11:35
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Drew Nicholson M2029 47:48
2 David Palermo M2029 47:59
3 Nicholas Browne M3039 48:10
4 Gianluca Valsenti M3039 51:07
5 Nathan Stafford M2029 52:28
6 Tim Smith M5059 54:04
7 Doug Giles M2029 54:28
8 Lori Durward F3039 54:30
9 Phil Green M5059 55:25
10 James Cassell M3039 55:33
11 Tara Klassen F3039 55:46
12 Katie Wadden F2029 55:56
13 Noel Hollett M2029 56:18
14 Matt Murdoch M3039 56:24
15 Nico Windler M2029 57:02
16 Andrew Slack M3039 57:34
17 Mark Dawson M3039 57:57
18 Kevin Lunnie M3039 58:32
19 John Bunting M4049 58:52
20 Jonathan Dubois-Phillips M4049 58:54
21 Karl Woll M2029 59:16
22 Peter Bucholtz M6069 59:26
23 Donald Fast M4049 59:37
24 Josh Tanner M3039 59:44
25 Steve Monteith M4049 1:00:16
26 Lara Penno F4049 1:00:22
27 Gordon Flett M5059 1:01:18
28 Serge Corbeil M4049 1:01:20
29 Tyler Ransom M2029 1:01:28
30 Rozlyn Troll F3039 1:01:54
31 Colin Geddes M2029 1:01:54
32 Julien Hauray M3039 1:02:03
33 Scott Bax M3039 1:02:09
34 Mark Green M3039 1:02:12
35 Bill Chang M5059 1:02:24
36 John Beck M4049 1:02:28
37 Stacey Berisavac F3039 1:02:33
38 Lara Boyd F4049 1:02:35
39 Jilian Smyl F2029 1:03:32
40 Frederic Gagnon M4049 1:03:37
41 Franck Dessenis M4049 1:03:52
42 Janet Vink F4049 1:03:53
43 Tiffany Bilodeau F2029 1:04:13
44 Chris Raymond M3039 1:04:16
45 Claudia Dow F5059 1:04:19
46 Sean Ennis M4049 1:04:20
47 Murray Geiger-Adams M4049 1:04:25
48 Sara Dubois-Phillips F4049 1:04:46
49 Lisa Holroyd F4049 1:04:53
50 Andrew McBarnet M6069 1:05:23
51 Michael Moore M5059 1:05:34
52 Nigel Cowan M6069 1:06:19
53 Lucy Li F3039 1:06:49
54 Stefan Aubron M3039 1:06:50
55 Chris Vipler M3039 1:06:54
56 Jean-Claude Douguet M4049 1:07:08
57 Kathy Enros F4049 1:07:25
58 Geoff Hamelin M4049 1:07:30
59 Rebecca Kellerman F2029 1:07:31
60 Thomas Karanasos M2029 1:07:44
61 Marni Pinton F4049 1:07:44
62 Mark Welsh M4049 1:07:44
63 Todd Riddell M3039 1:08:00
64 Steven Glenn Saunders M4049 1:08:09
65 Doug Sinclair M4049 1:08:18
66 Daniel Bjornson M4049 1:08:20
67 Chris Jehnichen M4049 1:08:21
68 Ernie Siemens M4049 1:08:22
69 Tim Collins M3039 1:08:23
70 Christine Knight F4049 1:08:29
71 Abby Kendall F4049 1:08:40
72 Heather McCullough F4049 1:08:40
73 Brian Chalmers M6069 1:08:41
74 Stephanie Whitehurst F2029 1:08:43
75 Patty Deol F4049 1:08:45
76 Angela Vainio F4049 1:08:56
77 Jamie Beck M3039 1:09:17
78 Mark Dalsanto M5059 1:09:18
79 Carolyn Bliss F5059 1:09:23
80 Kelly Buller M4049 1:09:24
81 Breanna Bentley F0119 1:09:25
82 Amy Corbin F2029 1:09:26
83 Murray Wooding M5059 1:09:26
84 Tom Grant M3039 1:09:41
85 Ivor McGurk M4049 1:09:46
86 George Jasper M4049 1:09:50
87 Shannon Chestnut F3039 1:10:02
88 Donal Gibson M3039 1:10:15
89 Michael Lam M4049 1:10:22
90 Matthew Hornor M4049 1:10:24
91 Sarah Blackmore F2029 1:10:24
92 Elizabeth Siemens F4049 1:10:26
93 Michael Au M4049 1:10:50
94 Vanessa Buck F2029 1:11:00
95 Tom Balabanov M6069 1:11:04
96 Ralph McLennan M5059 1:11:16
97 David Vanderboom M3039 1:11:25
98 Jim Budge M6069 1:11:27
99 Lindsay Avant F2029 1:11:35
100 Erynn Ozarko F3039 1:11:35
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Coho Run Results
2017 Coho Run Results
2016 Coho Run Results
2015 Coho Run Results
2014 Coho Run Results
2013 Coho Run Results
2011 Coho Run Results