2012 Bear Mountain Resort 10K

Bear Mountain Resort, Victoria, BC
Nov 18, 2012
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division City 5K Split Time  
1 David Jackson M3039 Abbotsford 17:55 34:58
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
2 Shawn Nelson M2029 Victoria 19:09 37:39
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
3 Richard Knowlton M3039 Victoria 19:13 38:05
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
4 Eric Findlay M3039 Victoria 19:15 38:42
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
5 Jf Gagne M3039 Victoria 20:15 39:50
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
6 Stephon Mullett M2029 Victoria 20:17 40:40
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
7 Jordan Brietzke M2029 Victoria 20:33 40:47
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
8 Chris Sundby M2029 Victoria 20:16 41:31
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
9 Sebastian Harper M2029 Esquimalt 20:47 41:49
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
10 Claire Morgan F3039 Victoria 21:23 42:19
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 87 View full
results
11 Devon Mihalyi F3039 Victoria 21:38 42:51
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 87 View full
results
12 Melanie McQuaid F3039 Victoria 21:17 42:55
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 87 View full
results
13 Warren Beattie M3039 Victoria 21:47 43:20
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
14 Lance Hurrell M4049 Victoria 21:55 43:34
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
15 Justin Wolfe M2029 Victoria 21:53 43:45
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
16 Matt Brown M3039 Victoria 22:48 43:54
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
17 Michael McCue M0115 Victoria 21:24 44:19
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 2 View full
results
18 Morten Nielsen M3039 Victoria 22:47 44:27
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
19 Jesse Anderson M2029 Victoria 22:35 44:30
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
20 Michael Kennedy M4049 Victoria 22:38 44:30
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
21 Dan Jacklin M4049 Victoria 22:40 44:48
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
22 Shaun Swarbrick M2029 Victoria 22:45 44:55
Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
23 Anthony Parker M3039 Victoria 22:56 45:23
Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
24 John Daniel Hancock M3039 Victoria 23:08 45:43
Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
25 Chris Skinner M3039 Victoria 23:30 45:47
Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
26 Jeff Lewis M4049 Victoria 23:23 46:15
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
27 Nicholas Lyne M2029 Langford 23:37 46:20
Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
28 Chris Dolman M3039 Victoria 23:06 46:23
Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
29 Patrick Desjardins M5059 Victoria 23:39 46:44
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
30 Trevor Checkley M2029 Victoria 23:51 46:57
Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
31 Chad Strickland M2029 Langford 23:09 46:58
Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
32 Darren Stanger M4049 Victoria 23:55 47:06
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
33 Tim MacKness M4049 Victoria 24:10 47:17
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
34 Owen Peebles M2029 Victoria 23:57 47:33
Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
35 Alistair Harper M2029 Victoria 24:09 47:35
Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
36 Ariane Brunet F3039 Victoria 24:31 47:43
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 87 View full
results
37 Ann Signorella F3039 Victoria 24:11 47:50
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 87 View full
results
38 Brent Scott M5059 Cobble Hill 24:50 47:51
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
39 Ben Chadwick M3039 Ladysmith 24:05 47:53
Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
40 Tiffany Chapman F3039 Ladysmith 24:14 47:59
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 87 View full
results
41 Richard Bellizz M4049 Victoria 24:13 47:59
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
42 Mark Bulmer M3039 Victoria 25:24 48:25
Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
43 Dustin Moore M3039 Victoria 24:29 48:32
Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
44 Ric Perron M5059 Victoria 24:27 48:42
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
45 Ivor John M4049 Victoria 24:41 49:01
Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
46 Gregory Robbins M3039 Victoria 24:06 49:03
Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
47 Joe Potworka M3039 Victoria 25:01 49:15
Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
48 Owen Stampflee M2029 Sooke 24:37 49:19
Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
49 Ken Lebus M4049 Victoria 25:27 49:21
Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
50 Kris Langford M3039 Victoria 25:17 49:31
Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
51 Pascal Veilleux M3039 Laval 25:27 49:57
Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
52 Selene Curnow F4049 Campbell River 25:42 50:08
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 62 View full
results
53 Rebekah Johnson F3039 Victoria 25:26 50:13
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 87 View full
results
54 Theresa Finlayson F1619 Cobble Hill 25:41 50:23
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
55 Taylor Holmes M3039 Victoria 25:51 50:23
Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
56 Richard Slocomb M4049 Victoria 24:56 50:27
Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
57 Collin Teasdale M3039 Victoria 25:32 50:27
Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
58 Jenna Beck F2029 Ladysmith 25:35 50:29
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 67 View full
results
59 Mark Ziegler M5059 Sooke 25:22 50:41
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
60 Ryan McCue M1619 Victoria 24:32 51:01
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 3 View full
results
61 Alexandra Haggis F2029 Victoria 26:17 51:10
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 67 View full
results
62 Elizabeth Brady M2029 Victoria 27:07 51:28
Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
63 Kathy Davidson F5059 Victoria 26:13 51:36
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 30 View full
results
64 Cooper Green M2029 Victoria 26:40 51:38
Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
65 Julie Dewolf F2029 Victoria 25:52 51:41
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 67 View full
results
66 Mike Kelly M2029 Victoria 25:48 52:01
Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
67 Karmen Jongewaard F3039 Victoria 26:14 52:02
Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 87 View full
results
68 Andrew Macdonald M4049 Victoria 26:10 52:03
Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
69 Larry Puszka M4049 Victoria 26:49 52:05
Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
70 Anna Crosby F2029 Victoria 26:12 52:14
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 67 View full
results
71 Robyn Standring F2029 Victoria 25:59 52:23
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 67 View full
results
72 Jon Parker M3039 Victoria 26:24 52:31
Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
73 Jean-Simon Lessard M2029 Victoria 24:27 52:34
Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
74 Solana Ott F2029 Victoria 27:24 53:00
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 67 View full
results
75 Cindy Steuart F4049 Courtenay 27:23 53:11
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 62 View full
results
76 Dave MacTier M2029 Victoria 27:01 53:14
Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
77 Cliff Hamilton M4049 Victoria 26:36 53:18
Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
78 Lois Gabitous F4049 Victoria 27:19 53:32
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 62 View full
results
79 Philip Duffy M3039 Victoria 26:55 53:33
Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
80 Mario Munoz M3039 Vancouver 26:55 53:34
Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
81 Daniel Smith M2029 Victoria 27:16 53:34
Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
82 Tyson Kranz M3039 Victoria 27:14 53:40
Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
83 Michael Chow M3039 Victoria 27:18 53:41
Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
84 Wayne Clifton M5059 Victoria 27:39 53:43
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
85 Shannon Miller F3039 Sooke 27:29 53:48
Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 87 View full
results
86 Heather Cameron F4049 Victoria 26:59 53:51
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 62 View full
results
87 Stephen Cook M5059 Victoria 26:48 53:55
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
88 Katie Clegg F3039 Victoria 27:09 53:56
Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 87 View full
results
89 Chris Ready M5059 Victoria 27:09 53:56
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
90 Dominique Church M3039 Victoria 27:31 54:00
Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
91 Patrick Harris M3039 Victoria 26:47 54:02
Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
92 Seth Koebernick M2029 Victoria 26:19 54:03
Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 37 View full
results
93 Sarah Richardson F2029 Heriot Bay 27:33 54:06
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 67 View full
results
94 Scott Windrum M4049 Victoria 28:24 54:07
Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
95 Carly Wiggins F2029 Saanichton 28:03 54:13
Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 67 View full
results
96 Mark Cristante M3039 Victoria 28:50 54:21
Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 48 View full
results
97 Mj McColl F4049 Nanaimo 27:58 54:23
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 62 View full
results
98 Kelsey Legault F1619 Victoria 27:05 54:23
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
99 Julia Gummo F2029 Victoria 27:19 54:24
Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 67 View full
results
100 Mark Voorthuyzen M4049 Victoria 27:56 54:31
Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 35 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 David Jackson M3039 34:58
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
2 Shawn Nelson M2029 37:39
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
3 Richard Knowlton M3039 38:05
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
4 Eric Findlay M3039 38:42
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
5 Jf Gagne M3039 39:50
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
6 Stephon Mullett M2029 40:40
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
7 Jordan Brietzke M2029 40:47
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
8 Chris Sundby M2029 41:31
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
9 Sebastian Harper M2029 41:49
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
10 Claire Morgan F3039 42:19
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 87
View full
results
11 Devon Mihalyi F3039 42:51
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 87
View full
results
12 Melanie McQuaid F3039 42:55
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 87
View full
results
13 Warren Beattie M3039 43:20
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
14 Lance Hurrell M4049 43:34
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
15 Justin Wolfe M2029 43:45
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
16 Matt Brown M3039 43:54
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
17 Michael McCue M0115 44:19
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 2
View full
results
18 Morten Nielsen M3039 44:27
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
19 Jesse Anderson M2029 44:30
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
20 Michael Kennedy M4049 44:30
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
21 Dan Jacklin M4049 44:48
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
22 Shaun Swarbrick M2029 44:55
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
23 Anthony Parker M3039 45:23
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
24 John Daniel Hancock M3039 45:43
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
25 Chris Skinner M3039 45:47
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
26 Jeff Lewis M4049 46:15
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
27 Nicholas Lyne M2029 46:20
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
28 Chris Dolman M3039 46:23
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
29 Patrick Desjardins M5059 46:44
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
30 Trevor Checkley M2029 46:57
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
31 Chad Strickland M2029 46:58
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
32 Darren Stanger M4049 47:06
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
33 Tim MacKness M4049 47:17
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
34 Owen Peebles M2029 47:33
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
35 Alistair Harper M2029 47:35
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
36 Ariane Brunet F3039 47:43
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 87
View full
results
37 Ann Signorella F3039 47:50
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 87
View full
results
38 Brent Scott M5059 47:51
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
39 Ben Chadwick M3039 47:53
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
40 Tiffany Chapman F3039 47:59
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 87
View full
results
41 Richard Bellizz M4049 47:59
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
42 Mark Bulmer M3039 48:25
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
43 Dustin Moore M3039 48:32
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
44 Ric Perron M5059 48:42
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
45 Ivor John M4049 49:01
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
46 Gregory Robbins M3039 49:03
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
47 Joe Potworka M3039 49:15
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
48 Owen Stampflee M2029 49:19
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
49 Ken Lebus M4049 49:21
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
50 Kris Langford M3039 49:31
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
51 Pascal Veilleux M3039 49:57
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
52 Selene Curnow F4049 50:08
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 62
View full
results
53 Rebekah Johnson F3039 50:13
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 87
View full
results
54 Theresa Finlayson F1619 50:23
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
55 Taylor Holmes M3039 50:23
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
56 Richard Slocomb M4049 50:27
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
57 Collin Teasdale M3039 50:27
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
58 Jenna Beck F2029 50:29
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 67
View full
results
59 Mark Ziegler M5059 50:41
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
60 Ryan McCue M1619 51:01
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 3
View full
results
61 Alexandra Haggis F2029 51:10
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 67
View full
results
62 Elizabeth Brady M2029 51:28
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
63 Kathy Davidson F5059 51:36
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 30
View full
results
64 Cooper Green M2029 51:38
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
65 Julie Dewolf F2029 51:41
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 67
View full
results
66 Mike Kelly M2029 52:01
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
67 Karmen Jongewaard F3039 52:02
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 87
View full
results
68 Andrew Macdonald M4049 52:03
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
69 Larry Puszka M4049 52:05
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
70 Anna Crosby F2029 52:14
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 67
View full
results
71 Robyn Standring F2029 52:23
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 67
View full
results
72 Jon Parker M3039 52:31
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
73 Jean-Simon Lessard M2029 52:34
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
74 Solana Ott F2029 53:00
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 67
View full
results
75 Cindy Steuart F4049 53:11
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 62
View full
results
76 Dave MacTier M2029 53:14
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
77 Cliff Hamilton M4049 53:18
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
78 Lois Gabitous F4049 53:32
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 62
View full
results
79 Philip Duffy M3039 53:33
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
80 Mario Munoz M3039 53:34
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
81 Daniel Smith M2029 53:34
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
82 Tyson Kranz M3039 53:40
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
83 Michael Chow M3039 53:41
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
84 Wayne Clifton M5059 53:43
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
85 Shannon Miller F3039 53:48
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 87
View full
results
86 Heather Cameron F4049 53:51
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 62
View full
results
87 Stephen Cook M5059 53:55
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
88 Katie Clegg F3039 53:56
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 87
View full
results
89 Chris Ready M5059 53:56
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
90 Dominique Church M3039 54:00
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
91 Patrick Harris M3039 54:02
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
92 Seth Koebernick M2029 54:03
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 37
View full
results
93 Sarah Richardson F2029 54:06
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 67
View full
results
94 Scott Windrum M4049 54:07
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
95 Carly Wiggins F2029 54:13
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 67
View full
results
96 Mark Cristante M3039 54:21
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 48
View full
results
97 Mj McColl F4049 54:23
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 62
View full
results
98 Kelsey Legault F1619 54:23
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
99 Julia Gummo F2029 54:24
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 67
View full
results
100 Mark Voorthuyzen M4049 54:31
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 35
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Bear Mountain Resort 10K Results
2017 Bear Mountain Resort 10K Results
2016 Bear Mountain Resort 10K Results
2015 Bear Mountain Resort 10K Results
2014 Bear Mountain Resort 10K Results
2011 Bear Mountain Resort 10K Results
2009 Bear Mountain Resort 10km Results
2008 Bear Mountain Resort 10km Results
2007 Bear Mountain Resort 10km Results
2006 Bear Mountain Resort 10km Results