2011 Summerfast 10km

Vancouver, BC
Jul 16, 2011
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. City Net Time Time  
1 Jeremiah Ziak M3539 961 1 20 Vancouver 31:47 31:47
2 Nicolas Jirot M2034 394 1 52 Vancouver 32:09 32:09
3 Jake Woloshyn M2034 950 2 52 Toronto 32:12 32:12
4 Craig Odermatt M4044 855 1 18 Victoria 33:18 33:18
5 Timothy Smith M2034 906 3 52 Vancouver 33:48 33:50
6 Byron Wood M2034 974 4 52 Vancouver 34:23 34:24
7 Aaron Weidman M2034 942 5 52 Vancouver 35:11 35:13
8 Donovan Watts M2034 940 6 52 Vancouver 35:19 35:20
9 Natasha Wodak F2034 948 1 66 Port Moody 35:20 35:22
10 Stephen Lamb M4044 767 2 18 Vancouver 35:21 35:23
11 Paul McNamara M2034 797 7 52 Vancouver 35:45 35:45
12 Tim Adkins M2034 261 8 52 Vancouver 36:18 36:20
13 Yue-Ching Cheng M2034 989 9 52 Port Coquitlam 36:19 36:23
14 Mikhail Titov M4044 927 3 18 Burnaby 36:28 36:29
15 Rachel Russ F3539 981 1 20 Richmond 36:50 36:51
16 Anne-Marie Madden F2034 284 2 66 Vancouver 37:00 37:03
17 Melissa Ross F2034 884 3 66 Errington 37:05 37:07
18 Calvin Jennings M0119 392 1 3 North Vancouver 37:17 37:24
19 Jeremy Cuff M3539 318 2 20 Vancouver 37:50 37:52
20 Garth Eliason M2034 339 10 52 Birchcliff 37:53 37:56
21 Marten Sims M2034 898 11 52 Vancouver 38:06 38:10
22 Shannon Thompson F2034 978 4 66 Vancouver 38:39 38:41
23 Jordan Back M2034 266 12 52 North Vancouver 38:44 38:48
24 Maurice Harkin M2034 379 13 52 Vancouver 38:49 39:02
25 Keith Dwane M2034 336 14 52 Ennis 39:05
26 Steeve Guerin M5054 372 1 16 Surrey 39:06 39:11
27 Gordon Carscadden M5559 962 1 13 Vancouver 39:13 39:15
28 Jon Shepherd M3539 895 3 20 Vancouver 39:09 39:18
29 Scott Stewart M6064 914 1 19 Langley 39:21 39:22
30 Gillian Clayton F2034 306 5 66 Vancouver 39:23 39:26
31 Jason Kur M3539 765 4 20 Vancouver 39:23 39:30
32 Kevin Zakreski M4044 957 4 18 Vancouver 39:30 39:37
33 Tim Smith M5054 904 2 16 Galiano Island 39:41 39:43
34 Karen Warrendorf F3539 987 2 20 Vancouver 39:47 39:49
35 Robert MacLean M2034 783 15 52 Chelmsford 39:36 39:51
36 Jason Leveille M2034 771 16 52 Vancouver 40:04 40:08
37 Mark Dawson M3539 322 5 20 Vancouver 40:03 40:08
38 Amanda Johnston F2034 397 6 66 Calgary 40:09 40:13
39 Rob Kraft M4044 763 5 18 Vancouver 40:14 40:17
40 Kimberley Doerksen F2034 331 7 66 Gibsons 40:14 40:19
41 Chris Boulton M4549 278 1 11 Surrey 40:19 40:20
42 Ben Dyste M2034 337 17 52 Coquitlam 40:24 40:31
43 Teresa Nightingale F4549 853 1 23 Halfmoon Bay 40:47 40:50
44 Marc Fontaine M5559 973 2 13 Surrey 40:52 40:55
45 Sue Safadi F2034 887 8 66 Vancouver 40:52 40:56
46 Helen Ritchie F4044 965 1 14 Vancouver 41:10 41:11
47 Lara Penno F4044 866 2 14 Vancouver 41:38
48 Robin Lindsey M5559 775 3 13 Vancouver 41:33 41:38
49 Christopher Woolmer M2034 953 18 52 Vancouver 41:46 41:54
50 Grant McNair M2034 796 19 52 Vancouver 41:57 42:03
51 Lukas Paysen Thillemann M0119 924 2 3 West Vancouver 42:07 42:10
52 Dave Robertson M5054 881 3 16 Vancouver 42:12 42:18
53 John Redpath M2034 879 20 52 Garibaldi Highlands 42:15 42:19
54 Charles Greenberg M5054 967 4 16 Vancouver 42:14 42:20
55 Maureen Curtin F4549 320 2 23 Coquitlam 42:19 42:22
56 Richard Renning M4044 880 6 18 Vancouver 42:21 42:31
57 Mark Peters M3539 868 6 20 North Vancouver 42:29 42:35
58 Stacey Berisavac F2034 275 9 66 North Vancouver 42:43 42:46
59 Connor Kortje M2034 761 21 52 Vancouver 42:59 43:03
60 Angela Yap F2034 955 10 66 Vancouver 43:05 43:08
61 Austin Rebalkin M0119 877 3 3 Maple Ridge 42:54 43:09
62 Jen Moroz F2034 839 11 66 Vancouver 43:12 43:14
63 Bill Chang M5054 297 5 16 Vancouver 43:12 43:18
64 Gihan Wickremasuriya M3539 943 7 20 Richmond 43:09 43:25
65 Andy Poon M4044 872 7 18 Vancouver 43:18 43:27
66 Adam Noel M2034 854 22 52 Vancouver 43:23 43:31
67 Dominic Gerelle M5559 365 4 13 North Vancouver 43:29 43:33
68 Steve Monteith M4044 799 8 18 Vancouver 43:22 43:33
69 Barry Eliason M5559 340 5 13 Kelowna 43:43 43:47
70 Gordon Flett M5054 354 6 16 Vancouver 43:46 43:49
71 Ryan Olson M2034 857 23 52 Surrey 43:58 43:59
72 Rob MacKinnon M4044 994 9 18 43:57 44:03
73 Michelle Buckley F2034 1800 12 66 North Vancouver 43:52 44:03
74 Jane De Lemos F4549 323 3 23 Richmond 44:04 44:08
75 Ryan Torvik M3539 928 8 20 Vancouver 43:46 44:09
76 Ciprian Constantinescu M3539 310 9 20 Richmond 44:20 44:24
77 Scott Eliason M2034 342 24 52 Vancouver 44:22 44:32
78 Martina Ramage F3539 874 3 20 Burnaby 44:31 44:38
79 Michael Chalmers M2034 295 25 52 Roberts Creek 44:36 44:58
80 Craig Jones M4549 400 2 11 Bowen Island 44:27 44:59
81 Ali Reza Zavosh M4044 958 10 18 Vancouver 44:53 45:03
82 Shelly Heneghan F2034 983 13 66 Vancouver 45:08 45:15
83 Krysta Cochrane F2034 307 14 66 Vancouver 45:08 45:18
84 Kira Solsberg F2034 907 15 66 West Vancouver 45:09 45:27
85 Jenna Oliver F2034 856 16 66 Burnaby 45:30 45:36
86 Masoud Nabavi M5559 846 6 13 Vancouver 45:36 45:43
87 Bill Orr M4549 859 3 11 Vancouver 45:38 45:43
88 Bill Browne M5054 288 7 16 Pitt Meadows 45:32 45:46
89 Carl Green M6064 370 2 19 Gibsons 45:46 45:54
90 Courtney Wittenburg F2034 947 17 66 Squamish 46:02 46:05
91 Tom Hierck M5054 384 8 16 Gibsons 45:59 46:16
92 James Galbraith M2034 362 26 52 Melbourne 46:03 46:23
93 Marvin Ng M2034 851 27 52 Richmond 46:11 46:29
94 David Siu M2034 899 28 52 Burnaby 46:13 46:30
95 Graham Anderson M2034 986 29 52 Burnaby 46:30 46:46
96 Junko Kosugi F4044 762 3 14 Vancouver 46:41 46:46
97 William Goldstein M6064 369 3 19 Whistler 46:48 46:51
98 Vijay Cuddeford M6064 977 4 19 North Vancouver 46:46 46:53
99 Kevin Pattison M4044 864 11 18 Port Moody 46:43 47:11
100 Norm Blain M2034 980 30 52 North Vancouver 46:40 47:14
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jeremiah Ziak M3539 31:47
2 Nicolas Jirot M2034 32:09
3 Jake Woloshyn M2034 32:12
4 Craig Odermatt M4044 33:18
5 Timothy Smith M2034 33:50
6 Byron Wood M2034 34:24
7 Aaron Weidman M2034 35:13
8 Donovan Watts M2034 35:20
9 Natasha Wodak F2034 35:22
10 Stephen Lamb M4044 35:23
11 Paul McNamara M2034 35:45
12 Tim Adkins M2034 36:20
13 Yue-Ching Cheng M2034 36:23
14 Mikhail Titov M4044 36:29
15 Rachel Russ F3539 36:51
16 Anne-Marie Madden F2034 37:03
17 Melissa Ross F2034 37:07
18 Calvin Jennings M0119 37:24
19 Jeremy Cuff M3539 37:52
20 Garth Eliason M2034 37:56
21 Marten Sims M2034 38:10
22 Shannon Thompson F2034 38:41
23 Jordan Back M2034 38:48
24 Maurice Harkin M2034 39:02
25 Keith Dwane M2034 39:05
26 Steeve Guerin M5054 39:11
27 Gordon Carscadden M5559 39:15
28 Jon Shepherd M3539 39:18
29 Scott Stewart M6064 39:22
30 Gillian Clayton F2034 39:26
31 Jason Kur M3539 39:30
32 Kevin Zakreski M4044 39:37
33 Tim Smith M5054 39:43
34 Karen Warrendorf F3539 39:49
35 Robert MacLean M2034 39:51
36 Jason Leveille M2034 40:08
37 Mark Dawson M3539 40:08
38 Amanda Johnston F2034 40:13
39 Rob Kraft M4044 40:17
40 Kimberley Doerksen F2034 40:19
41 Chris Boulton M4549 40:20
42 Ben Dyste M2034 40:31
43 Teresa Nightingale F4549 40:50
44 Marc Fontaine M5559 40:55
45 Sue Safadi F2034 40:56
46 Helen Ritchie F4044 41:11
47 Lara Penno F4044 41:38
48 Robin Lindsey M5559 41:38
49 Christopher Woolmer M2034 41:54
50 Grant McNair M2034 42:03
51 Lukas Paysen Thillemann M0119 42:10
52 Dave Robertson M5054 42:18
53 John Redpath M2034 42:19
54 Charles Greenberg M5054 42:20
55 Maureen Curtin F4549 42:22
56 Richard Renning M4044 42:31
57 Mark Peters M3539 42:35
58 Stacey Berisavac F2034 42:46
59 Connor Kortje M2034 43:03
60 Angela Yap F2034 43:08
61 Austin Rebalkin M0119 43:09
62 Jen Moroz F2034 43:14
63 Bill Chang M5054 43:18
64 Gihan Wickremasuriya M3539 43:25
65 Andy Poon M4044 43:27
66 Adam Noel M2034 43:31
67 Dominic Gerelle M5559 43:33
68 Steve Monteith M4044 43:33
69 Barry Eliason M5559 43:47
70 Gordon Flett M5054 43:49
71 Ryan Olson M2034 43:59
72 Rob MacKinnon M4044 44:03
73 Michelle Buckley F2034 44:03
74 Jane De Lemos F4549 44:08
75 Ryan Torvik M3539 44:09
76 Ciprian Constantinescu M3539 44:24
77 Scott Eliason M2034 44:32
78 Martina Ramage F3539 44:38
79 Michael Chalmers M2034 44:58
80 Craig Jones M4549 44:59
81 Ali Reza Zavosh M4044 45:03
82 Shelly Heneghan F2034 45:15
83 Krysta Cochrane F2034 45:18
84 Kira Solsberg F2034 45:27
85 Jenna Oliver F2034 45:36
86 Masoud Nabavi M5559 45:43
87 Bill Orr M4549 45:43
88 Bill Browne M5054 45:46
89 Carl Green M6064 45:54
90 Courtney Wittenburg F2034 46:05
91 Tom Hierck M5054 46:16
92 James Galbraith M2034 46:23
93 Marvin Ng M2034 46:29
94 David Siu M2034 46:30
95 Graham Anderson M2034 46:46
96 Junko Kosugi F4044 46:46
97 William Goldstein M6064 46:51
98 Vijay Cuddeford M6064 46:53
99 Kevin Pattison M4044 47:11
100 Norm Blain M2034 47:14
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Natasha Wodak F2034 35:22.00 Katrina Driver 35:45.00 2007
  Name Division Time
Natasha Wodak F2034 35:22.00
Previous Record Holder Katrina Driver
Previous Record 35:45.00
Year of Record 2007
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Natasha Wodak F2034 35:22.00 Katrina Driver 35:45.00 2007
Rachel Russ F3539 36:51.00 Laura De Munain 39:41.00 2007
Teresa Nightingale F4549 40:50.00 Kate Dilworth 45:06.00 2007
Helen Sabourin F7099 55:09.00 Lenore Montgomery 56:44.00 2007
Jeremiah Ziak M3539 31:47.00 Graeme Wilson 32:46.00 2007
Scott Stewart M6064 39:22.00 Paul Degraaf 41:36.00 2007
  Name Division Time
Natasha Wodak F2034 35:22.00
Previous Record Holder Katrina Driver
Previous Record 35:45.00
Year of Record 2007
Rachel Russ F3539 36:51.00
Previous Record Holder Laura De Munain
Previous Record 39:41.00
Year of Record 2007
Teresa Nightingale F4549 40:50.00
Previous Record Holder Kate Dilworth
Previous Record 45:06.00
Year of Record 2007
Helen Sabourin F7099 55:09.00
Previous Record Holder Lenore Montgomery
Previous Record 56:44.00
Year of Record 2007
Jeremiah Ziak M3539 31:47.00
Previous Record Holder Graeme Wilson
Previous Record 32:46.00
Year of Record 2007
Scott Stewart M6064 39:22.00
Previous Record Holder Paul Degraaf
Previous Record 41:36.00
Year of Record 2007
Name Results
2013 Summerfast 10km Results
2012 Summerfast 10km Results
2010 Summerfast 10km Results
2007 Summerfast 10km Results