2007 Summerfast 10km

Vancouver, BC
Jul 21, 2007
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Div. Pl. Div. Total. City Time  
1 Simon Driver M2034 3:16 1 33 Vancouver 32:36
2 Graeme Wilson M3539 3:17 1 25 Vancouver 32:46
3 Ynuk Bosse M2034 3:18 2 33 Vancouver 32:58
4 Paul Crosby M2034 3:26 3 33 New Glasgow 34:20
5 Jamie Epp M2034 3:29 4 33 Vancouver 34:44
6 Kevin O'Connor M4044 3:30 1 20 Vancouver 34:55
7 Patrick Lawlur M2034 3:33 5 33 Vancouver 35:29
8 Kenji Tano M2034 3:34 6 33 Vancouver 35:34
9 Katrina Driver F2034 3:35 1 43 Vancouver 35:45
10 Mark Wickstead M3539 3:36 2 25 Vancouver 35:53
11 Julian Cooper M2034 3:37 7 33 Vancouver 36:10
12 Mike Moon M4549 3:40 1 19 Vancouver 36:35
13 Kim Newman M4549 3:41 2 19 North Vancouver 36:43
14 John Atkinson M2034 3:41 8 33 Surrey 36:50
15 Kristina Rody F2034 3:41 2 43 Whistler 36:50
16 Bruce Matthews M4549 3:42 3 19 Delta 36:57
17 Ken Williams M2034 3:43 9 33 Abbotsford 37:06
18 Guy Smith M5054 3:43 1 14 Vancouver 37:10
19 Lawrence Behan M3539 3:44 3 25 Powell River 37:20
20 Rachel Ruus F2034 3:45 3 43 Richmond 37:30
21 Jason Metters M2034 3:46 10 33 Lake Forest 37:33
22 Nick Chng M2034 3:47 11 33 Coquitlam 37:42
23 Adam Frilund M2034 3:48 12 33 Port Coquitlam 37:55
24 James Shearer M4044 3:49 2 20 Victoria 38:06
25 Rita Ivanauskas F4044 3:49 1 18 Vancouver 38:10
26 Rob Lang M5054 3:50 2 14 Surrey 38:13
27 Brian Wynhoven M3539 3:50 4 25 Vancouver 38:15
28 Dave Frilund M5054 3:50 3 14 Port Coquitlam 38:15
29 James Shore M0119 3:50 1 6 Coquitlam 38:20
30 Paul Paddon M3539 3:51 5 25 Vancouver 38:28
31 Craig Crawford M5054 3:52 4 14 North Vancouver 38:31
32 Chris Johnson M2034 3:52 13 33 Vancouver 38:34
33 Jacek Doniec M2034 3:52 14 33 Vancouver 38:37
34 Doug McMechan M4044 3:53 3 20 Kelowna 38:43
35 Claire Jean F2034 3:54 4 43 Victoria 38:51
36 Randal Van Eijnsbergen M3539 3:54 6 25 North Vancouver 38:52
37 Greg Welwood M3539 3:54 7 25 Burnaby 38:59
38 Rick Hunter M4549 3:56 4 19 North Vancouver 39:13
39 Scott Stewart M5559 3:56 1 14 Langley 39:20
40 Juan Plessis M4044 3:58 4 20 Vancouver 39:37
41 Davey Gin M4549 3:58 5 19 Burnaby 39:40
42 Laura De Munain F3539 3:59 1 21 Vancouver 39:41
43 Steve Hosford M5559 3:59 2 14 Richmond 39:43
44 Benjamin Gradle M2034 3:59 15 33 Champaign 39:49
45 Christina Gagno F2034 4:00 5 43 White Rock 39:52
46 Colin Holyk M4044 4:00 5 20 Vancouver 39:58
47 George Sojka M5559 4:01 3 14 Burnaby 40:06
48 Matthew Murdoch M2034 4:03 16 33 Vancouver 40:21
49 Kevin Zakreski M3539 4:03 8 25 Vancouver 40:28
50 Christian Gravel M0119 4:04 2 6 Vancouver 40:35
51 Alex Troy M3539 4:05 9 25 Port Moody 40:45
52 Matthew OBrien M4549 4:05 6 19 Richmond 40:49
53 Hisayo Matsumoto F2034 4:07 6 43 Vancouver 41:06
54 Daniel Ribi M0119 4:07 3 6 Richmond 41:07
55 Kelsey Wagner M3539 4:07 10 25 Vancouver 41:08
56 Michael Kopec M4044 4:08 6 20 Whistler 41:14
57 Mike Hales M2034 4:09 17 33 Surrey 41:21
58 Kim Hall-Boskov F2034 4:10 7 43 Vancouver 41:32
59 Stacey Berisavac F2034 4:10 8 43 North Vancouver 41:34
60 Paul Degraaf M6064 4:10 1 14 Belcarra 41:36
61 Dory Boyer M2034 4:12 18 33 Vancouver 41:55
62 Michael Cassady M3539 4:12 11 25 Vancouver 41:57
63 Kingsley Chong M3539 4:14 12 25 Vancouver 42:12
64 Sophie Dansereau F2034 4:15 9 43 Vancouver 42:25
65 Robert Haines M5559 4:16 4 14 Vancouver 42:33
66 Dongsheng Lui M4044 4:16 7 20 Vancouver 42:35
67 Garry Brazzill M4549 4:16 7 19 Vancouver 42:38
68 Dominic Gerelle M5054 4:17 5 14 North Vancouver 42:49
69 Jamus Spink M3539 4:18 13 25 Vancouver 42:51
70 Bill Chang M4549 4:18 8 19 Vancouver 42:51
71 Branwyn Holroyd F4044 4:18 2 18 Kingston 42:55
72 Stephen Odwin M7099 4:18 1 3 Vancouver 42:58
73 Frank Towler M6064 4:19 2 14 Saanichton 43:05
74 Dirk Geldenhuys M2034 4:19 19 33 North Vancouver 43:05
75 Michael Foster M6064 4:23 3 14 North Vancouver 43:42
76 Tim Collins M4044 4:23 8 20 Vancouver 43:42
77 Rhys Howard M4549 4:23 9 19 North Vancouver 43:45
78 Rob Sambrook M4044 4:24 9 20 Vancouver 43:58
79 Paul Newton M2034 4:24 20 33 Vancouver 43:58
80 Jeff La Force M4549 4:25 10 19 Libertyville 44:02
81 Steven Watanabe M3539 4:25 14 25 Toronto 44:04
82 Rita Ringdahl F5559 4:25 1 10 Vancouver 44:06
83 Jan Marcinkiewicz M5559 4:28 5 14 Burnaby 44:31
84 Bonnie Kramer F3539 4:28 2 21 Vancouver 44:39
85 Kristin Kopec F3539 4:29 3 21 Whistler 44:50
86 Nicolas Gravel M0119 4:30 4 6 Vancouver 44:52
87 David Ross M4044 4:31 10 20 North Vancouver 45:03
88 Kas Burger M4549 4:31 11 19 North Vancouver 45:05
89 Kate Dilworth F4549 4:31 1 10 Vancouver 45:06
90 Les Fowler M6064 4:32 4 14 Coquitlam 45:12
91 Todd Mitchell M4044 4:32 11 20 Vancouver 45:14
92 David Straznicky M3539 4:33 15 25 Richmond 45:26
93 Mercedes Ince F0119 4:33 1 6 Vancouver 45:27
94 Deborah Barrett F5054 4:34 1 8 North Vancouver 45:35
95 Chris Stewart-Smith M2034 4:35 21 33 Coquitlam 45:41
96 Elizabeth Bonner F5054 4:35 2 8 North Vancouver 45:50
97 Erica Nishikihama F3539 4:37 4 21 Vancouver 46:08
98 Andrea Bachand F0119 4:37 2 6 Victoria 46:09
99 Gerald Joe M5559 4:38 6 14 Vancouver 46:17
100 Lorne Sammartino M5054 4:39 6 14 Gibsons 46:26
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Simon Driver M2034 32:36
2 Graeme Wilson M3539 32:46
3 Ynuk Bosse M2034 32:58
4 Paul Crosby M2034 34:20
5 Jamie Epp M2034 34:44
6 Kevin O'Connor M4044 34:55
7 Patrick Lawlur M2034 35:29
8 Kenji Tano M2034 35:34
9 Katrina Driver F2034 35:45
10 Mark Wickstead M3539 35:53
11 Julian Cooper M2034 36:10
12 Mike Moon M4549 36:35
13 Kim Newman M4549 36:43
14 John Atkinson M2034 36:50
15 Kristina Rody F2034 36:50
16 Bruce Matthews M4549 36:57
17 Ken Williams M2034 37:06
18 Guy Smith M5054 37:10
19 Lawrence Behan M3539 37:20
20 Rachel Ruus F2034 37:30
21 Jason Metters M2034 37:33
22 Nick Chng M2034 37:42
23 Adam Frilund M2034 37:55
24 James Shearer M4044 38:06
25 Rita Ivanauskas F4044 38:10
26 Rob Lang M5054 38:13
27 Brian Wynhoven M3539 38:15
28 Dave Frilund M5054 38:15
29 James Shore M0119 38:20
30 Paul Paddon M3539 38:28
31 Craig Crawford M5054 38:31
32 Chris Johnson M2034 38:34
33 Jacek Doniec M2034 38:37
34 Doug McMechan M4044 38:43
35 Claire Jean F2034 38:51
36 Randal Van Eijnsbergen M3539 38:52
37 Greg Welwood M3539 38:59
38 Rick Hunter M4549 39:13
39 Scott Stewart M5559 39:20
40 Juan Plessis M4044 39:37
41 Davey Gin M4549 39:40
42 Laura De Munain F3539 39:41
43 Steve Hosford M5559 39:43
44 Benjamin Gradle M2034 39:49
45 Christina Gagno F2034 39:52
46 Colin Holyk M4044 39:58
47 George Sojka M5559 40:06
48 Matthew Murdoch M2034 40:21
49 Kevin Zakreski M3539 40:28
50 Christian Gravel M0119 40:35
51 Alex Troy M3539 40:45
52 Matthew OBrien M4549 40:49
53 Hisayo Matsumoto F2034 41:06
54 Daniel Ribi M0119 41:07
55 Kelsey Wagner M3539 41:08
56 Michael Kopec M4044 41:14
57 Mike Hales M2034 41:21
58 Kim Hall-Boskov F2034 41:32
59 Stacey Berisavac F2034 41:34
60 Paul Degraaf M6064 41:36
61 Dory Boyer M2034 41:55
62 Michael Cassady M3539 41:57
63 Kingsley Chong M3539 42:12
64 Sophie Dansereau F2034 42:25
65 Robert Haines M5559 42:33
66 Dongsheng Lui M4044 42:35
67 Garry Brazzill M4549 42:38
68 Dominic Gerelle M5054 42:49
69 Jamus Spink M3539 42:51
70 Bill Chang M4549 42:51
71 Branwyn Holroyd F4044 42:55
72 Stephen Odwin M7099 42:58
73 Frank Towler M6064 43:05
74 Dirk Geldenhuys M2034 43:05
75 Michael Foster M6064 43:42
76 Tim Collins M4044 43:42
77 Rhys Howard M4549 43:45
78 Rob Sambrook M4044 43:58
79 Paul Newton M2034 43:58
80 Jeff La Force M4549 44:02
81 Steven Watanabe M3539 44:04
82 Rita Ringdahl F5559 44:06
83 Jan Marcinkiewicz M5559 44:31
84 Bonnie Kramer F3539 44:39
85 Kristin Kopec F3539 44:50
86 Nicolas Gravel M0119 44:52
87 David Ross M4044 45:03
88 Kas Burger M4549 45:05
89 Kate Dilworth F4549 45:06
90 Les Fowler M6064 45:12
91 Todd Mitchell M4044 45:14
92 David Straznicky M3539 45:26
93 Mercedes Ince F0119 45:27
94 Deborah Barrett F5054 45:35
95 Chris Stewart-Smith M2034 45:41
96 Elizabeth Bonner F5054 45:50
97 Erica Nishikihama F3539 46:08
98 Andrea Bachand F0119 46:09
99 Gerald Joe M5559 46:17
100 Lorne Sammartino M5054 46:26
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2013 Summerfast 10km Results
2012 Summerfast 10km Results
2011 Summerfast 10km Results
2010 Summerfast 10km Results