Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Time | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nik Southwell | M30-39 | 3:25/km | 0 | 1 | McMillan Running Room | 34:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Eric Findlay | M20-29 | 3:28/km | 0 | 1 | Frontrunners Westshore | 34:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Aaron Holmgren | M20-29 | 3:29/km | 0 | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers | 34:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Paul O'Callaghan | M40-49 | 3:34/km | 0 | 1 | 35:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Kelly Guest | M30-39 | 3:36/km | 0 | 2 | Frontrunners Westshore | 35:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Nicholas Walker | M20-29 | 3:43/km | 0 | 3 | Frontrunners Westshore/PI | 37:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Michael Lord | M30-39 | 3:45/km | 0 | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers | 37:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Zach Whitmarsh | M20-29 | 3:47/km | 0 | 4 | 37:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Mark Nelson | M20-29 | 3:47/km | 0 | 5 | Frontrunners Westshore | 37:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Rob Harmsworth | M40-49 | 3:50/km | 0 | 2 | Island Road Racers | 38:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Phil Nicholls | M40-49 | 3:53/km | 0 | 3 | Island Runner | 38:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Shawn Nelson | M20-29 | 3:57/km | 0 | 6 | Frontrunners Westshore/PI | 39:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Ben Cotter | M20-29 | 3:59/km | 0 | 7 | 39:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Gord Christie | M40-49 | 4:01/km | 0 | 4 | Island Runner | 40:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Judith LeRoy | F30-39 | 4:04/km | 0 | 1 | 40:36 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Robbie Cracknell | M16-19 | 4:06/km | 0 | 1 | Frontrunners | 40:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Rob Reid | NOAGE | 4:08/km | 0 | 1 | Frontrunners | 41:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Sylvan Smyth | M30-39 | 4:14/km | 0 | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers | 42:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Chris Kelsall | M40-49 | 4:18/km | 0 | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers | 42:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Bryan Lyster | M20-29 | 4:19/km | 0 | 8 | 43:02 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Nancy Fedoruk | F20-29 | 4:19/km | 0 | 1 | Frontrunners Westshore | 43:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Sylvan Menant | M30-39 | 4:21/km | 0 | 5 | 43:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Connor Taiji | M16-19 | 4:23/km | 0 | 2 | 43:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Aaron Bremner | M30-39 | 4:24/km | 0 | 6 | 43:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Andrew Yaworski | M20-29 | 4:25/km | 0 | 9 | 44:08 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Denis Sutton | M50-99 | 4:25/km | 0 | 1 | Team West Coast | 44:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Jeff Hunt | M30-39 | 4:26/km | 0 | 7 | 44:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Lance Watson | M30-39 | 4:26/km | 0 | 8 | Lifesport Coaching | 44:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Brad Cunningham | M30-39 | 4:26/km | 0 | 9 | Frontrunners | 44:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | David Letkemen | M40-49 | 4:28/km | 0 | 6 | 44:34 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Chad Jacques | M30-39 | 4:28/km | 0 | 10 | 44:38 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Oscar Casanova | M16-19 | 4:29/km | 0 | 3 | Frontrunners | 44:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Josh Henderson | M20-29 | 4:29/km | 0 | 10 | Frontrunners Westshore | 44:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Lyz Gilgunn | F20-29 | 4:29/km | 0 | 2 | 44:45 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Walter Cantwell | M30-39 | 4:37/km | 0 | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers | 46:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Robert Kerr | M40-49 | 4:37/km | 0 | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 46:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Brett McCullough | M20-29 | 4:39/km | 0 | 11 | 46:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Alex Ritchie | M20-29 | 4:39/km | 0 | 12 | 46:30 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Chris Wille | M40-49 | 4:40/km | 0 | 8 | Pamela Ens Coaching | 46:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Wolfe Harris | M20-29 | 4:41/km | 0 | 13 | 46:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Alysha Hague | F16-19 | 4:42/km | 0 | 1 | 46:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Blair Paterson | M40-49 | 4:43/km | 0 | 9 | 47:04 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Jared Steingard | M20-29 | 4:43/km | 0 | 14 | 47:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Kelly Nelson | M30-39 | 4:43/km | 0 | 12 | 47:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Bartan Bourassa | M50-99 | 4:44/km | 0 | 2 | 47:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Jill Olson | F20-29 | 4:44/km | 0 | 3 | 47:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Alan Bullen | M40-49 | 4:45/km | 0 | 10 | 47:29 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Bryn Huzzey | M20-29 | 4:46/km | 0 | 15 | 47:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Jim Huzzey | M50-99 | 4:46/km | 0 | 3 | 47:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Bill Chalk | M50-99 | 4:47/km | 0 | 4 | 47:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Larry Puszka | M40-49 | 4:48/km | 0 | 11 | 47:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Adrienne Stedford | F20-29 | 4:50/km | 0 | 4 | 48:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Sheron Chrylser | F40-49 | 4:53/km | 0 | 1 | 48:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Nikki Pichert | F20-29 | 4:54/km | 0 | 5 | Peninsula Runners | 48:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Ron Flemming | M40-49 | 4:54/km | 0 | 12 | 48:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Paul Smith | M40-49 | 4:55/km | 0 | 13 | 49:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Bob Bigelow | M50-99 | 4:57/km | 0 | 5 | 49:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Mike Williams | M20-29 | 4:57/km | 0 | 16 | 49:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Ryan McRonald | M30-39 | 4:59/km | 0 | 13 | 49:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Dianne Dennis | F40-49 | 4:59/km | 0 | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers | 49:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Andrew Ciss | M16-19 | 5:00/km | 0 | 4 | 49:54 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Frank Towler | M50-99 | 5:00/km | 0 | 6 | 49:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Renata Troc | F30-39 | 5:02/km | 0 | 2 | 50:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Dee Ogden | F30-39 | 5:02/km | 0 | 3 | Frontrunners/PIH | 50:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Sarah Thorp | F20-29 | 5:03/km | 0 | 6 | 50:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Bruce Turcotte | M40-49 | 5:06/km | 0 | 14 | Team West Coast | 50:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Carolyn Bouck | F40-49 | 5:06/km | 0 | 3 | 50:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | Joanne Rosen | F40-49 | 5:07/km | 0 | 4 | 51:01 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Margaret Symon | F50-99 | 5:07/km | 0 | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 51:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Orla MacSweeney | F20-29 | 5:08/km | 0 | 7 | 51:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Suzanne Flannigan | F40-49 | 5:08/km | 0 | 5 | 51:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Anita Kesteloot | F20-29 | 5:11/km | 0 | 8 | 51:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | Colin Guiguet | M20-29 | 5:12/km | 0 | 17 | 51:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Terence Miranda | M30-39 | 5:12/km | 0 | 14 | 51:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Kaitlin Nelson | F01-15 | 5:14/km | 0 | 1 | Victoria Track and Field | 52:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Donald Peterson | M30-39 | 5:15/km | 0 | 15 | 52:24 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | David Dennis | M40-49 | 5:17/km | 0 | 15 | Prairie Inn Harriers | 52:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Monty Arneson | M40-49 | 5:19/km | 0 | 16 | 53:10 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Mark Baker | M30-39 | 5:21/km | 0 | 16 | 53:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Stephen Cook | M40-49 | 5:22/km | 0 | 17 | Royal Roads Running Club | 53:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Mark Gignac | M40-49 | 5:22/km | 0 | 18 | Royal Roads Running Club | 53:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Jeff Van den Driessen | M50-99 | 5:24/km | 0 | 7 | 54:00 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Bill Bassett | M50-99 | 5:25/km | 0 | 8 | 54:09 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Sean Windrum | M30-39 | 5:26/km | 0 | 17 | 54:16 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Marcia McNeil | F40-49 | 5:27/km | 0 | 6 | 54:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Lisa Jeffery | F40-49 | 5:29/km | 0 | 7 | 54:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Kevin Cooper | M40-49 | 5:29/km | 0 | 19 | 54:49 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Nick Van der Westhuizen | M50-99 | 5:30/km | 0 | 9 | 54:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Sam Van der Merwe | M50-99 | 5:30/km | 0 | 10 | Prairie Inn Harriers | 54:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Brian Sikstrom | M50-99 | 5:31/km | 0 | 11 | 55:05 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | James Stewart | M40-49 | 5:32/km | 0 | 20 | 55:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Tricia Hailey | F30-39 | 5:32/km | 0 | 4 | 55:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | J Frank | F40-49 | 5:33/km | 0 | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 55:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Lori McCormack | F40-49 | 5:33/km | 0 | 9 | CeeVacs Running Club | 55:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Rose Houle | F40-49 | 5:34/km | 0 | 10 | Bastion Running Club | 55:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Pauline Condon Stynes | F50-99 | 5:34/km | 0 | 2 | 55:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | Gordon Ritchie | M01-15 | 5:34/km | 0 | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 55:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Unknown Runner | M50-99 | 5:36/km | 0 | 12 | 55:51 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Dean Stelmaschuk | M50-99 | 5:36/km | 0 | 13 | 55:52 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Joanne Cosby | F30-39 | 5:36/km | 0 | 5 | Royal Roads Running Club | 55:54 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nik Southwell | M30-39 | 34:04 | ||||||||
2 | Eric Findlay | M20-29 | 34:33 | ||||||||
3 | Aaron Holmgren | M20-29 | 34:46 | ||||||||
4 | Paul O'Callaghan | M40-49 | 35:32 | ||||||||
5 | Kelly Guest | M30-39 | 35:53 | ||||||||
6 | Nicholas Walker | M20-29 | 37:07 | ||||||||
7 | Michael Lord | M30-39 | 37:29 | ||||||||
8 | Zach Whitmarsh | M20-29 | 37:48 | ||||||||
9 | Mark Nelson | M20-29 | 37:50 | ||||||||
10 | Rob Harmsworth | M40-49 | 38:11 | ||||||||
11 | Phil Nicholls | M40-49 | 38:47 | ||||||||
12 | Shawn Nelson | M20-29 | 39:24 | ||||||||
13 | Ben Cotter | M20-29 | 39:41 | ||||||||
14 | Gord Christie | M40-49 | 40:04 | ||||||||
15 | Judith LeRoy | F30-39 | 40:36 | ||||||||
16 | Robbie Cracknell | M16-19 | 40:56 | ||||||||
17 | Rob Reid | NOAGE | 41:20 | ||||||||
18 | Sylvan Smyth | M30-39 | 42:18 | ||||||||
19 | Chris Kelsall | M40-49 | 42:53 | ||||||||
20 | Bryan Lyster | M20-29 | 43:02 | ||||||||
21 | Nancy Fedoruk | F20-29 | 43:06 | ||||||||
22 | Sylvan Menant | M30-39 | 43:27 | ||||||||
23 | Connor Taiji | M16-19 | 43:41 | ||||||||
24 | Aaron Bremner | M30-39 | 43:51 | ||||||||
25 | Andrew Yaworski | M20-29 | 44:08 | ||||||||
26 | Denis Sutton | M50-99 | 44:09 | ||||||||
27 | Jeff Hunt | M30-39 | 44:13 | ||||||||
28 | Lance Watson | M30-39 | 44:18 | ||||||||
29 | Brad Cunningham | M30-39 | 44:20 | ||||||||
30 | David Letkemen | M40-49 | 44:34 | ||||||||
31 | Chad Jacques | M30-39 | 44:38 | ||||||||
32 | Oscar Casanova | M16-19 | 44:44 | ||||||||
33 | Josh Henderson | M20-29 | 44:45 | ||||||||
34 | Lyz Gilgunn | F20-29 | 44:45 | ||||||||
35 | Walter Cantwell | M30-39 | 46:03 | ||||||||
36 | Robert Kerr | M40-49 | 46:07 | ||||||||
37 | Brett McCullough | M20-29 | 46:22 | ||||||||
38 | Alex Ritchie | M20-29 | 46:30 | ||||||||
39 | Chris Wille | M40-49 | 46:36 | ||||||||
40 | Wolfe Harris | M20-29 | 46:50 | ||||||||
41 | Alysha Hague | F16-19 | 46:59 | ||||||||
42 | Blair Paterson | M40-49 | 47:04 | ||||||||
43 | Jared Steingard | M20-29 | 47:06 | ||||||||
44 | Kelly Nelson | M30-39 | 47:06 | ||||||||
45 | Bartan Bourassa | M50-99 | 47:13 | ||||||||
46 | Jill Olson | F20-29 | 47:15 | ||||||||
47 | Alan Bullen | M40-49 | 47:29 | ||||||||
48 | Bryn Huzzey | M20-29 | 47:39 | ||||||||
49 | Jim Huzzey | M50-99 | 47:39 | ||||||||
50 | Bill Chalk | M50-99 | 47:49 | ||||||||
51 | Larry Puszka | M40-49 | 47:54 | ||||||||
52 | Adrienne Stedford | F20-29 | 48:14 | ||||||||
53 | Sheron Chrylser | F40-49 | 48:44 | ||||||||
54 | Nikki Pichert | F20-29 | 48:53 | ||||||||
55 | Ron Flemming | M40-49 | 48:56 | ||||||||
56 | Paul Smith | M40-49 | 49:01 | ||||||||
57 | Bob Bigelow | M50-99 | 49:21 | ||||||||
58 | Mike Williams | M20-29 | 49:25 | ||||||||
59 | Ryan McRonald | M30-39 | 49:48 | ||||||||
60 | Dianne Dennis | F40-49 | 49:50 | ||||||||
61 | Andrew Ciss | M16-19 | 49:54 | ||||||||
62 | Frank Towler | M50-99 | 49:57 | ||||||||
63 | Renata Troc | F30-39 | 50:13 | ||||||||
64 | Dee Ogden | F30-39 | 50:19 | ||||||||
65 | Sarah Thorp | F20-29 | 50:23 | ||||||||
66 | Bruce Turcotte | M40-49 | 50:51 | ||||||||
67 | Carolyn Bouck | F40-49 | 50:58 | ||||||||
68 | Joanne Rosen | F40-49 | 51:01 | ||||||||
69 | Margaret Symon | F50-99 | 51:02 | ||||||||
70 | Orla MacSweeney | F20-29 | 51:15 | ||||||||
71 | Suzanne Flannigan | F40-49 | 51:18 | ||||||||
72 | Anita Kesteloot | F20-29 | 51:41 | ||||||||
73 | Colin Guiguet | M20-29 | 51:56 | ||||||||
74 | Terence Miranda | M30-39 | 51:59 | ||||||||
75 | Kaitlin Nelson | F01-15 | 52:13 | ||||||||
76 | Donald Peterson | M30-39 | 52:24 | ||||||||
77 | David Dennis | M40-49 | 52:42 | ||||||||
78 | Monty Arneson | M40-49 | 53:10 | ||||||||
79 | Mark Baker | M30-39 | 53:26 | ||||||||
80 | Stephen Cook | M40-49 | 53:34 | ||||||||
81 | Mark Gignac | M40-49 | 53:36 | ||||||||
82 | Jeff Van den Driessen | M50-99 | 54:00 | ||||||||
83 | Bill Bassett | M50-99 | 54:09 | ||||||||
84 | Sean Windrum | M30-39 | 54:16 | ||||||||
85 | Marcia McNeil | F40-49 | 54:25 | ||||||||
86 | Lisa Jeffery | F40-49 | 54:49 | ||||||||
87 | Kevin Cooper | M40-49 | 54:49 | ||||||||
88 | Nick Van der Westhuizen | M50-99 | 54:56 | ||||||||
89 | Sam Van der Merwe | M50-99 | 54:58 | ||||||||
90 | Brian Sikstrom | M50-99 | 55:05 | ||||||||
91 | James Stewart | M40-49 | 55:13 | ||||||||
92 | Tricia Hailey | F30-39 | 55:14 | ||||||||
93 | J Frank | F40-49 | 55:26 | ||||||||
94 | Lori McCormack | F40-49 | 55:26 | ||||||||
95 | Rose Houle | F40-49 | 55:35 | ||||||||
96 | Pauline Condon Stynes | F50-99 | 55:39 | ||||||||
97 | Gordon Ritchie | M01-15 | 55:40 | ||||||||
98 | Unknown Runner | M50-99 | 55:51 | ||||||||
99 | Dean Stelmaschuk | M50-99 | 55:52 | ||||||||
100 | Joanne Cosby | F30-39 | 55:54 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2018 Bear Mountain Resort 10K | Results |
2017 Bear Mountain Resort 10K | Results |
2016 Bear Mountain Resort 10K | Results |
2015 Bear Mountain Resort 10K | Results |
2014 Bear Mountain Resort 10K | Results |
2012 Bear Mountain Resort 10K | Results |
2011 Bear Mountain Resort 10K | Results |
2009 Bear Mountain Resort 10km | Results |
2008 Bear Mountain Resort 10km | Results |
2007 Bear Mountain Resort 10km | Results |