Canadian National Cross Country Championships
                       Jericho Beach, Vancouver, BC
                             29 November 2014

                          YOUTH MEN CLUB RESULTS
                               Distance - 6K
 
                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
          email any questions/concerns to info@racedaytiming.ca 
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 PLACE
      POINTS CLUB NAME                       AVG. TIME   TOTAL TIME  DIFF
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    29  DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS       (  20:32.88  1:22:11.53   1:18.87)
=============================================
  1      2  Riley Tell                 19:51.45
  2      4  Thomas Witkowicz           20:26.77
  3     10  Oliver Blecher             20:42.99
  4     13  Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky      21:10.32
  5   ( 14) Greg Ord                   21:11.84
  6   ( 15) Josh Martin                21:11.95

  2.    33  U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB          (  20:35.38  1:22:21.54   1:15.61)
=============================================
  1      1  Stefan Daniel              19:48.01
  2      9  Ryan Smeeton               20:40.35
  3     11  Eric Lutz                  20:49.56
  4     12  Cooper Bentley             21:03.62
  5   ( 23) Jake Armstrong             21:33.08
  6   ( 44) Callum Drever              22:21.84

  3.    50  SAUGEEN TRACK &  FIELD CL      (  20:58.06  1:23:52.26   0:54.63)
=============================================
  1      7  Daniel Hilbers             20:30.95
  2      8  Adam Tait                  20:31.14
  3     17  Mitchell Heyink            21:24.59
  4     18  Steve Dejager              21:25.58
  5   ( 55) Drew Horner                23:52.03

  4.    68  BRANTFORD T.F.C.               (  21:09.17  1:24:36.68   1:53.42)
=============================================
  1      3  Kyle Madden                20:25.32
  2      6  Noah Defreyne              20:30.43
  3     16  Noah Tinevez               21:22.19
  4     43  Tyler Butler               22:18.74
  5   ( 58) Jaime Gareau               24:09.82

  5.   105  LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL      (  21:49.80  1:27:19.22   2:57.92)
=============================================
  1      5  Andrew Shepherd            20:29.30
  2     24  Sandy Freeland             21:40.96
  3     25  Brendan Masters            21:41.74
  4     51  Addison Derhak             23:27.22

  6.   109  ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C      (  21:40.86  1:26:43.46   0:21.21)
=============================================
  1     19  Louis Sanger               21:26.41
  2     29  Ben Lang                   21:44.49
  3     30  Gregory Lopez-Bondi        21:44.94
  4     31  Dean Licul                 21:47.62
  5   ( 32) Timothy Mustard            21:52.34
  6   ( 37) Miles Avalos               22:03.16

  7.   110  Central Toronto Athletic       (  21:43.88  1:26:55.53   0:32.09)
=============================================
  1     20  Colin Long                 21:28.79
  2     26  Cade Kochals               21:42.29
  3     28  Bobby King                 21:43.57
  4     36  Carter Wood                22:00.88
  5   ( 40) Nicolas Tralli             22:13.40

  8.   133  NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C      (  21:56.74  1:27:46.97   0:42.80)
=============================================
  1     21  Nicholas Whitla            21:30.90
  2     33  Jonathan Desouza           21:53.76
  3     38  Kiran Persaud              22:08.61
  4     41  Ryan Fraccaro              22:13.70
  5   ( 42) Joshua Desouza             22:14.68
  6   ( 48) Rhys Toogood               22:48.34

  9.   153  PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI      (  22:16.58  1:29:06.33   1:28.90)
=============================================
  1     22  Jack Stanley               21:32.98
  2     35  Max McCulloch              21:59.60
  3     47  Ryan Niezen                22:31.87
  4     49  Malcolm Harrison           23:01.88
  5   ( 52) Vladyslav Lyesin           23:44.19
  6   ( 57) Robert Deacon              24:05.73

 10.   165  RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRAC      (  22:32.10  1:30:08.40   2:03.62)
=============================================
  1     27  Sam Seshadri               21:42.35
  2     39  James Hough                22:12.35
  3     46  Stephan Gericke            22:27.73
  4     53  Jacob Murphy               23:45.97
  5   ( 54) Luc Beckman                23:46.37

 11.   185  HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC      (  22:55.61  1:31:42.46   2:04.15)
=============================================
  1     34  Stefan Biro                21:58.54
  2     45  Connor Dennehy             22:24.78
  3     50  Austin Sutherland          23:16.45
  4     56  Matthew Shobridge          24:02.69