Vancouver Island Race Series

Course Records by Division

Event Distance M/F Division Record Points Set by Club Date Pace/km Pace/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F01-15 46:37 658 Laura Healey Comox Valley Road Runners Apr 20, 1997 4:40/km 7:30/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F16-19 40:46 753 Janet Nielsen Apr 8, 2001 4:05/km 6:34/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F20-24 40:54 750 Marian de Monye-Parker Miscellaneous Archived Teams Apr 9, 2000 4:05/km 6:35/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F25-29 38:44 792 Kathy Rung Comox Valley Road Runners May 5, 2002 3:52/km 6:14/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F30-34 38:01 807 Cheryl Clough CeeVacs Running Club Mar 22, 1992 3:48/km 6:07/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F35-39 38:20 801 Catherine Gill Bastion Running Club Apr 8, 2001 3:50/km 6:10/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F40-44 37:21 822 Ulla Marquette Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 18, 1999 3:44/km 6:01/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F45-49 41:07 747 Marguerite Masson Comox Valley Road Runners Apr 9, 2000 4:07/km 6:37/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F50-54 40:27 759 Gwyn Woodson Victoria Track and Field Club May 5, 2002 4:03/km 6:31/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F55-59 46:38 658 Cheryl Wood Island Road Racers Apr 9, 2000 4:40/km 7:30/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F60-64 46:17 663 Marge Redford Apr 19, 1998 4:38/km 7:27/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F65-69 58:08 528 Jean Towe Bastion Running Club Apr 19, 1998 5:49/km 9:21/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F70-74 1:01:12 502 Rosamund Dashwood Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 7, 1996 6:07/km 9:51/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M01-15 36:49 738 Nicholas Walker Victoria Track and Field Club Apr 19, 1998 3:41/km 5:56/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M16-19 34:05 797 Mat Baker Victoria Track and Field Club Apr 18, 1999 3:24/km 5:29/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M20-24 34:14 794 Stefan Jakobsen Frontrunners Apr 16, 1995 3:25/km 5:31/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M25-29 32:03 848 Alex Coffin Running Room Apr 7, 1996 3:12/km 5:09/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M30-34 31:32 862 James Perry Bastion Running Club Apr 16, 1995 3:09/km 5:04/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M35-39 32:22 840 Tom Michell Peninsula Track & Field Club Apr 10, 1994 3:14/km 5:13/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M40-44 32:59 824 Niels Madsen Team West Coast Apr 18, 1999 3:18/km 5:18/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M45-49 34:46 782 Jack Miller Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 22, 1992 3:29/km 5:36/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M50-54 33:09 820 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club Mar 22, 1992 3:19/km 5:20/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M55-59 34:34 786 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club Apr 19, 1998 3:27/km 5:34/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M60-64 38:39 703 Mike Ellis Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 19, 1998 3:52/km 6:13/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M65-69 42:14 643 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 18, 1999 4:13/km 6:48/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M70-74 41:55 648 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 9, 2000 4:11/km 6:45/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M75-79 51:50 524 Ken Arnott Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 8, 2001 5:11/km 8:21/mi
1995 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F25-29 1:00:57 769 Joan Harmsworth Miscellaneous Archived Teams Feb 12, 1995 4:04/km 6:32/mi
1995 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F30-34 57:08 820 Stephanie Wood Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 12, 1995 3:49/km 6:08/mi
1995 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F35-39 1:00:02 780 Sheron Chrysler CeeVacs Running Club Feb 12, 1995 4:00/km 6:26/mi
1995 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F40-44 1:02:27 750 Anne Middleton Bastion Running Club Feb 12, 1995 4:10/km 6:42/mi
1995 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F45-49 1:05:08 719 Marcia Stromsmoe Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 12, 1995 4:21/km 6:59/mi
1995 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M20-24 53:54 776 Franck Oddoux Vancouver Island University Feb 12, 1995 3:36/km 5:47/mi
1995 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M25-29 49:38 843 Alex Coffin Running Room Feb 12, 1995 3:19/km 5:20/mi
1995 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M30-34 50:45 824 James Perry Miscellaneous Archived Teams Feb 12, 1995 3:23/km 5:27/mi
1995 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M35-39 49:29 845 Dave Campbell Island Runner Feb 12, 1995 3:18/km 5:19/mi
1995 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M40-44 54:38 765 Derek Kasper Miscellaneous Archived Teams Feb 12, 1995 3:39/km 5:52/mi
1995 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M45-49 54:44 764 Bob Reid Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 12, 1995 3:39/km 5:52/mi
1995 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M50-54 55:52 749 John Crouch Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 12, 1995 3:43/km 6:00/mi
1995 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M60-64 1:01:34 679 Ian Stewart Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 12, 1995 4:06/km 6:36/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Female F01-15 36:16 671 Stacy Lee Peninsula Track & Field Club Feb 12, 1995 4:32/km 7:18/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Female F16-19 31:55 762 Val Urchison Victoria Track and Field Club Feb 12, 1995 3:59/km 6:25/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Female F25-29 36:49 661 Elizabeth Mowatt Feb 12, 1995 4:36/km 7:24/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Female F30-34 34:03 714 Laurie Ritchie Bastion Running Club Feb 12, 1995 4:15/km 6:51/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Female F35-39 27:14 893 Ulla Marquette Island Pacific Racing Team Feb 12, 1995 3:24/km 5:29/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Female F40-44 37:00 657 Kim Longmuir Feb 12, 1995 4:38/km 7:27/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Female F45-49 37:33 648 Barb Ringstad Team West Coast Feb 12, 1995 4:42/km 7:33/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Male M01-15 30:35 701 Brandon Sackett Peninsula Track & Field Club Feb 12, 1995 3:49/km 6:09/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Male M16-19 27:07 791 Colin Bullock Victoria Track and Field Club Feb 12, 1995 3:23/km 5:27/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Male M20-24 26:10 819 Chad Pawson University of Victoria Feb 12, 1995 3:16/km 5:16/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Male M25-29 25:17 848 Craig Odermatt University of Victoria Feb 12, 1995 3:10/km 5:05/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Male M30-34 29:15 733 Ron Williams Feb 12, 1995 3:39/km 5:53/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Male M35-39 26:47 800 Bob Wooff Team West Coast Feb 12, 1995 3:21/km 5:23/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Male M40-44 28:25 754 Al Niezen Victoria Track and Field Club Feb 12, 1995 3:33/km 5:43/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Male M45-49 28:09 761 Mike Creery Feb 12, 1995 3:31/km 5:40/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Male M50-54 29:08 736 Dan Harlow Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 12, 1995 3:39/km 5:52/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Male M55-59 30:23 706 Steve Baker Team West Coast Feb 12, 1995 3:48/km 6:07/mi
1995 Cedar 8k 8.0 km Male M60-64 36:04 594 Fred Wall Bastion Running Club Feb 12, 1995 4:31/km 7:15/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F16-19 1:02:59 744 Desneige McLean Feb 9, 1997 4:12/km 6:45/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F20-24 58:52 796 Lisa Gibson University of Victoria Feb 9, 1997 3:55/km 6:19/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F25-29 1:05:54 711 Shannon Johnson Island Runner Feb 9, 1997 4:24/km 7:04/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F30-34 1:04:38 725 Sheryl Karras Hash House Harriers Feb 9, 1997 4:19/km 6:56/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F35-39 59:36 786 Colleen Grady Feb 9, 1997 3:58/km 6:24/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F40-44 1:04:50 723 Nancy Bauer Peninsula Plodders Feb 9, 1997 4:19/km 6:57/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F45-49 1:06:36 703 Julie Benson Bastion Running Club Feb 9, 1997 4:26/km 7:09/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F50-54 1:16:07 615 Danielle MacDougall CeeVacs Running Club Feb 9, 1997 5:04/km 8:10/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F55-59 1:10:06 668 Diane Palmason Island Road Racers Feb 9, 1997 4:40/km 7:31/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F60-64 1:27:26 536 Roseanne Wilson Feb 9, 1997 5:50/km 9:23/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Female F70-74 1:44:55 446 Rosamund Dashwood Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 9, 1997 7:00/km 11:15/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M16-19 52:23 798 Michael Bowles Island Pacific Racing Team Feb 9, 1997 3:30/km 5:37/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M20-24 54:26 768 Matthew Mageau Feb 9, 1997 3:38/km 5:50/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M25-29 48:43 858 Paddy McCluskey Running Room Feb 9, 1997 3:15/km 5:14/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M30-34 51:48 807 Steven Royer Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 9, 1997 3:27/km 5:33/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M35-39 49:06 852 Gord Christie Island Runner Feb 9, 1997 3:16/km 5:16/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M40-44 49:51 839 Tom Michell Peninsula Track & Field Club Feb 9, 1997 3:19/km 5:21/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M45-49 58:06 720 Andreas Mehl Team West Coast Feb 9, 1997 3:52/km 6:14/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M50-54 54:41 765 Vlad Pomaizl Bastion Running Club Feb 9, 1997 3:39/km 5:52/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M55-59 51:33 811 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club Feb 9, 1997 3:26/km 5:32/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M60-64 1:00:39 690 Mike Ellis Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 9, 1997 4:03/km 6:30/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M65-69 1:01:26 681 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 9, 1997 4:06/km 6:35/mi
1997 Cedar 15K 15.0 km Male M70-74 1:06:07 632 Arthur Taylor Victoria Track and Field Club Feb 9, 1997 4:24/km 7:06/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Female F01-15 28:15 749 Kealy Thomson Victoria Track and Field Club Feb 9, 1997 4:02/km 6:30/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Female F16-19 31:15 677 Erin Burrett Nanaimo T&F Club Feb 9, 1997 4:28/km 7:11/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Female F20-24 31:20 675 Stephanie Castet Feb 9, 1997 4:29/km 7:12/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Female F25-29 27:28 771 Kari Dwyer CeeVacs Running Club Feb 9, 1997 3:55/km 6:19/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Female F30-34 36:49 575 Diane Goodman Bastion Running Club Feb 9, 1997 5:16/km 8:28/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Female F35-39 29:37 715 Laurie Ritchie Bastion Running Club Feb 9, 1997 4:14/km 6:49/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Female F40-44 32:55 643 Ruth Wittenberg Feb 9, 1997 4:42/km 7:34/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Female F45-49 39:18 539 Marilyn Redmond Bastion Running Club Feb 9, 1997 5:37/km 9:02/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Female F50-54 34:32 613 Shirley Gray Feb 9, 1997 4:56/km 7:56/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Male M01-15 25:33 728 Mark Nelson Frontrunners Feb 9, 1997 3:39/km 5:52/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Male M16-19 22:36 823 Steve Osaduik Nanaimo T&F Club Feb 9, 1997 3:14/km 5:12/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Male M25-29 23:33 790 Brendan Cook Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 9, 1997 3:22/km 5:25/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Male M30-34 29:20 634 Ron Williams Feb 9, 1997 4:11/km 6:45/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Male M35-39 25:22 733 Paul Brown Island Runner Feb 9, 1997 3:37/km 5:50/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Male M40-44 25:05 741 Al Niezen Feb 9, 1997 3:35/km 5:46/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Male M45-49 28:40 649 Ed Kroeger Bastion Running Club Feb 9, 1997 4:06/km 6:35/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Male M50-54 26:56 691 Delbert Horrocks Bastion Running Club Feb 9, 1997 3:51/km 6:12/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Male M55-59 36:54 504 Dell Lang Miscellaneous Archived Teams Feb 9, 1997 5:16/km 8:29/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Male M60-64 34:34 538 Fred Wall Bastion Running Club Feb 9, 1997 4:56/km 7:57/mi
1997 Cedar 7k 7.0 km Male M70-74 35:03 531 Ken Arnott Miscellaneous Archived Teams Feb 9, 1997 5:00/km 8:03/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Female F16-19 31:10 780 Val Urchison Frontrunners Mar 26, 1995 3:54/km 6:16/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Female F20-24 31:47 765 Rhonda Callender Peninsula Plodders Mar 26, 1995 3:58/km 6:24/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Female F25-29 30:57 786 Tanya Berry Running Room Mar 26, 1995 3:52/km 6:14/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Female F30-34 29:48 816 Stephanie Wood Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 26, 1995 3:44/km 6:00/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Female F35-39 31:02 784 Cheryl Clough CeeVacs Running Club Mar 26, 1995 3:53/km 6:15/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Female F40-44 31:44 767 Anne Middleton Bastion Running Club Mar 26, 1995 3:58/km 6:23/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Male M16-19 26:59 794 Zach Whitmarsh Frontrunners Mar 26, 1995 3:22/km 5:26/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Male M20-24 25:14 850 James Davison University of Victoria Mar 26, 1995 3:09/km 5:05/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Male M25-29 24:40 869 Jody Ooms Island Runner Mar 26, 1995 3:05/km 4:58/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Male M30-34 24:46 866 Keith Butler Island Runner Mar 26, 1995 3:06/km 4:59/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Male M35-39 26:47 800 Gordon Evans Team West Coast May 8, 1994 3:21/km 5:23/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Male M40-44 27:09 790 Dave Younger Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 8, 1994 3:24/km 5:28/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Male M45-49 27:43 773 Bob Reid Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 26, 1995 3:28/km 5:35/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Male M50-54 27:11 789 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club Mar 26, 1995 3:24/km 5:28/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Male M55-59 29:04 737 Rick Whiting May 8, 1994 3:38/km 5:51/mi
Bastion 8k 8.0 km Male M60-64 31:20 684 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 8, 1994 3:55/km 6:18/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Female F01-15 32:59 737 Adrienne Attorp Victoria Track and Field Club Jan 14, 2001 4:07/km 6:38/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Female F16-19 32:19 753 Janet Nielsen Jan 14, 2001 4:02/km 6:30/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Female F20-24 29:14 832 Liz Ramage Island Pacific Racing Team Jan 14, 2001 3:39/km 5:53/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Female F25-29 30:13 805 Rachel Brown Frontrunners Jan 14, 2001 3:47/km 6:05/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Female F30-34 29:48 816 Barb Wood Hash House Harriers Apr 28, 1996 3:44/km 6:00/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Female F35-39 30:28 798 Colleen Grady May 11, 1997 3:48/km 6:08/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Female F40-44 28:49 844 Ulla Marquette Island Pacific Racing Team May 10, 1998 3:36/km 5:48/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Female F45-49 30:47 790 Gwyn Woodson Victoria Track and Field Club May 2, 1999 3:51/km 6:12/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Female F50-54 31:02 784 Gwyn Woodson Victoria Track and Field Club Jan 14, 2001 3:53/km 6:15/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Female F55-59 35:20 688 Cheryl Wood Island Road Racers May 2, 1999 4:25/km 7:06/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Female F60-64 42:52 567 Merell Harlow Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 2, 1999 5:22/km 8:37/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Female F65-69 45:18 537 Marie Fisher Peninsula Plodders May 7, 2000 5:40/km 9:07/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Female F70-74 45:14 538 Rosamund Dashwood Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 28, 1996 5:39/km 9:06/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Male M01-15 28:42 747 Steven Murenbeeld Victoria Track and Field Club May 11, 1997 3:35/km 5:46/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Male M16-19 26:37 805 Mat Baker Victoria Track and Field Club May 2, 1999 3:20/km 5:21/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Male M20-24 23:57 895 Steve Osaduik Frontrunners Jan 14, 2001 3:00/km 4:49/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Male M25-29 25:12 851 Paddy McCluskey Frontrunners May 10, 1998 3:09/km 5:04/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Male M30-34 25:04 855 Paddy McCluskey Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 2, 1999 3:08/km 5:03/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Male M35-39 24:33 873 Bruce Deacon Jan 14, 2001 3:04/km 4:56/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Male M40-44 25:31 840 Tom Michell Peninsula Track & Field Club Apr 28, 1996 3:11/km 5:08/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Male M45-49 27:16 786 Rob Reid Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 14, 2001 3:24/km 5:29/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Male M50-54 27:59 766 Vlad Pomaizl Bastion Running Club Apr 28, 1996 3:30/km 5:38/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Male M55-59 27:01 793 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club May 10, 1998 3:23/km 5:26/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Male M60-64 30:34 701 Mike Ellis Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 10, 1998 3:49/km 6:09/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Male M65-69 29:54 717 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 28, 1996 3:44/km 6:01/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Male M70-74 32:58 650 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 7, 2000 4:07/km 6:38/mi
Bazan Bay 8.0 km Male M75-79 41:30 517 Ken Arnott Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 14, 2001 5:11/km 8:21/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F01-15 18:15 817 Desirae Ridenour Mar 10, 2013 3:39/km 5:52/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F16-19 17:33 849 Savannah Gellner University of Victoria Vikes Mar 9, 2014 3:31/km 5:39/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F20-24 16:29 904 Ellen Pennock National Triathlon Training Centre Mar 10, 2013 3:18/km 5:18/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F25-29 16:41 893 Sabrina Wilkie Point Grey Track Club Mar 10, 2013 3:21/km 5:22/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F30-34 15:48 943 Malindi Elmore Miscellaneous Archived Teams Mar 4, 2012 3:10/km 5:05/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F35-39 16:10 922 Lucy Smith National Triathlon Centre Mar 7, 2004 3:14/km 5:12/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F40-44 16:52 884 Catherine Watkins Mar 9, 2014 3:23/km 5:26/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F45-49 17:01 876 Lucy Smith Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 4, 2012 3:25/km 5:29/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F50-54 18:24 810 Lucy Smith LifeSport Mar 5, 2017 3:41 18:21
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F55-59 19:27 766 Nancy Baxendale Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 6, 2016 3:53 19:24
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F60-64 20:46 718 Sandra Bastedo Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 12, 2006 4:09/km 6:41/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F65-69 23:51 625 Faye Amos Oceanside Running Club Association Mar 5, 2017 4:46 23:47
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F70-74 25:06 594 Valerie Gonzales Mercury Rising Mar 6, 2016 5:01 25:03
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F75-79 23:14 641 Alison Acker Mar 9, 2003 4:39/km 7:29/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F80+ 44:19 336 Alison Acker Mar 9, 2008 8:52/km 14:16/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F80-84 43:20 344 Phyllis Wakelyn Salt Spring Sneakers Mar 8, 2015 8:35 42:55
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F85-89 44:50 332 Phyllis Wakelyn Salt Spring Sneakers Mar 6, 2016 8:57 44:43
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Female F90-99 1:34:50 157 Joan McConnell Salt Spring Sneakers Mar 6, 2016 18:50 1:34:07
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M01-15 16:06 808 Michael Milic Miscellaneous Archived Teams Mar 10, 2013 3:14/km 5:11/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M16-19 15:05 862 Joel Deschiffart Bastion Running Club Mar 10, 2013 3:01/km 4:52/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M16-19 15:05 862 Thomas Getty University of Victoria Vikes Mar 9, 2014 3:01/km 4:52/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M20-24 14:32 895 Ryan Brockerville Point Grey Track Club Mar 10, 2013 2:55/km 4:41/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M25-29 14:12 916 Geoff Martinson Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 9, 2014 2:51/km 4:35/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M30-34 14:37 890 Scott Simpson Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 8, 2009 2:55/km 4:42/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M30-34 14:37 890 Simon Whitfield National Triathlon Centre Mar 8, 2009 2:55/km 4:42/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M35-39 14:36 891 Simon Whitfield National Triathlon Centre Mar 7, 2010 2:55/km 4:42/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M40-44 14:55 872 Jim Finlayson Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 10, 2013 2:59/km 4:49/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M45-49 15:15 853 Kevin O'Connor Point Grey Track Club Mar 10, 2013 3:03/km 4:55/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M50-54 16:29 789 Vince Brotherston Comox Valley Road Runners Mar 9, 2014 3:18/km 5:19/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M55-59 17:37 738 Garth Campbell Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 9, 2014 3:32/km 5:40/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M60-64 18:25 706 Brian Connon Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 9, 2008 3:41/km 5:56/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M65-69 18:19 710 Herb Phillips Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 13, 2005 3:40/km 5:54/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M70-74 19:23 671 Herb Phillips Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 6, 2011 3:53/km 6:14/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M75-79 20:42 628 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 13, 2005 4:08/km 6:40/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M80+ 23:37 551 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 7, 2010 4:43/km 7:36/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M80-84 27:24 475 John Woodall Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 8, 2015 5:27 27:12
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M80-99 27:04 481 John Woodall Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 9, 2014 5:22/km 8:38/mi
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M85-89 29:22 443 John Woodall Prairie Inn Harriers Mar 5, 2017 5:51 29:14
Bazan Bay 5K 5.0 km Male M90-99 57:12 227 Jim Silvester CeeVacs Roadrunners Mar 5, 2017 11:20 56:39
Cedar 12.0 km Female F01-15 1:17:58 476 Isobel Potter Feb 5, 2012 6:28/km 10:25/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Female F16-19 54:09 686 Nichola Kennell Apex Runners Feb 5, 2012 4:31/km 7:16/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Female F20-24 56:26 658 Cameron Mackintosh Feb 5, 2012 4:42/km 7:33/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Female F25-29 45:06 823 Care Nelson Frontrunners Feb 5, 2012 3:46/km 6:03/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Female F30-34 45:08 822 Catrin Jones Feb 5, 2012 3:46/km 6:03/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Female F35-39 46:15 803 Claire Morgan Aspire Running Feb 5, 2012 3:52/km 6:13/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Female F40-44 47:28 782 Sisi Hallam Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 5, 2012 3:58/km 6:22/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Female F45-49 52:12 711 Angela Plamondon Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 5, 2012 4:21/km 7:00/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Female F50-54 48:01 773 Nancy Baxendale Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 5, 2012 4:00/km 6:27/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Female F55-59 59:23 625 Karen Weller Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 5, 2012 4:57/km 7:57/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Female F60-64 54:04 687 Roslyn Smith Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 5, 2012 4:30/km 7:14/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Female F65-69 1:05:54 563 Pauline Naidoo Ladysmith Striders Feb 5, 2012 5:29/km 8:49/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Female F70-74 1:08:12 544 Diane Palmason Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 5, 2012 5:40/km 9:07/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Female F75-79 1:39:10 374 Roseanne Wilson Peninsula Runners Feb 5, 2012 8:16/km 13:18/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Male M01-15 56:12 587 Liam Ehle CeeVacs Running Club Feb 5, 2012 4:41/km 7:32/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Male M16-19 47:29 695 Holden Gill Bastion Running Club Feb 5, 2012 3:58/km 6:22/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Male M20-24 40:33 813 Ben Brzezynski Aspire Running Feb 5, 2012 3:23/km 5:27/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Male M25-29 39:01 845 Sean Chester Aspire Running Feb 5, 2012 3:16/km 5:14/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Male M30-34 37:38 877 James Lander Feb 5, 2012 3:09/km 5:03/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Male M35-39 37:36 877 Simon Whitfield Feb 5, 2012 3:08/km 5:03/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Male M40-44 44:24 743 Richard Light CeeVacs Running Club Feb 5, 2012 3:42/km 5:58/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Male M45-49 43:04 766 Vince Brotherston Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 5, 2012 3:36/km 5:47/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Male M50-54 44:35 740 Peter Holmes Pemberton Holmes Runners Feb 5, 2012 3:43/km 5:59/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Male M55-59 45:57 718 Wayne Crowe Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 5, 2012 3:50/km 6:10/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Male M60-64 52:20 630 Rick Laing Salt Spring Sneakers Feb 5, 2012 4:21/km 7:00/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Male M65-69 47:43 691 Arjan Gelling Bastion Running Club Feb 5, 2012 3:59/km 6:24/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Male M70-74 55:18 597 Bill Hollingshead Bastion Running Club Feb 5, 2012 4:37/km 7:25/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Male M75-79 1:14:38 442 Hazura Sangha CeeVacs Running Club Feb 5, 2012 6:13/km 10:00/mi
Cedar 12.0 km Male M80+ 1:04:32 511 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 5, 2012 5:22/km 8:38/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Female F16-19 59:43 784 Simone Mutti Jan 26, 1992 3:59/km 6:24/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Female F20-24 1:01:18 764 Lisa Gibson University of Victoria Feb 25, 1996 4:05/km 6:35/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Female F25-29 55:33 753 Sheron Chrysler CeeVacs Running Club Jan 26, 1986 3:42/km 5:58/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Female F30-34 51:28 910 Angela Chalmers Peninsula Track & Field Club Feb 13, 1994 3:26/km 5:31/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Female F35-39 59:40 785 Susan P. Williams Running Room Feb 25, 1996 3:59/km 6:24/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Female F40-44 55:10 849 Ulla Marquette Island Pacific Racing Team Feb 7, 1998 3:41/km 5:55/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Female F45-49 1:03:44 735 Gwyn Woodson Victoria Track and Field Club Feb 7, 1998 4:15/km 6:50/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Female F50-54 1:11:59 651 Merell Harlow Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 26, 1992 4:48/km 7:43/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Female F55-59 1:16:19 614 Norma Alison Feb 7, 1998 5:05/km 8:11/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Female F60-64 1:19:06 529 Rosamund Dashwood Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 26, 1986 5:16/km 8:29/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Female F65-69 1:29:55 521 Joan Hougan Miscellaneous Archived Teams Feb 7, 1998 6:00/km 9:39/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Female F70-74 1:36:32 485 Rosamund Dashwood Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 25, 1996 6:26/km 10:21/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Male M01-15 58:53 710 Christopher King Alberni Valley Road Runners Jan 24, 1993 3:56/km 6:19/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Male M16-19 51:54 806 Ryan Ervin Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 13, 1994 3:28/km 5:34/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Male M20-24 48:27 863 James Davison University of Victoria Feb 7, 1998 3:14/km 5:12/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Male M25-29 46:48 894 Jim Finlayson Island Pacific Racing Team Feb 7, 1998 3:07/km 5:01/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Male M30-34 47:53 873 Alex Coffin University of Victoria Feb 7, 1998 3:12/km 5:08/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Male M35-39 48:40 859 Mike Creery Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 26, 1986 3:15/km 5:13/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Male M40-44 51:15 816 Dave Younger Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 13, 1994 3:25/km 5:30/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Male M45-49 50:28 829 Mike Creery Peninsula Track & Field Club Jan 26, 1992 3:22/km 5:25/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Male M50-54 51:04 819 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club Jan 26, 1992 3:24/km 5:29/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Male M55-59 53:56 775 Rick Whiting Jan 24, 1993 3:36/km 5:47/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Male M60-64 57:27 728 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 13, 1994 3:50/km 6:10/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Male M65-69 1:00:06 696 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 25, 1996 4:00/km 6:27/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Male M70-74 1:14:25 562 Tom Humeniuk Bastion Running Club Feb 6, 1999 4:58/km 7:59/mi
Cedar 15.0 km Male M75-79 1:34:58 440 Ralph Morton CeeVacs Running Club Feb 6, 1999 6:20/km 10:11/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Female F01-15 51:27 721 Bridget Cameron Feb 9, 2014 4:17/km 6:54/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Female F16-19 48:00 773 Erin Bower CeeVacs Running Club Feb 4, 2001 4:00/km 6:26/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Female F20-24 44:37 832 Jessica Kirkwood National Triathlon Centre Feb 13, 2005 3:43/km 5:59/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Female F25-29 45:17 820 Care Wakely Frontrunners Westshore Feb 6, 2011 3:46/km 6:04/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Female F30-34 43:00 863 Meghan Day Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 8, 2004 3:35/km 5:46/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Female F35-39 42:06 882 Lucy Smith National Triathlon Centre Feb 9, 2003 3:31/km 5:39/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Female F40-44 43:06 861 Cheryl Murphy Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 8, 2009 3:36/km 5:47/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Female F45-49 47:15 786 Nancy Baxendale Island Road Racers Feb 10, 2008 3:56/km 6:20/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Female F50-54 47:14 786 Nancy Baxendale Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 6, 2011 3:56/km 6:20/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Female F55-59 49:47 746 Nancy Baxendale Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 7, 2016 4:09 49:45
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Female F60-64 53:50 690 Sandra Bastedo Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 12, 2006 4:29/km 7:13/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Female F65-69 55:27 669 Roslyn Smith Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 9, 2014 4:37/km 7:26/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Female F70-74 1:04:03 580 Valerie Gonzales Mercury Rising Feb 7, 2016 5:21 1:04:01
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Female F75-79 1:16:35 485 Maree Kennell Prairie Inn Harriers Apr 9, 2017 6:23 1:16:28
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M01-15 47:23 696 Robbie Cracknell Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 13, 2005 3:57/km 6:21/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M16-19 40:53 807 Derek Corcoran Team West Coast Feb 6, 2000 3:24/km 5:29/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M20-24 37:37 877 Steve Osaduik Frontrunners Feb 10, 2002 3:08/km 5:03/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M25-29 37:23 882 Steve Osaduik Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 8, 2004 3:07/km 5:01/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M30-34 37:40 876 Scott Simpson Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 8, 2009 3:08/km 5:03/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M35-39 37:11 887 Jim Finlayson Apex Runners Feb 6, 2011 3:06/km 4:59/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M40-44 39:23 838 Neil Holm Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 12, 2006 3:17/km 5:17/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M45-49 40:14 820 Craig Odermatt Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 7, 2016 3:22 40:14
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M50-54 42:52 770 Phil Nicholls Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 8, 2009 3:34/km 5:45/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M55-59 42:54 769 Anson Clapcott Team West Coast Feb 6, 2000 3:35/km 5:45/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M60-64 46:54 703 Brian Connon Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 10, 2008 3:54/km 6:17/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M65-69 47:38 693 Les Disher Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 7, 2016 3:59 47:38
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M70-74 50:52 649 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 6, 2000 4:14/km 6:49/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M75-79 53:45 614 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 13, 2005 4:29/km 7:13/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M80+ 59:53 551 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 7, 2010 4:59/km 8:02/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M80-84 1:11:11 463 John Woodall Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 8, 2015 5:56 192
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M80-99 1:15:31 437 Hazura Sangha CeeVacs Running Club Feb 9, 2014 6:18/km 10:08/mi
Cedar 12K 12.0 km Male M85-89 1:15:47 435 John Woodall Prairie Inn Harriers Apr 9, 2017 6:19 1:15:39
Cherry Point 10K 10.0 km Female F16-19 44:23 612 Lisa Robillard Bastion Running Club Mar 9, 1986 4:26/km 7:09/mi
Cherry Point 10K 10.0 km Female F25-29 37:17 729 Sheron Chrysler CeeVacs Running Club Mar 9, 1986 3:44/km 6:00/mi
Cherry Point 10K 10.0 km Female F30-34 40:00 679 Trish Jennings Bastion Running Club Mar 9, 1986 4:00/km 6:26/mi
Cherry Point 10K 10.0 km Female F35-39 43:54 699 Allen Gledhill Feb 3, 1985 4:23/km 7:04/mi
Cherry Point 10K 10.0 km Female F40-44 43:41 622 Marion Kirby Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 9, 1986 4:22/km 7:02/mi
Cherry Point 10K 10.0 km Female F50-54 51:29 528 Rosamund Dashwood Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 9, 1986 5:09/km 8:17/mi
Cherry Point 10K 10.0 km Male M16-19 34:58 777 Trevor Morrison Alberni Valley Road Runners Mar 9, 1986 3:30/km 5:38/mi
Cherry Point 10K 10.0 km Male M25-29 32:43 831 Tom Michell Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 3, 1985 3:16/km 5:16/mi
Cherry Point 10K 10.0 km Male M30-34 33:58 800 Kerry Jones CeeVacs Running Club Feb 3, 1985 3:24/km 5:28/mi
Cherry Point 10K 10.0 km Male M35-39 32:48 829 Mike Creery Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 9, 1986 3:17/km 5:17/mi
Cherry Point 10K 10.0 km Male M40-44 34:22 791 Lawrence McLagan Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 9, 1986 3:26/km 5:32/mi
Cherry Point 10K 10.0 km Male M50-54 37:08 732 Charles Ireland Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 9, 1986 3:43/km 5:59/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Female F01-15 42:29 723 Chloe Hegland Jan 25, 2009 4:14/km 6:49/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Female F16-19 38:06 806 Kyla Coates National Triathlon Training Centre Jan 25, 2009 3:52/km 6:13/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Female F20-24 36:30 841 Alison Hooper Jan 26, 2014 3:39/km 5:53/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Female F25-29 36:08 849 Magali Tisseyre LifeSport Jan 24, 2010 3:41/km 5:55/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Female F30-34 35:57 854 Catrin Jones Frontrunners Victoria Jan 27, 2013 3:36/km 5:48/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Female F35-39 34:44 884 Cheryl Murphy Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 27, 2008 3:36/km 5:47/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Female F40-44 35:37 862 Cheryl Murphy Island Runner Jan 25, 2009 3:39/km 5:53/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Female F45-49 36:00 853 Lucy Smith Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 27, 2013 3:36/km 5:48/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Female F50-54 38:29 798 Nancy Baxendale Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 23, 2011 3:51/km 6:12/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Female F55-59 40:05 766 Nancy Baxendale Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 24, 2016 4:01 40:03
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Female F60-64 43:35 704 Roslyn Smith Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 26, 2012 4:22/km 7:01/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Female F65-69 46:17 663 Roslyn Smith Comox Valley Road Runners Jan 26, 2014 4:38/km 7:27/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Female F70-74 53:07 578 Valerie Gonzales Mercury Rising Jan 24, 2016 5:19 53:06
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Female F75-79 1:01:43 497 Maree Kennell Prairie Inn Harriers Jan 22, 2017 6:10 1:01:34
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M01-15 39:11 694 Takeshi Barnes Jan 27, 2008 3:56/km 6:19/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M16-19 33:08 820 Matt Sharpe National Triathlon Training Centre Jan 25, 2009 3:31/km 5:39/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M20-24 32:03 848 Jeff Phillips National Triathlon Training Centre Jan 25, 2009 3:17/km 5:17/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M25-29 30:46 883 Geoff Martinson Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 27, 2013 3:05/km 4:58/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M30-34 31:22 866 Todd Howard Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 27, 2008 3:17/km 5:17/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M35-39 32:49 828 Shane Ruljancich Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 26, 2012 3:17/km 5:17/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M40-44 32:40 832 Craig Odermatt Pacific Athletics Jan 24, 2010 3:25/km 5:31/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M45-49 32:57 825 Craig Odermatt Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 25, 2015 3:18 267
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M50-54 35:13 772 Vince Brotherston Comox Valley Road Runners Jan 26, 2014 3:32/km 5:40/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M55-59 37:08 732 Garth Campbell Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 26, 2014 3:43/km 5:59/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M60-64 38:18 710 Brian Connon Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 27, 2008 3:51/km 6:12/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M65-69 38:25 707 Arjan Gelling Bastion Running Club Feb 26, 2012 3:51/km 6:11/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M70-74 44:07 616 Frank Towler Jan 26, 2014 4:25/km 7:06/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M75-79 47:10 576 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 27, 2008 4:40/km 7:30/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M80+ 48:23 562 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 24, 2010 4:52/km 7:49/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M80-84 58:48 462 Michael Ellis Team West Coast Jan 22, 2017 5:52 58:39
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M80-99 56:11 484 John Woodall Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 26, 2014 5:37/km 9:01/mi
Cobble Hill 10K 10.0 km Male M85-89 1:02:34 434 John Woodall Prairie Inn Harriers Jan 22, 2017 6:15 1:02:25
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Female F16-19 1:23:05 683 Sonja Hanelt Mar 22, 1987 4:09/km 6:41/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Female F25-29 1:17:57 728 Sheron Chrysler Mar 22, 1987 3:54/km 6:16/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Female F30-34 1:18:42 803 Stephanie Wood Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 6, 1994 3:56/km 6:20/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Female F35-39 1:22:32 766 Sheron Chrysler CeeVacs Running Club Mar 6, 1994 4:08/km 6:38/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Female F40-44 1:22:40 765 Lyn Polson Miscellaneous Archived Teams Mar 8, 1992 4:08/km 6:39/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Female F45-49 1:38:21 643 Rose Marie Dudek Bastion Running Club Mar 8, 1992 4:55/km 7:55/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Female F50-54 1:41:42 622 Merell Harlow Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 8, 1992 5:05/km 8:11/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Female F60-64 1:42:16 555 Rosamund Dashwood Mar 22, 1987 5:07/km 8:14/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Male M16-19 1:14:09 766 Peter Tresize Mar 22, 1987 3:42/km 5:58/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Male M25-29 1:04:59 874 Steve Guille Mar 22, 1987 3:15/km 5:14/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Male M30-34 1:03:25 895 Kelvin Broad Mar 6, 1994 3:10/km 5:06/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Male M35-39 1:07:00 847 Brian D. Turner Miscellaneous Archived Teams Mar 6, 1994 3:21/km 5:23/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Male M40-44 1:05:17 870 Mike Creery Mar 22, 1987 3:16/km 5:15/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Male M45-49 1:09:59 811 Simon Timmer Mar 22, 1987 3:30/km 5:38/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Male M50-54 1:09:26 818 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club Mar 8, 1992 3:28/km 5:35/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Male M55-59 1:18:26 724 Mike Ellis Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 6, 1994 3:55/km 6:19/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 20.0 km Male M60-64 1:20:06 709 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 8, 1992 4:00/km 6:27/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Female F01-15 1:40:56 662 Mary Lee Mar 6, 1999 4:47/km 7:42/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Female F16-19 1:31:12 733 Melissa Ridgway Island Runner Mar 8, 1998 4:19/km 6:57/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Female F20-24 1:26:20 774 Kaylee Beales Mar 23, 2014 4:06/km 6:35/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Female F20-24 1:26:20 774 Lisa Gibson University of Victoria Mar 10, 1996 4:06/km 6:35/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Female F25-29 1:16:55 869 Stephanie Andrews Mar 8, 1998 3:39/km 5:52/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Female F30-34 1:19:48 838 Catrin Jones Frontrunners Victoria Mar 24, 2013 3:47/km 6:06/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Female F35-39 1:18:12 855 Cheryl Murphy Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 18, 2007 3:42/km 5:58/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Female F40-44 1:22:08 814 Nancy Baxendale Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 20, 2005 3:54/km 6:16/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Female F45-49 1:23:39 799 Nancy Baxendale Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 22, 2009 3:58/km 6:23/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Female F50-54 1:27:41 762 Nancy Baxendale Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 18, 2012 4:10/km 6:42/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Female F55-59 1:33:02 719 Nancy Baxendale Prairie Inn Harriers Mar 19, 2017 4:25 1:32:59
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Female F60-64 1:37:44 684 Lois Klingbeil Apex Runners Mar 23, 2014 4:38/km 7:28/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Female F65-69 1:39:06 671 Roslyn Smith Comox Valley Road Runners Mar 22, 2015 4:42 1:39:03
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Female F70-74 1:56:52 572 Valerie Gonzales Mercury Rising Mar 20, 2016 5:33 1:56:52
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Female F75-79 2:19:33 479 Christine Rodgers Mar 23, 2014 6:37/km 10:38/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M01-15 1:28:04 682 Peter Gledhill Mar 18, 2012 4:11/km 6:43/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M16-19 1:15:28 796 Derek Corcoran Team West Coast Mar 5, 2000 3:35/km 5:45/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M20-24 1:07:42 888 Steve Osaduik Frontrunners Mar 4, 2001 3:13/km 5:10/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M25-29 1:07:01 897 Geoff Martinson Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 24, 2013 3:11/km 5:07/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M30-34 1:03:57 940 Jon Brown Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 20, 2005 3:02/km 4:53/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M35-39 1:04:55 926 Jon Brown Mar 18, 2007 3:05/km 4:57/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M40-44 1:07:10 895 Jim Finlayson Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 24, 2013 3:11/km 5:08/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M45-49 1:11:22 842 Bruce Deacon Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 18, 2012 3:23/km 5:27/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M50-54 1:16:39 784 Vince Brotherston Comox Valley Road Runners Mar 23, 2014 3:38/km 5:51/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M55-59 1:15:29 796 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club Mar 9, 1997 3:35/km 5:45/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M60-64 1:24:32 707 Wayne Crowe Comox Valley Road Runners Mar 22, 2015 4:01 1:24:30
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M65-69 1:24:02 715 Arjan Gelling Bastion Running Club Mar 18, 2012 3:59/km 6:25/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M70-74 1:33:30 643 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 5, 2000 4:26/km 7:08/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M75-79 1:37:37 616 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 20, 2005 4:38/km 7:27/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M80+ 1:51:30 539 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 21, 2010 5:17/km 8:30/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M80-84 2:19:04 432 Michael Ellis Team West Coast Mar 19, 2017 6:36 2:19:01
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M80-99 2:24:41 415 Hazura Sangha CeeVacs Running Club Mar 23, 2014 6:52/km 11:03/mi
Comox 20k/Half-Marathon 21.1 km Male M85-89 2:34:17 390 Jim McLean Oceanside Running Club Association Mar 19, 2017 7:19 2:34:10
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Female F01-15 40:43 754 Kealy Thomson Victoria Track and Field Club Feb 23, 1997 4:04/km 6:33/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Female F16-19 41:22 742 Melissa Ridgway Island Runner Feb 23, 1997 4:08/km 6:39/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Female F20-24 37:40 815 Lisa Gibson Frontrunners Feb 23, 1997 3:46/km 6:04/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Female F25-29 37:04 828 Noriko Kawaguchi Nanaimo T&F Club Feb 22, 1998 3:42/km 5:58/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Female F30-34 36:41 837 Lori Bowden Feb 22, 1998 3:40/km 5:54/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Female F35-39 38:06 806 Colleen Grady Feb 23, 1997 3:49/km 6:08/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Female F40-44 40:55 750 Marguerite Masson-Wood Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 22, 1998 4:06/km 6:35/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Female F45-49 40:38 755 Gwyn Woodson Victoria Track and Field Club Feb 22, 1998 4:04/km 6:32/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Female F50-54 44:07 696 Cheryl Wood Island Road Racers Feb 22, 1998 4:25/km 7:06/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Female F55-59 43:53 699 Diane Palmason Island Road Racers Feb 23, 1997 4:23/km 7:04/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Female F60-64 55:59 548 Roseanne Wilson Feb 23, 1997 5:36/km 9:01/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Female F65-69 1:10:12 437 Minke Vanderweide Feb 18, 1996 7:01/km 11:18/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Female F70-74 1:01:54 496 Rosamund Dashwood Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 18, 1996 6:11/km 9:58/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Male M01-15 36:34 743 Nicholas Walker Feb 22, 1998 3:39/km 5:53/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Male M16-19 32:15 843 Steve Osaduik Nanaimo T&F Club Feb 23, 1997 3:14/km 5:11/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Male M20-24 31:41 858 James Davison University of Victoria Feb 22, 1998 3:10/km 5:06/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Male M25-29 31:12 871 Graham Cocksedge University of Victoria Feb 22, 1998 3:07/km 5:01/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Male M30-34 32:27 837 Steve Bachop Frontrunners Feb 18, 1996 3:15/km 5:13/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Male M35-39 32:47 829 Gord Christie Island Runner Feb 23, 1997 3:17/km 5:17/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Male M40-44 32:04 847 Rob Reid Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 18, 1996 3:12/km 5:10/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Male M45-49 35:00 776 Andreas Mehl Team West Coast Feb 22, 1998 3:30/km 5:38/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Male M50-54 36:04 753 Vlad Pomaizl Bastion Running Club Feb 23, 1997 3:36/km 5:48/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Male M55-59 33:36 809 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club Feb 23, 1997 3:22/km 5:24/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Male M60-64 39:29 688 Mike Ellis Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 22, 1998 3:57/km 6:21/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Male M65-69 39:28 689 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 18, 1996 3:57/km 6:21/mi
Dallas Road Dash 10.0 km Male M70-74 43:03 631 Arthur Taylor Victoria Track and Field Club Feb 23, 1997 4:18/km 6:56/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Female F01-15 38:21 634 Kelsey MacDonald Apr 12, 1992 4:48/km 7:43/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Female F16-19 33:48 720 Zoe Bennett Saltspring Island Apr 18, 1993 4:13/km 6:48/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Female F20-24 32:01 760 Rhonda Callender Peninsula Plodders May 14, 1995 4:00/km 6:26/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Female F25-29 28:10 864 Lucy Smith University of Victoria Vikes Mar 27, 1994 3:31/km 5:40/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Female F30-34 29:10 834 Esther Zbinden Island Runner May 14, 1995 3:39/km 5:52/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Female F35-39 30:44 791 Susan P. Williams Running Room May 14, 1995 3:51/km 6:11/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Female F40-44 32:33 747 Penny Kemshaw CeeVacs Running Club Apr 18, 1993 4:04/km 6:33/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Female F45-49 35:18 689 Norma Scharbach Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 12, 1992 4:25/km 7:06/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Female F50-54 37:34 647 Merell Harlow Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 12, 1992 4:42/km 7:33/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Female F60-64 40:36 599 Rosamund Dashwood Miscellaneous Archived Teams Apr 12, 1992 5:05/km 8:10/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Male M01-15 28:48 744 Christopher King Alberni Valley Road Runners Apr 18, 1993 3:36/km 5:48/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Male M16-19 26:24 812 Tyler Heisterman University of Victoria Vikes Apr 12, 1992 3:18/km 5:19/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Male M20-24 24:58 859 James Davison May 14, 1995 3:07/km 5:01/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Male M25-29 24:00 893 Paddy McCluskey University of Victoria Mar 27, 1994 3:00/km 4:50/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Male M30-34 24:33 873 James Perry Mar 27, 1994 3:04/km 4:56/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Male M35-39 25:17 848 Rob Reid Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 12, 1992 3:10/km 5:05/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Male M40-44 26:21 814 Dave Younger Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 27, 1994 3:18/km 5:18/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Male M45-49 26:49 799 Jack Miller Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 12, 1992 3:21/km 5:24/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Male M50-54 26:13 818 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club Apr 12, 1992 3:17/km 5:16/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Male M55-59 28:10 761 Rick Whiting Mar 27, 1994 3:31/km 5:40/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Male M60-64 33:58 631 Tom Humeniuk Bastion Running Club Apr 12, 1992 4:15/km 6:50/mi
Dallas Road Dash 8.0 km Male M65-69 29:58 715 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 14, 1995 3:45/km 6:02/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F01-15 32:41 744 Christine Ridenour Kelly's Kids Feb 25, 2007 4:05/km 6:34/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F16-19 31:20 776 Alison Hooper National Triathlon Centre Feb 22, 2009 3:55/km 6:18/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F20-24 29:43 819 Alison Hooper Feb 22, 2015 8 29:41
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F25-29 28:40 849 Kirsty Smith National Triathlon Centre Feb 24, 2008 3:35/km 5:46/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F30-34 29:11 833 Barbora Brych Island Runner Feb 18, 2001 3:39/km 5:52/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F35-39 29:43 819 Cheryl Murphy Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 25, 2007 3:43/km 5:59/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F40-44 29:30 825 Marilyn Arsenault Island Road Racers Feb 24, 2008 3:41/km 5:56/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F45-49 30:54 787 Debbie Scott Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 22, 2004 3:52/km 6:13/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F50-54 31:52 763 Nancy Baxendale Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 22, 2015 20 31:50
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F55-59 34:15 710 Gwyn Woodson Island Road Racers Feb 26, 2006 4:17/km 6:53/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F60-64 36:23 669 Roslyn Smith Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 19, 2012 4:33/km 7:19/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F65-69 38:24 633 Roslyn Smith Comox Valley Road Runners Feb 22, 2015 11 38:19
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F70-74 43:07 564 Valerie Gonzales Mercury Rising Feb 21, 2016 5:24 43:05
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F75-79 51:41 471 Maree Kennell Prairie Inn Harriers Feb 19, 2017 6:26 51:28
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F80-84 1:13:21 332 Phyllis Wakelyn Salt Spring Sneakers Feb 22, 2015 1 1:13:05
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Female F85-89 1:16:16 319 Phyllis Wakelyn Salt Spring Sneakers Feb 21, 2016 9:32 1:16:10
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M01-15 29:15 733 Robbie Cracknell Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 27, 2005 3:39/km 5:53/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M16-19 27:25 782 Kevin Friesen Bastion Running Club Feb 22, 2004 3:26/km 5:31/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M20-24 25:12 851 Steve Osaduik Frontrunners Feb 24, 2002 3:09/km 5:04/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M25-29 24:52 862 Steve Osaduik Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 26, 2006 3:07/km 5:00/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M30-34 25:06 854 Bruce Deacon Feb 21, 1999 3:08/km 5:03/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M35-39 26:27 810 Keith Butler Island Runner Feb 21, 1999 3:18/km 5:19/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M40-44 26:22 813 Kelvin Broad Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 22, 2004 3:18/km 5:18/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M45-49 27:12 788 Dave Reed Phoenix Athletic Association Feb 20, 2000 3:24/km 5:28/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M50-54 28:36 750 Dave Reed Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 26, 2006 3:35/km 5:45/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M55-59 29:39 723 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club Feb 18, 2001 3:42/km 5:58/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M60-64 30:15 709 Herb Phillips Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 20, 2000 3:47/km 6:05/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M65-69 32:04 668 Arjan Gelling Bastion Running Club Feb 19, 2012 4:01/km 6:27/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M70-74 35:36 602 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 20, 2000 4:27/km 7:10/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M75-79 37:24 573 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 26, 2006 4:40/km 7:31/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M80+ 43:42 491 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 20, 2011 5:28/km 8:47/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M80-84 47:56 447 Michael Ellis Team West Coast Feb 19, 2017 5:58 47:43
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M80-99 47:40 450 John Woodall Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 2, 2014 5:57/km 9:34/mi
Hatley 8km 8.0 km Male M85-89 53:31 401 John Woodall Prairie Inn Harriers Feb 19, 2017 6:41 53:24
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Female F01-15 36:56 659 Stacy Lee Peninsula Track & Field Club Mar 3, 1996 4:37/km 7:26/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Female F16-19 41:56 580 Samara Wesley Peninsula Track & Field Club Mar 3, 1996 5:14/km 8:26/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Female F20-24 32:12 755 Marne Bourbonnais University of Victoria Mar 3, 1996 4:02/km 6:29/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Female F25-29 32:48 742 Kari Dwyer CeeVacs Running Club Mar 3, 1996 4:06/km 6:36/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Female F30-34 31:46 766 Carol Tickner Team West Coast Mar 3, 1996 3:58/km 6:23/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Female F35-39 31:00 785 Kathy Davidson Team West Coast Mar 3, 1996 3:53/km 6:14/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Female F40-44 36:59 658 Heather Beatty Mar 3, 1996 4:37/km 7:26/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Female F45-49 35:54 678 Julie Benson Bastion Running Club Mar 3, 1996 4:29/km 7:13/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Female F50-54 44:46 543 Patricia Kendall Mar 3, 1996 5:36/km 9:00/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Female F60-64 48:10 505 Jytte Haagensen Mar 3, 1996 6:01/km 9:41/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Female F65-69 51:10 475 Minke Vanderweide Mar 3, 1996 6:24/km 10:18/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Female F70-74 49:11 495 Rosamund Dashwood Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 3, 1996 6:09/km 9:54/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Male M01-15 31:50 673 Travis Chater Peninsula Track & Field Club Mar 3, 1996 3:59/km 6:24/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Male M16-19 28:31 752 Mat Baker NewB Peninsula Track & Field Club Mar 3, 1996 3:34/km 5:44/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Male M20-24 27:20 784 Stefan Jakobsen Frontrunners Mar 3, 1996 3:25/km 5:30/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Male M25-29 30:58 692 Sylvan Smyth Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 3, 1996 3:52/km 6:14/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Male M30-34 25:48 831 Keith Butler Island Runner Mar 3, 1996 3:14/km 5:11/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Male M35-39 28:25 754 Keith Wakelin Comox Valley Road Runners Mar 3, 1996 3:33/km 5:43/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Male M40-44 28:10 761 Tom Michell Peninsula Track & Field Club Mar 3, 1996 3:31/km 5:40/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Male M45-49 30:16 708 Bob Cook Bastion Running Club Mar 3, 1996 3:47/km 6:05/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Male M50-54 28:48 744 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club Mar 3, 1996 3:36/km 5:48/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Male M55-59 30:40 699 Steve Baker NewB Peninsula Track & Field Club Mar 3, 1996 3:50/km 6:10/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Male M60-64 34:48 616 Les MacNeill Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 3, 1996 4:21/km 7:00/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Male M65-69 31:42 676 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 3, 1996 3:58/km 6:23/mi
Malaspina 8K 8.0 km Male M70-74 48:59 438 Art Bakker CeeVacs Running Club Mar 3, 1996 6:07/km 9:51/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Female F01-15 1:18:39 532 Sydney Boyle Apr 12, 2015 5:14 1:18:24
Merville 15km 15.0 km Female F16-19 56:46 825 Simone Mutti Apr 5, 1992 3:47/km 6:05/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Female F20-24 1:00:42 772 Marne Bourbonnais Frontrunners Mar 31, 1996 4:03/km 6:31/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Female F25-29 57:55 809 Care Wakely Frontrunners Westshore Apr 4, 2010 3:52/km 6:13/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Female F30-34 56:06 835 Stephanie Wood Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 9, 1995 3:44/km 6:01/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Female F35-39 55:00 852 Ida Mitten Apr 6, 1997 3:40/km 5:54/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Female F40-44 55:09 849 Ulla Marquette Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 28, 1999 3:41/km 5:55/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Female F45-49 57:41 812 Debbie Scott Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 18, 2004 3:51/km 6:11/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Female F50-54 1:01:13 765 Catherine Irons Oceanside Running Club Apr 5, 2009 4:05/km 6:34/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Female F55-59 1:04:52 722 Gwyn Woodson Island Road Racers Apr 9, 2006 4:19/km 6:58/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Female F60-64 1:07:31 694 Sandra Bastedo Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 17, 2005 4:30/km 7:15/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Female F65-69 1:08:58 606 Roslyn Smith Comox Valley Road Runners Apr 12, 2015 4:36 1:08:54
Merville 15km 15.0 km Female F70-74 1:25:35 547 Liese Lowe-Wylde Mar 31, 1996 5:42/km 9:11/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Female F75-79 1:42:19 458 Diane Palmason Comox Valley Road Runners Apr 7, 2013 6:48/km 10:56/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M01-15 55:47 750 Christopher King Alberni Valley Road Runners Apr 4, 1993 3:43/km 5:59/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M16-19 51:45 808 Michael Bowles Island Pacific Racing Team Apr 6, 1997 3:27/km 5:33/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M20-24 48:57 854 Willy Langat Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 4, 2010 3:16/km 5:15/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M25-29 46:25 901 Steve Osaduik Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 9, 2006 3:06/km 4:59/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M30-34 47:12 886 Keith Butler Island Runner Apr 9, 1995 3:09/km 5:04/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M35-39 48:49 857 Gordon Evans Team West Coast Apr 9, 1995 3:15/km 5:14/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M40-44 50:43 825 Niels Madsen Frontrunners Mar 28, 1999 3:23/km 5:26/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M45-49 49:59 837 Mike Creery Peninsula Track & Field Club Apr 4, 1993 3:20/km 5:22/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M50-54 52:11 801 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club Apr 4, 1993 3:29/km 5:36/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M55-59 52:32 796 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club Apr 5, 1998 3:30/km 5:38/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M60-64 58:21 717 Ian Stewart Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 9, 1995 3:53/km 6:16/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M65-69 58:20 717 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 9, 1995 3:53/km 6:16/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M70-74 1:03:59 654 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 26, 2000 4:16/km 6:52/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M75-79 1:05:26 639 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 17, 2005 4:22/km 7:01/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M80+ 1:13:28 569 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 4, 2010 4:54/km 7:53/mi
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M80-84 1:36:56 431 Hazura Sangha CeeVacs Running Club Apr 12, 2015 6:28 1:36:55
Merville 15km 15.0 km Male M80-99 1:37:03 431 Jim McLean Fluid Fitness Fanatics Apr 6, 2014 6:28/km 10:25/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Female F01-15 42:19 725 Kealy Thomson Victoria Track and Field Club Jan 24, 1999 4:14/km 6:49/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Female F16-19 37:38 816 Simone Mutti Feb 9, 1992 3:46/km 6:03/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Female F20-24 35:28 865 Lauren Groves National Triathlon Centre Jan 30, 2005 3:33/km 5:42/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Female F25-29 35:52 856 Carolyn Murray National Triathlon Centre Mar 17, 2002 3:35/km 5:46/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Female F30-34 35:18 870 Meghan Day Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 25, 2004 3:32/km 5:41/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Female F35-39 34:46 883 Lucy Smith National Triathlon Centre Jan 25, 2004 3:29/km 5:36/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Female F40-44 35:38 861 Lucy Smith Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 28, 2007 3:34/km 5:44/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Female F45-49 39:09 784 Gwyn Woodson Victoria Track and Field Club Jan 25, 2000 3:55/km 6:18/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Female F50-54 41:10 746 Gwyn Woodson Victoria Track and Field Club Mar 17, 2002 4:07/km 6:38/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Female F55-59 42:01 731 Gwyn Woodson Island Road Racers Jan 28, 2007 4:12/km 6:46/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Female F60-64 44:13 694 Sandra Bastedo Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 30, 2005 4:25/km 7:07/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Female F65-69 56:41 542 Christine Rodgers Jan 30, 2005 5:40/km 9:07/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Female F70-74 1:00:03 511 Rosamund Dashwood Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 24, 1996 6:00/km 9:40/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Female F75-79 1:09:51 439 Brigitte Killat River Runners Jan 26, 2003 6:59/km 11:14/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Male M01-15 36:35 743 Mark Nelson Frontrunners Jan 25, 1998 3:39/km 5:53/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Male M16-19 32:01 849 Jerry Ziak Jan 22, 1995 3:12/km 5:09/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Male M20-24 30:30 891 Steve Osaduik Frontrunners Jan 21, 2001 3:03/km 4:55/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Male M25-29 30:40 886 Steve Osaduik Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 29, 2006 3:04/km 4:56/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Male M30-34 29:41 915 Jon Brown Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 25, 2004 2:58/km 4:47/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Male M35-39 31:22 866 Bruce Deacon Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 30, 2005 3:08/km 5:03/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Male M40-44 31:23 866 Bruce Deacon Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 29, 2006 3:08/km 5:03/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Male M45-49 33:30 811 Bob Reid Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 9, 1992 3:21/km 5:23/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Male M50-54 4:01 748 Bill Stephenson Miscellaneous Archived Teams Feb 9, 1992 24/km 39/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Male M55-59 34:19 792 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club Jan 24, 1999 3:26/km 5:31/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Male M60-64 38:26 707 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Feb 9, 1992 3:51/km 6:11/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Male M65-69 38:37 704 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Mar 24, 1996 3:52/km 6:13/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Male M70-74 43:07 630 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 25, 2000 4:19/km 6:56/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Male M75-79 43:47 621 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 30, 2005 4:23/km 7:03/mi
Mill Bay 10km 10.0 km Male M80+ 57:57 469 Jim Sargent Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 25, 2004 5:48/km 9:20/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 16.1 km Female F16-19 1:46:36 423 Sonja Hanelt Miscellaneous Archived Teams Apr 13, 1986 6:37/km 10:40/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 16.1 km Female F20-24 1:18:45 572 Sheron Chrysler CeeVacs Running Club Apr 13, 1986 4:54/km 7:53/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 16.1 km Female F30-34 1:29:00 506 Trish Jennings Bastion Running Club Apr 13, 1986 5:32/km 8:54/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 16.1 km Female F40-44 1:44:25 432 Colleen Tesluk Triangle Mountain Athletic Club Apr 13, 1986 6:29/km 10:27/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 16.1 km Female F50-54 4:07:46 182 Jytte Haagensen Pilgrin Cove Pacers Apr 13, 1986 15:24/km 24:47/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 16.1 km Female F60-64 3:15:03 231 Rosamund Dashwood Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 13, 1986 12:07/km 19:30/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 16.1 km Male M16-19 1:11:34 630 Rick Hart Miscellaneous Archived Teams Apr 13, 1986 4:27/km 7:09/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 16.1 km Male M20-24 1:00:00 751 Mike Gold Pilgrin Cove Pacers Apr 13, 1986 3:44/km 6:00/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 16.1 km Male M30-34 1:01:36 732 Andrew Mehl Apr 13, 1986 3:50/km 6:10/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 16.1 km Male M35-39 1:05:18 690 Jim Ramsey CeeVacs Running Club Apr 13, 1986 4:03/km 6:32/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 16.1 km Male M40-44 1:01:46 730 Brian Connon Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 13, 1986 3:50/km 6:11/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 16.1 km Male M50-54 1:14:17 607 Charles Ireland Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 13, 1986 4:37/km 7:26/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 16.1 km Male M60-64 1:36:42 466 Alan Filtness Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 13, 1986 6:01/km 9:40/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Female F01-15 39:42 540 Andrea DePol Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 26, 1987 4:58/km 7:59/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Female F16-19 34:39 619 Helen Loken Apr 26, 1987 4:20/km 6:58/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Female F25-29 29:50 719 Sheron Chrysler CeeVacs Running Club Apr 26, 1987 3:44/km 6:00/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Female F30-34 31:52 673 Anita Sobon Apr 26, 1987 3:59/km 6:25/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Female F40-44 34:09 628 Sylvia MacMahon Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 26, 1987 4:16/km 6:52/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Female F50-54 42:20 506 Jytte Haagensen Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 26, 1987 5:18/km 8:31/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Female F60-64 39:31 542 Rosamund Dashwood Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 26, 1987 4:56/km 7:57/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Male M01-15 32:25 661 Craig Blunt Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 26, 1987 4:03/km 6:31/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Male M16-19 28:53 742 Peter Tresize Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 26, 1987 3:37/km 5:49/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Male M25-29 25:08 853 Terry Bateman University of Victoria Vikes Apr 26, 1987 3:09/km 5:03/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Male M30-34 25:51 829 Tom Michell Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 26, 1987 3:14/km 5:12/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Male M35-39 27:04 792 Andy Mehl Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 26, 1987 3:23/km 5:27/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Male M40-44 28:36 750 Robby Grant Apr 26, 1987 3:35/km 5:45/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Male M45-49 26:45 801 Simon Timmer CeeVacs Running Club Apr 26, 1987 3:21/km 5:23/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Male M50-54 28:24 755 Michael Ellis Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Apr 26, 1987 3:33/km 5:43/mi
Nanaimo Ten Miler 8.0 km Male M60-64 31:15 686 Warren Slaght Arrowsmith Radical Runners Apr 26, 1987 3:54/km 6:17/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Female F01-15 40:40 755 Christine Ridenour Kelly's Kids May 7, 2006 4:04/km 6:33/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Female F16-19 42:42 719 Nicole Barrett May 2, 2004 4:16/km 6:52/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Female F20-24 41:35 738 Melissa Ross Oceanside Running Club May 7, 2006 4:09/km 6:42/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Female F25-29 39:00 787 Kathy Rung Comox Valley Road Runners May 4, 2003 3:54/km 6:17/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Female F30-34 37:43 814 Carla Dunn Bastion Running Club May 4, 2003 3:46/km 6:04/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Female F35-39 37:15 824 Cheryl Murphy May 2, 2004 3:44/km 6:00/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Female F40-44 38:38 795 Nancy Baxendale Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 2, 2004 3:52/km 6:13/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Female F45-49 38:09 805 Debbie Scott Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 2, 2004 3:49/km 6:08/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Female F50-54 44:03 697 Corie Price May 4, 2003 4:24/km 7:05/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Female F55-59 45:37 673 Marcia Stromsmoe Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 7, 2006 4:34/km 7:20/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Female F60-64 50:22 609 Shirley Gray May 4, 2003 5:02/km 8:06/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Female F65-69 57:27 534 Christine Rodgers May 1, 2005 5:45/km 9:15/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Female F70-74 59:12 518 Marie Fisher Peninsula Plodders May 4, 2003 5:55/km 9:32/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Female F75-79 1:22:38 371 Brigitte Killat May 7, 2006 8:16/km 13:18/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Male M01-15 37:28 725 Robbie Cracknell Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 2, 2004 3:45/km 6:02/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Male M16-19 34:10 795 Geoff Dunbrack Bastion Running Club May 2, 2004 3:25/km 5:30/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Male M20-24 32:38 833 Steve Osaduik Frontrunners May 4, 2003 3:16/km 5:15/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Male M25-29 31:27 864 Steve Osaduik Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 7, 2006 3:09/km 5:04/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Male M30-34 32:38 833 Nik Southwell Running Room May 2, 2004 3:16/km 5:15/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Male M35-39 33:33 810 Royd Burkart May 7, 2006 3:21/km 5:24/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Male M40-44 33:23 814 Todd Healy Team West Coast May 7, 2006 3:20/km 5:22/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Male M45-49 36:35 743 Michael Gill Bastion Running Club May 7, 2006 3:39/km 5:53/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Male M50-54 34:48 781 Dave Reed Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 7, 2006 3:29/km 5:36/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Male M55-59 38:32 705 John Ingram Comox Valley Road Runners May 4, 2003 3:51/km 6:12/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Male M60-64 38:38 703 Brian Connon Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 7, 2006 3:52/km 6:13/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Male M65-69 41:11 660 Bill Hollingshead Bastion Running Club May 7, 2006 4:07/km 6:38/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Male M70-74 43:39 623 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 2, 2004 4:22/km 7:01/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Male M75-79 43:14 629 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 1, 2005 4:19/km 6:57/mi
Oceanside 10k 10.0 km Male M80+ 57:23 474 Jim Sargent Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club May 1, 2005 5:44/km 9:14/mi
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F01-15 51:30 596 Mackenzie Loyer Apr 2, 2017 5:09 51:28
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F1-15 41:59 0 Larissa Healey Nanaimo T&F Club Apr 6, 1986 4:12
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F16-19 45:34 0 Anne Molony CeeVacs Running Club Apr 6, 1986 4:33
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F25-29 35:15 0 Mary Ross University of Victoria Vikes Apr 6, 1986 3:32
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F30-34 40:06 0 Trish Jennings Bastion Running Club Apr 6, 1986 4:01
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F35-39 44:18 693 Mel Russell Apr 2, 2017 4:26 44:18
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F40-44 42:24 0 Marion Kirby Prairie Inn Harriers Apr 6, 1986 4:14
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F45-49 41:43 736 Yanna Debelic Bastion Running Club Apr 2, 2017 4:11 41:42
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F50-54 46:25 661 Teresa Lewis-Schneider Ceevacs Roadrunners Apr 2, 2017 4:39 46:22
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F55-59 44:36 688 Sheila Dorman Bastion Running Club Apr 2, 2017 4:28 44:33
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F60-64 50:35 0 Rosamund Dashwood Prairie Inn Harriers Apr 6, 1986 5:04
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F65-69 48:50 629 Roslyn Smith Comox Valley Road Runners Apr 2, 2017 4:53 48:46
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F70-74 1:05:30 469 Jill Davies Oceanside Running Club Association Apr 2, 2017 6:33 1:05:24
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Female F75-79 1:02:32 491 Maree Kennell Prairie Inn Harriers Apr 2, 2017 6:15 1:02:23
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M01-15 1:06:42 407 Liam Hobbs Apr 2, 2017 6:40 1:06:31
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M1-15 37:46 0 Tyler Heisterman Nanaimo T&F Club Apr 6, 1986 3:47
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M16-19 33:43 0 Frank Clarke Miscellaneous Archived Teams Apr 6, 1986 3:22
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M20-24 45:05 603 Brandon Reeder Comox Valley Road Runners Apr 2, 2017 4:31 45:01
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M25-29 30:51 0 Dave Campbell University of Victoria Vikes Apr 6, 1986 3:05
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M30-34 31:55 0 Tom Michell University of Victoria Vikes Apr 6, 1986 3:12
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M35-39 34:37 0 Chris Garrett-Petts Prairie Inn Harriers Apr 6, 1986 3:29
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M40-44 34:08 796 Mark Cryderman Apr 2, 2017 3:25 34:08
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M45-49 38:57 698 Mike Bridges Comox Valley Road Runners Apr 2, 2017 3:54 38:56
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M50-54 36:56 0 Charles Ireland Prairie Inn Harriers Apr 6, 1986 3:42
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M55-59 38:38 703 Danny Keyes Comox Valley Road Runners Apr 2, 2017 3:52 38:38
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M60-64 37:14 0 Donald Madge Bastion Running Club Apr 6, 1986 3:43
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M65-69 44:00 618 Peter Ashmore Comox Valley Road Runners Apr 2, 2017 4:24 43:57
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M70-74 44:07 616 Brian Connon Prairie Inn Harriers Apr 2, 2017 4:25 44:06
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M75-79 53:57 504 Bill Hollingshead Bastion Running Club Apr 2, 2017 5:24 53:52
Port Alberni Paper Chase 10.0 km Male M80-84 1:07:08 405 Hazura Sangha Ceevacs Roadrunners Apr 2, 2017 6:43 1:07:07
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F01-15 31:17 778 Desirae Ridenour Jan 12, 2014 3:55/km 6:17/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F16-19 28:56 750 Liz Jones Jan 1, 1985 3:37/km 5:49/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F16-19 28:56 841 Liz Jones University of Victoria Vikes Jan 20, 1985 3:37/km 5:49/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F20-24 28:32 852 Kirsten Sweetland National Triathlon Centre Jan 10, 2010 3:34/km 5:44/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F25-29 26:08 931 Debbie Bowker University of Victoria Vikes Jan 12, 1986 3:16/km 5:15/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F30-34 25:28 955 Natasha Fraser Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 13, 2013 3:11/km 5:08/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F35-39 26:31 917 Natasha Wodak Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 10, 2016 3:19 26:31
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F40-44 27:22 889 Leah Pells Jan 16, 2005 3:25/km 5:30/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F45-49 28:19 859 Marilyn Arsenault Mindful Strides Jan 11, 2015 3:33 28:19
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F50-54 29:11 833 Nancy Tinari Phoenix Athletic Association Jan 11, 2009 3:39/km 5:52/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F55-59 32:04 759 Nancy Baxendale Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 10, 2016 4:01 32:03
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F60-64 34:26 706 Sandra Bastedo Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 16, 2005 4:18/km 6:56/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F65-69 36:43 662 Roslyn Smith Comox Valley Road Runners Jan 12, 2014 4:35/km 7:22/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F70-74 41:57 580 Valerie Gonzales Mercury Rising Triathlon Jan 8, 2017 5:15 41:55
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F75-79 47:57 507 Maree Kennell Prairie Inn Harriers Jan 8, 2017 5:59 47:46
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Female F85-89 1:07:02 363 Phyllis Wakelyn Salt Spring Sneakers Jan 10, 2016 8:21 1:06:41
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M01-15 29:24 729 Liam Dwyer Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 10, 2016 3:41 29:24
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M16-19 25:22 845 Dylan Haight Pacific Athletics Jan 10, 2010 3:10/km 5:06/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M20-24 23:56 896 Brandon Lord Ragged Mountain Racing Team Jan 10, 2016 3:00 23:56
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M25-29 22:58 933 Carey Nelson University of Victoria Vikes Jan 20, 1985 2:52/km 4:37/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M30-34 23:18 920 Jon Brown Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 12, 2003 2:55/km 4:41/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M35-39 23:38 907 Jon Brown Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 11, 2009 2:57/km 4:45/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M40-44 24:50 863 Bruce Deacon Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 15, 2006 3:06/km 5:00/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M45-49 25:39 836 Mike Creery Peninsula Track & Field Club Jan 10, 1993 3:12/km 5:10/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M50-54 26:40 804 Mark Bennett Jan 12, 2014 3:20/km 5:22/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M55-59 26:49 799 Mark Bennett New Balance Jan 11, 2015 3:21 26:48
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M60-64 29:16 732 Donald T Madge Bastion Running Club Jan 12, 1986 3:40/km 5:53/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M65-69 30:10 711 Herb Phillips Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 15, 2006 3:46/km 6:04/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M70-74 32:22 662 Herb Phillips Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 9, 2011 4:03/km 6:31/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M75-79 35:38 602 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 15, 2006 4:27/km 7:10/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M80+ 38:15 560 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 10, 2010 4:47/km 7:42/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M80-84 45:31 471 Michael Ellis Team West Coast Jan 8, 2017 5:41 45:23
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M80-99 45:46 468 Maurice Tarrant Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club Jan 12, 2014 5:43/km 9:11/mi
Prairie Inn Pioneer 8km 8.0 km Male M85-89 49:36 432 John Woodall Prairie Inn Harriers Jan 8, 2017 6:10 49:19