Finishers to Date

3711

Races Completed

8 / 8

Series complete.

Date Race Results
Jan 12, 2014 2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k View Results
Jan 26, 2014 2014 Cobble Hill 10k View Results
Feb 09, 2014 2014 Cedar 12k View Results
Mar 02, 2014 2014 Hatley Castle 8k View Results
Mar 09, 2014 2014 Bazan Bay 5k View Results
Mar 23, 2014 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon View Results
Apr 06, 2014 2014 Merville 15k View Results
Apr 13, 2014 2014 Sooke River 10k View Results
Race Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8kJan 12, 2014 View Results
2014 Cobble Hill 10kJan 26, 2014 View Results
2014 Cedar 12kFeb 09, 2014 View Results
2014 Hatley Castle 8kMar 02, 2014 View Results
2014 Bazan Bay 5kMar 09, 2014 View Results
2014 Comox Valley RV Half MarathonMar 23, 2014 View Results
2014 Merville 15kApr 06, 2014 View Results
2014 Sooke River 10kApr 13, 2014 View Results
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Claire Morgan F35-39 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 827.4
2 Derek Vinge M30-34 Comox Valley Road Runners 824.4
3 Nicholas Walker M30-34 Frontrunners Athletic Club 817.4
4 Thomas Holm M25-29 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 805.0
5 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 791.4
6 Vince Brotherston M50-54 Comox Valley Road Runners 782.0
7 Jill Ramstead F30-34 CeeVacs Running Club 772.2
8 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 770.8
9 Byron Trajan M30-34 Bastion Running Club 764.6
10 Cheryl Davies F40-44 Bastion Running Club 762.8
11 Brad Crowe M30-34 Comox Valley Road Runners 760.4
12 Richard Light M40-44 CeeVacs Running Club 760.0
13 Sean Miller M16-19 758.3
14 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 Bastion Running Club 748.3
15 Jerry Loeb M40-44 748.2
16 Damian Allen M35-39 Bastion Running Club 746.2
17 Nick Patenaude M20-24 TriNick 744.0
18 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 744.0
19 Binder Kelsall F45-49 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 739.6
20 Yana Hempler F20-24 739.0
21 Clay Ward M25-29 Comox Valley Road Runners 738.6
22 Peterson Perrin M20-24 Victoria Flatliners 736.4
23 Garth Campbell M55-59 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 734.0
24 Bridget Cameron F01-15 726.0
25 Valerie Bell F50-54 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 725.4
26 Melanie Van Soeren F25-29 Salt Spring Sneakers 724.6
27 Gary Duncan M55-59 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 723.8
28 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 Frontrunners Victoria 723.0
29 Felipe Edora M45-49 Peninsula Runners 720.8
30 Darren Tannas M30-34 Wounded Gazelles 715.4
31 Nyah Miranda F01-15 710.7
32 Yonden Sherpa M16-19 707.5
33 Mike Bridges M40-44 Comox Valley Road Runners 704.2
34 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 703.4
35 Leona Wade F30-34 702.8
36 Marion Bryan F35-39 Comox Valley Road Runners 702.6
37 Les Disher M60-64 Comox Valley Road Runners 698.0
38 Heather Christie F40-44 Apex Runners 698.0
39 Wayne Crowe M55-59 Comox Valley Road Runners 697.0
40 Larry Ness M60-64 696.4
41 Matthew Thomson M01-15 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 695.7
42 Corinne Litchfield F35-39 693.4
43 Laura Henry F25-29 Frontrunners Athletic Club 692.8
44 Danny Keyes M50-54 Comox Valley Road Runners 692.6
45 Roger Plamondon M50-54 Comox Valley Road Runners 691.6
46 Finn Battersby M01-15 Peninsula Track & Field Club 691.3
47 Jeff Hunt M40-44 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 689.6
48 Michael Lawless M40-44 Tripleshot Cycling 689.4
49 Julien Marceau M25-29 Frontrunners Athletic Club 689.2
50 Donna Morrissey F55-59 Apex Runners 688.6
51 Kyla Beattie F35-39 Frontrunners Athletic Club 686.8
52 Kevin Park M30-34 Comox Valley Road Runners 685.8
53 Keith Wakelin M55-59 Comox Valley Road Runners 685.2
54 Liana McOrmond F25-29 681.6
55 Warren Beattie M40-44 Frontrunners Athletic Club 680.4
56 Ben Puszka M20-24 680.2
57 Neil Gaudet M40-44 Bastion Running Club 678.2
58 Randy Humble M45-49 677.0
59 Janine Frank F55-59 CeeVacs Running Club 676.8
60 Lois Klingbeil F60-64 Apex Runners 676.6
61 Nathan Kamell M35-39 Victoria Flatliners 674.4
62 Philip Birrer M30-34 Bastion Running Club 672.4
63 Sharene Foord F40-44 Peninsula Runners 671.0
64 Dwight Milford M40-44 670.4
65 Roslyn Smith F65-69 Comox Valley Road Runners 669.8
66 Hans Gane M50-54 Comox Valley Road Runners 668.2
67 Lisanne Naeth F25-29 Bin Tri'n 665.0
68 Lance Hurrell M50-54 664.8
69 Wille Scott M30-34 Comox Valley Road Runners 664.6
70 Ryne Barton M25-29 664.2
71 Nichola Kennell F20-24 Apex Runners 663.6
72 Natalie Ward F30-34 Comox Valley Road Runners 662.6
73 Louis Lamb M35-39 Comox Valley Road Runners 661.2
74 Larry Nylen M50-54 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 661.2
75 Joanne Brear F50-54 Bastion Running Club 659.4
76 Suzanne Flannigan F50-54 658.2
77 Roy Styffe M50-54 656.4
78 Kathy Davidson F50-54 Team West Coast 654.6
79 Natalie Nobert F50-54 Oceanside Running Club 654.2
80 Michelle Stroulger F30-34 654.2
81 Nadine Padur-Rose F50-54 Frontrunners Athletic Club 653.8
82 Stephanie Carter F40-44 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 653.2
83 Balint Falvai M30-34 TriStars Training 651.2
84 Sandra Milligan F45-49 River Runners 651.2
85 Lise Fraser F55-59 Salt Spring Sneakers 651.0
86 Jennifer Campbell F55-59 Apex Runners 648.0
87 Angela Plamondon F45-49 Comox Valley Road Runners 643.2
88 Jane Johnson F45-49 River Runners 643.0
89 Shelley Couch F45-49 River Runners 642.0
90 Jack Boden M01-15 Human Powered Racing 640.3
91 Faye Amos F60-64 Oceanside Running Club 639.4
92 Greg Leiman M50-54 Team West Coast 636.8
93 Quentin Proud M45-49 Bastion Running Club 636.0
94 Brian Curley M25-29 Longstriders 631.6
95 Kathleen Bird F25-29 629.2
96 Arjan Gelling M65-69 Bastion Running Club 628.4
97 Jackie Eddy F60-64 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 628.0
98 Nikki Jomha F45-49 WetCoast Racers 626.2
99 Richard Baigent M50-54 625.6
100 Pete Langelo M50-54 CeeVacs Running Club 623.8
101 Elaine Galbraith F45-49 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 623.4
102 Ryan Brodie M35-39 623.0
103 Fiona Peters F40-44 623.0
104 Fiona Macintosh F30-34 622.6
105 Brad Potentier M55-59 Frontrunners Victoria 621.8
106 Jennifer Smith F35-39 620.8
107 Nicole Leiman F16-19 Team West Coast 620.5
108 Greg Balchin M50-54 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 620.4
109 Delani Tannas F30-34 TriStars Training 620.0
110 Marion Young F55-59 Salt Spring Sneakers 620.0
111 Cindy Todd F40-44 Frontrunners Athletic Club 619.8
112 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 619.4
113 Graham Fisher M50-54 Team West Coast 618.6
114 Stephanie Woodsworth F30-34 618.2
115 Jennifer Ingram-Kum F40-44 617.0
116 Denise Bonin F55-59 614.8
117 Kevin Stedmon M35-39 Running Room 612.6
118 Frank Towler M70-74 612.4
119 Ryan Watson M35-39 100 Miles & Runnin 611.0
120 Susan Prosser F50-54 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 611.0
121 Doug Soutar M30-34 610.8
122 Anthony Jeffery M50-54 609.8
123 Heidi Schulz F20-24 609.4
124 Val Chura F45-49 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 608.0
125 Chad Dalrymple M35-39 Human Powered Racing 604.0
126 K. Anika Sander F25-29 603.8
127 Kyle Leiman M16-19 Team West Coast 601.8
128 Ric Perron M60-64 Frontrunners Athletic Club 600.4
129 Cathy Noel F45-49 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 597.6
130 Selina Lew F50-54 597.4
131 Joey Bulman M25-29 597.0
132 Mark Ziegler M60-64 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 595.0
133 Sarah Graves F25-29 595.0
134 Lisa Large F40-44 CeeVacs Running Club 593.0
135 Tyson Kranz M35-39 592.8
136 Wayne Ford M60-64 592.8
137 Maureen Ramsay F45-49 591.8
138 Tyler Coell M16-19 590.5
139 Andrew Gregg M30-34 590.2
140 Joseph Hernon M01-15 590.0
141 Judi Sigurdson F50-54 Frontrunners Victoria 588.6
142 Michael Campbell M50-54 588.0
143 Stephen Naeth M30-34 Bin Tri'n 587.4
144 John Weber M60-64 586.6
145 Tim Gagne M55-59 585.6
146 Michael Gergel M55-59 Frontrunners Victoria 584.2
147 Brandon Willson M16-19 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 583.8
148 Benjamin Hoggard M30-34 Victoria Flatliners 583.2
149 Amarjit Singh Heer M60-64 583.0
150 Steve Draginda M60-64 582.2
151 Eric Van Soeren M60-64 Salt Spring Sneakers 581.8
152 Isabelle Cartwright F40-44 580.6
153 Michael Rowe M60-64 579.6
154 Mark Gillis M55-59 578.6
155 Becky Gratton Wilson F35-39 577.4
156 Sue Deschiffart F50-54 577.0
157 Zlatko Zvekic M65-69 Bastion Running Club 576.6
158 Joshua Heath M40-44 573.8
159 Colleen Vanderheide F60-64 CeeVacs Running Club 573.6
160 Michael Greenly M50-54 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 573.0
161 Angela Puszka F25-29 571.0
162 Jessica Price F30-34 569.2
163 Steve Scott M40-44 Bastion Running Club 568.0
164 Mark Shier M55-59 565.2
165 Liam Brown M45-49 Frontrunners Victoria 565.2
166 Alexander Daether M35-39 565.0
167 Shawn Porter M50-54 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 563.6
168 Sequoia Bridges F01-15 Comox Valley Road Runners 563.3
169 Mike Petriello M20-24 563.0
170 Jonathan Dvorak M35-39 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 561.6
171 Sunny Dhaliwal M45-49 The Fitness Collective 558.6
172 Bob Cook M65-69 Bastion Running Club 557.4
173 Catherine Bennett F60-64 Salt Spring Sneakers 556.8
174 Mike McDougall M35-39 553.6
175 Dan Ehle M50-54 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 552.2
176 Yvonne Kemeny F45-49 552.0
177 Phil McOrmond M65-69 Island Triathlon 552.0
178 Shelley Thorsteinson F50-54 551.6
179 Felicity Parker F60-64 550.8
180 Dudley Morgan M70-74 550.4
181 Bradley Gerhart M40-44 Frontrunners Victoria 549.8
182 Valerie Gonzales F65-69 Mercury Rising Triathlon 549.4
183 Rob Hare M55-59 Team West Coast 549.4
184 Larry McMahon M65-69 Team West Coast 547.0
185 Kim Woiden F30-34 546.0
186 David Webb M40-44 Running Room 544.8
187 Don Morrison M60-64 544.6
188 Jill Davies F70-74 Oceanside Running Club 544.0
189 John Durkin M65-69 Bastion Running Club 543.8
190 Gary Hrenyk M50-54 542.8
191 Carla Garton F45-49 Frontrunners Victoria 542.4
192 Kevin Simpson M40-44 541.4
193 Brenda Niziol F60-64 CeeVacs Running Club 539.8
194 Torunn Andersen F45-49 Frontrunners Victoria 539.4
195 Krista Rae Gutowski F30-34 Frontrunners Victoria 539.0
196 Austin Willson M16-19 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 537.8
197 Robert Butterworth M75-79 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 536.6
198 Adam Leamy M50-54 536.6
199 Stephen Small M45-49 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 530.8
200 Chelsea Tanton F25-29 528.8
201 Marc Fournet M35-39 528.4
202 Cindy Glenn F25-29 528.2
203 Bart Sutherland M55-59 Frontrunners Victoria 527.4
204 Bernice Smith F40-44 HELISET HALE 527.2
205 Charmaine Munro F45-49 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 525.4
206 Keely Pegg F35-39 518.4
207 Wayne Coulson M65-69 Team West Coast 517.8
208 Sandra Peebles F60-64 517.6
209 Riaz Bassari M45-49 The Fitness Collective 514.8
210 James Bradbury M70-74 Lakeside Trail Runners 514.6
211 Bruce Hawkes M70-74 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 512.2
212 Karsten Provan M30-34 Wounded Gazelles 512.0
213 Glenn Goodwin M70-74 512.0
214 Anup Sharma M40-44 The Fitness Collective 510.6
215 Maree Kennell F70-74 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 510.4
216 Heidi Bergen F40-44 Frontrunners Victoria 509.6
217 Andrew Galbraith M45-49 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 509.2
218 Denise Tregear F55-59 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 508.2
219 David Macleod M60-64 508.0
220 Forrest Jacob M30-34 Wounded Gazelles 507.4
221 Andrea Grimmer F40-44 506.6
222 Louise Smith F55-59 506.0
223 Brenda Simeoni F65-69 Frontrunners Victoria 506.0
224 Ross Palfery M55-59 Bastion Running Club 505.8
225 Iona Gallacher F30-34 504.2
226 Doug Miller M70-74 503.0
227 Heather Johns F65-69 501.0
228 James Humphreys M40-44 500.0
229 John Johnston M60-64 499.8
230 Martti Tienhaara M70-74 499.2
231 Amber Gerhart F40-44 Frontrunners Victoria 497.6
232 Steve Leavitt M45-49 494.4
233 George Vondrasek M65-69 Frontrunners Athletic Club 494.4
234 James Lethbridge M40-44 492.2
235 Ian Adamek M60-64 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 491.8
236 Garfield Saunders M75-79 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 489.6
237 John Downing M75-79 CeeVacs Running Club 487.4
238 Fern Esau F60-64 Team West Coast 487.4
239 Wendy McElroy F35-39 481.8
240 Dean Campbell M45-49 479.6
241 George Mercer M55-59 478.8
242 Elaine Miller F65-69 Frontrunners Victoria 476.2
243 Brandon Depol M45-49 475.0
244 Laura Griffin F55-59 474.0
245 John Woodall M80-99 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 471.8
246 Pratibha Bhatnagar F45-49 The Fitness Collective 467.6
247 Shannon Marshall F60-64 463.6
248 Anne Murfitt F55-59 Team West Coast 463.2
249 Tom Munro M70-74 Comox Valley Road Runners 462.6
250 Karen Pelchat F35-39 462.6
251 Lynn Thompson M75-79 Salt Spring Sneakers 458.6
252 Tom Burgess M70-74 458.0
253 Mei-Sheng Shanks F70-74 457.6
254 Vince Trahan M65-69 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 452.2
255 David Shanks M70-74 450.6
256 Mike Craig M55-59 447.0
257 Chris Rudram M35-39 445.0
258 Dianne Kenny F50-54 443.8
259 Anil Apa M35-39 443.4
260 Susan Turcotte F55-59 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 440.8
261 Hazura Sangha M80-99 CeeVacs Road Runners 437.8
262 Jim McLean M80-99 Fluid Fitness Fanatics 437.6
263 Benjamin Clark M30-34 Wounded Gazelles 435.6
264 Jacqui Coulson F65-69 Team West Coast 432.8
265 Sandeep Bhatnagar M45-49 The Fitness Collective 427.2
266 James Griffin M65-69 420.2
267 Jan Moller M65-69 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 416.8
268 Marcus Murphy M45-49 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 406.8
269 Peggy Ann Sherwood F65-69 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 402.0
270 Steve Forland M30-34 Wounded Gazelles 401.6
271 Jack Smith M75-79 401.0
272 Sylvia Jones F65-69 376.6
273 Eric Sherwood M70-74 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 351.8
274 Elaine Iverson F25-29 Frontrunners Victoria 344.2
275 Evan Fagan M75-79 Team West Coast 330.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Claire Morgan 827.4
2 Derek Vinge 824.4
3 Nicholas Walker 817.4
4 Thomas Holm 805.0
5 Shane Ruljancich 791.4
6 Vince Brotherston 782.0
7 Jill Ramstead 772.2
8 Hugh Trenchard 770.8
9 Byron Trajan 764.6
10 Cheryl Davies 762.8
11 Brad Crowe 760.4
12 Richard Light 760.0
13 Sean Miller 758.3
14 Marita Deschiffart 748.3
15 Jerry Loeb 748.2
16 Damian Allen 746.2
17 Nick Patenaude 744.0
18 Nancy Baxendale 744.0
19 Binder Kelsall 739.6
20 Yana Hempler 739.0
21 Clay Ward 738.6
22 Peterson Perrin 736.4
23 Garth Campbell 734.0
24 Bridget Cameron 726.0
25 Valerie Bell 725.4
26 Melanie Van Soeren 724.6
27 Gary Duncan 723.8
28 Kashi Tanaka 723.0
29 Felipe Edora 720.8
30 Darren Tannas 715.4
31 Nyah Miranda 710.7
32 Yonden Sherpa 707.5
33 Mike Bridges 704.2
34 Jordan Brietzke 703.4
35 Leona Wade 702.8
36 Marion Bryan 702.6
37 Les Disher 698.0
38 Heather Christie 698.0
39 Wayne Crowe 697.0
40 Larry Ness 696.4
41 Matthew Thomson 695.7
42 Corinne Litchfield 693.4
43 Laura Henry 692.8
44 Danny Keyes 692.6
45 Roger Plamondon 691.6
46 Finn Battersby 691.3
47 Jeff Hunt 689.6
48 Michael Lawless 689.4
49 Julien Marceau 689.2
50 Donna Morrissey 688.6
51 Kyla Beattie 686.8
52 Kevin Park 685.8
53 Keith Wakelin 685.2
54 Liana McOrmond 681.6
55 Warren Beattie 680.4
56 Ben Puszka 680.2
57 Neil Gaudet 678.2
58 Randy Humble 677.0
59 Janine Frank 676.8
60 Lois Klingbeil 676.6
61 Nathan Kamell 674.4
62 Philip Birrer 672.4
63 Sharene Foord 671.0
64 Dwight Milford 670.4
65 Roslyn Smith 669.8
66 Hans Gane 668.2
67 Lisanne Naeth 665.0
68 Lance Hurrell 664.8
69 Wille Scott 664.6
70 Ryne Barton 664.2
71 Nichola Kennell 663.6
72 Natalie Ward 662.6
73 Louis Lamb 661.2
74 Larry Nylen 661.2
75 Joanne Brear 659.4
76 Suzanne Flannigan 658.2
77 Roy Styffe 656.4
78 Kathy Davidson 654.6
79 Natalie Nobert 654.2
80 Michelle Stroulger 654.2
81 Nadine Padur-Rose 653.8
82 Stephanie Carter 653.2
83 Balint Falvai 651.2
84 Sandra Milligan 651.2
85 Lise Fraser 651.0
86 Jennifer Campbell 648.0
87 Angela Plamondon 643.2
88 Jane Johnson 643.0
89 Shelley Couch 642.0
90 Jack Boden 640.3
91 Faye Amos 639.4
92 Greg Leiman 636.8
93 Quentin Proud 636.0
94 Brian Curley 631.6
95 Kathleen Bird 629.2
96 Arjan Gelling 628.4
97 Jackie Eddy 628.0
98 Nikki Jomha 626.2
99 Richard Baigent 625.6
100 Pete Langelo 623.8
101 Elaine Galbraith 623.4
102 Ryan Brodie 623.0
103 Fiona Peters 623.0
104 Fiona Macintosh 622.6
105 Brad Potentier 621.8
106 Jennifer Smith 620.8
107 Nicole Leiman 620.5
108 Greg Balchin 620.4
109 Delani Tannas 620.0
110 Marion Young 620.0
111 Cindy Todd 619.8
112 Keven Jolicoeur 619.4
113 Graham Fisher 618.6
114 Stephanie Woodsworth 618.2
115 Jennifer Ingram-Kum 617.0
116 Denise Bonin 614.8
117 Kevin Stedmon 612.6
118 Frank Towler 612.4
119 Ryan Watson 611.0
120 Susan Prosser 611.0
121 Doug Soutar 610.8
122 Anthony Jeffery 609.8
123 Heidi Schulz 609.4
124 Val Chura 608.0
125 Chad Dalrymple 604.0
126 K. Anika Sander 603.8
127 Kyle Leiman 601.8
128 Ric Perron 600.4
129 Cathy Noel 597.6
130 Selina Lew 597.4
131 Joey Bulman 597.0
132 Mark Ziegler 595.0
133 Sarah Graves 595.0
134 Lisa Large 593.0
135 Tyson Kranz 592.8
136 Wayne Ford 592.8
137 Maureen Ramsay 591.8
138 Tyler Coell 590.5
139 Andrew Gregg 590.2
140 Joseph Hernon 590.0
141 Judi Sigurdson 588.6
142 Michael Campbell 588.0
143 Stephen Naeth 587.4
144 John Weber 586.6
145 Tim Gagne 585.6
146 Michael Gergel 584.2
147 Brandon Willson 583.8
148 Benjamin Hoggard 583.2
149 Amarjit Singh Heer 583.0
150 Steve Draginda 582.2
151 Eric Van Soeren 581.8
152 Isabelle Cartwright 580.6
153 Michael Rowe 579.6
154 Mark Gillis 578.6
155 Becky Gratton Wilson 577.4
156 Sue Deschiffart 577.0
157 Zlatko Zvekic 576.6
158 Joshua Heath 573.8
159 Colleen Vanderheide 573.6
160 Michael Greenly 573.0
161 Angela Puszka 571.0
162 Jessica Price 569.2
163 Steve Scott 568.0
164 Mark Shier 565.2
165 Liam Brown 565.2
166 Alexander Daether 565.0
167 Shawn Porter 563.6
168 Sequoia Bridges 563.3
169 Mike Petriello 563.0
170 Jonathan Dvorak 561.6
171 Sunny Dhaliwal 558.6
172 Bob Cook 557.4
173 Catherine Bennett 556.8
174 Mike McDougall 553.6
175 Dan Ehle 552.2
176 Yvonne Kemeny 552.0
177 Phil McOrmond 552.0
178 Shelley Thorsteinson 551.6
179 Felicity Parker 550.8
180 Dudley Morgan 550.4
181 Bradley Gerhart 549.8
182 Valerie Gonzales 549.4
183 Rob Hare 549.4
184 Larry McMahon 547.0
185 Kim Woiden 546.0
186 David Webb 544.8
187 Don Morrison 544.6
188 Jill Davies 544.0
189 John Durkin 543.8
190 Gary Hrenyk 542.8
191 Carla Garton 542.4
192 Kevin Simpson 541.4
193 Brenda Niziol 539.8
194 Torunn Andersen 539.4
195 Krista Rae Gutowski 539.0
196 Austin Willson 537.8
197 Robert Butterworth 536.6
198 Adam Leamy 536.6
199 Stephen Small 530.8
200 Chelsea Tanton 528.8
201 Marc Fournet 528.4
202 Cindy Glenn 528.2
203 Bart Sutherland 527.4
204 Bernice Smith 527.2
205 Charmaine Munro 525.4
206 Keely Pegg 518.4
207 Wayne Coulson 517.8
208 Sandra Peebles 517.6
209 Riaz Bassari 514.8
210 James Bradbury 514.6
211 Bruce Hawkes 512.2
212 Karsten Provan 512.0
213 Glenn Goodwin 512.0
214 Anup Sharma 510.6
215 Maree Kennell 510.4
216 Heidi Bergen 509.6
217 Andrew Galbraith 509.2
218 Denise Tregear 508.2
219 David Macleod 508.0
220 Forrest Jacob 507.4
221 Andrea Grimmer 506.6
222 Louise Smith 506.0
223 Brenda Simeoni 506.0
224 Ross Palfery 505.8
225 Iona Gallacher 504.2
226 Doug Miller 503.0
227 Heather Johns 501.0
228 James Humphreys 500.0
229 John Johnston 499.8
230 Martti Tienhaara 499.2
231 Amber Gerhart 497.6
232 Steve Leavitt 494.4
233 George Vondrasek 494.4
234 James Lethbridge 492.2
235 Ian Adamek 491.8
236 Garfield Saunders 489.6
237 John Downing 487.4
238 Fern Esau 487.4
239 Wendy McElroy 481.8
240 Dean Campbell 479.6
241 George Mercer 478.8
242 Elaine Miller 476.2
243 Brandon Depol 475.0
244 Laura Griffin 474.0
245 John Woodall 471.8
246 Pratibha Bhatnagar 467.6
247 Shannon Marshall 463.6
248 Anne Murfitt 463.2
249 Tom Munro 462.6
250 Karen Pelchat 462.6
251 Lynn Thompson 458.6
252 Tom Burgess 458.0
253 Mei-Sheng Shanks 457.6
254 Vince Trahan 452.2
255 David Shanks 450.6
256 Mike Craig 447.0
257 Chris Rudram 445.0
258 Dianne Kenny 443.8
259 Anil Apa 443.4
260 Susan Turcotte 440.8
261 Hazura Sangha 437.8
262 Jim McLean 437.6
263 Benjamin Clark 435.6
264 Jacqui Coulson 432.8
265 Sandeep Bhatnagar 427.2
266 James Griffin 420.2
267 Jan Moller 416.8
268 Marcus Murphy 406.8
269 Peggy Ann Sherwood 402.0
270 Steve Forland 401.6
271 Jack Smith 401.0
272 Sylvia Jones 376.6
273 Eric Sherwood 351.8
274 Elaine Iverson 344.2
275 Evan Fagan 330.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Bridget Cameron F01-15 726.0
2 Nyah Miranda F01-15 710.7
3 Sequoia Bridges F01-15 Comox Valley Road Runners 563.3
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Bridget Cameron 726.0
2 Nyah Miranda 710.7
3 Sequoia Bridges 563.3
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 Bastion Running Club 748.3
2 Nicole Leiman F16-19 Team West Coast 620.5
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Marita Deschiffart 748.3
2 Nicole Leiman 620.5
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Yana Hempler F20-24 739.0
2 Nichola Kennell F20-24 Apex Runners 663.6
3 Heidi Schulz F20-24 609.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Yana Hempler 739.0
2 Nichola Kennell 663.6
3 Heidi Schulz 609.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Melanie Van Soeren F25-29 Salt Spring Sneakers 724.6
2 Laura Henry F25-29 Frontrunners Athletic Club 692.8
3 Liana McOrmond F25-29 681.6
4 Lisanne Naeth F25-29 Bin Tri'n 665.0
5 Kathleen Bird F25-29 629.2
6 K. Anika Sander F25-29 603.8
7 Sarah Graves F25-29 595.0
8 Angela Puszka F25-29 571.0
9 Chelsea Tanton F25-29 528.8
10 Cindy Glenn F25-29 528.2
11 Elaine Iverson F25-29 Frontrunners Victoria 344.2
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Melanie Van Soeren 724.6
2 Laura Henry 692.8
3 Liana McOrmond 681.6
4 Lisanne Naeth 665.0
5 Kathleen Bird 629.2
6 K. Anika Sander 603.8
7 Sarah Graves 595.0
8 Angela Puszka 571.0
9 Chelsea Tanton 528.8
10 Cindy Glenn 528.2
11 Elaine Iverson 344.2
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Jill Ramstead F30-34 CeeVacs Running Club 772.2
2 Leona Wade F30-34 702.8
3 Natalie Ward F30-34 Comox Valley Road Runners 662.6
4 Michelle Stroulger F30-34 654.2
5 Fiona Macintosh F30-34 622.6
6 Delani Tannas F30-34 TriStars Training 620.0
7 Stephanie Woodsworth F30-34 618.2
8 Jessica Price F30-34 569.2
9 Kim Woiden F30-34 546.0
10 Krista Rae Gutowski F30-34 Frontrunners Victoria 539.0
11 Iona Gallacher F30-34 504.2
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Jill Ramstead 772.2
2 Leona Wade 702.8
3 Natalie Ward 662.6
4 Michelle Stroulger 654.2
5 Fiona Macintosh 622.6
6 Delani Tannas 620.0
7 Stephanie Woodsworth 618.2
8 Jessica Price 569.2
9 Kim Woiden 546.0
10 Krista Rae Gutowski 539.0
11 Iona Gallacher 504.2
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Claire Morgan F35-39 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 827.4
2 Marion Bryan F35-39 Comox Valley Road Runners 702.6
3 Corinne Litchfield F35-39 693.4
4 Kyla Beattie F35-39 Frontrunners Athletic Club 686.8
5 Jennifer Smith F35-39 Moxy 620.8
6 Becky Gratton Wilson F35-39 577.4
7 Keely Pegg F35-39 518.4
8 Wendy McElroy F35-39 481.8
9 Karen Pelchat F35-39 462.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Claire Morgan 827.4
2 Marion Bryan 702.6
3 Corinne Litchfield 693.4
4 Kyla Beattie 686.8
5 Jennifer Smith 620.8
6 Becky Gratton Wilson 577.4
7 Keely Pegg 518.4
8 Wendy McElroy 481.8
9 Karen Pelchat 462.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Cheryl Davies F40-44 Bastion Running Club 762.8
2 Heather Christie F40-44 Apex Runners 698.0
3 Sharene Foord F40-44 Peninsula Runners 671.0
4 Stephanie Carter F40-44 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 653.2
5 Fiona Peters F40-44 623.0
6 Cindy Todd F40-44 Frontrunners Athletic Club 619.8
7 Jennifer Ingram-Kum F40-44 617.0
8 Lisa Large F40-44 CeeVacs Running Club 593.0
9 Isabelle Cartwright F40-44 580.6
10 Bernice Smith F40-44 HELISET HALE 527.2
11 Heidi Bergen F40-44 Frontrunners Victoria 509.6
12 Andrea Grimmer F40-44 506.6
13 Amber Gerhart F40-44 Frontrunners Victoria 497.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Cheryl Davies 762.8
2 Heather Christie 698.0
3 Sharene Foord 671.0
4 Stephanie Carter 653.2
5 Fiona Peters 623.0
6 Cindy Todd 619.8
7 Jennifer Ingram-Kum 617.0
8 Lisa Large 593.0
9 Isabelle Cartwright 580.6
10 Bernice Smith 527.2
11 Heidi Bergen 509.6
12 Andrea Grimmer 506.6
13 Amber Gerhart 497.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Binder Kelsall F45-49 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 739.6
2 Sandra Milligan F45-49 River Runners 651.2
3 Angela Plamondon F45-49 Comox Valley Road Runners 643.2
4 Jane Johnson F45-49 River Runners 643.0
5 Shelley Couch F45-49 River Runners 642.0
6 Nikki Jomha F45-49 WetCoast Racers 626.2
7 Elaine Galbraith F45-49 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 623.4
8 Val Chura F45-49 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 608.0
9 Cathy Noel F45-49 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 597.6
10 Maureen Ramsay F45-49 591.8
11 Yvonne Kemeny F45-49 552.0
12 Carla Garton F45-49 Frontrunners Victoria 542.4
13 Torunn Andersen F45-49 Frontrunners Victoria 539.4
14 Charmaine Munro F45-49 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 525.4
15 Pratibha Bhatnagar F45-49 The Fitness Collective 467.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Binder Kelsall 739.6
2 Sandra Milligan 651.2
3 Angela Plamondon 643.2
4 Jane Johnson 643.0
5 Shelley Couch 642.0
6 Nikki Jomha 626.2
7 Elaine Galbraith 623.4
8 Val Chura 608.0
9 Cathy Noel 597.6
10 Maureen Ramsay 591.8
11 Yvonne Kemeny 552.0
12 Carla Garton 542.4
13 Torunn Andersen 539.4
14 Charmaine Munro 525.4
15 Pratibha Bhatnagar 467.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 744.0
2 Valerie Bell F50-54 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 725.4
3 Joanne Brear F50-54 Bastion Running Club 659.4
4 Suzanne Flannigan F50-54 658.2
5 Kathy Davidson F50-54 Team West Coast 654.6
6 Natalie Nobert F50-54 Oceanside Running Club 654.2
7 Nadine Padur-Rose F50-54 Frontrunners Athletic Club 653.8
8 Susan Prosser F50-54 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 611.0
9 Selina Lew F50-54 597.4
10 Judi Sigurdson F50-54 Frontrunners Victoria 588.6
11 Sue Deschiffart F50-54 577.0
12 Shelley Thorsteinson F50-54 551.6
13 Dianne Kenny F50-54 443.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Nancy Baxendale 744.0
2 Valerie Bell 725.4
3 Joanne Brear 659.4
4 Suzanne Flannigan 658.2
5 Kathy Davidson 654.6
6 Natalie Nobert 654.2
7 Nadine Padur-Rose 653.8
8 Susan Prosser 611.0
9 Selina Lew 597.4
10 Judi Sigurdson 588.6
11 Sue Deschiffart 577.0
12 Shelley Thorsteinson 551.6
13 Dianne Kenny 443.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Donna Morrissey F55-59 Apex Runners 688.6
2 Janine Frank F55-59 CeeVacs Running Club 676.8
3 Lise Fraser F55-59 Salt Spring Sneakers 651.0
4 Jennifer Campbell F55-59 Apex Runners 648.0
5 Marion Young F55-59 Salt Spring Sneakers 620.0
6 Denise Bonin F55-59 614.8
7 Denise Tregear F55-59 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 508.2
8 Louise Smith F55-59 506.0
9 Laura Griffin F55-59 474.0
10 Anne Murfitt F55-59 Team West Coast 463.2
11 Susan Turcotte F55-59 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 440.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Donna Morrissey 688.6
2 Janine Frank 676.8
3 Lise Fraser 651.0
4 Jennifer Campbell 648.0
5 Marion Young 620.0
6 Denise Bonin 614.8
7 Denise Tregear 508.2
8 Louise Smith 506.0
9 Laura Griffin 474.0
10 Anne Murfitt 463.2
11 Susan Turcotte 440.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Lois Klingbeil F60-64 Apex Runners 676.6
2 Faye Amos F60-64 Oceanside Running Club 639.4
3 Jackie Eddy F60-64 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 628.0
4 Colleen Vanderheide F60-64 CeeVacs Road Runners 573.6
5 Catherine Bennett F60-64 Salt Spring Sneakers 556.8
6 Felicity Parker F60-64 550.8
7 Brenda Niziol F60-64 CeeVacs Running Club 539.8
8 Sandra Peebles F60-64 517.6
9 Fern Esau F60-64 Team West Coast 487.4
10 Shannon Marshall F60-64 463.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Lois Klingbeil 676.6
2 Faye Amos 639.4
3 Jackie Eddy 628.0
4 Colleen Vanderheide 573.6
5 Catherine Bennett 556.8
6 Felicity Parker 550.8
7 Brenda Niziol 539.8
8 Sandra Peebles 517.6
9 Fern Esau 487.4
10 Shannon Marshall 463.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Roslyn Smith F65-69 Comox Valley Road Runners 669.8
2 Valerie Gonzales F65-69 Mercury Rising Triathlon 549.4
3 Brenda Simeoni F65-69 Frontrunners Victoria 506.0
4 Heather Johns F65-69 501.0
5 Elaine Miller F65-69 Frontrunners Victoria 476.2
6 Jacqui Coulson F65-69 Team West Coast 432.8
7 Peggy Ann Sherwood F65-69 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 402.0
8 Sylvia Jones F65-69 376.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Roslyn Smith 669.8
2 Valerie Gonzales 549.4
3 Brenda Simeoni 506.0
4 Heather Johns 501.0
5 Elaine Miller 476.2
6 Jacqui Coulson 432.8
7 Peggy Ann Sherwood 402.0
8 Sylvia Jones 376.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Jill Davies F70-74 Oceanside Running Club 544.0
2 Maree Kennell F70-74 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 510.4
3 Mei-Sheng Shanks F70-74 457.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Jill Davies 544.0
2 Maree Kennell 510.4
3 Mei-Sheng Shanks 457.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Matthew Thomson M01-15 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 695.7
2 Finn Battersby M01-15 691.3
3 Jack Boden M01-15 Human Powered Racing 640.3
4 Joseph Hernon M01-15 590.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Matthew Thomson 695.7
2 Finn Battersby 691.3
3 Jack Boden 640.3
4 Joseph Hernon 590.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Sean Miller M16-19 758.3
2 Yonden Sherpa M16-19 707.5
3 Kyle Leiman M16-19 Team West Coast 601.8
4 Tyler Coell M16-19 590.5
5 Brandon Willson M16-19 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 583.8
6 Austin Willson M16-19 Prairie Inn Harriers 537.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Sean Miller 758.3
2 Yonden Sherpa 707.5
3 Kyle Leiman 601.8
4 Tyler Coell 590.5
5 Brandon Willson 583.8
6 Austin Willson 537.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Nick Patenaude M20-24 TriNick 744.0
2 Peterson Perrin M20-24 Victoria Flatliners 736.4
3 Ben Puszka M20-24 680.2
4 Mike Petriello M20-24 563.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Nick Patenaude 744.0
2 Peterson Perrin 736.4
3 Ben Puszka 680.2
4 Mike Petriello 563.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Thomas Holm M25-29 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 805.0
2 Clay Ward M25-29 Comox Valley Road Runners 738.6
3 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 Frontrunners Athletic Club 703.4
4 Julien Marceau M25-29 Frontrunners Athletic Club 689.2
5 Ryne Barton M25-29 664.2
6 Brian Curley M25-29 631.6
7 Joey Bulman M25-29 597.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Thomas Holm 805.0
2 Clay Ward 738.6
3 Jordan Brietzke 703.4
4 Julien Marceau 689.2
5 Ryne Barton 664.2
6 Brian Curley 631.6
7 Joey Bulman 597.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Derek Vinge M30-34 Comox Valley Road Runners 824.4
2 Nicholas Walker M30-34 Frontrunners Athletic Club 817.4
3 Byron Trajan M30-34 Bastion Running Club 764.6
4 Brad Crowe M30-34 Comox Valley Road Runners 760.4
5 Darren Tannas M30-34 Wounded Gazelles 715.4
6 Kevin Park M30-34 Comox Valley Road Runners 685.8
7 Philip Birrer M30-34 Bastion Running Club 672.4
8 Wille Scott M30-34 Comox Valley Road Runners 664.6
9 Balint Falvai M30-34 TriStars Training 651.2
10 Doug Soutar M30-34 610.8
11 Andrew Gregg M30-34 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 590.2
12 Stephen Naeth M30-34 Bin Tri'n 587.4
13 Benjamin Hoggard M30-34 Victoria Flatliners 583.2
14 Karsten Provan M30-34 Wounded Gazelles 512.0
15 Forrest Jacob M30-34 Wounded Gazelles 507.4
16 Benjamin Clark M30-34 Wounded Gazelles 435.6
17 Steve Forland M30-34 Wounded Gazelles 401.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Derek Vinge 824.4
2 Nicholas Walker 817.4
3 Byron Trajan 764.6
4 Brad Crowe 760.4
5 Darren Tannas 715.4
6 Kevin Park 685.8
7 Philip Birrer 672.4
8 Wille Scott 664.6
9 Balint Falvai 651.2
10 Doug Soutar 610.8
11 Andrew Gregg 590.2
12 Stephen Naeth 587.4
13 Benjamin Hoggard 583.2
14 Karsten Provan 512.0
15 Forrest Jacob 507.4
16 Benjamin Clark 435.6
17 Steve Forland 401.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 791.4
2 Damian Allen M35-39 Bastion Running Club 746.2
3 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 Frontrunners Victoria 723.0
4 Nathan Kamell M35-39 Victoria Flatliners 674.4
5 Louis Lamb M35-39 Comox Valley Road Runners 661.2
6 Ryan Brodie M35-39 623.0
7 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 619.4
8 Kevin Stedmon M35-39 Running Room 612.6
9 Ryan Watson M35-39 100 Miles & Runnin 611.0
10 Chad Dalrymple M35-39 Human Powered Racing 604.0
11 Tyson Kranz M35-39 592.8
12 Alexander Daether M35-39 565.0
13 Jonathan Dvorak M35-39 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 561.6
14 Mike McDougall M35-39 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 553.6
15 Marc Fournet M35-39 528.4
16 Chris Rudram M35-39 445.0
17 Anil Apa M35-39 443.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Shane Ruljancich 791.4
2 Damian Allen 746.2
3 Kashi Tanaka 723.0
4 Nathan Kamell 674.4
5 Louis Lamb 661.2
6 Ryan Brodie 623.0
7 Keven Jolicoeur 619.4
8 Kevin Stedmon 612.6
9 Ryan Watson 611.0
10 Chad Dalrymple 604.0
11 Tyson Kranz 592.8
12 Alexander Daether 565.0
13 Jonathan Dvorak 561.6
14 Mike McDougall 553.6
15 Marc Fournet 528.4
16 Chris Rudram 445.0
17 Anil Apa 443.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Richard Light M40-44 CeeVacs Road Runners 760.0
2 Jerry Loeb M40-44 748.2
3 Mike Bridges M40-44 Comox Valley Road Runners 704.2
4 Jeff Hunt M40-44 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 689.6
5 Michael Lawless M40-44 Tripleshot Cycling 689.4
6 Warren Beattie M40-44 Frontrunners Athletic Club 680.4
7 Neil Gaudet M40-44 Bastion Running Club 678.2
8 Dwight Milford M40-44 670.4
9 Joshua Heath M40-44 573.8
10 Steve Scott M40-44 Bastion Running Club 568.0
11 Bradley Gerhart M40-44 Frontrunners Victoria 549.8
12 David Webb M40-44 Running Room 544.8
13 Kevin Simpson M40-44 541.4
14 Anup Sharma M40-44 The Fitness Collective 510.6
15 James Humphreys M40-44 500.0
16 James Lethbridge M40-44 492.2
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Richard Light 760.0
2 Jerry Loeb 748.2
3 Mike Bridges 704.2
4 Jeff Hunt 689.6
5 Michael Lawless 689.4
6 Warren Beattie 680.4
7 Neil Gaudet 678.2
8 Dwight Milford 670.4
9 Joshua Heath 573.8
10 Steve Scott 568.0
11 Bradley Gerhart 549.8
12 David Webb 544.8
13 Kevin Simpson 541.4
14 Anup Sharma 510.6
15 James Humphreys 500.0
16 James Lethbridge 492.2
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 770.8
2 Felipe Edora M45-49 Peninsula Runners 720.8
3 Randy Humble M45-49 677.0
4 Quentin Proud M45-49 Bastion Running Club 636.0
5 Liam Brown M45-49 Frontrunners Victoria 565.2
6 Sunny Dhaliwal M45-49 The Fitness Collective 558.6
7 Stephen Small M45-49 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 530.8
8 Riaz Bassari M45-49 The Fitness Collective 514.8
9 Andrew Galbraith M45-49 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 509.2
10 Steve Leavitt M45-49 494.4
11 Dean Campbell M45-49 479.6
12 Brandon Depol M45-49 475.0
13 Sandeep Bhatnagar M45-49 The Fitness Collective 427.2
14 Marcus Murphy M45-49 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 406.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Hugh Trenchard 770.8
2 Felipe Edora 720.8
3 Randy Humble 677.0
4 Quentin Proud 636.0
5 Liam Brown 565.2
6 Sunny Dhaliwal 558.6
7 Stephen Small 530.8
8 Riaz Bassari 514.8
9 Andrew Galbraith 509.2
10 Steve Leavitt 494.4
11 Dean Campbell 479.6
12 Brandon Depol 475.0
13 Sandeep Bhatnagar 427.2
14 Marcus Murphy 406.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Vince Brotherston M50-54 Comox Valley Road Runners 782.0
2 Danny Keyes M50-54 Comox Valley Road Runners 692.6
3 Roger Plamondon M50-54 Comox Valley Road Runners 691.6
4 Hans Gane M50-54 Comox Valley Road Runners 668.2
5 Lance Hurrell M50-54 664.8
6 Larry Nylen M50-54 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 661.2
7 Roy Styffe M50-54 656.4
8 Greg Leiman M50-54 Team West Coast 636.8
9 Richard Baigent M50-54 625.6
10 Pete Langelo M50-54 CeeVacs Running Club 623.8
11 Greg Balchin M50-54 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 620.4
12 Graham Fisher M50-54 Team West Coast 618.6
13 Anthony Jeffery M50-54 609.8
14 Michael Campbell M50-54 588.0
15 Michael Greenly M50-54 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 573.0
16 Shawn Porter M50-54 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 563.6
17 Dan Ehle M50-54 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 552.2
18 Gary Hrenyk M50-54 Oceanside Running Club 542.8
19 Adam Leamy M50-54 536.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Vince Brotherston 782.0
2 Danny Keyes 692.6
3 Roger Plamondon 691.6
4 Hans Gane 668.2
5 Lance Hurrell 664.8
6 Larry Nylen 661.2
7 Roy Styffe 656.4
8 Greg Leiman 636.8
9 Richard Baigent 625.6
10 Pete Langelo 623.8
11 Greg Balchin 620.4
12 Graham Fisher 618.6
13 Anthony Jeffery 609.8
14 Michael Campbell 588.0
15 Michael Greenly 573.0
16 Shawn Porter 563.6
17 Dan Ehle 552.2
18 Gary Hrenyk 542.8
19 Adam Leamy 536.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Garth Campbell M55-59 Prairie Inn Harriers 734.0
2 Gary Duncan M55-59 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 723.8
3 Wayne Crowe M55-59 Comox Valley Road Runners 697.0
4 Keith Wakelin M55-59 Comox Valley Road Runners 685.2
5 Brad Potentier M55-59 Frontrunners Victoria 621.8
6 Tim Gagne M55-59 585.6
7 Michael Gergel M55-59 Frontrunners Victoria 584.2
8 Mark Gillis M55-59 578.6
9 Mark Shier M55-59 565.2
10 Rob Hare M55-59 Team West Coast 549.4
11 Bart Sutherland M55-59 Frontrunners Victoria 527.4
12 Ross Palfery M55-59 Bastion Running Club 505.8
13 George Mercer M55-59 478.8
14 Mike Craig M55-59 447.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Garth Campbell 734.0
2 Gary Duncan 723.8
3 Wayne Crowe 697.0
4 Keith Wakelin 685.2
5 Brad Potentier 621.8
6 Tim Gagne 585.6
7 Michael Gergel 584.2
8 Mark Gillis 578.6
9 Mark Shier 565.2
10 Rob Hare 549.4
11 Bart Sutherland 527.4
12 Ross Palfery 505.8
13 George Mercer 478.8
14 Mike Craig 447.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Les Disher M60-64 Comox Valley Road Runners 698.0
2 Larry Ness M60-64 696.4
3 Ric Perron M60-64 Frontrunners Athletic Club 600.4
4 Mark Ziegler M60-64 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 595.0
5 Wayne Ford M60-64 592.8
6 John Weber M60-64 586.6
7 Amarjit Singh Heer M60-64 583.0
8 Steve Draginda M60-64 582.2
9 Eric Van Soeren M60-64 Salt Spring Sneakers 581.8
10 Michael Rowe M60-64 579.6
11 Don Morrison M60-64 544.6
12 David Macleod M60-64 508.0
13 John Johnston M60-64 499.8
14 Ian Adamek M60-64 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 491.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Les Disher 698.0
2 Larry Ness 696.4
3 Ric Perron 600.4
4 Mark Ziegler 595.0
5 Wayne Ford 592.8
6 John Weber 586.6
7 Amarjit Singh Heer 583.0
8 Steve Draginda 582.2
9 Eric Van Soeren 581.8
10 Michael Rowe 579.6
11 Don Morrison 544.6
12 David Macleod 508.0
13 John Johnston 499.8
14 Ian Adamek 491.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Arjan Gelling M65-69 Bastion Running Club 628.4
2 Zlatko Zvekic M65-69 Bastion Running Club 576.6
3 Bob Cook M65-69 Bastion Running Club 557.4
4 Phil McOrmond M65-69 Island Triathlon 552.0
5 Larry McMahon M65-69 Team West Coast 547.0
6 John Durkin M65-69 Bastion Running Club 543.8
7 Wayne Coulson M65-69 Team West Coast 517.8
8 George Vondrasek M65-69 Frontrunners Athletic Club 494.4
9 Vince Trahan M65-69 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 452.2
10 James Griffin M65-69 420.2
11 Jan Moller M65-69 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 416.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Arjan Gelling 628.4
2 Zlatko Zvekic 576.6
3 Bob Cook 557.4
4 Phil McOrmond 552.0
5 Larry McMahon 547.0
6 John Durkin 543.8
7 Wayne Coulson 517.8
8 George Vondrasek 494.4
9 Vince Trahan 452.2
10 James Griffin 420.2
11 Jan Moller 416.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Frank Towler M70-74 612.4
2 Dudley Morgan M70-74 550.4
3 James Bradbury M70-74 Lakeside Trail Runners 514.6
4 Bruce Hawkes M70-74 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 512.2
5 Glenn Goodwin M70-74 CeeVacs Running Club 512.0
6 Doug Miller M70-74 503.0
7 Martti Tienhaara M70-74 499.2
8 Tom Munro M70-74 Comox Valley Road Runners 462.6
9 Tom Burgess M70-74 458.0
10 David Shanks M70-74 450.6
11 Eric Sherwood M70-74 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 351.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Frank Towler 612.4
2 Dudley Morgan 550.4
3 James Bradbury 514.6
4 Bruce Hawkes 512.2
5 Glenn Goodwin 512.0
6 Doug Miller 503.0
7 Martti Tienhaara 499.2
8 Tom Munro 462.6
9 Tom Burgess 458.0
10 David Shanks 450.6
11 Eric Sherwood 351.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Robert Butterworth M75-79 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 536.6
2 Garfield Saunders M75-79 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 489.6
3 John Downing M75-79 CeeVacs Running Club 487.4
4 Lynn Thompson M75-79 Salt Spring Sneakers 458.6
5 Jack Smith M75-79 401.0
6 Evan Fagan M75-79 Team West Coast 330.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Robert Butterworth 536.6
2 Garfield Saunders 489.6
3 John Downing 487.4
4 Lynn Thompson 458.6
5 Jack Smith 401.0
6 Evan Fagan 330.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 John Woodall M80-99 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 471.8
2 Hazura Sangha M80-99 CeeVacs Running Club 437.8
3 Jim McLean M80-99 Fluid Fitness Fanatics 437.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 John Woodall 471.8
2 Hazura Sangha 437.8
3 Jim McLean 437.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
  Rank Name Total Points
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
  Rank Name Total Points
  Rank Club Total Points
1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 3408
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 676 (57) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 445 (39) 2014 Cedar 12k 329 (26)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 533 (33) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 719 (61) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 182 (15)
2014 Merville 15k 163 (10) 2014 Sooke River 10k 361 (25)
2 Comox Valley Road Runners 2739
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 231 (17) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 302 (20) 2014 Cedar 12k 286 (20)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 292 (17) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 234 (15) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 555 (43)
2014 Merville 15k 517 (34) 2014 Sooke River 10k 322 (19)
3 Bastion Running Club 2107
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 284 (27) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 310 (25) 2014 Cedar 12k 395 (30)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 67 (4) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 254 (20) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 334 (25)
2014 Merville 15k 293 (18) 2014 Sooke River 10k 170 (12)
4 CeeVacs Running Club 1108
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 127 (13) 2014 Cedar 12k 196 (13) 2014 Hatley Castle 8k 147 (9)
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 130 (9) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 199 (18) 2014 Merville 15k 153 (9)
2014 Sooke River 10k 156 (10)
5 Frontrunners Athletic Club 1059
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 123 (13) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 169 (14) 2014 Cedar 12k 154 (10)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 124 (8) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 131 (12) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 119 (8)
2014 Merville 15k 97 (6) 2014 Sooke River 10k 142 (9)
6 Frontrunners Victoria 1031
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 119 (28) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 175 (28) 2014 Cedar 12k 99 (13)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 190 (17) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 96 (21) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 78 (13)
2014 Merville 15k 112 (11) 2014 Sooke River 10k 162 (21)
7 Salt Spring Sneakers 877
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 124 (11) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 148 (11) 2014 Cedar 12k 98 (6)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 20 (2) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 168 (15) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 20 (1)
2014 Merville 15k 129 (8) 2014 Sooke River 10k 170 (12)
8 Team West Coast 870
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 150 (14) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 144 (14) 2014 Cedar 12k 151 (12)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 138 (10) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 88 (10) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 65 (6)
2014 Merville 15k 24 (2) 2014 Sooke River 10k 110 (8)
9 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 839
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 117 (13) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 102 (10) 2014 Cedar 12k 86 (8)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 103 (7) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 135 (11) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 66 (6)
2014 Merville 15k 54 (5) 2014 Sooke River 10k 176 (14)
10 Apex Runners 713
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 106 (7) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 133 (9) 2014 Cedar 12k 18 (1)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 59 (3) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 124 (8) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 134 (10)
2014 Merville 15k 19 (1) 2014 Sooke River 10k 120 (7)
11 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 655
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 64 (8) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 55 (11) 2014 Cedar 12k 43 (5)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 120 (9) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 66 (11) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 79 (9)
2014 Merville 15k 117 (9) 2014 Sooke River 10k 111 (13)
12 River Runners 550
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 43 (5) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 55 (5) 2014 Cedar 12k 95 (8)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 16 (1) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 13 (1) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 85 (5)
2014 Merville 15k 196 (14) 2014 Sooke River 10k 47 (3)
13 Oceanside Running Club 519
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 75 (4) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 82 (6) 2014 Cedar 12k 92 (7)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 24 (2) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 93 (6) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 52 (4)
2014 Merville 15k 63 (4) 2014 Sooke River 10k 38 (2)
14 Mercury Rising Triathlon 358
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 71 (5) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 36 (3) 2014 Cedar 12k 24 (2)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 55 (3) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 77 (6) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 39 (2)
2014 Sooke River 10k 56 (3)
15 Victoria Flatliners 346
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 51 (7) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 61 (6) 2014 Cedar 12k 76 (6)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 9 (1) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 33 (4) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 20 (2)
2014 Merville 15k 49 (3) 2014 Sooke River 10k 47 (3)
16 Lakeside Trail Runners 248
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 57 (4) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 46 (3) 2014 Cedar 12k 32 (2)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 18 (1) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 32 (2) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 32 (2)
2014 Merville 15k 14 (1) 2014 Sooke River 10k 17 (1)
17 CeeVacs Road Runners 201
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 12 (1) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 189 (17)
18 TriStars Training 199
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 26 (5) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 22 (4) 2014 Cedar 12k 10 (1)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 39 (3) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 14 (3) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 32 (3)
2014 Merville 15k 31 (2) 2014 Sooke River 10k 25 (2)
19 Peninsula Runners 193
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 31 (2) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 21 (2) 2014 Cedar 12k 15 (1)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 38 (2) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 15 (1) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 35 (2)
2014 Sooke River 10k 38 (2)
20 Shawnigan Lake School 188
2014 Cobble Hill 10k 188 (16)
21 Wounded Gazelles 183
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 15 (5) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 18 (5) 2014 Cedar 12k 19 (5)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 28 (4) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 14 (4) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 16 (1)
2014 Merville 15k 50 (5) 2014 Sooke River 10k 23 (4)
22 Human Powered Racing 176
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 57 (6) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 6 (1) 2014 Hatley Castle 8k 38 (3)
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 11 (2) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 31 (3) 2014 Sooke River 10k 33 (2)
23 LifeSport 175
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 44 (3) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 80 (5) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 32 (2)
2014 Sooke River 10k 19 (1)
24 Island Triathlon 174
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 30 (3) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 30 (3) 2014 Cedar 12k 13 (1)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 15 (1) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 37 (3) 2014 Sooke River 10k 49 (4)
25 University of Victoria Vikes 147
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 147 (8)
26 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 143
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 52 (3) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 71 (4) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 20 (1)
27 Bin Tri'n 137
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 13 (2) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 15 (2) 2014 Cedar 12k 19 (3)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 27 (2) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 16 (2) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 16 (1)
2014 Merville 15k 31 (2)
28 Fluid Fitness Fanatics 136
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 18 (1) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 25 (4) 2014 Cedar 12k 24 (3)
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 22 (5) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 9 (1) 2014 Merville 15k 20 (1)
2014 Sooke River 10k 18 (1)
29 The Fitness Collective 136
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 5 (5) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 6 (5) 2014 Cedar 12k 11 (5)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 30 (5) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 10 (5) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 12 (5)
2014 Merville 15k 35 (5) 2014 Sooke River 10k 27 (5)
30 Point Grey Track Club 133
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 113 (6) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 20 (1)
31 Ladysmith Striders 130
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 31 (5) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 19 (3) 2014 Cedar 12k 51 (4)
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 3 (1) 2014 Merville 15k 1 (1) 2014 Sooke River 10k 25 (2)
32 Longstriders 116
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 18 (5) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 26 (3) 2014 Cedar 12k 27 (2)
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 5 (1) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 14 (1) 2014 Sooke River 10k 26 (2)
33 TriNick 115
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 17 (1) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 19 (1) 2014 Cedar 12k 19 (1)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 20 (1) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 20 (1) 2014 Merville 15k 20 (1)
34 Prairie Inn Harriers 110
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 85 (6) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 25 (2)
35 Mindful Strides 108
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 31 (3) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 26 (2) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 51 (4)
36 WetCoast Racers 106
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 7 (1) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 6 (1) 2014 Cedar 12k 13 (1)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 17 (1) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 14 (1) 2014 Merville 15k 17 (1)
2014 Sooke River 10k 32 (2)
37 Running Room 98
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 11 (2) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 9 (2) 2014 Cedar 12k 14 (2)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 8 (1) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 3 (2) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 12 (2)
2014 Merville 15k 21 (2) 2014 Sooke River 10k 20 (2)
38 Island Road Racers 92
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 15 (1) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 16 (1) 2014 Cedar 12k 17 (1)
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 13 (1) 2014 Merville 15k 19 (1) 2014 Sooke River 10k 12 (1)
39 Tripleshot Cycling 85
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 13 (1) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 10 (1) 2014 Hatley Castle 8k 16 (1)
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 15 (1) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 16 (1) 2014 Merville 15k 15 (1)
40 100 Miles & Runnin 80
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 5 (1) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 3 (1) 2014 Cedar 12k 11 (1)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 13 (1) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 7 (1) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 9 (1)
2014 Merville 15k 14 (1) 2014 Sooke River 10k 18 (1)
41 Capernwray Runners 71
2014 Sooke River 10k 71 (6)
42 Kelly's Kids 69
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 69 (5)
43 B78 67
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 17 (1) 2014 Cedar 12k 18 (1) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 15 (1)
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 17 (1)
44 Victoria Pilates 67
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 13 (7) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 7 (4) 2014 Hatley Castle 8k 26 (3)
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 21 (6)
45 Horberg 63
2014 Cedar 12k 19 (2) 2014 Hatley Castle 8k 21 (2) 2014 Sooke River 10k 23 (2)
46 Good To Go Sports Therapy 56
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 18 (1) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 19 (1) 2014 Sooke River 10k 19 (1)
47 Peninsula Track & Field Club 40
2014 Cedar 12k 20 (1) 2014 Sooke River 10k 20 (1)
48 CFB Triathlon 39
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 5 (1) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 9 (1) 2014 Hatley Castle 8k 16 (1)
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 9 (1)
49 Fast Trax 38
2014 Cobble Hill 10k 38 (2)
50 HELISET HALE 37
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 2 (2) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 3 (3) 2014 Hatley Castle 8k 24 (3)
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 1 (1) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 1 (1) 2014 Sooke River 10k 6 (1)
51 UVIC track club 37
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 37 (2)
52 Luna Pro Team 37
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 18 (1) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 19 (1)
53 PEMO-SAR 31
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 31 (9)
54 Frontrunners Nanaimo 28
2014 Cedar 12k 18 (2) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 10 (1)
55 Livefit Coaching 28
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 28 (2)
56 Kelly's Guest House Harriers 25
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 10 (1) 2014 Bazan Bay 5k 15 (1)
57 Aspire Triathlon Club 23
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 3 (1) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 10 (2) 2014 Cedar 12k 10 (1)
58 The Condo Group 22
2014 Cobble Hill 10k 7 (1) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 15 (1)
59 B78/SAUCONY 20
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 20 (1)
60 Saucony/Mindful Strides 20
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 20 (1)
61 Peninsula Track 20
2014 Cobble Hill 10k 20 (1)
62 Speed Farm 18
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 18 (1)
63 We are the Millers 17
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 17 (2)
64 Team Jedi 16
2014 Cedar 12k 16 (1)
65 Dover Bay 16
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 16 (1)
66 VFAC 16
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 16 (1)
67 Team X Triathlon 16
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 16 (1)
68 TriStars 15
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 15 (1)
69 Fertalizer Advice 14
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 14 (1)
70 STARR 14
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 14 (1)
71 Lazerhawks 13
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 13 (1)
72 Discovery Chiropractic 12
2014 Merville 15k 12 (1)
73 Moxy 11
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 11 (1)
74 Rip Bum Runners 11
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 11 (1)
75 Royal Athletic Club 9
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 9 (1)
76 Natural Edge 9
2014 Cobble Hill 10k 9 (1)
77 Fitness Collectives 7
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 7 (1)
78 Cee-Vacs 7
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 7 (1)
79 Team MitoCanada 6
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 2 (2) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 2 (2) 2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 2 (2)
80 Gold River Root Runners 6
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 6 (1)
81 MacPrill 6
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 6 (1)
82 Morgan Family 5
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 5 (3)
83 No Bull Pavement Pounders 4
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 1 (1) 2014 Cobble Hill 10k 1 (1) 2014 Cedar 12k 1 (1)
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 1 (1)
84 TNT Training 4
2014 Sooke River 10k 4 (2)
85 Jokerville Comeback Kings 3
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 3 (3)
86 PT Performance Training 2
2014 Sooke River 10k 2 (1)
87 Debbie's 40 Year Dash 2
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 2 (2)
88 Aspire Triathlon 1
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 1 (1)
89 Comox Valley Athletic Association 1
2014 Merville 15k 1 (1)
90 JDF Funrunners 1
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 1 (1)
91 ELM 1
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 1 (1)
92 SYB Multisport 1
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 1 (1)
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 3408
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 676 (57)
2014 Cobble Hill 10k 445 (39)
2014 Cedar 12k 329 (26)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 533 (33)
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 719 (61)
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 182 (15)
2014 Merville 15k 163 (10)
2014 Sooke River 10k 361 (25)
2 Comox Valley Road Runners 2739
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 231 (17)
2014 Cobble Hill 10k 302 (20)
2014 Cedar 12k 286 (20)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 292 (17)
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 234 (15)
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 555 (43)
2014 Merville 15k 517 (34)
2014 Sooke River 10k 322 (19)
3 Bastion Running Club 2107
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 284 (27)
2014 Cobble Hill 10k 310 (25)
2014 Cedar 12k 395 (30)
2014 Hatley Castle 8k 67 (4)
2014 Bazan Bay 5k 254 (20)
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 334 (25)
2014 Merville 15k 293 (18)
2014 Sooke River 10k 170 (12)
4 CeeVacs Running Club 1108
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k 127 (13)
2014 Cedar 12k 196 (13)
2014 Hatley Castle 8