Finishers to Date

3917

Races Completed

9 / 9

Series complete.

Date Race Results
Jan 11, 1998 1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k View Results
Jan 25, 1998 1998 Mill Bay 10K View Results
Feb 07, 1998 1998 Cedar 15K View Results
Feb 22, 1998 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K View Results
Mar 08, 1998 1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon View Results
Mar 22, 1998 1998 UVic 5K View Results
Apr 05, 1998 1998 Merville 15K View Results
Apr 19, 1998 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K View Results
May 10, 1998 1998 Bazan Bay 8K View Results
Race Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8kJan 11, 1998 View Results
1998 Mill Bay 10KJan 25, 1998 View Results
1998 Cedar 15KFeb 07, 1998 View Results
1998 Dallas Road Dash 10KFeb 22, 1998 View Results
1998 Comox Valley RV Half MarathonMar 08, 1998 View Results
1998 UVic 5KMar 22, 1998 View Results
1998 Merville 15KApr 05, 1998 View Results
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10KApr 19, 1998 View Results
1998 Bazan Bay 8KMay 10, 1998 View Results
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Paddy McCluskey M25-29 FR 858.6
2 Ulla Marquette F40-44 IslPac 849.6
3 Neal Beattie M20-24 IslPac 842.4
4 Alex Coffin M30-34 UVIC 817.8
5 David Matte M20-24 BASTION 806.6
6 Niels Madsen M40-44 FR 798.2
7 Jody Ooms M25-29 IslRun 793.8
8 Steven Royer M30-34 CVRR 793.6
9 Andreas Mehl M45-49 TWC 786.6
10 Simon Timmer M55-59 CEEVACS 780.4
11 Colleen Grady F35-39 IslRun 777.8
12 Bernard O'Ree M35-39 BASTION 774.6
13 Mike Boissonneault M45-49 PIH 773.6
14 John Campbell M35-39 PIH 767.6
15 Al Niezen M40-44 767.4
16 Kathy Davidson F35-39 TWC 764.6
17 Chris Dann M25-29 763.6
18 Nigel Beattie M45-49 761.4
19 Andy Pomeroy M40-44 BASTION 761.4
20 Rhonda Callender F25-29 PenPlod 757.0
21 Bill Justus M35-39 PIH 755.0
22 Ken Chew M30-34 BASTION 751.6
23 Gwyn Woodson F45-49 VicTFC 750.2
24 Sharon Shew F30-34 IslPac 749.8
25 Sylvan Smyth M25-29 PIH 748.4
26 Michael Mawdsley M40-44 745.4
27 Karen Lawless F35-39 PIH 744.4
28 Paul Brown M35-39 IRR 743.2
29 Nicholas Walker M01-15 VicTFC 742.7
30 Ron Cook M45-49 CEEVACS 742.2
31 Keith Wakelin M40-44 CVRR 740.0
32 Terri Clapham F30-34 740.0
33 Bruce Williams M40-44 740.0
34 Mark Nelson M01-15 FR 739.7
35 Vlad Pomaizl M50-54 BASTION 733.6
36 Melissa Ridgway F16-19 IslRun 733.0
37 Peter Geelen M35-39 CVRR 733.0
38 Albertina Moises F16-19 729.0
39 Shayne Stokes M25-29 725.2
40 Michael Gill M35-39 BASTION 724.8
41 Tim Majocha M30-34 MISC 724.6
42 Bob Cook M45-49 BASTION 724.0
43 Ashley Myles F16-19 723.0
44 John Loewen M25-29 720.0
45 Laura Leno F40-44 719.8
46 Karl Klein M55-59 CRAC 716.2
47 Rob Grant M50-54 PIH 715.6
48 Cathy Cook F25-29 CVRR 714.8
49 Ed MacDonald M35-39 TWC 714.4
50 Simon Cowell M25-29 UVIC 713.2
51 Helena Watling F35-39 PIH 712.8
52 Kealy Thomson F01-15 VicTFC 707.7
53 Julie Benson F45-49 BASTION 707.6
54 Torben Lind M45-49 TWC 706.6
55 Shannon Johnson F25-29 706.2
56 Janine Frank F35-39 CEEVACS 703.4
57 Mike Ellis M60-64 PIH 703.0
58 Rachel Staples F30-34 702.4
59 Rachel Bourne F30-34 701.8
60 Kari McIntyre F25-29 BASTION 700.0
61 Jeffrey Bishop M25-29 TWC 699.8
62 Lee Wilkie M16-19 CEEVACS 699.3
63 Amarjit Singh Heer M45-49 CEEVACS 698.4
64 Susan Higgs F30-34 696.6
65 Lou Hetke M40-44 TWC 695.0
66 Bill Hingley M45-49 TWC 694.8
67 Cheryl Wood F50-54 IRR 692.8
68 Mike Suminski M45-49 TWC 690.0
69 Gary Vermette M50-54 CEEVACS 689.4
70 Laurene Stanners F30-34 MISC 687.0
71 Tessa Logan F01-15 687.0
72 James Ainsworth M30-34 IRR 684.4
73 Paul Kane M40-44 IRR 684.0
74 Mark Foreman M45-49 683.2
75 Alex Zimmerman M45-49 682.2
76 Carlos Castillo M45-49 PIH 680.6
77 Ron Crabtree M45-49 680.4
78 Janet Green F45-49 CVRR 680.0
79 Mike Seager M01-15 METCHOS 679.7
80 Rose Houle F40-44 678.4
81 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 BASTION 677.0
82 Barbara Sawatsky F45-49 TWC 677.0
83 Marilyn Funk F40-44 BASTION 676.0
84 Ryan Watson M20-24 IslRun 675.6
85 Ken Bonner M55-59 PIH 675.0
86 Phil O'Reilly M30-34 674.6
87 Erin Burrett F16-19 NanTFC 674.3
88 David Seager M01-15 METCHOS 674.3
89 Keenan Cook M01-15 VicTFC 674.0
90 Kelly Taylor M30-34 673.0
91 Patricia MacKinnon F35-39 671.6
92 Robert Dibden M35-39 670.6
93 Brock Eurchuk M35-39 670.2
94 Carl Stovel M50-54 PIH 669.0
95 David Robertson M30-34 TWC 668.2
96 Lisa Campbell F35-39 667.2
97 Tanya Ross F30-34 663.4
98 Shawn Nelson M01-15 VicTFC 663.0
99 Joanna Burgar F16-19 662.8
100 Keith Blakemore M40-44 662.4
101 Derek Kasper M45-49 IRR 662.0
102 Ken Hicks M45-49 AVRR 661.4
103 Anna-Mary Schmidt F35-39 661.2
104 Brian Turner M60-64 PIH 661.0
105 Maurice Tarrant M65-69 PIH 660.6
106 Anne Muir F40-44 CEEVACS 660.4
107 Steve Renton M50-54 PIH 660.2
108 Jill Wiwcharuk F20-24 660.0
109 Alan Rudson M30-34 659.8
110 Rod McCrimmon M45-49 PIH 659.8
111 Janice Miller F35-39 PenPlod 658.6
112 Coby Tschanz F35-39 PIH 658.6
113 Daniel Jack M45-49 PenPlod 657.6
114 Sheryl Raymond F30-34 657.4
115 John Cobb M55-59 PIH 657.0
116 Shirley Moore F45-49 CEEVACS 656.0
117 Karen Wallace F35-39 MISC 655.6
118 Sherri Wade F25-29 654.8
119 David MacMahon M50-54 BASTION 654.8
120 Philip Tarrant M40-44 PIH 654.4
121 Al Randall M50-54 654.2
122 Ann Griffin F40-44 654.2
123 Bob Kerr M40-44 CEEVACS 654.0
124 William Benson M50-54 BASTION 653.2
125 John Botelho M35-39 TWC 652.8
126 Kim Longmuir F40-44 ORCA 652.4
127 Ruth Wittenberg F40-44 651.8
128 Rosalie McQuinn F40-44 CEEVACS 651.2
129 Charlie Ireland M60-64 PIH 651.2
130 Felicity Parker F45-49 TWC 650.8
131 Larry Puszka M35-39 649.2
132 Kathy English F50-54 PenPlod 649.2
133 Hubert Bunce M35-39 BASTION 648.2
134 Pam Rutter F45-49 647.4
135 John Quested M50-54 646.8
136 Sandy Stewart M35-39 646.6
137 Kerry Wadsworth M40-44 645.4
138 Tim Coogan M35-39 CEEVACS 644.4
139 Ginny Gergel F40-44 CEEVACS 644.4
140 Marvin Kurier M25-29 MISC 643.0
141 Steven Dagg M35-39 642.6
142 Reg Dumont M50-54 MISC 642.2
143 Cindy Lowe F35-39 641.2
144 Bill Walker M45-49 TWC 638.6
145 Don Cook M50-54 638.6
146 Terry Langridge M35-39 TWC 638.2
147 Paul Pellow M40-44 PenPlod 637.6
148 John Langelo M35-39 CEEVACS 637.2
149 Chris Bateman M45-49 TWC 636.4
150 Johann Wagenaar M40-44 634.2
151 Darin Swanson M25-29 634.0
152 Rob Ferguson M45-49 PenPlod 634.0
153 Norm Ryder M45-49 633.6
154 Ron Youngash M50-54 PIH 633.6
155 Sue Dronfield F30-34 PenPlod 632.4
156 Harry Ostergaard M50-54 631.6
157 Karen Diamond F30-34 TWC 630.6
158 Tanya Ratz F25-29 TWC 630.6
159 Debra Marnell F40-44 630.4
160 Danielle MacDougall F50-54 CEEVACS 629.0
161 Marilyn McCrimmon F45-49 PIH 629.0
162 David Brown M35-39 628.8
163 Janice Ross F40-44 BASTION 627.6
164 Rod Constable M55-59 BASTION 627.6
165 Alan Calder M25-29 627.0
166 Jim Allman M50-54 TWC 626.4
167 Lucille Grote F50-54 CEEVACS 626.2
168 Bill Asher M50-54 AVRR 625.8
169 Michael Ranson M30-34 625.2
170 John Siemens M55-59 CVRR 624.8
171 Tracey Kenward F30-34 623.6
172 Chris Peterson M45-49 623.2
173 Michelle Burr F25-29 UVicTri 623.0
174 Norma Alison F55-59 620.2
175 Brent Beach M50-54 619.8
176 Joan Stirling F50-54 AVRR 619.4
177 Randy Longmuir M45-49 ORCA 619.2
178 Alison Quinlan F01-15 619.0
179 Bill Younie M40-44 CEEVACS 618.2
180 Christine Corrigan F20-24 617.8
181 Bill Dallinger M35-39 PenPlod 617.4
182 Gary Duncan M40-44 MISC 617.2
183 Marguerite Cessford F40-44 MISC 616.0
184 Lisa Bradley F25-29 615.2
185 Larry Chung M45-49 MISC 613.4
186 Don Carson M45-49 CEEVACS 612.8
187 Peter Clark M50-54 PenPlod 611.4
188 John Downing M55-59 CEEVACS 610.6
189 Robert Gehm M60-64 609.6
190 Adam Simpson M55-59 CVRR 608.6
191 John Hannon M50-54 608.2
192 Andy Daniel M35-39 CEEVACS 607.4
193 Lloyd Gardner M60-64 CEEVACS 607.2
194 Jared Knippshild M01-15 CEEVACS 606.3
195 Narindar Gill F35-39 CEEVACS 606.0
196 Patrick Ross M50-54 605.8
197 Wendy McBride F40-44 PenPlod 605.4
198 Line Couture F40-44 605.2
199 Debby Funk F40-44 604.8
200 Jill Williams F45-49 TWC 602.0
201 Sean Duffey M40-44 599.0
202 Greig Wilkie M50-54 CEEVACS 597.8
203 Alison Bisset F30-34 596.4
204 Angela Wyatt F45-49 MISC 596.2
205 John Briggs M45-49 MISC 596.0
206 Larry Smith M40-44 BASTION 594.2
207 Dave Shillabeer M45-49 BASTION 594.0
208 Frances Hansen F40-44 594.0
209 Brenda A Cook F50-54 593.2
210 Lorill Garner F45-49 591.6
211 Connie Hearty F35-39 TWC 591.0
212 Paul Pilon M35-39 589.6
213 Karen Graham F30-34 589.4
214 Dave McPheators M60-64 CEEVACS 587.8
215 Michele Fryer F40-44 587.8
216 Susan Allman F50-54 TWC 586.6
217 Corey Gower M01-15 CEEVACS 584.7
218 Ian McColl M40-44 584.6
219 Al Jones M40-44 584.2
220 Jody Felker F45-49 583.2
221 Sabira Charlesworth F30-34 IRR 582.6
222 Robert Bostrom M65-69 PIH 582.0
223 Hazura Sangha M65-69 CEEVACS 581.6
224 Marg Radcliffe F55-59 CEEVACS 581.4
225 Joanne McNish F35-39 581.0
226 Geofrey Simair M25-29 580.0
227 Mike Thibodeau M30-34 BASTION 572.0
228 Ross Palfery M40-44 570.8
229 Bruce Hawkes M55-59 TWC 570.8
230 Michael Anthony M35-39 570.8
231 Steven Fifield M40-44 MISC 570.4
232 Rita King F30-34 TWC 570.2
233 Denise Sefton F45-49 569.8
234 John Charlesworth M30-34 IRR 566.8
235 Steve Stirling M45-49 AVRR 566.6
236 Ken Owen M65-69 565.2
237 Fred Wall M60-64 BASTION 563.6
238 Karen Foan F16-19 NanTFC 562.5
239 Wayne Coulson M50-54 TWC 559.2
240 Bernie Zorn M55-59 PIH 558.8
241 Leigh Walters F30-34 557.8
242 Pamela Parton F25-29 557.6
243 Jack Bennett M50-54 CEEVACS 556.4
244 Patrick Tier M25-29 556.2
245 James Maurice M50-54 550.4
246 Bob Sackett M30-34 PIH 550.0
247 Kerry Jeffery M45-49 549.8
248 Jim Kay M35-39 CEEVACS 549.8
249 Evan Fagan M60-64 TWC 548.2
250 John Heaney M35-39 546.2
251 Joe Johnson M30-34 545.8
252 Michael Puszka M60-64 545.8
253 Birkby Griffith M50-54 PIH 543.0
254 Jim Stobie M35-39 542.6
255 Gladys Dicy F50-54 AVRR 540.8
256 Janet Fraser F40-44 539.8
257 Len Maycock M60-64 PenPlod 539.4
258 Susan Younie F40-44 CEEVACS 538.0
259 Anne Murfitt F35-39 537.4
260 Mike Bourne M35-39 TWC 535.4
261 Ken Arnott M70-74 533.8
262 Gordon Witham M50-54 BASTION 532.4
263 Doug Hibbins M50-54 532.2
264 Judy Spearing F45-49 530.4
265 Raj Sharda M30-34 530.2
266 Les Hudson M45-49 521.8
267 Jytte Haagensen F60-64 521.8
268 Patricia Kendall F50-54 521.4
269 Judy Burrett F50-54 517.8
270 Matthew Coulson M01-15 TWC 515.7
271 Gordon MacDonald M60-64 515.6
272 Rosemary Justice F35-39 515.2
273 Jamie Campbell M01-15 PIH 515.0
274 Jean Stewart F60-64 512.0
275 Robert Cook M45-49 509.4
276 Frank Taylor M60-64 509.4
277 Colleen Ferguson F45-49 PenPlod 506.8
278 Annabelle Jones-Litton F45-49 TWC 502.8
279 Lorna Craig F45-49 BASTION 497.8
280 Josie Bergman F55-59 495.2
281 Adrian Boissonneault M01-15 PIH 485.7
282 Jacqui Coulson F45-49 TWC 483.8
283 Susan Turcotte F40-44 PIH 470.8
284 Terry Turcotte M45-49 PIH 467.8
285 Warren Brown M50-54 462.6
286 Ralph Morton M70-74 CEEVACS 451.2
287 Rosamund Dashwood F70-74 PIH 448.6
288 Holly Robertshaw F45-49 446.6
289 Brie Robertshaw F01-15 441.0
290 Dan Adams M45-49 426.2
291 Arthur Simons M70-74 425.8
292 Jan Junker M45-49 PIH 421.0
293 Marian Paterson F45-49 385.4
294 Helen Jaques F50-54 PIH 384.4
295 John T. Campbell M55-59 CEEVACS 363.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Paddy McCluskey 858.6
2 Ulla Marquette 849.6
3 Neal Beattie 842.4
4 Alex Coffin 817.8
5 David Matte 806.6
6 Niels Madsen 798.2
7 Jody Ooms 793.8
8 Steven Royer 793.6
9 Andreas Mehl 786.6
10 Simon Timmer 780.4
11 Colleen Grady 777.8
12 Bernard O'Ree 774.6
13 Mike Boissonneault 773.6
14 John Campbell 767.6
15 Al Niezen 767.4
16 Kathy Davidson 764.6
17 Chris Dann 763.6
18 Nigel Beattie 761.4
19 Andy Pomeroy 761.4
20 Rhonda Callender 757.0
21 Bill Justus 755.0
22 Ken Chew 751.6
23 Gwyn Woodson 750.2
24 Sharon Shew 749.8
25 Sylvan Smyth 748.4
26 Michael Mawdsley 745.4
27 Karen Lawless 744.4
28 Paul Brown 743.2
29 Nicholas Walker 742.7
30 Ron Cook 742.2
31 Keith Wakelin 740.0
32 Terri Clapham 740.0
33 Bruce Williams 740.0
34 Mark Nelson 739.7
35 Vlad Pomaizl 733.6
36 Melissa Ridgway 733.0
37 Peter Geelen 733.0
38 Albertina Moises 729.0
39 Shayne Stokes 725.2
40 Michael Gill 724.8
41 Tim Majocha 724.6
42 Bob Cook 724.0
43 Ashley Myles 723.0
44 John Loewen 720.0
45 Laura Leno 719.8
46 Karl Klein 716.2
47 Rob Grant 715.6
48 Cathy Cook 714.8
49 Ed MacDonald 714.4
50 Simon Cowell 713.2
51 Helena Watling 712.8
52 Kealy Thomson 707.7
53 Julie Benson 707.6
54 Torben Lind 706.6
55 Shannon Johnson 706.2
56 Janine Frank 703.4
57 Mike Ellis 703.0
58 Rachel Staples 702.4
59 Rachel Bourne 701.8
60 Kari McIntyre 700.0
61 Jeffrey Bishop 699.8
62 Lee Wilkie 699.3
63 Amarjit Singh Heer 698.4
64 Susan Higgs 696.6
65 Lou Hetke 695.0
66 Bill Hingley 694.8
67 Cheryl Wood 692.8
68 Mike Suminski 690.0
69 Gary Vermette 689.4
70 Laurene Stanners 687.0
71 Tessa Logan 687.0
72 James Ainsworth 684.4
73 Paul Kane 684.0
74 Mark Foreman 683.2
75 Alex Zimmerman 682.2
76 Carlos Castillo 680.6
77 Ron Crabtree 680.4
78 Janet Green 680.0
79 Mike Seager 679.7
80 Rose Houle 678.4
81 Bill Hollingshead 677.0
82 Barbara Sawatsky 677.0
83 Marilyn Funk 676.0
84 Ryan Watson 675.6
85 Ken Bonner 675.0
86 Phil O'Reilly 674.6
87 Erin Burrett 674.3
88 David Seager 674.3
89 Keenan Cook 674.0
90 Kelly Taylor 673.0
91 Patricia MacKinnon 671.6
92 Robert Dibden 670.6
93 Brock Eurchuk 670.2
94 Carl Stovel 669.0
95 David Robertson 668.2
96 Lisa Campbell 667.2
97 Tanya Ross 663.4
98 Shawn Nelson 663.0
99 Joanna Burgar 662.8
100 Keith Blakemore 662.4
101 Derek Kasper 662.0
102 Ken Hicks 661.4
103 Anna-Mary Schmidt 661.2
104 Brian Turner 661.0
105 Maurice Tarrant 660.6
106 Anne Muir 660.4
107 Steve Renton 660.2
108 Jill Wiwcharuk 660.0
109 Alan Rudson 659.8
110 Rod McCrimmon 659.8
111 Janice Miller 658.6
112 Coby Tschanz 658.6
113 Daniel Jack 657.6
114 Sheryl Raymond 657.4
115 John Cobb 657.0
116 Shirley Moore 656.0
117 Karen Wallace 655.6
118 Sherri Wade 654.8
119 David MacMahon 654.8
120 Philip Tarrant 654.4
121 Al Randall 654.2
122 Ann Griffin 654.2
123 Bob Kerr 654.0
124 William Benson 653.2
125 John Botelho 652.8
126 Kim Longmuir 652.4
127 Ruth Wittenberg 651.8
128 Rosalie McQuinn 651.2
129 Charlie Ireland 651.2
130 Felicity Parker 650.8
131 Larry Puszka 649.2
132 Kathy English 649.2
133 Hubert Bunce 648.2
134 Pam Rutter 647.4
135 John Quested 646.8
136 Sandy Stewart 646.6
137 Kerry Wadsworth 645.4
138 Tim Coogan 644.4
139 Ginny Gergel 644.4
140 Marvin Kurier 643.0
141 Steven Dagg 642.6
142 Reg Dumont 642.2
143 Cindy Lowe 641.2
144 Bill Walker 638.6
145 Don Cook 638.6
146 Terry Langridge 638.2
147 Paul Pellow 637.6
148 John Langelo 637.2
149 Chris Bateman 636.4
150 Johann Wagenaar 634.2
151 Darin Swanson 634.0
152 Rob Ferguson 634.0
153 Norm Ryder 633.6
154 Ron Youngash 633.6
155 Sue Dronfield 632.4
156 Harry Ostergaard 631.6
157 Karen Diamond 630.6
158 Tanya Ratz 630.6
159 Debra Marnell 630.4
160 Danielle MacDougall 629.0
161 Marilyn McCrimmon 629.0
162 David Brown 628.8
163 Janice Ross 627.6
164 Rod Constable 627.6
165 Alan Calder 627.0
166 Jim Allman 626.4
167 Lucille Grote 626.2
168 Bill Asher 625.8
169 Michael Ranson 625.2
170 John Siemens 624.8
171 Tracey Kenward 623.6
172 Chris Peterson 623.2
173 Michelle Burr 623.0
174 Norma Alison 620.2
175 Brent Beach 619.8
176 Joan Stirling 619.4
177 Randy Longmuir 619.2
178 Alison Quinlan 619.0
179 Bill Younie 618.2
180 Christine Corrigan 617.8
181 Bill Dallinger 617.4
182 Gary Duncan 617.2
183 Marguerite Cessford 616.0
184 Lisa Bradley 615.2
185 Larry Chung 613.4
186 Don Carson 612.8
187 Peter Clark 611.4
188 John Downing 610.6
189 Robert Gehm 609.6
190 Adam Simpson 608.6
191 John Hannon 608.2
192 Andy Daniel 607.4
193 Lloyd Gardner 607.2
194 Jared Knippshild 606.3
195 Narindar Gill 606.0
196 Patrick Ross 605.8
197 Wendy McBride 605.4
198 Line Couture 605.2
199 Debby Funk 604.8
200 Jill Williams 602.0
201 Sean Duffey 599.0
202 Greig Wilkie 597.8
203 Alison Bisset 596.4
204 Angela Wyatt 596.2
205 John Briggs 596.0
206 Larry Smith 594.2
207 Dave Shillabeer 594.0
208 Frances Hansen 594.0
209 Brenda A Cook 593.2
210 Lorill Garner 591.6
211 Connie Hearty 591.0
212 Paul Pilon 589.6
213 Karen Graham 589.4
214 Dave McPheators 587.8
215 Michele Fryer 587.8
216 Susan Allman 586.6
217 Corey Gower 584.7
218 Ian McColl 584.6
219 Al Jones 584.2
220 Jody Felker 583.2
221 Sabira Charlesworth 582.6
222 Robert Bostrom 582.0
223 Hazura Sangha 581.6
224 Marg Radcliffe 581.4
225 Joanne McNish 581.0
226 Geofrey Simair 580.0
227 Mike Thibodeau 572.0
228 Ross Palfery 570.8
229 Bruce Hawkes 570.8
230 Michael Anthony 570.8
231 Steven Fifield 570.4
232 Rita King 570.2
233 Denise Sefton 569.8
234 John Charlesworth 566.8
235 Steve Stirling 566.6
236 Ken Owen 565.2
237 Fred Wall 563.6
238 Karen Foan 562.5
239 Wayne Coulson 559.2
240 Bernie Zorn 558.8
241 Leigh Walters 557.8
242 Pamela Parton 557.6
243 Jack Bennett 556.4
244 Patrick Tier 556.2
245 James Maurice 550.4
246 Bob Sackett 550.0
247 Kerry Jeffery 549.8
248 Jim Kay 549.8
249 Evan Fagan 548.2
250 John Heaney 546.2
251 Joe Johnson 545.8
252 Michael Puszka 545.8
253 Birkby Griffith 543.0
254 Jim Stobie 542.6
255 Gladys Dicy 540.8
256 Janet Fraser 539.8
257 Len Maycock 539.4
258 Susan Younie 538.0
259 Anne Murfitt 537.4
260 Mike Bourne 535.4
261 Ken Arnott 533.8
262 Gordon Witham 532.4
263 Doug Hibbins 532.2
264 Judy Spearing 530.4
265 Raj Sharda 530.2
266 Les Hudson 521.8
267 Jytte Haagensen 521.8
268 Patricia Kendall 521.4
269 Judy Burrett 517.8
270 Matthew Coulson 515.7
271 Gordon MacDonald 515.6
272 Rosemary Justice 515.2
273 Jamie Campbell 515.0
274 Jean Stewart 512.0
275 Robert Cook 509.4
276 Frank Taylor 509.4
277 Colleen Ferguson 506.8
278 Annabelle Jones-Litton 502.8
279 Lorna Craig 497.8
280 Josie Bergman 495.2
281 Adrian Boissonneault 485.7
282 Jacqui Coulson 483.8
283 Susan Turcotte 470.8
284 Terry Turcotte 467.8
285 Warren Brown 462.6
286 Ralph Morton 451.2
287 Rosamund Dashwood 448.6
288 Holly Robertshaw 446.6
289 Brie Robertshaw 441.0
290 Dan Adams 426.2
291 Arthur Simons 425.8
292 Jan Junker 421.0
293 Marian Paterson 385.4
294 Helen Jaques 384.4
295 John T. Campbell 363.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Kealy Thomson F01-15 VicTFC 707.7
2 Tessa Logan F01-15 687.0
3 Alison Quinlan F01-15 619.0
4 Brie Robertshaw F01-15 441.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Kealy Thomson 707.7
2 Tessa Logan 687.0
3 Alison Quinlan 619.0
4 Brie Robertshaw 441.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Melissa Ridgway F16-19 IslRun 733.0
2 Albertina Moises F16-19 729.0
3 Ashley Myles F16-19 VicTFC 723.0
4 Erin Burrett F16-19 NanTFC 674.3
5 Joanna Burgar F16-19 662.8
6 Karen Foan F16-19 NanTFC 562.5
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Melissa Ridgway 733.0
2 Albertina Moises 729.0
3 Ashley Myles 723.0
4 Erin Burrett 674.3
5 Joanna Burgar 662.8
6 Karen Foan 562.5
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Jill Wiwcharuk F20-24 UVicTri 660.0
2 Christine Corrigan F20-24 617.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Jill Wiwcharuk 660.0
2 Christine Corrigan 617.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Rhonda Callender F25-29 PenPlod 757.0
2 Cathy Cook F25-29 CVRR 714.8
3 Shannon Johnson F25-29 706.2
4 Kari McIntyre F25-29 BASTION 700.0
5 Sherri Wade F25-29 654.8
6 Tanya Ratz F25-29 TWC 630.6
7 Michelle Burr F25-29 UVicTri 623.0
8 Lisa Bradley F25-29 615.2
9 Pamela Parton F25-29 557.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Rhonda Callender 757.0
2 Cathy Cook 714.8
3 Shannon Johnson 706.2
4 Kari McIntyre 700.0
5 Sherri Wade 654.8
6 Tanya Ratz 630.6
7 Michelle Burr 623.0
8 Lisa Bradley 615.2
9 Pamela Parton 557.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Sharon Shew F30-34 IslPac 749.8
2 Terri Clapham F30-34 740.0
3 Rachel Staples F30-34 702.4
4 Rachel Bourne F30-34 701.8
5 Susan Higgs F30-34 696.6
6 Laurene Stanners F30-34 MISC 687.0
7 Tanya Ross F30-34 663.4
8 Sheryl Raymond F30-34 657.4
9 Sue Dronfield F30-34 PenPlod 632.4
10 Karen Diamond F30-34 TWC 630.6
11 Tracey Kenward F30-34 623.6
12 Alison Bisset F30-34 596.4
13 Karen Graham F30-34 589.4
14 Sabira Charlesworth F30-34 582.6
15 Rita King F30-34 570.2
16 Leigh Walters F30-34 557.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Sharon Shew 749.8
2 Terri Clapham 740.0
3 Rachel Staples 702.4
4 Rachel Bourne 701.8
5 Susan Higgs 696.6
6 Laurene Stanners 687.0
7 Tanya Ross 663.4
8 Sheryl Raymond 657.4
9 Sue Dronfield 632.4
10 Karen Diamond 630.6
11 Tracey Kenward 623.6
12 Alison Bisset 596.4
13 Karen Graham 589.4
14 Sabira Charlesworth 582.6
15 Rita King 570.2
16 Leigh Walters 557.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Colleen Grady F35-39 777.8
2 Kathy Davidson F35-39 TWC 764.6
3 Karen Lawless F35-39 PIH 744.4
4 Helena Watling F35-39 PIH 712.8
5 Janine Frank F35-39 CEEVACS 703.4
6 Patricia MacKinnon F35-39 671.6
7 Lisa Campbell F35-39 667.2
8 Anna-Mary Schmidt F35-39 661.2
9 Janice Miller F35-39 PenPlod 658.6
10 Coby Tschanz F35-39 PIH 658.6
11 Karen Wallace F35-39 MISC 655.6
12 Cindy Lowe F35-39 641.2
13 Narindar Gill F35-39 CEEVACS 606.0
14 Connie Hearty F35-39 TWC 591.0
15 Joanne McNish F35-39 581.0
16 Anne Murfitt F35-39 537.4
17 Rosemary Justice F35-39 515.2
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Colleen Grady 777.8
2 Kathy Davidson 764.6
3 Karen Lawless 744.4
4 Helena Watling 712.8
5 Janine Frank 703.4
6 Patricia MacKinnon 671.6
7 Lisa Campbell 667.2
8 Anna-Mary Schmidt 661.2
9 Janice Miller 658.6
10 Coby Tschanz 658.6
11 Karen Wallace 655.6
12 Cindy Lowe 641.2
13 Narindar Gill 606.0
14 Connie Hearty 591.0
15 Joanne McNish 581.0
16 Anne Murfitt 537.4
17 Rosemary Justice 515.2
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Ulla Marquette F40-44 IslPac 849.6
2 Laura Leno F40-44 719.8
3 Rose Houle F40-44 CEEVACS 678.4
4 Marilyn Funk F40-44 BASTION 676.0
5 Anne Muir F40-44 CEEVACS 660.4
6 Ann Griffin F40-44 654.2
7 Kim Longmuir F40-44 ORCA 652.4
8 Ruth Wittenberg F40-44 651.8
9 Rosalie McQuinn F40-44 CEEVACS 651.2
10 Ginny Gergel F40-44 CEEVACS 644.4
11 Debra Marnell F40-44 630.4
12 Janice Ross F40-44 BASTION 627.6
13 Marguerite Cessford F40-44 MISC 616.0
14 Wendy McBride F40-44 PenPlod 605.4
15 Line Couture F40-44 605.2
16 Debby Funk F40-44 604.8
17 Frances Hansen F40-44 594.0
18 Michele Fryer F40-44 587.8
19 Janet Fraser F40-44 539.8
20 Susan Younie F40-44 CEEVACS 538.0
21 Susan Turcotte F40-44 PIH 470.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Ulla Marquette 849.6
2 Laura Leno 719.8
3 Rose Houle 678.4
4 Marilyn Funk 676.0
5 Anne Muir 660.4
6 Ann Griffin 654.2
7 Kim Longmuir 652.4
8 Ruth Wittenberg 651.8
9 Rosalie McQuinn 651.2
10 Ginny Gergel 644.4
11 Debra Marnell 630.4
12 Janice Ross 627.6
13 Marguerite Cessford 616.0
14 Wendy McBride 605.4
15 Line Couture 605.2
16 Debby Funk 604.8
17 Frances Hansen 594.0
18 Michele Fryer 587.8
19 Janet Fraser 539.8
20 Susan Younie 538.0
21 Susan Turcotte 470.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Gwyn Woodson F45-49 750.2
2 Julie Benson F45-49 BASTION 707.6
3 Janet Green F45-49 CVRR 680.0
4 Barbara Sawatsky F45-49 TWC 677.0
5 Shirley Moore F45-49 CEEVACS 656.0
6 Felicity Parker F45-49 TWC 650.8
7 Pam Rutter F45-49 647.4
8 Marilyn McCrimmon F45-49 PIH 629.0
9 Jill Williams F45-49 TWC 602.0
10 Angela Wyatt F45-49 MISC 596.2
11 Lorill Garner F45-49 591.6
12 Jody Felker F45-49 583.2
13 Denise Sefton F45-49 569.8
14 Judy Spearing F45-49 530.4
15 Colleen Ferguson F45-49 PenPlod 506.8
16 Annabelle Jones-Litton F45-49 TWC 502.8
17 Lorna Craig F45-49 BASTION 497.8
18 Jacqui Coulson F45-49 TWC 483.8
19 Holly Robertshaw F45-49 446.6
20 Marian Paterson F45-49 385.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Gwyn Woodson 750.2
2 Julie Benson 707.6
3 Janet Green 680.0
4 Barbara Sawatsky 677.0
5 Shirley Moore 656.0
6 Felicity Parker 650.8
7 Pam Rutter 647.4
8 Marilyn McCrimmon 629.0
9 Jill Williams 602.0
10 Angela Wyatt 596.2
11 Lorill Garner 591.6
12 Jody Felker 583.2
13 Denise Sefton 569.8
14 Judy Spearing 530.4
15 Colleen Ferguson 506.8
16 Annabelle Jones-Litton 502.8
17 Lorna Craig 497.8
18 Jacqui Coulson 483.8
19 Holly Robertshaw 446.6
20 Marian Paterson 385.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Cheryl Wood F50-54 IRR 692.8
2 Kathy English F50-54 PenPlod 649.2
3 Danielle MacDougall F50-54 CEEVACS 629.0
4 Lucille Grote F50-54 CEEVACS 626.2
5 Joan Stirling F50-54 AVRR 619.4
6 Brenda A Cook F50-54 593.2
7 Susan Allman F50-54 TWC 586.6
8 Gladys Dicy F50-54 AVRR 540.8
9 Patricia Kendall F50-54 521.4
10 Judy Burrett F50-54 517.8
11 Helen Jaques F50-54 PIH 384.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Cheryl Wood 692.8
2 Kathy English 649.2
3 Danielle MacDougall 629.0
4 Lucille Grote 626.2
5 Joan Stirling 619.4
6 Brenda A Cook 593.2
7 Susan Allman 586.6
8 Gladys Dicy 540.8
9 Patricia Kendall 521.4
10 Judy Burrett 517.8
11 Helen Jaques 384.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Norma Alison F55-59 620.2
2 Marg Radcliffe F55-59 CEEVACS 581.4
3 Josie Bergman F55-59 495.2
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Norma Alison 620.2
2 Marg Radcliffe 581.4
3 Josie Bergman 495.2
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Jytte Haagensen F60-64 521.8
2 Jean Stewart F60-64 512.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Jytte Haagensen 521.8
2 Jean Stewart 512.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
  Rank Name Total Points
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Rosamund Dashwood F70-74 PIH 448.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Rosamund Dashwood 448.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Nicholas Walker M01-15 742.7
2 Mark Nelson M01-15 FR 739.7
3 Mike Seager M01-15 METCHOS 679.7
4 David Seager M01-15 METCHOS 674.3
5 Keenan Cook M01-15 674.0
6 Shawn Nelson M01-15 VicTFC 663.0
7 Jared Knippshild M01-15 CEEVACS 606.3
8 Corey Gower M01-15 CEEVACS 584.7
9 Matthew Coulson M01-15 TWC 515.7
10 Jamie Campbell M01-15 PIH 515.0
11 Adrian Boissonneault M01-15 PIH 485.7
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Nicholas Walker 742.7
2 Mark Nelson 739.7
3 Mike Seager 679.7
4 David Seager 674.3
5 Keenan Cook 674.0
6 Shawn Nelson 663.0
7 Jared Knippshild 606.3
8 Corey Gower 584.7
9 Matthew Coulson 515.7
10 Jamie Campbell 515.0
11 Adrian Boissonneault 485.7
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Lee Wilkie M16-19 CEEVACS 699.3
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Lee Wilkie 699.3
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Neal Beattie M20-24 IslPac 842.4
2 David Matte M20-24 BASTION 806.6
3 Ryan Watson M20-24 IslRun 675.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Neal Beattie 842.4
2 David Matte 806.6
3 Ryan Watson 675.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Paddy McCluskey M25-29 RROOM 858.6
2 Jody Ooms M25-29 UVIC 793.8
3 Chris Dann M25-29 763.6
4 Sylvan Smyth M25-29 PIH 748.4
5 Shayne Stokes M25-29 725.2
6 John Loewen M25-29 720.0
7 Simon Cowell M25-29 UVIC 713.2
8 Jeffrey Bishop M25-29 699.8
9 Marvin Kurier M25-29 MISC 643.0
10 Darin Swanson M25-29 634.0
11 Alan Calder M25-29 627.0
12 Geofrey Simair M25-29 580.0
13 Patrick Tier M25-29 MISC 556.2
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Paddy McCluskey 858.6
2 Jody Ooms 793.8
3 Chris Dann 763.6
4 Sylvan Smyth 748.4
5 Shayne Stokes 725.2
6 John Loewen 720.0
7 Simon Cowell 713.2
8 Jeffrey Bishop 699.8
9 Marvin Kurier 643.0
10 Darin Swanson 634.0
11 Alan Calder 627.0
12 Geofrey Simair 580.0
13 Patrick Tier 556.2
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Alex Coffin M30-34 UVIC 817.8
2 Steven Royer M30-34 CVRR 793.6
3 Ken Chew M30-34 BASTION 751.6
4 Tim Majocha M30-34 MISC 724.6
5 James Ainsworth M30-34 IRR 684.4
6 Phil O'Reilly M30-34 674.6
7 Kelly Taylor M30-34 673.0
8 David Robertson M30-34 TWC 668.2
9 Alan Rudson M30-34 659.8
10 Michael Ranson M30-34 625.2
11 Mike Thibodeau M30-34 BASTION 572.0
12 John Charlesworth M30-34 IRR 566.8
13 Bob Sackett M30-34 PIH 550.0
14 Joe Johnson M30-34 545.8
15 Raj Sharda M30-34 530.2
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Alex Coffin 817.8
2 Steven Royer 793.6
3 Ken Chew 751.6
4 Tim Majocha 724.6
5 James Ainsworth 684.4
6 Phil O'Reilly 674.6
7 Kelly Taylor 673.0
8 David Robertson 668.2
9 Alan Rudson 659.8
10 Michael Ranson 625.2
11 Mike Thibodeau 572.0
12 John Charlesworth 566.8
13 Bob Sackett 550.0
14 Joe Johnson 545.8
15 Raj Sharda 530.2
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Bernard O'Ree M35-39 BASTION 774.6
2 John Campbell M35-39 PIH 767.6
3 Bill Justus M35-39 PIH 755.0
4 Paul Brown M35-39 IRR 743.2
5 Peter Geelen M35-39 CRAC 733.0
6 Michael Gill M35-39 BASTION 724.8
7 Ed MacDonald M35-39 TWC 714.4
8 Robert Dibden M35-39 670.6
9 Brock Eurchuk M35-39 670.2
10 John Botelho M35-39 TWC 652.8
11 Larry Puszka M35-39 649.2
12 Hubert Bunce M35-39 BASTION 648.2
13 Sandy Stewart M35-39 646.6
14 Tim Coogan M35-39 CEEVACS 644.4
15 Steven Dagg M35-39 642.6
16 Terry Langridge M35-39 TWC 638.2
17 John Langelo M35-39 CEEVACS 637.2
18 David Brown M35-39 FR 628.8
19 Bill Dallinger M35-39 PenPlod 617.4
20 Andy Daniel M35-39 CEEVACS 607.4
21 Paul Pilon M35-39 589.6
22 Michael Anthony M35-39 570.8
23 Jim Kay M35-39 CEEVACS 549.8
24 John Heaney M35-39 546.2
25 Jim Stobie M35-39 542.6
26 Mike Bourne M35-39 TWC 535.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Bernard O'Ree 774.6
2 John Campbell 767.6
3 Bill Justus 755.0
4 Paul Brown 743.2
5 Peter Geelen 733.0
6 Michael Gill 724.8
7 Ed MacDonald 714.4
8 Robert Dibden 670.6
9 Brock Eurchuk 670.2
10 John Botelho 652.8
11 Larry Puszka 649.2
12 Hubert Bunce 648.2
13 Sandy Stewart 646.6
14 Tim Coogan 644.4
15 Steven Dagg 642.6
16 Terry Langridge 638.2
17 John Langelo 637.2
18 David Brown 628.8
19 Bill Dallinger 617.4
20 Andy Daniel 607.4
21 Paul Pilon 589.6
22 Michael Anthony 570.8
23 Jim Kay 549.8
24 John Heaney 546.2
25 Jim Stobie 542.6
26 Mike Bourne 535.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Niels Madsen M40-44 FR 798.2
2 Al Niezen M40-44 767.4
3 Andy Pomeroy M40-44 BASTION 761.4
4 Michael Mawdsley M40-44 745.4
5 Keith Wakelin M40-44 CVRR 740.0
6 Bruce Williams M40-44 740.0
7 Lou Hetke M40-44 TWC 695.0
8 Paul Kane M40-44 IRR 684.0
9 Keith Blakemore M40-44 662.4
10 Philip Tarrant M40-44 PIH 654.4
11 Bob Kerr M40-44 CEEVACS 654.0
12 Kerry Wadsworth M40-44 645.4
13 Paul Pellow M40-44 PenPlod 637.6
14 Johann Wagenaar M40-44 634.2
15 Bill Younie M40-44 CEEVACS 618.2
16 Gary Duncan M40-44 MISC 617.2
17 Sean Duffey M40-44 599.0
18 Larry Smith M40-44 BASTION 594.2
19 Ian McColl M40-44 584.6
20 Al Jones M40-44 584.2
21 Ross Palfery M40-44 570.8
22 Steven Fifield M40-44 MISC 570.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Niels Madsen 798.2
2 Al Niezen 767.4
3 Andy Pomeroy 761.4
4 Michael Mawdsley 745.4
5 Keith Wakelin 740.0
6 Bruce Williams 740.0
7 Lou Hetke 695.0
8 Paul Kane 684.0
9 Keith Blakemore 662.4
10 Philip Tarrant 654.4
11 Bob Kerr 654.0
12 Kerry Wadsworth 645.4
13 Paul Pellow 637.6
14 Johann Wagenaar 634.2
15 Bill Younie 618.2
16 Gary Duncan 617.2
17 Sean Duffey 599.0
18 Larry Smith 594.2
19 Ian McColl 584.6
20 Al Jones 584.2
21 Ross Palfery 570.8
22 Steven Fifield 570.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Andreas Mehl M45-49 TWC 786.6
2 Mike Boissonneault M45-49 PIH 773.6
3 Nigel Beattie M45-49 761.4
4 Ron Cook M45-49 CEEVACS 742.2
5 Bob Cook M45-49 BASTION 724.0
6 Torben Lind M45-49 TWC 706.6
7 Amarjit Singh Heer M45-49 CEEVACS 698.4
8 Bill Hingley M45-49 TWC 694.8
9 Mike Suminski M45-49 TWC 690.0
10 Mark Foreman M45-49 683.2
11 Alex Zimmerman M45-49 682.2
12 Carlos Castillo M45-49 PIH 680.6
13 Ron Crabtree M45-49 680.4
14 Derek Kasper M45-49 IRR 662.0
15 Ken Hicks M45-49 AVRR 661.4
16 Rod McCrimmon M45-49 PIH 659.8
17 Daniel Jack M45-49 PenPlod 657.6
18 Bill Walker M45-49 TWC 638.6
19 Chris Bateman M45-49 TWC 636.4
20 Rob Ferguson M45-49 PenPlod 634.0
21 Norm Ryder M45-49 ORCA 633.6
22 Chris Peterson M45-49 623.2
23 Randy Longmuir M45-49 619.2
24 Larry Chung M45-49 MISC 613.4
25 Don Carson M45-49 CEEVACS 612.8
26 John Briggs M45-49 MISC 596.0
27 Dave Shillabeer M45-49 BASTION 594.0
28 Steve Stirling M45-49 AVRR 566.6
29 Kerry Jeffery M45-49 549.8
30 Les Hudson M45-49 521.8
31 Robert Cook M45-49 509.4
32 Terry Turcotte M45-49 PIH 467.8
33 Dan Adams M45-49 HHH 426.2
34 Jan Junker M45-49 PIH 421.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Andreas Mehl 786.6
2 Mike Boissonneault 773.6
3 Nigel Beattie 761.4
4 Ron Cook 742.2
5 Bob Cook 724.0
6 Torben Lind 706.6
7 Amarjit Singh Heer 698.4
8 Bill Hingley 694.8
9 Mike Suminski 690.0
10 Mark Foreman 683.2
11 Alex Zimmerman 682.2
12 Carlos Castillo 680.6
13 Ron Crabtree 680.4
14 Derek Kasper 662.0
15 Ken Hicks 661.4
16 Rod McCrimmon 659.8
17 Daniel Jack 657.6
18 Bill Walker 638.6
19 Chris Bateman 636.4
20 Rob Ferguson 634.0
21 Norm Ryder 633.6
22 Chris Peterson 623.2
23 Randy Longmuir 619.2
24 Larry Chung 613.4
25 Don Carson 612.8
26 John Briggs 596.0
27 Dave Shillabeer 594.0
28 Steve Stirling 566.6
29 Kerry Jeffery 549.8
30 Les Hudson 521.8
31 Robert Cook 509.4
32 Terry Turcotte 467.8
33 Dan Adams 426.2
34 Jan Junker 421.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Vlad Pomaizl M50-54 BASTION 733.6
2 Rob Grant M50-54 PIH 715.6
3 Gary Vermette M50-54 CEEVACS 689.4
4 Carl Stovel M50-54 PIH 669.0
5 Steve Renton M50-54 PIH 660.2
6 David MacMahon M50-54 BASTION 654.8
7 Al Randall M50-54 654.2
8 William Benson M50-54 BASTION 653.2
9 John Quested M50-54 646.8
10 Reg Dumont M50-54 MISC 642.2
11 Don Cook M50-54 638.6
12 Ron Youngash M50-54 PIH 633.6
13 Harry Ostergaard M50-54 631.6
14 Jim Allman M50-54 TWC 626.4
15 Bill Asher M50-54 AVRR 625.8
16 Brent Beach M50-54 619.8
17 Peter Clark M50-54 PenPlod 611.4
18 John Hannon M50-54 608.2
19 Patrick Ross M50-54 BASTION 605.8
20 Greig Wilkie M50-54 CEEVACS 597.8
21 Wayne Coulson M50-54 TWC 559.2
22 Jack Bennett M50-54 CEEVACS 556.4
23 James Maurice M50-54 550.4
24 Birkby Griffith M50-54 PIH 543.0
25 Gordon Witham M50-54 BASTION 532.4
26 Doug Hibbins M50-54 532.2
27 Warren Brown M50-54 462.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Vlad Pomaizl 733.6
2 Rob Grant 715.6
3 Gary Vermette 689.4
4 Carl Stovel 669.0
5 Steve Renton 660.2
6 David MacMahon 654.8
7 Al Randall 654.2
8 William Benson 653.2
9 John Quested 646.8
10 Reg Dumont 642.2
11 Don Cook 638.6
12 Ron Youngash 633.6
13 Harry Ostergaard 631.6
14 Jim Allman 626.4
15 Bill Asher 625.8
16 Brent Beach 619.8
17 Peter Clark 611.4
18 John Hannon 608.2
19 Patrick Ross 605.8
20 Greig Wilkie 597.8
21 Wayne Coulson 559.2
22 Jack Bennett 556.4
23 James Maurice 550.4
24 Birkby Griffith 543.0
25 Gordon Witham 532.4
26 Doug Hibbins 532.2
27 Warren Brown 462.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Simon Timmer M55-59 CEEVACS 780.4
2 Karl Klein M55-59 CRAC 716.2
3 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 BASTION 677.0
4 Ken Bonner M55-59 PIH 675.0
5 John Cobb M55-59 PIH 657.0
6 Rod Constable M55-59 BASTION 627.6
7 John Siemens M55-59 CVRR 624.8
8 John Downing M55-59 CEEVACS 610.6
9 Adam Simpson M55-59 CVRR 608.6
10 Bruce Hawkes M55-59 TWC 570.8
11 Bernie Zorn M55-59 PIH 558.8
12 John T. Campbell M55-59 CEEVACS 363.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Simon Timmer 780.4
2 Karl Klein 716.2
3 Bill Hollingshead 677.0
4 Ken Bonner 675.0
5 John Cobb 657.0
6 Rod Constable 627.6
7 John Siemens 624.8
8 John Downing 610.6
9 Adam Simpson 608.6
10 Bruce Hawkes 570.8
11 Bernie Zorn 558.8
12 John T. Campbell 363.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Mike Ellis M60-64 PIH 703.0
2 Brian Turner M60-64 PIH 661.0
3 Charlie Ireland M60-64 PIH 651.2
4 Robert Gehm M60-64 609.6
5 Lloyd Gardner M60-64 CEEVACS 607.2
6 Dave McPheators M60-64 CEEVACS 587.8
7 Fred Wall M60-64 BASTION 563.6
8 Evan Fagan M60-64 TWC 548.2
9 Michael Puszka M60-64 545.8
10 Len Maycock M60-64 PenPlod 539.4
11 Gordon MacDonald M60-64 515.6
12 Frank Taylor M60-64 509.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Mike Ellis 703.0
2 Brian Turner 661.0
3 Charlie Ireland 651.2
4 Robert Gehm 609.6
5 Lloyd Gardner 607.2
6 Dave McPheators 587.8
7 Fred Wall 563.6
8 Evan Fagan 548.2
9 Michael Puszka 545.8
10 Len Maycock 539.4
11 Gordon MacDonald 515.6
12 Frank Taylor 509.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Maurice Tarrant M65-69 PIH 660.6
2 Robert Bostrom M65-69 PIH 582.0
3 Hazura Sangha M65-69 CEEVACS 581.6
4 Ken Owen M65-69 ORCA 565.2
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Maurice Tarrant 660.6
2 Robert Bostrom 582.0
3 Hazura Sangha 581.6
4 Ken Owen 565.2
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Ken Arnott M70-74 533.8
2 Ralph Morton M70-74 CEEVACS 451.2
3 Arthur Simons M70-74 425.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Ken Arnott 533.8
2 Ralph Morton 451.2
3 Arthur Simons 425.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
  Rank Name Total Points
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
  Rank Name Total Points
  Rank Club Total Points
1 PIH 3465
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 434 (38) 1998 Merville 15K 178 (15) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 568 (47)
1998 Cedar 15K 375 (31) 1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 242 (18) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 439 (32)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 467 (37) 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 263 (18) 1998 UVic 5K 499 (41)
2 CEEVACS 3102
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 242 (30) 1998 Merville 15K 353 (27) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 383 (53)
1998 Cedar 15K 381 (35) 1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 342 (30) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 353 (39)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 326 (45) 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 364 (26) 1998 UVic 5K 358 (40)
3 TWC 2705
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 349 (43) 1998 Merville 15K 313 (24) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 310 (31)
1998 Cedar 15K 222 (22) 1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 251 (21) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 245 (27)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 378 (41) 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 349 (24) 1998 UVic 5K 288 (31)
4 BASTION 2531
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 273 (24) 1998 Merville 15K 314 (23) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 286 (22)
1998 Cedar 15K 336 (29) 1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 262 (20) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 229 (22)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 311 (30) 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 354 (24) 1998 UVic 5K 166 (16)
5 CVRR 1450
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 119 (9) 1998 Merville 15K 368 (32) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 29 (3)
1998 Cedar 15K 155 (14) 1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 430 (48) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 103 (7)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 63 (5) 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 94 (7) 1998 UVic 5K 89 (6)
6 MISC 1007
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 189 (31) 1998 Merville 15K 52 (5) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 95 (14)
1998 Cedar 15K 151 (17) 1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 82 (8) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 154 (30)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 109 (17) 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 42 (3) 1998 UVic 5K 133 (22)
7 PenPlod 760
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 102 (15) 1998 Merville 15K 87 (8) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 136 (18)
1998 Cedar 15K 66 (11) 1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 92 (8) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 90 (10)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 92 (15) 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 28 (3) 1998 UVic 5K 67 (10)
8 IRR 715
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 103 (12) 1998 Merville 15K 35 (3) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 120 (10)
1998 Cedar 15K 63 (7) 1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 32 (4) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 98 (10)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 78 (7) 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 69 (4) 1998 UVic 5K 117 (9)
9 UVIC 695
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 104 (11) 1998 Merville 15K 20 (1) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 51 (4)
1998 Cedar 15K 90 (6) 1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 41 (3) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 99 (8)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 71 (6) 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 20 (1) 1998 UVic 5K 199 (20)
10 AVRR 634
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 38 (5) 1998 Merville 15K 72 (7) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 60 (6)
1998 Cedar 15K 57 (6) 1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 74 (7) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 21 (3)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 40 (5) 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 245 (20) 1998 UVic 5K 27 (3)
11 VicTFC 517
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 115 (7) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 60 (3) 1998 Cedar 15K 40 (2)
1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 98 (6) 1998 Mill Bay 10K 65 (4) 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 20 (1)
1998 UVic 5K 119 (8)
12 IslPac 480
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 75 (4) 1998 Merville 15K 40 (2) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 40 (2)
1998 Cedar 15K 59 (3) 1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 40 (2) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 72 (4)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 59 (3) 1998 UVic 5K 95 (5)
13 IslRun 432
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 36 (3) 1998 Merville 15K 38 (2) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 59 (3)
1998 Cedar 15K 40 (2) 1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 46 (3) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 74 (5)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 63 (4) 1998 UVic 5K 76 (5)
14 CRAC 362
1998 Merville 15K 137 (13) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 52 (4) 1998 Cedar 15K 19 (2)
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 57 (8) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 16 (1) 1998 Mill Bay 10K 23 (2)
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 19 (1) 1998 UVic 5K 39 (3)
15 FR 280
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 102 (7) 1998 Merville 15K 20 (1) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 59 (3)
1998 Cedar 15K 1 (1) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 1 (1) 1998 Mill Bay 10K 39 (2)
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 39 (2) 1998 UVic 5K 19 (1)
16 NanTFC 231
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 38 (3) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 43 (3) 1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 33 (2)
1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 51 (3) 1998 Mill Bay 10K 31 (3) 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 19 (1)
1998 UVic 5K 16 (1)
17 ORCA 208
1998 Merville 15K 42 (4) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 82 (9) 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 84 (7)
18 UVicTri 179
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 2 (2) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 51 (4) 1998 Cedar 15K 13 (1)
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 31 (2) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 34 (3) 1998 Mill Bay 10K 15 (2)
1998 UVic 5K 33 (3)
19 METCHOS 122
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 18 (1) 1998 Bazan Bay 8K 18 (1) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 18 (1)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 33 (2) 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 18 (1) 1998 UVic 5K 17 (1)
20 RROOM 114
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 19 (2) 1998 Cedar 15K 19 (1) 1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 13 (1)
1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 35 (2) 1998 Mill Bay 10K 1 (1) 1998 UVic 5K 27 (2)
21 BCS 112
1998 Mill Bay 10K 112 (8)
22 PEN-TFC 47
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 18 (3) 1998 Mill Bay 10K 20 (3) 1998 UVic 5K 9 (1)
23 ROC-Vic 19
1998 Mill Bay 10K 19 (1)
24 HHH 12
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 1 (1) 1998 Cedar 15K 3 (3) 1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 4 (4)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 3 (3) 1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 1 (1)
  Rank Name Total Points
1 PIH 3465
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 434 (38)
1998 Merville 15K 178 (15)
1998 Bazan Bay 8K 568 (47)
1998 Cedar 15K 375 (31)
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 242 (18)
1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 439 (32)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 467 (37)
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 263 (18)
1998 UVic 5K 499 (41)
2 CEEVACS 3102
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 242 (30)
1998 Merville 15K 353 (27)
1998 Bazan Bay 8K 383 (53)
1998 Cedar 15K 381 (35)
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 342 (30)
1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 353 (39)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 326 (45)
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 364 (26)
1998 UVic 5K 358 (40)
3 TWC 2705
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 349 (43)
1998 Merville 15K 313 (24)
1998 Bazan Bay 8K 310 (31)
1998 Cedar 15K 222 (22)
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 251 (21)
1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 245 (27)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 378 (41)
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 349 (24)
1998 UVic 5K 288 (31)
4 BASTION 2531
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 273 (24)
1998 Merville 15K 314 (23)
1998 Bazan Bay 8K 286 (22)
1998 Cedar 15K 336 (29)
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 262 (20)
1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 229 (22)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 311 (30)
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 354 (24)
1998 UVic 5K 166 (16)
5 CVRR 1450
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 119 (9)
1998 Merville 15K 368 (32)
1998 Bazan Bay 8K 29 (3)
1998 Cedar 15K 155 (14)
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 430 (48)
1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 103 (7)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 63 (5)
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 94 (7)
1998 UVic 5K 89 (6)
6 MISC 1007
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 189 (31)
1998 Merville 15K 52 (5)
1998 Bazan Bay 8K 95 (14)
1998 Cedar 15K 151 (17)
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 82 (8)
1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 154 (30)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 109 (17)
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 42 (3)
1998 UVic 5K 133 (22)
7 PenPlod 760
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 102 (15)
1998 Merville 15K 87 (8)
1998 Bazan Bay 8K 136 (18)
1998 Cedar 15K 66 (11)
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 92 (8)
1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 90 (10)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 92 (15)
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 28 (3)
1998 UVic 5K 67 (10)
8 IRR 715
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 103 (12)
1998 Merville 15K 35 (3)
1998 Bazan Bay 8K 120 (10)
1998 Cedar 15K 63 (7)
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 32 (4)
1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 98 (10)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 78 (7)
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 69 (4)
1998 UVic 5K 117 (9)
9 UVIC 695
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 104 (11)
1998 Merville 15K 20 (1)
1998 Bazan Bay 8K 51 (4)
1998 Cedar 15K 90 (6)
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 41 (3)
1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 99 (8)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 71 (6)
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 20 (1)
1998 UVic 5K 199 (20)
10 AVRR 634
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k 38 (5)
1998 Merville 15K 72 (7)
1998 Bazan Bay 8K 60 (6)
1998 Cedar 15K 57 (6)
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 74 (7)
1998 Dallas Road Dash 10K 21 (3)
1998 Mill Bay 10K 40 (5)
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 245 (20)
1998 UVic 5K 27 (3)