Finishers to Date

3344

Races Completed

10 / 10

Series complete.

Date Race Results
Jan 12, 1997 1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k View Results
Jan 26, 1997 1997 Mill Bay 10K View Results
Feb 09, 1997 1997 Cedar 15K View Results
Feb 09, 1997 1997 Cedar 7k View Results
Feb 23, 1997 1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K View Results
Mar 09, 1997 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon View Results
Mar 23, 1997 1997 UVic 5K View Results
Apr 06, 1997 1997 Merville 15K View Results
Apr 20, 1997 1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K View Results
May 11, 1997 1997 Bazan Bay 8K View Results
Race Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8kJan 12, 1997 View Results
1997 Mill Bay 10KJan 26, 1997 View Results
1997 Cedar 15KFeb 09, 1997 View Results
1997 Cedar 7kFeb 09, 1997 View Results
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10KFeb 23, 1997 View Results
1997 Comox Valley RV Half MarathonMar 09, 1997 View Results
1997 UVic 5KMar 23, 1997 View Results
1997 Merville 15KApr 06, 1997 View Results
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10KApr 20, 1997 View Results
1997 Bazan Bay 8KMay 11, 1997 View Results
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Paddy McCluskey M25-29 RROOM 863.4
2 Alex Coffin M25-29 UVIC 849.0
3 Tom Michell M40-44 PEN-TFC 833.0
4 Steve Osaduik M16-19 NanTFC 829.5
5 Michael Bowles M16-19 811.0
6 Phil Nicholls M35-39 IslRun 811.0
7 Lisa Gibson F20-24 UVIC 808.6
8 George Tyahur M35-39 PIH 804.4
9 Hugh Trenchard M25-29 FR 798.8
10 Colleen Grady F35-39 798.6
11 Simon Timmer M55-59 CEEVACS 798.6
12 Steven Royer M30-34 CVRR 796.2
13 Brenda Taylor F35-39 786.8
14 Keith Wakelin M35-39 CVRR 779.0
15 Gordon Bonwick M35-39 PIH 771.6
16 Ken Chew M30-34 BASTION 769.6
17 Kathy Davidson F35-39 TWC 766.6
18 Kari Dwyer F25-29 CEEVACS 763.8
19 Matthew Mageau M20-24 762.2
20 Keith Battersby M35-39 758.2
21 Maria Preto F25-29 TWC 757.0
22 Nancy Baxendale F35-39 CEEVACS 751.4
23 W. James Rempel M16-19 VicTFC 750.3
24 Mike Boissonneault M40-44 PIH 749.0
25 Bob Reid M50-54 PIH 744.2
26 Kealy Thomson F01-15 VicTFC 742.3
27 Ashley Myles F01-15 VicTFC 741.7
28 Andreas Mehl M45-49 PIH 738.6
29 Karl Klein M50-54 CRAC 738.4
30 Rhonda Callender F25-29 PenPlod 736.8
31 Tim Majocha M30-34 MISC 736.2
32 Anita Carter F40-44 PIH 733.8
33 Melissa Ridgway F16-19 IslRun 728.5
34 Mark Nelson M01-15 FR 727.7
35 Terrence Cardle M30-34 BASTION 727.6
36 Jennifer Walinga F30-34 727.4
37 Laurie Ritchie F35-39 BASTION 721.6
38 Paul Brown M35-39 IslRun 721.6
39 Julie Benson F45-49 BASTION 720.2
40 Dan Harlow M50-54 PIH 717.2
41 Rob Grant M50-54 PIH 716.0
42 Bill Lee M45-49 IRR 715.8
43 Sheryl Karras F30-34 HHH 715.2
44 Lee Wilkie M16-19 CEEVACS 715.0
45 Bob Cook M45-49 BASTION 714.6
46 Al Munday M50-54 CVRR 713.4
47 Anne Middleton F40-44 BASTION 713.2
48 Alix Reid F40-44 CEEVACS 712.6
49 Delbert Horrocks M50-54 BASTION 709.8
50 Edward Evans M50-54 709.0
51 Lou Hetke M40-44 TWC 707.4
52 Gary Vermette M45-49 CEEVACS 707.2
53 Don Moffatt M30-34 TWC 707.0
54 Mike Suminski M45-49 TWC 706.8
55 Jed Cochrane M16-19 704.5
56 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 BASTION 704.2
57 Sylvan Smyth M25-29 PIH 703.8
58 Janine Frank F35-39 CEEVACS 702.6
59 Keith Myles M45-49 VicTFC 702.6
60 Hazel Serrano F45-49 CVRR 702.4
61 Steven Mitchell M30-34 TWC 702.0
62 Amarjit Singh Heer M45-49 CEEVACS 701.0
63 Michael Poole M45-49 IRR 699.8
64 Gary Arnold M35-39 CEEVACS 697.2
65 Nicholas Walker M01-15 694.3
66 Carol Roberts F40-44 693.2
67 Eberhard Grav M45-49 TWC 693.0
68 Alan Thomson M45-49 VicTFC 692.4
69 Janet Green F40-44 CVRR 690.0
70 Jack Klassen M45-49 CEEVACS 689.8
71 Laura Healey F01-15 CVRR 689.7
72 Ken Bonner M55-59 PIH 689.4
73 Phil Nelson M40-44 VicTFC 688.0
74 Robert Dibden M35-39 MISC 687.4
75 Mike Ellis M60-64 PIH 686.0
76 Diane Palmason F55-59 IRR 685.0
77 Adam deTurberville M35-39 BASTION 684.6
78 Barbara Sawatsky F45-49 METCHOS 684.4
79 Joanell Storm F35-39 684.0
80 Fraser Syme M40-44 TWC 683.8
81 Maurice Tarrant M65-69 PIH 682.6
82 Anne Muir F35-39 CEEVACS 682.2
83 Ken Hicks M45-49 AVRR 680.8
84 Belinda Groves F30-34 MISC 680.4
85 Jennifer Wheelock F25-29 CEEVACS 679.4
86 Shelley deTurberville F35-39 BASTION 678.8
87 Tim Storm M40-44 677.2
88 Shawn Nelson M01-15 VicTFC 674.7
89 Dave Kalyn M40-44 PenPlod 673.6
90 Laurene Stanners F30-34 MISC 670.2
91 Marilyn Funk F40-44 BASTION 669.8
92 Tasha Sawatsky F20-24 METCHOS 669.6
93 Al Randall M45-49 667.0
94 Glen Mofford M40-44 IRR 666.0
95 Torben Lind M45-49 TWC 664.0
96 Bob Kerr M40-44 CEEVACS 663.6
97 Peter Freeman M45-49 VicTFC 662.2
98 Gail Mudie F40-44 661.2
99 Henry Thom M35-39 660.2
100 Charlie Ireland M60-64 PIH 659.0
101 John Quested M50-54 658.4
102 Philip Tarrant M40-44 PIH 657.8
103 John Tardif M35-39 MISC 656.6
104 Debra Henry F40-44 MISC 656.0
105 Bob Snelling M45-49 TWC 654.4
106 Coby Tschanz F30-34 PIH 654.4
107 Erin Burrett F16-19 NanTFC 654.3
108 William Benson M45-49 BASTION 653.4
109 Lucas Marchand M01-15 FR 653.3
110 Jack Campbell M40-44 CVRR 652.2
111 Harry Lewis M45-49 651.4
112 John Downing M55-59 651.0
113 Susan Higgs F30-34 650.2
114 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 BASTION 649.6
115 Catherine Pomaizl F45-49 BASTION 648.4
116 Pam Rutter F45-49 646.2
117 Mike Seager M01-15 645.0
118 Don Cook M50-54 643.8
119 Johanne Rousseau F30-34 MISC 643.2
120 Ann Griffin F40-44 PIH 642.8
121 Danielle MacDougall F50-54 CEEVACS 641.4
122 Gary Blake M45-49 TWC 641.2
123 Peter Dolan M45-49 PenPlod 640.8
124 Marvin Kurier M25-29 MISC 638.2
125 David Seager M01-15 638.0
126 Herb Stark M50-54 TWC 636.6
127 Phil Brown M35-39 PEN-TFC 635.0
128 Chris Bateman M45-49 TWC 634.4
129 Lucille Grote F45-49 CEEVACS 633.8
130 Bill Walker M45-49 TWC 633.6
131 Ann Laidman F40-44 MISC 632.8
132 Bill Dallinger M35-39 PenPlod 632.6
133 Felicity Parker F45-49 TWC 631.8
134 Reg Dumont M50-54 MISC 630.8
135 John Siemens M55-59 CVRR 630.6
136 Pauline Stynes F40-44 MISC 628.8
137 Bill Younie M35-39 628.0
138 Cathi St.Denis F25-29 CVRR 627.8
139 John Langelo M35-39 CEEVACS 627.2
140 Janice Ross F40-44 BASTION 625.2
141 Arthur Taylor M70-74 VicTFC 623.8
142 Peter Clark M45-49 PenPlod 621.0
143 Shirley Gray F50-54 619.6
144 Barb Ringstad F50-54 TWC 618.8
145 Tyler Dolan M20-24 PenPlod 618.6
146 Lenora Brown F35-39 PEN-TFC 618.4
147 Terry Langridge M35-39 TWC 617.4
148 Harry Ostergaard M50-54 615.2
149 Jim Allman M45-49 TWC 615.0
150 Sue Dronfield F30-34 PenPlod 612.8
151 Ryan Watson M16-19 IslRun 612.0
152 Irene Rathbone F45-49 610.8
153 Adam Simpson M55-59 CVRR 610.4
154 Lorne Semenowich M45-49 TWC 610.0
155 Julie Langelo F40-44 CEEVACS 608.8
156 John J.F. Hannon M50-54 607.8
157 Cathy Head F35-39 CEEVACS 605.2
158 Laura Gordon F30-34 MISC 604.8
159 John Wai M40-44 MISC 602.0
160 Delcie McLellan F45-49 601.6
161 Janet Astbury F30-34 IRR 601.4
162 Wayne Coulson M45-49 TWC 601.2
163 Brent Beach M50-54 600.0
164 Ed Gschiel M30-34 600.0
165 Merell Harlow F55-59 PIH 597.4
166 Tom Orcherton M40-44 597.0
167 Mark Havers M40-44 590.4
168 Hazura Sangha M60-64 CEEVACS 588.4
169 Tom Humeniuk M70-74 BASTION 588.4
170 Evan Fagan M60-64 MISC 586.4
171 Randy Jones M40-44 MISC 582.8
172 Bruce Hawkes M55-59 IRR 582.4
173 Greig Wilkie M50-54 CEEVACS 581.6
174 Kathy Pollock F30-34 578.6
175 Kevin Laidman M01-15 MISC 578.3
176 Linda Pinnock F35-39 576.6
177 Rob Boyd M45-49 576.0
178 Dave McPheators M55-59 CEEVACS 574.2
179 Larry Chung M40-44 574.2
180 Clara Tanner F45-49 PenPlod 570.6
181 Jonathan Martin M16-19 VicTFC 570.5
182 Michael Rasmussen M50-54 TWC 564.8
183 Brenda A Cook F50-54 563.6
184 Ken Owen M65-69 563.4
185 Len Maycock M60-64 PenPlod 562.6
186 Peter Bell M50-54 562.4
187 Terry Carroll M45-49 562.0
188 Michael Anthony M30-34 561.8
189 Clive Hetherington M60-64 BASTION 560.8
190 Robert Bostrom M60-64 PIH 560.4
191 Birkby Griffith M50-54 PIH 559.8
192 Hu Wallis M40-44 559.0
193 Phyllis Rutherford F50-54 558.4
194 Gladys Dicy F50-54 AVRR 557.8
195 Pascal Matters M20-24 556.2
196 Donna Osborn F40-44 CEEVACS 555.4
197 Patrick Ross M45-49 BASTION 551.2
198 Michael Puszka M55-59 METCHOS 551.2
199 Allan McDonald M55-59 548.2
200 Paul Jarman M50-54 547.8
201 Fred Wall M60-64 BASTION 542.4
202 Norman Conrad M50-54 CEEVACS 541.8
203 Robert Cook M45-49 541.6
204 Les Hudson M45-49 541.2
205 Jack Bennett M50-54 CEEVACS 540.8
206 Patricia Kendall F50-54 METCHOS 537.4
207 Gordon Witham M45-49 BASTION 536.2
208 Janet Fraser F35-39 534.8
209 Liana McOrmond F01-15 TWC 533.0
210 Ken Arnott M70-74 MISC 532.8
211 Valerie Martin F40-44 528.4
212 Gordon Rempel M65-69 PenPlod 527.0
213 Susan Allman F50-54 TWC 525.2
214 Paul Healey M45-49 CVRR 520.4
215 Jytte Haagensen F60-64 519.2
216 Mary Lou McArthur F45-49 514.6
217 Dierdie Speers F35-39 512.0
218 Jacqui Coulson F45-49 TWC 510.6
219 Judy Burrett F45-49 506.6
220 Dell Lang M55-59 MISC 499.2
221 Margaret Graham F45-49 499.2
222 Lionel Rice M65-69 492.6
223 Christine Thate F35-39 PIH 488.8
224 Doug Dicy M55-59 AVRR 488.8
225 Jodie Brett M55-59 483.4
226 Herb M. Stark M01-15 TWC 479.7
227 Rosamund Dashwood F70-74 PIH 477.4
228 Stan Gray M50-54 477.0
229 Thelma Arnold F35-39 CEEVACS 475.0
230 Susan Turcotte F35-39 PIH 471.6
231 Glenn Jaques M55-59 PIH 460.6
232 Pat St.Denis F60-64 MISC 460.2
233 Heather West F50-54 453.6
234 Terry Turcotte M45-49 PIH 450.0
235 Marian Paterson F45-49 448.4
236 Faye Tourand F60-64 433.2
237 Helen Jaques F50-54 PIH 402.0
238 Jan Junker M40-44 394.6
239 Bob Rhodes M65-69 PIH 373.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Paddy McCluskey 863.4
2 Alex Coffin 849.0
3 Tom Michell 833.0
4 Steve Osaduik 829.5
5 Michael Bowles 811.0
6 Phil Nicholls 811.0
7 Lisa Gibson 808.6
8 George Tyahur 804.4
9 Hugh Trenchard 798.8
10 Colleen Grady 798.6
11 Simon Timmer 798.6
12 Steven Royer 796.2
13 Brenda Taylor 786.8
14 Keith Wakelin 779.0
15 Gordon Bonwick 771.6
16 Ken Chew 769.6
17 Kathy Davidson 766.6
18 Kari Dwyer 763.8
19 Matthew Mageau 762.2
20 Keith Battersby 758.2
21 Maria Preto 757.0
22 Nancy Baxendale 751.4
23 W. James Rempel 750.3
24 Mike Boissonneault 749.0
25 Bob Reid 744.2
26 Kealy Thomson 742.3
27 Ashley Myles 741.7
28 Andreas Mehl 738.6
29 Karl Klein 738.4
30 Rhonda Callender 736.8
31 Tim Majocha 736.2
32 Anita Carter 733.8
33 Melissa Ridgway 728.5
34 Mark Nelson 727.7
35 Terrence Cardle 727.6
36 Jennifer Walinga 727.4
37 Laurie Ritchie 721.6
38 Paul Brown 721.6
39 Julie Benson 720.2
40 Dan Harlow 717.2
41 Rob Grant 716.0
42 Bill Lee 715.8
43 Sheryl Karras 715.2
44 Lee Wilkie 715.0
45 Bob Cook 714.6
46 Al Munday 713.4
47 Anne Middleton 713.2
48 Alix Reid 712.6
49 Delbert Horrocks 709.8
50 Edward Evans 709.0
51 Lou Hetke 707.4
52 Gary Vermette 707.2
53 Don Moffatt 707.0
54 Mike Suminski 706.8
55 Jed Cochrane 704.5
56 Robin Arbuthnot 704.2
57 Sylvan Smyth 703.8
58 Janine Frank 702.6
59 Keith Myles 702.6
60 Hazel Serrano 702.4
61 Steven Mitchell 702.0
62 Amarjit Singh Heer 701.0
63 Michael Poole 699.8
64 Gary Arnold 697.2
65 Nicholas Walker 694.3
66 Carol Roberts 693.2
67 Eberhard Grav 693.0
68 Alan Thomson 692.4
69 Janet Green 690.0
70 Jack Klassen 689.8
71 Laura Healey 689.7
72 Ken Bonner 689.4
73 Phil Nelson 688.0
74 Robert Dibden 687.4
75 Mike Ellis 686.0
76 Diane Palmason 685.0
77 Adam deTurberville 684.6
78 Barbara Sawatsky 684.4
79 Joanell Storm 684.0
80 Fraser Syme 683.8
81 Maurice Tarrant 682.6
82 Anne Muir 682.2
83 Ken Hicks 680.8
84 Belinda Groves 680.4
85 Jennifer Wheelock 679.4
86 Shelley deTurberville 678.8
87 Tim Storm 677.2
88 Shawn Nelson 674.7
89 Dave Kalyn 673.6
90 Laurene Stanners 670.2
91 Marilyn Funk 669.8
92 Tasha Sawatsky 669.6
93 Al Randall 667.0
94 Glen Mofford 666.0
95 Torben Lind 664.0
96 Bob Kerr 663.6
97 Peter Freeman 662.2
98 Gail Mudie 661.2
99 Henry Thom 660.2
100 Charlie Ireland 659.0
101 John Quested 658.4
102 Philip Tarrant 657.8
103 John Tardif 656.6
104 Debra Henry 656.0
105 Bob Snelling 654.4
106 Coby Tschanz 654.4
107 Erin Burrett 654.3
108 William Benson 653.4
109 Lucas Marchand 653.3
110 Jack Campbell 652.2
111 Harry Lewis 651.4
112 John Downing 651.0
113 Susan Higgs 650.2
114 Bill Hollingshead 649.6
115 Catherine Pomaizl 648.4
116 Pam Rutter 646.2
117 Mike Seager 645.0
118 Don Cook 643.8
119 Johanne Rousseau 643.2
120 Ann Griffin 642.8
121 Danielle MacDougall 641.4
122 Gary Blake 641.2
123 Peter Dolan 640.8
124 Marvin Kurier 638.2
125 David Seager 638.0
126 Herb Stark 636.6
127 Phil Brown 635.0
128 Chris Bateman 634.4
129 Lucille Grote 633.8
130 Bill Walker 633.6
131 Ann Laidman 632.8
132 Bill Dallinger 632.6
133 Felicity Parker 631.8
134 Reg Dumont 630.8
135 John Siemens 630.6
136 Pauline Stynes 628.8
137 Bill Younie 628.0
138 Cathi St.Denis 627.8
139 John Langelo 627.2
140 Janice Ross 625.2
141 Arthur Taylor 623.8
142 Peter Clark 621.0
143 Shirley Gray 619.6
144 Barb Ringstad 618.8
145 Tyler Dolan 618.6
146 Lenora Brown 618.4
147 Terry Langridge 617.4
148 Harry Ostergaard 615.2
149 Jim Allman 615.0
150 Sue Dronfield 612.8
151 Ryan Watson 612.0
152 Irene Rathbone 610.8
153 Adam Simpson 610.4
154 Lorne Semenowich 610.0
155 Julie Langelo 608.8
156 John J.F. Hannon 607.8
157 Cathy Head 605.2
158 Laura Gordon 604.8
159 John Wai 602.0
160 Delcie McLellan 601.6
161 Janet Astbury 601.4
162 Wayne Coulson 601.2
163 Brent Beach 600.0
164 Ed Gschiel 600.0
165 Merell Harlow 597.4
166 Tom Orcherton 597.0
167 Mark Havers 590.4
168 Hazura Sangha 588.4
169 Tom Humeniuk 588.4
170 Evan Fagan 586.4
171 Randy Jones 582.8
172 Bruce Hawkes 582.4
173 Greig Wilkie 581.6
174 Kathy Pollock 578.6
175 Kevin Laidman 578.3
176 Linda Pinnock 576.6
177 Rob Boyd 576.0
178 Dave McPheators 574.2
179 Larry Chung 574.2
180 Clara Tanner 570.6
181 Jonathan Martin 570.5
182 Michael Rasmussen 564.8
183 Brenda A Cook 563.6
184 Ken Owen 563.4
185 Len Maycock 562.6
186 Peter Bell 562.4
187 Terry Carroll 562.0
188 Michael Anthony 561.8
189 Clive Hetherington 560.8
190 Robert Bostrom 560.4
191 Birkby Griffith 559.8
192 Hu Wallis 559.0
193 Phyllis Rutherford 558.4
194 Gladys Dicy 557.8
195 Pascal Matters 556.2
196 Donna Osborn 555.4
197 Patrick Ross 551.2
198 Michael Puszka 551.2
199 Allan McDonald 548.2
200 Paul Jarman 547.8
201 Fred Wall 542.4
202 Norman Conrad 541.8
203 Robert Cook 541.6
204 Les Hudson 541.2
205 Jack Bennett 540.8
206 Patricia Kendall 537.4
207 Gordon Witham 536.2
208 Janet Fraser 534.8
209 Liana McOrmond 533.0
210 Ken Arnott 532.8
211 Valerie Martin 528.4
212 Gordon Rempel 527.0
213 Susan Allman 525.2
214 Paul Healey 520.4
215 Jytte Haagensen 519.2
216 Mary Lou McArthur 514.6
217 Dierdie Speers 512.0
218 Jacqui Coulson 510.6
219 Judy Burrett 506.6
220 Dell Lang 499.2
221 Margaret Graham 499.2
222 Lionel Rice 492.6
223 Christine Thate 488.8
224 Doug Dicy 488.8
225 Jodie Brett 483.4
226 Herb M. Stark 479.7
227 Rosamund Dashwood 477.4
228 Stan Gray 477.0
229 Thelma Arnold 475.0
230 Susan Turcotte 471.6
231 Glenn Jaques 460.6
232 Pat St.Denis 460.2
233 Heather West 453.6
234 Terry Turcotte 450.0
235 Marian Paterson 448.4
236 Faye Tourand 433.2
237 Helen Jaques 402.0
238 Jan Junker 394.6
239 Bob Rhodes 373.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Kealy Thomson F01-15 VicTFC 742.3
2 Ashley Myles F01-15 VicTFC 741.7
3 Laura Healey F01-15 CVRR 689.7
4 Liana McOrmond F01-15 TWC 533.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Kealy Thomson 742.3
2 Ashley Myles 741.7
3 Laura Healey 689.7
4 Liana McOrmond 533.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Melissa Ridgway F16-19 IslRun 728.5
2 Erin Burrett F16-19 NanTFC 654.3
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Melissa Ridgway 728.5
2 Erin Burrett 654.3
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Lisa Gibson F20-24 UVIC 808.6
2 Tasha Sawatsky F20-24 METCHOS 669.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Lisa Gibson 808.6
2 Tasha Sawatsky 669.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Kari Dwyer F25-29 CEEVACS 763.8
2 Maria Preto F25-29 TWC 757.0
3 Rhonda Callender F25-29 PenPlod 736.8
4 Jennifer Wheelock F25-29 CEEVACS 679.4
5 Cathi St.Denis F25-29 CVRR 627.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Kari Dwyer 763.8
2 Maria Preto 757.0
3 Rhonda Callender 736.8
4 Jennifer Wheelock 679.4
5 Cathi St.Denis 627.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Jennifer Walinga F30-34 727.4
2 Sheryl Karras F30-34 HHH 715.2
3 Belinda Groves F30-34 MISC 680.4
4 Laurene Stanners F30-34 MISC 670.2
5 Coby Tschanz F30-34 PIH 654.4
6 Susan Higgs F30-34 650.2
7 Johanne Rousseau F30-34 MISC 643.2
8 Sue Dronfield F30-34 PenPlod 612.8
9 Laura Gordon F30-34 MISC 604.8
10 Janet Astbury F30-34 IRR 601.4
11 Kathy Pollock F30-34 578.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Jennifer Walinga 727.4
2 Sheryl Karras 715.2
3 Belinda Groves 680.4
4 Laurene Stanners 670.2
5 Coby Tschanz 654.4
6 Susan Higgs 650.2
7 Johanne Rousseau 643.2
8 Sue Dronfield 612.8
9 Laura Gordon 604.8
10 Janet Astbury 601.4
11 Kathy Pollock 578.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Colleen Grady F35-39 798.6
2 Brenda Taylor F35-39 786.8
3 Kathy Davidson F35-39 TWC 766.6
4 Nancy Baxendale F35-39 CEEVACS 751.4
5 Laurie Ritchie F35-39 BASTION 721.6
6 Janine Frank F35-39 CEEVACS 702.6
7 Joanell Storm F35-39 684.0
8 Anne Muir F35-39 CEEVACS 682.2
9 Shelley deTurberville F35-39 BASTION 678.8
10 Lenora Brown F35-39 PEN-TFC 618.4
11 Cathy Head F35-39 CEEVACS 605.2
12 Linda Pinnock F35-39 PIH 576.6
13 Janet Fraser F35-39 534.8
14 Dierdie Speers F35-39 512.0
15 Christine Thate F35-39 PIH 488.8
16 Thelma Arnold F35-39 CEEVACS 475.0
17 Susan Turcotte F35-39 PIH 471.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Colleen Grady 798.6
2 Brenda Taylor 786.8
3 Kathy Davidson 766.6
4 Nancy Baxendale 751.4
5 Laurie Ritchie 721.6
6 Janine Frank 702.6
7 Joanell Storm 684.0
8 Anne Muir 682.2
9 Shelley deTurberville 678.8
10 Lenora Brown 618.4
11 Cathy Head 605.2
12 Linda Pinnock 576.6
13 Janet Fraser 534.8
14 Dierdie Speers 512.0
15 Christine Thate 488.8
16 Thelma Arnold 475.0
17 Susan Turcotte 471.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Anita Carter F40-44 PIH 733.8
2 Anne Middleton F40-44 BASTION 713.2
3 Alix Reid F40-44 CEEVACS 712.6
4 Carol Roberts F40-44 693.2
5 Janet Green F40-44 CVRR 690.0
6 Marilyn Funk F40-44 BASTION 669.8
7 Gail Mudie F40-44 661.2
8 Debra Henry F40-44 MISC 656.0
9 Ann Griffin F40-44 PIH 642.8
10 Ann Laidman F40-44 MISC 632.8
11 Pauline Stynes F40-44 MISC 628.8
12 Janice Ross F40-44 BASTION 625.2
13 Julie Langelo F40-44 CEEVACS 608.8
14 Donna Osborn F40-44 CEEVACS 555.4
15 Valerie Martin F40-44 528.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Anita Carter 733.8
2 Anne Middleton 713.2
3 Alix Reid 712.6
4 Carol Roberts 693.2
5 Janet Green 690.0
6 Marilyn Funk 669.8
7 Gail Mudie 661.2
8 Debra Henry 656.0
9 Ann Griffin 642.8
10 Ann Laidman 632.8
11 Pauline Stynes 628.8
12 Janice Ross 625.2
13 Julie Langelo 608.8
14 Donna Osborn 555.4
15 Valerie Martin 528.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Julie Benson F45-49 BASTION 720.2
2 Hazel Serrano F45-49 CVRR 702.4
3 Barbara Sawatsky F45-49 METCHOS 684.4
4 Catherine Pomaizl F45-49 BASTION 648.4
5 Pam Rutter F45-49 646.2
6 Lucille Grote F45-49 CEEVACS 633.8
7 Felicity Parker F45-49 TWC 631.8
8 Irene Rathbone F45-49 610.8
9 Delcie McLellan F45-49 601.6
10 Clara Tanner F45-49 PenPlod 570.6
11 Mary Lou McArthur F45-49 514.6
12 Jacqui Coulson F45-49 TWC 510.6
13 Judy Burrett F45-49 506.6
14 Margaret Graham F45-49 499.2
15 Marian Paterson F45-49 448.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Julie Benson 720.2
2 Hazel Serrano 702.4
3 Barbara Sawatsky 684.4
4 Catherine Pomaizl 648.4
5 Pam Rutter 646.2
6 Lucille Grote 633.8
7 Felicity Parker 631.8
8 Irene Rathbone 610.8
9 Delcie McLellan 601.6
10 Clara Tanner 570.6
11 Mary Lou McArthur 514.6
12 Jacqui Coulson 510.6
13 Judy Burrett 506.6
14 Margaret Graham 499.2
15 Marian Paterson 448.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Danielle MacDougall F50-54 CEEVACS 641.4
2 Shirley Gray F50-54 619.6
3 Barb Ringstad F50-54 TWC 618.8
4 Brenda A Cook F50-54 563.6
5 Phyllis Rutherford F50-54 AVRR 558.4
6 Gladys Dicy F50-54 AVRR 557.8
7 Patricia Kendall F50-54 METCHOS 537.4
8 Susan Allman F50-54 TWC 525.2
9 Heather West F50-54 453.6
10 Helen Jaques F50-54 PIH 402.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Danielle MacDougall 641.4
2 Shirley Gray 619.6
3 Barb Ringstad 618.8
4 Brenda A Cook 563.6
5 Phyllis Rutherford 558.4
6 Gladys Dicy 557.8
7 Patricia Kendall 537.4
8 Susan Allman 525.2
9 Heather West 453.6
10 Helen Jaques 402.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Diane Palmason F55-59 IRR 685.0
2 Merell Harlow F55-59 PIH 597.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Diane Palmason 685.0
2 Merell Harlow 597.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Jytte Haagensen F60-64 519.2
2 Pat St.Denis F60-64 MISC 460.2
3 Faye Tourand F60-64 433.2
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Jytte Haagensen 519.2
2 Pat St.Denis 460.2
3 Faye Tourand 433.2
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Rosamund Dashwood F70-74 PIH 477.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Rosamund Dashwood 477.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Mark Nelson M01-15 FR 727.7
2 Nicholas Walker M01-15 694.3
3 Shawn Nelson M01-15 VicTFC 674.7
4 Lucas Marchand M01-15 FR 653.3
5 Mike Seager M01-15 METCHOS 645.0
6 David Seager M01-15 638.0
7 Kevin Laidman M01-15 MISC 578.3
8 Herb M. Stark M01-15 TWC 479.7
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Mark Nelson 727.7
2 Nicholas Walker 694.3
3 Shawn Nelson 674.7
4 Lucas Marchand 653.3
5 Mike Seager 645.0
6 David Seager 638.0
7 Kevin Laidman 578.3
8 Herb M. Stark 479.7
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Steve Osaduik M16-19 NanTFC 829.5
2 Michael Bowles M16-19 IslPac 811.0
3 W. James Rempel M16-19 VicTFC 750.3
4 Lee Wilkie M16-19 CEEVACS 715.0
5 Jed Cochrane M16-19 704.5
6 Ryan Watson M16-19 IslRun 612.0
7 Jonathan Martin M16-19 VicTFC 570.5
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Steve Osaduik 829.5
2 Michael Bowles 811.0
3 W. James Rempel 750.3
4 Lee Wilkie 715.0
5 Jed Cochrane 704.5
6 Ryan Watson 612.0
7 Jonathan Martin 570.5
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Matthew Mageau M20-24 762.2
2 Tyler Dolan M20-24 PenPlod 618.6
3 Pascal Matters M20-24 556.2
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Matthew Mageau 762.2
2 Tyler Dolan 618.6
3 Pascal Matters 556.2
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Paddy McCluskey M25-29 RROOM 863.4
2 Alex Coffin M25-29 UVIC 849.0
3 Hugh Trenchard M25-29 FR 798.8
4 Sylvan Smyth M25-29 PIH 703.8
5 Marvin Kurier M25-29 MISC 638.2
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Paddy McCluskey 863.4
2 Alex Coffin 849.0
3 Hugh Trenchard 798.8
4 Sylvan Smyth 703.8
5 Marvin Kurier 638.2
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Steven Royer M30-34 CVRR 796.2
2 Ken Chew M30-34 BASTION 769.6
3 Tim Majocha M30-34 MISC 736.2
4 Terrence Cardle M30-34 BASTION 727.6
5 Don Moffatt M30-34 TWC 707.0
6 Steven Mitchell M30-34 TWC 702.0
7 Ed Gschiel M30-34 600.0
8 Michael Anthony M30-34 561.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Steven Royer 796.2
2 Ken Chew 769.6
3 Tim Majocha 736.2
4 Terrence Cardle 727.6
5 Don Moffatt 707.0
6 Steven Mitchell 702.0
7 Ed Gschiel 600.0
8 Michael Anthony 561.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Phil Nicholls M35-39 IslRun 811.0
2 George Tyahur M35-39 PIH 804.4
3 Keith Wakelin M35-39 CVRR 779.0
4 Gordon Bonwick M35-39 PIH 771.6
5 Keith Battersby M35-39 758.2
6 Paul Brown M35-39 IslRun 721.6
7 Gary Arnold M35-39 CEEVACS 697.2
8 Robert Dibden M35-39 MISC 687.4
9 Adam deTurberville M35-39 BASTION 684.6
10 Henry Thom M35-39 660.2
11 John Tardif M35-39 MISC 656.6
12 Phil Brown M35-39 PEN-TFC 635.0
13 Bill Dallinger M35-39 PenPlod 632.6
14 Bill Younie M35-39 628.0
15 John Langelo M35-39 CEEVACS 627.2
16 Terry Langridge M35-39 TWC 617.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Phil Nicholls 811.0
2 George Tyahur 804.4
3 Keith Wakelin 779.0
4 Gordon Bonwick 771.6
5 Keith Battersby 758.2
6 Paul Brown 721.6
7 Gary Arnold 697.2
8 Robert Dibden 687.4
9 Adam deTurberville 684.6
10 Henry Thom 660.2
11 John Tardif 656.6
12 Phil Brown 635.0
13 Bill Dallinger 632.6
14 Bill Younie 628.0
15 John Langelo 627.2
16 Terry Langridge 617.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Tom Michell M40-44 PEN-TFC 833.0
2 Mike Boissonneault M40-44 PIH 749.0
3 Lou Hetke M40-44 TWC 707.4
4 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 BASTION 704.2
5 Phil Nelson M40-44 VicTFC 688.0
6 Fraser Syme M40-44 TWC 683.8
7 Tim Storm M40-44 677.2
8 Dave Kalyn M40-44 PenPlod 673.6
9 Glen Mofford M40-44 IRR 666.0
10 Bob Kerr M40-44 CEEVACS 663.6
11 Philip Tarrant M40-44 PIH 657.8
12 Jack Campbell M40-44 CVRR 652.2
13 John Wai M40-44 MISC 602.0
14 Tom Orcherton M40-44 597.0
15 Mark Havers M40-44 590.4
16 Randy Jones M40-44 MISC 582.8
17 Larry Chung M40-44 574.2
18 Hu Wallis M40-44 559.0
19 Jan Junker M40-44 394.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Tom Michell 833.0
2 Mike Boissonneault 749.0
3 Lou Hetke 707.4
4 Robin Arbuthnot 704.2
5 Phil Nelson 688.0
6 Fraser Syme 683.8
7 Tim Storm 677.2
8 Dave Kalyn 673.6
9 Glen Mofford 666.0
10 Bob Kerr 663.6
11 Philip Tarrant 657.8
12 Jack Campbell 652.2
13 John Wai 602.0
14 Tom Orcherton 597.0
15 Mark Havers 590.4
16 Randy Jones 582.8
17 Larry Chung 574.2
18 Hu Wallis 559.0
19 Jan Junker 394.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Andreas Mehl M45-49 TWC 738.6
2 Bill Lee M45-49 IRR 715.8
3 Bob Cook M45-49 BASTION 714.6
4 Gary Vermette M45-49 CEEVACS 707.2
5 Mike Suminski M45-49 TWC 706.8
6 Keith Myles M45-49 VicTFC 702.6
7 Amarjit Singh Heer M45-49 CEEVACS 701.0
8 Michael Poole M45-49 IRR 699.8
9 Eberhard Grav M45-49 TWC 693.0
10 Alan Thomson M45-49 VicTFC 692.4
11 Jack Klassen M45-49 CEEVACS 689.8
12 Ken Hicks M45-49 AVRR 680.8
13 Al Randall M45-49 667.0
14 Torben Lind M45-49 TWC 664.0
15 Peter Freeman M45-49 VicTFC 662.2
16 Bob Snelling M45-49 TWC 654.4
17 William Benson M45-49 BASTION 653.4
18 Harry Lewis M45-49 651.4
19 Gary Blake M45-49 TWC 641.2
20 Peter Dolan M45-49 PenPlod 640.8
21 Chris Bateman M45-49 TWC 634.4
22 Bill Walker M45-49 TWC 633.6
23 Peter Clark M45-49 PenPlod 621.0
24 Jim Allman M45-49 TWC 615.0
25 Lorne Semenowich M45-49 TWC 610.0
26 Wayne Coulson M45-49 TWC 601.2
27 Rob Boyd M45-49 576.0
28 Terry Carroll M45-49 562.0
29 Patrick Ross M45-49 BASTION 551.2
30 Robert Cook M45-49 541.6
31 Les Hudson M45-49 541.2
32 Gordon Witham M45-49 BASTION 536.2
33 Paul Healey M45-49 CVRR 520.4
34 Terry Turcotte M45-49 PIH 450.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Andreas Mehl 738.6
2 Bill Lee 715.8
3 Bob Cook 714.6
4 Gary Vermette 707.2
5 Mike Suminski 706.8
6 Keith Myles 702.6
7 Amarjit Singh Heer 701.0
8 Michael Poole 699.8
9 Eberhard Grav 693.0
10 Alan Thomson 692.4
11 Jack Klassen 689.8
12 Ken Hicks 680.8
13 Al Randall 667.0
14 Torben Lind 664.0
15 Peter Freeman 662.2
16 Bob Snelling 654.4
17 William Benson 653.4
18 Harry Lewis 651.4
19 Gary Blake 641.2
20 Peter Dolan 640.8
21 Chris Bateman 634.4
22 Bill Walker 633.6
23 Peter Clark 621.0
24 Jim Allman 615.0
25 Lorne Semenowich 610.0
26 Wayne Coulson 601.2
27 Rob Boyd 576.0
28 Terry Carroll 562.0
29 Patrick Ross 551.2
30 Robert Cook 541.6
31 Les Hudson 541.2
32 Gordon Witham 536.2
33 Paul Healey 520.4
34 Terry Turcotte 450.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Bob Reid M50-54 PIH 744.2
2 Karl Klein M50-54 CRAC 738.4
3 Dan Harlow M50-54 PIH 717.2
4 Rob Grant M50-54 PIH 716.0
5 Al Munday M50-54 CVRR 713.4
6 Delbert Horrocks M50-54 BASTION 709.8
7 Edward Evans M50-54 709.0
8 John Quested M50-54 658.4
9 Don Cook M50-54 643.8
10 Herb Stark M50-54 TWC 636.6
11 Reg Dumont M50-54 MISC 630.8
12 Harry Ostergaard M50-54 615.2
13 John J.F. Hannon M50-54 607.8
14 Brent Beach M50-54 600.0
15 Greig Wilkie M50-54 CEEVACS 581.6
16 Michael Rasmussen M50-54 TWC 564.8
17 Peter Bell M50-54 562.4
18 Birkby Griffith M50-54 PIH 559.8
19 Paul Jarman M50-54 547.8
20 Norman Conrad M50-54 CEEVACS 541.8
21 Jack Bennett M50-54 CEEVACS 540.8
22 Stan Gray M50-54 477.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Bob Reid 744.2
2 Karl Klein 738.4
3 Dan Harlow 717.2
4 Rob Grant 716.0
5 Al Munday 713.4
6 Delbert Horrocks 709.8
7 Edward Evans 709.0
8 John Quested 658.4
9 Don Cook 643.8
10 Herb Stark 636.6
11 Reg Dumont 630.8
12 Harry Ostergaard 615.2
13 John J.F. Hannon 607.8
14 Brent Beach 600.0
15 Greig Wilkie 581.6
16 Michael Rasmussen 564.8
17 Peter Bell 562.4
18 Birkby Griffith 559.8
19 Paul Jarman 547.8
20 Norman Conrad 541.8
21 Jack Bennett 540.8
22 Stan Gray 477.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Simon Timmer M55-59 CEEVACS 798.6
2 Ken Bonner M55-59 PIH 689.4
3 John Downing M55-59 651.0
4 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 BASTION 649.6
5 John Siemens M55-59 CVRR 630.6
6 Adam Simpson M55-59 CVRR 610.4
7 Bruce Hawkes M55-59 IRR 582.4
8 Dave McPheators M55-59 CEEVACS 574.2
9 Michael Puszka M55-59 METCHOS 551.2
10 Allan McDonald M55-59 548.2
11 Dell Lang M55-59 MISC 499.2
12 Doug Dicy M55-59 AVRR 488.8
13 Jodie Brett M55-59 483.4
14 Glenn Jaques M55-59 PIH 460.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Simon Timmer 798.6
2 Ken Bonner 689.4
3 John Downing 651.0
4 Bill Hollingshead 649.6
5 John Siemens 630.6
6 Adam Simpson 610.4
7 Bruce Hawkes 582.4
8 Dave McPheators 574.2
9 Michael Puszka 551.2
10 Allan McDonald 548.2
11 Dell Lang 499.2
12 Doug Dicy 488.8
13 Jodie Brett 483.4
14 Glenn Jaques 460.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Mike Ellis M60-64 PIH 686.0
2 Charlie Ireland M60-64 PIH 659.0
3 Hazura Sangha M60-64 CEEVACS 588.4
4 Evan Fagan M60-64 MISC 586.4
5 Len Maycock M60-64 PenPlod 562.6
6 Clive Hetherington M60-64 BASTION 560.8
7 Robert Bostrom M60-64 PIH 560.4
8 Fred Wall M60-64 BASTION 542.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Mike Ellis 686.0
2 Charlie Ireland 659.0
3 Hazura Sangha 588.4
4 Evan Fagan 586.4
5 Len Maycock 562.6
6 Clive Hetherington 560.8
7 Robert Bostrom 560.4
8 Fred Wall 542.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Maurice Tarrant M65-69 PIH 682.6
2 Ken Owen M65-69 563.4
3 Gordon Rempel M65-69 PenPlod 527.0
4 Lionel Rice M65-69 492.6
5 Bob Rhodes M65-69 PIH 373.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Maurice Tarrant 682.6
2 Ken Owen 563.4
3 Gordon Rempel 527.0
4 Lionel Rice 492.6
5 Bob Rhodes 373.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Arthur Taylor M70-74 VicTFC 623.8
2 Tom Humeniuk M70-74 BASTION 588.4
3 Ken Arnott M70-74 MISC 532.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Arthur Taylor 623.8
2 Tom Humeniuk 588.4
3 Ken Arnott 532.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
  Rank Name Total Points
  Rank Club Total Points
1 PIH 3301
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 405 (35) 1997 Merville 15K 160 (9) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 656 (60)
1997 Cedar 15K 370 (24) 1997 Cedar 7k 13 (1) 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 247 (17)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 461 (34) 1997 Mill Bay 10K 383 (27) 1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 234 (14)
1997 UVic 5K 372 (27)
2 CEEVACS 3127
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 184 (21) 1997 Merville 15K 291 (22) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 621 (75)
1997 Cedar 15K 298 (24) 1997 Cedar 7k 163 (9) 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 308 (21)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 254 (24) 1997 Mill Bay 10K 319 (32) 1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 406 (28)
1997 UVic 5K 283 (30)
3 BASTION 2532
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 338 (27) 1997 Merville 15K 277 (18) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 314 (25)
1997 Cedar 15K 247 (19) 1997 Cedar 7k 283 (15) 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 254 (18)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 168 (14) 1997 Mill Bay 10K 230 (21) 1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 231 (14)
1997 UVic 5K 190 (17)
4 MISC 2290
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 312 (35) 1997 Merville 15K 174 (12) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 212 (18)
1997 Cedar 15K 182 (15) 1997 Cedar 7k 90 (5) 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 92 (8)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 334 (44) 1997 Mill Bay 10K 276 (32) 1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 187 (11)
1997 UVic 5K 431 (42)
5 CVRR 2031
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 202 (15) 1997 Merville 15K 333 (28) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 67 (5)
1997 Cedar 15K 146 (11) 1997 Cedar 7k 93 (5) 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 464 (44)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 174 (12) 1997 Mill Bay 10K 202 (17) 1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 195 (13)
1997 UVic 5K 155 (10)
6 TWC 2028
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 246 (29) 1997 Merville 15K 228 (18) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 209 (21)
1997 Cedar 15K 195 (19) 1997 Cedar 7k 33 (2) 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 122 (9)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 269 (38) 1997 Mill Bay 10K 273 (30) 1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 270 (19)
1997 UVic 5K 183 (19)
7 VicTFC 998
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 117 (8) 1997 Merville 15K 41 (3) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 114 (8)
1997 Cedar 15K 90 (6) 1997 Cedar 7k 114 (6) 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 18 (1)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 158 (10) 1997 Mill Bay 10K 126 (10) 1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 47 (3)
1997 UVic 5K 173 (11)
8 IRR 888
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 130 (11) 1997 Merville 15K 107 (7) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 56 (5)
1997 Cedar 15K 70 (6) 1997 Cedar 7k 17 (1) 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 51 (3)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 121 (9) 1997 Mill Bay 10K 146 (11) 1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 68 (5)
1997 UVic 5K 122 (9)
9 PenPlod 756
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 114 (14) 1997 Merville 15K 23 (2) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 108 (13)
1997 Cedar 15K 149 (13) 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 23 (3) 1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 93 (12)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 124 (15) 1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 40 (3) 1997 UVic 5K 82 (12)
10 AVRR 648
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 35 (5) 1997 Merville 15K 37 (3) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 43 (5)
1997 Cedar 15K 32 (3) 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 42 (3) 1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 4 (1)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 29 (3) 1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 416 (35) 1997 UVic 5K 10 (1)
11 METCHOS 602
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 67 (6) 1997 Merville 15K 65 (4) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 69 (5)
1997 Cedar 15K 61 (4) 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 34 (2) 1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 71 (5)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 74 (6) 1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 78 (5) 1997 UVic 5K 83 (7)
12 IslRun 541
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 49 (3) 1997 Merville 15K 55 (3) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 71 (5)
1997 Cedar 15K 40 (2) 1997 Cedar 7k 20 (1) 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 20 (1)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 109 (7) 1997 Mill Bay 10K 119 (8) 1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 19 (1)
1997 UVic 5K 39 (3)
13 UVIC 440
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 95 (5) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 20 (1) 1997 Cedar 15K 20 (1)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 67 (4) 1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 25 (2) 1997 Mill Bay 10K 39 (2)
1997 UVic 5K 174 (13)
14 FR 373
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 55 (3) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 39 (3) 1997 Cedar 15K 36 (2)
1997 Cedar 7k 20 (1) 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 18 (1) 1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 75 (5)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 55 (3) 1997 UVic 5K 75 (6)
15 RROOM 372
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 75 (7) 1997 Cedar 15K 28 (2) 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 121 (10)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 38 (2) 1997 Mill Bay 10K 38 (2) 1997 UVic 5K 72 (10)
16 CRAC 368
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 8 (1) 1997 Merville 15K 160 (14) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 19 (1)
1997 Cedar 15K 34 (3) 1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 98 (7) 1997 Mill Bay 10K 25 (2)
1997 UVic 5K 24 (2)
17 PEN-TFC 352
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 74 (7) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 50 (5) 1997 Cedar 15K 55 (5)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 34 (4) 1997 Mill Bay 10K 62 (7) 1997 UVic 5K 77 (6)
18 IslPac 325
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 34 (2) 1997 Merville 15K 20 (1) 1997 Cedar 15K 20 (1)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 75 (4) 1997 UVic 5K 176 (10)
19 NanTFC 314
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 48 (3) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 18 (1) 1997 Cedar 7k 107 (6)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 53 (3) 1997 Mill Bay 10K 68 (5) 1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 20 (1)
20 HHH 179
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 46 (3) 1997 Bazan Bay 8K 23 (4) 1997 Cedar 15K 20 (1)
1997 Cedar 7k 19 (1) 1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 18 (1) 1997 Mill Bay 10K 18 (2)
1997 UVic 5K 35 (2)
21 UVicTri 97
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 41 (3) 1997 UVic 5K 56 (4)
22 RRU 30
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 30 (2)
23 VFAC 15
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 15 (1)
24 VIU 15
1997 UVic 5K 15 (1)
25 HOSERS 13
1997 Mill Bay 10K 13 (1)
  Rank Name Total Points
1 PIH 3301
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 405 (35)
1997 Merville 15K 160 (9)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 656 (60)
1997 Cedar 15K 370 (24)
1997 Cedar 7k 13 (1)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 247 (17)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 461 (34)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 383 (27)
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 234 (14)
1997 UVic 5K 372 (27)
2 CEEVACS 3127
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 184 (21)
1997 Merville 15K 291 (22)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 621 (75)
1997 Cedar 15K 298 (24)
1997 Cedar 7k 163 (9)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 308 (21)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 254 (24)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 319 (32)
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 406 (28)
1997 UVic 5K 283 (30)
3 BASTION 2532
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 338 (27)
1997 Merville 15K 277 (18)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 314 (25)
1997 Cedar 15K 247 (19)
1997 Cedar 7k 283 (15)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 254 (18)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 168 (14)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 230 (21)
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 231 (14)
1997 UVic 5K 190 (17)
4 MISC 2290
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 312 (35)
1997 Merville 15K 174 (12)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 212 (18)
1997 Cedar 15K 182 (15)
1997 Cedar 7k 90 (5)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 92 (8)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 334 (44)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 276 (32)
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 187 (11)
1997 UVic 5K 431 (42)
5 CVRR 2031
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 202 (15)
1997 Merville 15K 333 (28)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 67 (5)
1997 Cedar 15K 146 (11)
1997 Cedar 7k 93 (5)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 464 (44)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 174 (12)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 202 (17)
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 195 (13)
1997 UVic 5K 155 (10)
6 TWC 2028
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 246 (29)
1997 Merville 15K 228 (18)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 209 (21)
1997 Cedar 15K 195 (19)
1997 Cedar 7k 33 (2)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 122 (9)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 269 (38)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 273 (30)
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 270 (19)
1997 UVic 5K 183 (19)
7 VicTFC 998
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 117 (8)
1997 Merville 15K 41 (3)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 114 (8)
1997 Cedar 15K 90 (6)
1997 Cedar 7k 114 (6)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 18 (1)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 158 (10)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 126 (10)
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 47 (3)
1997 UVic 5K 173 (11)
8 IRR 888
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 130 (11)
1997 Merville 15K 107 (7)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 56 (5)
1997 Cedar 15K 70 (6)
1997 Cedar 7k 17 (1)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 51 (3)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 121 (9)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 146 (11)
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 68 (5)
1997 UVic 5K 122 (9)
9 PenPlod 756
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 114 (14)
1997 Merville 15K 23 (2)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 108 (13)
1997 Cedar 15K 149 (13)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 23 (3)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 93 (12)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 124 (15)
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 40 (3)
1997 UVic 5K 82 (12)
10 AVRR 648
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 35 (5)
1997 Merville 15K 37 (3)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 43 (5)
1997 Cedar 15K 32 (3)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 42 (3)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 4 (1)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 29 (3)
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 416 (35)
1997 UVic 5K 10 (1)
11 METCHOS 602
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 67 (6)
1997 Merville 15K 65 (4)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 69 (5)
1997 Cedar 15K 61 (4)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 34 (2)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 71 (5)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 74 (6)
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 78 (5)
1997 UVic 5K 83 (7)
12 IslRun 541
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 49 (3)
1997 Merville 15K 55 (3)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 71 (5)
1997 Cedar 15K 40 (2)
1997 Cedar 7k 20 (1)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 20 (1)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 109 (7)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 119 (8)
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 19 (1)
1997 UVic 5K 39 (3)
13 UVIC 440
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 95 (5)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 20 (1)
1997 Cedar 15K 20 (1)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 67 (4)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 25 (2)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 39 (2)
1997 UVic 5K 174 (13)
14 FR 373
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 55 (3)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 39 (3)
1997 Cedar 15K 36 (2)
1997 Cedar 7k 20 (1)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 18 (1)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 75 (5)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 55 (3)
1997 UVic 5K 75 (6)
15 RROOM 372
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 75 (7)
1997 Cedar 15K 28 (2)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 121 (10)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 38 (2)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 38 (2)
1997 UVic 5K 72 (10)
16 CRAC 368
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 8 (1)
1997 Merville 15K 160 (14)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 19 (1)
1997 Cedar 15K 34 (3)
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 98 (7)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 25 (2)
1997 UVic 5K 24 (2)
17 PEN-TFC 352
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 74 (7)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 50 (5)
1997 Cedar 15K 55 (5)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 34 (4)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 62 (7)
1997 UVic 5K 77 (6)
18 IslPac 325
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 34 (2)
1997 Merville 15K 20 (1)
1997 Cedar 15K 20 (1)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 75 (4)
1997 UVic 5K 176 (10)
19 NanTFC 314
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 48 (3)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 18 (1)
1997 Cedar 7k 107 (6)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 53 (3)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 68 (5)
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 20 (1)
20 HHH 179
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k 46 (3)
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 23 (4)
1997 Cedar 15K 20 (1)
1997 Cedar 7k 19 (1)
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 18 (1)
1997 Mill Bay 10K 18 (2)
1997 UVic 5K 35 (2)
21 UVicTri 97
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 41 (3)
1997 UVic 5K 56 (4)
22 RRU 30
1997 Bazan Bay 8K 30 (2)
23 VFAC 15
1997 Dallas Road Dash 10K 15 (1)
24 VIU 15
1997 UVic 5K 15 (1)
25 HOSERS 13
1997 Mill Bay 10K 13 (1)