Finishers to Date

2864

Races Completed

10 / 10

Series complete.

Date Race Results
Jan 07, 1996 1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k View Results
Feb 18, 1996 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K View Results
Feb 25, 1996 1996 Cedar 15K View Results
Mar 03, 1996 1996 Malaspina 8K View Results
Mar 10, 1996 1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon View Results
Mar 17, 1996 1996 UVic 5K View Results
Mar 24, 1996 1996 Mill Bay 10K View Results
Mar 31, 1996 1996 Merville 15K View Results
Apr 07, 1996 1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K View Results
Apr 28, 1996 1996 Bazan Bay 8K View Results
Race Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8kJan 07, 1996 View Results
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10KFeb 18, 1996 View Results
1996 Cedar 15KFeb 25, 1996 View Results
1996 Malaspina 8KMar 03, 1996 View Results
1996 Comox Valley RV Half MarathonMar 10, 1996 View Results
1996 UVic 5KMar 17, 1996 View Results
1996 Mill Bay 10KMar 24, 1996 View Results
1996 Merville 15KMar 31, 1996 View Results
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10KApr 07, 1996 View Results
1996 Bazan Bay 8KApr 28, 1996 View Results
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Alex Coffin M25-29 RROOM 846.8
2 Rob Harmsworth M30-34 MISC 826.0
3 Hugh Trenchard M25-29 BASTION 815.0
4 Barb Wood F30-34 HHH 802.6
5 Steven Royer M30-34 CVRR 796.4
6 Susan P. Williams F35-39 RROOM 790.2
7 Sheron Chrysler F35-39 CEEVACS 786.6
8 Kathy Davidson F35-39 TWC 785.0
9 Gordon Bonwick M35-39 PIH 781.0
10 Brenda Taylor F30-34 779.4
11 Mark Creery M20-24 IslPac 776.8
12 Jacqueline Lewis F30-34 BASTION 775.6
13 John Campbell M30-34 PIH 774.6
14 Mike Boissonneault M40-44 PIH 773.6
15 Keith Wakelin M35-39 CVRR 773.2
16 Carol Tickner F30-34 TWC 772.4
17 Marne Bourbonnais F20-24 UVIC 767.2
18 Bill Hann M30-34 BASTION 764.4
19 Andy Pomeroy M40-44 BASTION 762.2
20 Nigel Beattie M40-44 760.2
21 Ken Chew M30-34 BASTION 759.8
22 Vlad Pomaizl M50-54 BASTION 757.2
23 David Philip Matte M20-24 VIU 755.4
24 Bob Cook M45-49 BASTION 742.0
25 Gary MacGillivray M35-39 MISC 741.4
26 Mike Mullaley M50-54 PIH 740.8
27 Maria Preto F25-29 TWC 738.4
28 Ellie Matheson F40-44 MISC 734.6
29 John Ingram M45-49 729.4
30 John Crouch NewB M55-59 PIH 727.8
31 Hazel Serrano F45-49 CVRR 727.8
32 W. James Rempel M16-19 VicTFC 727.0
33 Mat Baker NewB M16-19 PEN-TFC 726.5
34 Lee Wilkie M16-19 CEEVACS 720.5
35 Laurie Ritchie F35-39 BASTION 719.0
36 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 BASTION 718.2
37 Bill Lee M45-49 IRR 716.6
38 Julie Benson F45-49 BASTION 715.0
39 Kealy Thomson F01-15 VicTFC 714.3
40 Brett Waldner M25-29 714.0
41 Delbert Horrocks M45-49 710.8
42 Mark Nelson M01-15 FR 710.7
43 Larry Gives M50-54 RRU 709.6
44 Tara Hastings F25-29 708.8
45 Sheryl Karras F30-34 HHH 708.2
46 Linda Gibson F40-44 PIH 704.0
47 Shannon Johnson F25-29 IslRun 703.6
48 Richard Player M45-49 CVRR 701.6
49 Sylvan Smyth M25-29 PIH 701.6
50 Ashley Myles F01-15 VicTFC 701.3
51 Maurice Tarrant M65-69 PIH 700.6
52 Travis Chater M01-15 PEN-TFC 698.7
53 Amarjit Singh Heer M40-44 CEEVACS 698.0
54 Marvin Kurier M20-24 MISC 698.0
55 Mary-Ann Branting F30-34 CEEVACS 697.2
56 Ray Miller M35-39 697.2
57 Barbara Sawatsky F45-49 696.8
58 Janet Green F40-44 CVRR 696.0
59 Torben Lind M45-49 TWC 695.2
60 Marcia Stromsmoe F45-49 PIH 691.2
61 Janine Frank F35-39 CEEVACS 690.4
62 Susan Boegman F30-34 TWC 689.2
63 Paul Kane M35-39 MISC 689.0
64 Larry Duke M20-24 685.6
65 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 BASTION 685.2
66 Ken Bonner M50-54 PIH 685.0
67 Bob Lavoie M40-44 CVRR 681.2
68 Stacy Lee F01-15 PEN-TFC 678.3
69 Jack Klassen M45-49 CEEVACS 676.8
70 Jack Campbell M40-44 CVRR 675.4
71 Marguerite Cessford F35-39 674.8
72 Myron Knippshild M35-39 CEEVACS 672.2
73 Heather Beatty F40-44 671.0
74 Philip Tarrant M40-44 669.6
75 Henry Thom M30-34 669.0
76 William Benson M45-49 BASTION 668.2
77 Lucas Marchand M01-15 FR 667.3
78 Ken Hicks M45-49 AVRR 666.2
79 Bill Chalk M40-44 664.4
80 John Downing M55-59 664.0
81 Cathi St.Denis F25-29 CVRR 663.2
82 Gary Arnold M35-39 CEEVACS 661.8
83 Margaret Melvin F45-49 PIH 661.6
84 Jim Sosa M30-34 BASTION 660.8
85 Kim Longmuir F40-44 660.0
86 Cassandra Patterson F25-29 CVRR 659.8
87 Lindsay DeBeck F16-19 659.8
88 Larry Dinn M45-49 MISC 658.6
89 Charlie Ireland M60-64 PIH 658.4
90 Tyler Cocker M01-15 PEN-TFC 658.3
91 Jac Bakker M50-54 657.4
92 Alicia Green F01-15 PEN-TFC 655.3
93 Gus Carson M45-49 654.6
94 Ken Denman M50-54 TWC 654.2
95 Catherine Pomaizl F40-44 BASTION 651.2
96 Harry Ostergaard M50-54 649.4
97 Les MacNeill M60-64 PIH 649.2
98 Michael Goodhelpsen M30-34 648.2
99 Anton Boegman M30-34 TWC 646.4
100 Coby Tschanz F30-34 PIH 646.2
101 Sharon Preston F30-34 MISC 646.0
102 Greig Wilkie M45-49 CEEVACS 644.4
103 Bill Asher M50-54 AVRR 640.8
104 Bruce Hawkes M50-54 MISC 640.6
105 Mike Seager M01-15 639.0
106 N.Wade Yearwood M40-44 PEN-TFC 637.6
107 Mark Havers M35-39 636.4
108 Cindy Nylund F30-34 BASTION 635.8
109 Ann Laidman F40-44 MISC 634.0
110 Felicity Parker F45-49 632.6
111 David Gow M01-15 FR 632.3
112 John Charlesworth M30-34 HHH 626.8
113 Bill Dallinger M35-39 PenPlod 625.8
114 Keenan Cook M01-15 VicTFC 625.7
115 David Seager M01-15 624.3
116 Paul Pellow M40-44 622.4
117 Zachary Yearwood M01-15 PEN-TFC 621.3
118 John Siemens M55-59 CVRR 618.8
119 Jim Price M45-49 616.4
120 Jennifer Killbery F20-24 616.2
121 David Melvin M50-54 PIH 614.8
122 Edward Peters M55-59 612.0
123 David Beatty M40-44 611.6
124 Bob Askin M40-44 611.4
125 Hazura Sangha M60-64 CEEVACS 609.6
126 Winona Pugh F45-49 MISC 606.8
127 Ron Youngash M45-49 603.8
128 Terry Langridge M35-39 599.2
129 Corie Price F45-49 596.6
130 Samara Wesley F16-19 PEN-TFC 596.3
131 Elyse Yearwood F01-15 PEN-TFC 594.3
132 Delcie McLellan F45-49 594.2
133 Karen Boissonneault F35-39 PIH 591.2
134 Liana McOrmond F01-15 TWC 591.0
135 Bob Langelo M35-39 CEEVACS 586.4
136 Mike Emerson M55-59 RROOM 584.6
137 Stan Luzzi M50-54 584.4
138 Gary Blake M45-49 583.8
139 Paul Van den Boomen M01-15 MISC 581.0
140 Jim Allman M45-49 579.8
141 John Wai M40-44 MISC 579.2
142 Fred Wall M60-64 BASTION 578.8
143 Dorothy Simpson F45-49 577.4
144 Les Hudson M45-49 576.6
145 Noreen Havers F35-39 573.6
146 Shannon Lance F35-39 573.2
147 Rob Harris M40-44 571.8
148 Dwayne Schulz M45-49 BASTION 568.2
149 Patricia Kendall F50-54 565.2
150 Clive Hetherington M60-64 BASTION 560.0
151 Monique Van den Boomen F01-15 MISC 559.0
152 Bob Killbery M40-44 558.2
153 Jonathan Martin M01-15 VicTFC 557.3
154 David Wheeler M01-15 FR 557.0
155 Susan Thormoe F50-54 554.4
156 Allen Gledhill M55-59 553.8
157 Adrian Hawkes M01-15 MISC 552.0
158 Valerie Martin F35-39 551.8
159 Gordon Witham M45-49 BASTION 547.4
160 Louise Slobodan F45-49 BASTION 547.0
161 Keith Spacey M55-59 544.4
162 Jodie Brett M50-54 541.4
163 Ken Owen M65-69 538.2
164 Jytte Haagensen F60-64 531.0
165 Mark Henry M01-15 528.3
166 Susan Turcotte F35-39 PIH 526.6
167 Pat St.Denis F60-64 MISC 514.2
168 Rosamund Dashwood F70-74 PIH 512.6
169 Minke Vanderweide F65-69 511.8
170 Ken Arnott M70-74 MISC 506.6
171 Lacey Hansen-Brett F50-54 501.2
172 Gail Robb F50-54 470.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Alex Coffin 846.8
2 Rob Harmsworth 826.0
3 Hugh Trenchard 815.0
4 Barb Wood 802.6
5 Steven Royer 796.4
6 Susan P. Williams 790.2
7 Sheron Chrysler 786.6
8 Kathy Davidson 785.0
9 Gordon Bonwick 781.0
10 Brenda Taylor 779.4
11 Mark Creery 776.8
12 Jacqueline Lewis 775.6
13 John Campbell 774.6
14 Mike Boissonneault 773.6
15 Keith Wakelin 773.2
16 Carol Tickner 772.4
17 Marne Bourbonnais 767.2
18 Bill Hann 764.4
19 Andy Pomeroy 762.2
20 Nigel Beattie 760.2
21 Ken Chew 759.8
22 Vlad Pomaizl 757.2
23 David Philip Matte 755.4
24 Bob Cook 742.0
25 Gary MacGillivray 741.4
26 Mike Mullaley 740.8
27 Maria Preto 738.4
28 Ellie Matheson 734.6
29 John Ingram 729.4
30 John Crouch NewB 727.8
31 Hazel Serrano 727.8
32 W. James Rempel 727.0
33 Mat Baker NewB 726.5
34 Lee Wilkie 720.5
35 Laurie Ritchie 719.0
36 Robin Arbuthnot 718.2
37 Bill Lee 716.6
38 Julie Benson 715.0
39 Kealy Thomson 714.3
40 Brett Waldner 714.0
41 Delbert Horrocks 710.8
42 Mark Nelson 710.7
43 Larry Gives 709.6
44 Tara Hastings 708.8
45 Sheryl Karras 708.2
46 Linda Gibson 704.0
47 Shannon Johnson 703.6
48 Richard Player 701.6
49 Sylvan Smyth 701.6
50 Ashley Myles 701.3
51 Maurice Tarrant 700.6
52 Travis Chater 698.7
53 Amarjit Singh Heer 698.0
54 Marvin Kurier 698.0
55 Mary-Ann Branting 697.2
56 Ray Miller 697.2
57 Barbara Sawatsky 696.8
58 Janet Green 696.0
59 Torben Lind 695.2
60 Marcia Stromsmoe 691.2
61 Janine Frank 690.4
62 Susan Boegman 689.2
63 Paul Kane 689.0
64 Larry Duke 685.6
65 Bill Hollingshead 685.2
66 Ken Bonner 685.0
67 Bob Lavoie 681.2
68 Stacy Lee 678.3
69 Jack Klassen 676.8
70 Jack Campbell 675.4
71 Marguerite Cessford 674.8
72 Myron Knippshild 672.2
73 Heather Beatty 671.0
74 Philip Tarrant 669.6
75 Henry Thom 669.0
76 William Benson 668.2
77 Lucas Marchand 667.3
78 Ken Hicks 666.2
79 Bill Chalk 664.4
80 John Downing 664.0
81 Cathi St.Denis 663.2
82 Gary Arnold 661.8
83 Margaret Melvin 661.6
84 Jim Sosa 660.8
85 Kim Longmuir 660.0
86 Cassandra Patterson 659.8
87 Lindsay DeBeck 659.8
88 Larry Dinn 658.6
89 Charlie Ireland 658.4
90 Tyler Cocker 658.3
91 Jac Bakker 657.4
92 Alicia Green 655.3
93 Gus Carson 654.6
94 Ken Denman 654.2
95 Catherine Pomaizl 651.2
96 Harry Ostergaard 649.4
97 Les MacNeill 649.2
98 Michael Goodhelpsen 648.2
99 Anton Boegman 646.4
100 Coby Tschanz 646.2
101 Sharon Preston 646.0
102 Greig Wilkie 644.4
103 Bill Asher 640.8
104 Bruce Hawkes 640.6
105 Mike Seager 639.0
106 N.Wade Yearwood 637.6
107 Mark Havers 636.4
108 Cindy Nylund 635.8
109 Ann Laidman 634.0
110 Felicity Parker 632.6
111 David Gow 632.3
112 John Charlesworth 626.8
113 Bill Dallinger 625.8
114 Keenan Cook 625.7
115 David Seager 624.3
116 Paul Pellow 622.4
117 Zachary Yearwood 621.3
118 John Siemens 618.8
119 Jim Price 616.4
120 Jennifer Killbery 616.2
121 David Melvin 614.8
122 Edward Peters 612.0
123 David Beatty 611.6
124 Bob Askin 611.4
125 Hazura Sangha 609.6
126 Winona Pugh 606.8
127 Ron Youngash 603.8
128 Terry Langridge 599.2
129 Corie Price 596.6
130 Samara Wesley 596.3
131 Elyse Yearwood 594.3
132 Delcie McLellan 594.2
133 Karen Boissonneault 591.2
134 Liana McOrmond 591.0
135 Bob Langelo 586.4
136 Mike Emerson 584.6
137 Stan Luzzi 584.4
138 Gary Blake 583.8
139 Paul Van den Boomen 581.0
140 Jim Allman 579.8
141 John Wai 579.2
142 Fred Wall 578.8
143 Dorothy Simpson 577.4
144 Les Hudson 576.6
145 Noreen Havers 573.6
146 Shannon Lance 573.2
147 Rob Harris 571.8
148 Dwayne Schulz 568.2
149 Patricia Kendall 565.2
150 Clive Hetherington 560.0
151 Monique Van den Boomen 559.0
152 Bob Killbery 558.2
153 Jonathan Martin 557.3
154 David Wheeler 557.0
155 Susan Thormoe 554.4
156 Allen Gledhill 553.8
157 Adrian Hawkes 552.0
158 Valerie Martin 551.8
159 Gordon Witham 547.4
160 Louise Slobodan 547.0
161 Keith Spacey 544.4
162 Jodie Brett 541.4
163 Ken Owen 538.2
164 Jytte Haagensen 531.0
165 Mark Henry 528.3
166 Susan Turcotte 526.6
167 Pat St.Denis 514.2
168 Rosamund Dashwood 512.6
169 Minke Vanderweide 511.8
170 Ken Arnott 506.6
171 Lacey Hansen-Brett 501.2
172 Gail Robb 470.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Kealy Thomson F01-15 VicTFC 714.3
2 Ashley Myles F01-15 VicTFC 701.3
3 Stacy Lee F01-15 PEN-TFC 678.3
4 Alicia Green F01-15 PEN-TFC 655.3
5 Elyse Yearwood F01-15 PEN-TFC 594.3
6 Liana McOrmond F01-15 TWC 591.0
7 Monique Van den Boomen F01-15 MISC 559.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Kealy Thomson 714.3
2 Ashley Myles 701.3
3 Stacy Lee 678.3
4 Alicia Green 655.3
5 Elyse Yearwood 594.3
6 Liana McOrmond 591.0
7 Monique Van den Boomen 559.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Lindsay DeBeck F16-19 659.8
2 Samara Wesley F16-19 PEN-TFC 596.3
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Lindsay DeBeck 659.8
2 Samara Wesley 596.3
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Marne Bourbonnais F20-24 UVIC 767.2
2 Jennifer Killbery F20-24 616.2
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Marne Bourbonnais 767.2
2 Jennifer Killbery 616.2
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Maria Preto F25-29 TWC 738.4
2 Tara Hastings F25-29 708.8
3 Shannon Johnson F25-29 IslRun 703.6
4 Cathi St.Denis F25-29 CVRR 663.2
5 Cassandra Patterson F25-29 CVRR 659.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Maria Preto 738.4
2 Tara Hastings 708.8
3 Shannon Johnson 703.6
4 Cathi St.Denis 663.2
5 Cassandra Patterson 659.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Barb Wood F30-34 HHH 802.6
2 Brenda Taylor F30-34 779.4
3 Jacqueline Lewis F30-34 BASTION 775.6
4 Carol Tickner F30-34 TWC 772.4
5 Sheryl Karras F30-34 708.2
6 Mary-Ann Branting F30-34 CEEVACS 697.2
7 Susan Boegman F30-34 TWC 689.2
8 Coby Tschanz F30-34 PIH 646.2
9 Sharon Preston F30-34 MISC 646.0
10 Cindy Nylund F30-34 BASTION 635.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Barb Wood 802.6
2 Brenda Taylor 779.4
3 Jacqueline Lewis 775.6
4 Carol Tickner 772.4
5 Sheryl Karras 708.2
6 Mary-Ann Branting 697.2
7 Susan Boegman 689.2
8 Coby Tschanz 646.2
9 Sharon Preston 646.0
10 Cindy Nylund 635.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Susan P. Williams F35-39 RROOM 790.2
2 Sheron Chrysler F35-39 CEEVACS 786.6
3 Kathy Davidson F35-39 TWC 785.0
4 Laurie Ritchie F35-39 BASTION 719.0
5 Janine Frank F35-39 CEEVACS 690.4
6 Marguerite Cessford F35-39 674.8
7 Karen Boissonneault F35-39 PIH 591.2
8 Noreen Havers F35-39 573.6
9 Shannon Lance F35-39 573.2
10 Valerie Martin F35-39 551.8
11 Susan Turcotte F35-39 PIH 526.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Susan P. Williams 790.2
2 Sheron Chrysler 786.6
3 Kathy Davidson 785.0
4 Laurie Ritchie 719.0
5 Janine Frank 690.4
6 Marguerite Cessford 674.8
7 Karen Boissonneault 591.2
8 Noreen Havers 573.6
9 Shannon Lance 573.2
10 Valerie Martin 551.8
11 Susan Turcotte 526.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Ellie Matheson F40-44 MISC 734.6
2 Linda Gibson F40-44 PIH 704.0
3 Janet Green F40-44 CVRR 696.0
4 Heather Beatty F40-44 671.0
5 Kim Longmuir F40-44 660.0
6 Catherine Pomaizl F40-44 BASTION 651.2
7 Ann Laidman F40-44 MISC 634.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Ellie Matheson 734.6
2 Linda Gibson 704.0
3 Janet Green 696.0
4 Heather Beatty 671.0
5 Kim Longmuir 660.0
6 Catherine Pomaizl 651.2
7 Ann Laidman 634.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Hazel Serrano F45-49 CVRR 727.8
2 Julie Benson F45-49 BASTION 715.0
3 Barbara Sawatsky F45-49 696.8
4 Marcia Stromsmoe F45-49 PIH 691.2
5 Margaret Melvin F45-49 PIH 661.6
6 Felicity Parker F45-49 632.6
7 Winona Pugh F45-49 MISC 606.8
8 Corie Price F45-49 596.6
9 Delcie McLellan F45-49 594.2
10 Dorothy Simpson F45-49 577.4
11 Louise Slobodan F45-49 BASTION 547.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Hazel Serrano 727.8
2 Julie Benson 715.0
3 Barbara Sawatsky 696.8
4 Marcia Stromsmoe 691.2
5 Margaret Melvin 661.6
6 Felicity Parker 632.6
7 Winona Pugh 606.8
8 Corie Price 596.6
9 Delcie McLellan 594.2
10 Dorothy Simpson 577.4
11 Louise Slobodan 547.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Patricia Kendall F50-54 565.2
2 Susan Thormoe F50-54 554.4
3 Lacey Hansen-Brett F50-54 501.2
4 Gail Robb F50-54 470.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Patricia Kendall 565.2
2 Susan Thormoe 554.4
3 Lacey Hansen-Brett 501.2
4 Gail Robb 470.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
  Rank Name Total Points
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Jytte Haagensen F60-64 531.0
2 Pat St.Denis F60-64 MISC 514.2
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Jytte Haagensen 531.0
2 Pat St.Denis 514.2
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Rosamund Dashwood F70-74 PIH 512.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Rosamund Dashwood 512.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Mark Nelson M01-15 FR 710.7
2 Travis Chater M01-15 PEN-TFC 698.7
3 Lucas Marchand M01-15 FR 667.3
4 Tyler Cocker M01-15 PEN-TFC 658.3
5 Mike Seager M01-15 639.0
6 David Gow M01-15 FR 632.3
7 Keenan Cook M01-15 625.7
8 David Seager M01-15 624.3
9 Zachary Yearwood M01-15 PEN-TFC 621.3
10 Paul Van den Boomen M01-15 MISC 581.0
11 Jonathan Martin M01-15 VicTFC 557.3
12 David Wheeler M01-15 FR 557.0
13 Adrian Hawkes M01-15 MISC 552.0
14 Mark Henry M01-15 528.3
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Mark Nelson 710.7
2 Travis Chater 698.7
3 Lucas Marchand 667.3
4 Tyler Cocker 658.3
5 Mike Seager 639.0
6 David Gow 632.3
7 Keenan Cook 625.7
8 David Seager 624.3
9 Zachary Yearwood 621.3
10 Paul Van den Boomen 581.0
11 Jonathan Martin 557.3
12 David Wheeler 557.0
13 Adrian Hawkes 552.0
14 Mark Henry 528.3
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 W. James Rempel M16-19 VicTFC 727.0
2 Mat Baker NewB M16-19 726.5
3 Lee Wilkie M16-19 CEEVACS 720.5
  Rank Name Total Points
1 W. James Rempel 727.0
2 Mat Baker NewB 726.5
3 Lee Wilkie 720.5
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Mark Creery M20-24 IslPac 776.8
2 David Philip Matte M20-24 VIU 755.4
3 Marvin Kurier M20-24 MISC 698.0
4 Larry Duke M20-24 685.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Mark Creery 776.8
2 David Philip Matte 755.4
3 Marvin Kurier 698.0
4 Larry Duke 685.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Alex Coffin M25-29 RROOM 846.8
2 Hugh Trenchard M25-29 BASTION 815.0
3 Brett Waldner M25-29 714.0
4 Sylvan Smyth M25-29 PIH 701.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Alex Coffin 846.8
2 Hugh Trenchard 815.0
3 Brett Waldner 714.0
4 Sylvan Smyth 701.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Rob Harmsworth M30-34 MISC 826.0
2 Steven Royer M30-34 CVRR 796.4
3 John Campbell M30-34 PIH 774.6
4 Bill Hann M30-34 BASTION 764.4
5 Ken Chew M30-34 BASTION 759.8
6 Henry Thom M30-34 669.0
7 Jim Sosa M30-34 BASTION 660.8
8 Michael Goodhelpsen M30-34 648.2
9 Anton Boegman M30-34 TWC 646.4
10 John Charlesworth M30-34 HHH 626.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Rob Harmsworth 826.0
2 Steven Royer 796.4
3 John Campbell 774.6
4 Bill Hann 764.4
5 Ken Chew 759.8
6 Henry Thom 669.0
7 Jim Sosa 660.8
8 Michael Goodhelpsen 648.2
9 Anton Boegman 646.4
10 John Charlesworth 626.8
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Gordon Bonwick M35-39 PIH 781.0
2 Keith Wakelin M35-39 CVRR 773.2
3 Gary MacGillivray M35-39 MISC 741.4
4 Ray Miller M35-39 697.2
5 Paul Kane M35-39 MISC 689.0
6 Myron Knippshild M35-39 CEEVACS 672.2
7 Gary Arnold M35-39 CEEVACS 661.8
8 Mark Havers M35-39 636.4
9 Bill Dallinger M35-39 PenPlod 625.8
10 Terry Langridge M35-39 TWC 599.2
11 Bob Langelo M35-39 CEEVACS 586.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Gordon Bonwick 781.0
2 Keith Wakelin 773.2
3 Gary MacGillivray 741.4
4 Ray Miller 697.2
5 Paul Kane 689.0
6 Myron Knippshild 672.2
7 Gary Arnold 661.8
8 Mark Havers 636.4
9 Bill Dallinger 625.8
10 Terry Langridge 599.2
11 Bob Langelo 586.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Mike Boissonneault M40-44 PIH 773.6
2 Andy Pomeroy M40-44 BASTION 762.2
3 Nigel Beattie M40-44 760.2
4 Robin Arbuthnot M40-44 BASTION 718.2
5 Amarjit Singh Heer M40-44 CEEVACS 698.0
6 Bob Lavoie M40-44 CVRR 681.2
7 Jack Campbell M40-44 CVRR 675.4
8 Philip Tarrant M40-44 669.6
9 Bill Chalk M40-44 664.4
10 N.Wade Yearwood M40-44 PEN-TFC 637.6
11 Paul Pellow M40-44 622.4
12 David Beatty M40-44 611.6
13 Bob Askin M40-44 611.4
14 John Wai M40-44 579.2
15 Rob Harris M40-44 571.8
16 Bob Killbery M40-44 558.2
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Mike Boissonneault 773.6
2 Andy Pomeroy 762.2
3 Nigel Beattie 760.2
4 Robin Arbuthnot 718.2
5 Amarjit Singh Heer 698.0
6 Bob Lavoie 681.2
7 Jack Campbell 675.4
8 Philip Tarrant 669.6
9 Bill Chalk 664.4
10 N.Wade Yearwood 637.6
11 Paul Pellow 622.4
12 David Beatty 611.6
13 Bob Askin 611.4
14 John Wai 579.2
15 Rob Harris 571.8
16 Bob Killbery 558.2
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Bob Cook M45-49 BASTION 742.0
2 John Ingram M45-49 729.4
3 Bill Lee M45-49 IRR 716.6
4 Delbert Horrocks M45-49 BASTION 710.8
5 Richard Player M45-49 CVRR 701.6
6 Torben Lind M45-49 TWC 695.2
7 Jack Klassen M45-49 CEEVACS 676.8
8 William Benson M45-49 BASTION 668.2
9 Ken Hicks M45-49 AVRR 666.2
10 Larry Dinn M45-49 MISC 658.6
11 Gus Carson M45-49 654.6
12 Greig Wilkie M45-49 CEEVACS 644.4
13 Jim Price M45-49 616.4
14 Ron Youngash M45-49 603.8
15 Gary Blake M45-49 583.8
16 Jim Allman M45-49 579.8
17 Les Hudson M45-49 576.6
18 Dwayne Schulz M45-49 BASTION 568.2
19 Gordon Witham M45-49 BASTION 547.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Bob Cook 742.0
2 John Ingram 729.4
3 Bill Lee 716.6
4 Delbert Horrocks 710.8
5 Richard Player 701.6
6 Torben Lind 695.2
7 Jack Klassen 676.8
8 William Benson 668.2
9 Ken Hicks 666.2
10 Larry Dinn 658.6
11 Gus Carson 654.6
12 Greig Wilkie 644.4
13 Jim Price 616.4
14 Ron Youngash 603.8
15 Gary Blake 583.8
16 Jim Allman 579.8
17 Les Hudson 576.6
18 Dwayne Schulz 568.2
19 Gordon Witham 547.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Vlad Pomaizl M50-54 BASTION 757.2
2 Mike Mullaley M50-54 PIH 740.8
3 Larry Gives M50-54 RRU 709.6
4 Ken Bonner M50-54 PIH 685.0
5 Jac Bakker M50-54 657.4
6 Ken Denman M50-54 TWC 654.2
7 Harry Ostergaard M50-54 649.4
8 Bill Asher M50-54 AVRR 640.8
9 Bruce Hawkes M50-54 MISC 640.6
10 David Melvin M50-54 PIH 614.8
11 Stan Luzzi M50-54 584.4
12 Jodie Brett M50-54 541.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Vlad Pomaizl 757.2
2 Mike Mullaley 740.8
3 Larry Gives 709.6
4 Ken Bonner 685.0
5 Jac Bakker 657.4
6 Ken Denman 654.2
7 Harry Ostergaard 649.4
8 Bill Asher 640.8
9 Bruce Hawkes 640.6
10 David Melvin 614.8
11 Stan Luzzi 584.4
12 Jodie Brett 541.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 John Crouch NewB M55-59 PIH 727.8
2 Bill Hollingshead M55-59 BASTION 685.2
3 John Downing M55-59 664.0
4 John Siemens M55-59 CVRR 618.8
5 Edward Peters M55-59 612.0
6 Mike Emerson M55-59 RROOM 584.6
7 Allen Gledhill M55-59 553.8
8 Keith Spacey M55-59 544.4
  Rank Name Total Points
1 John Crouch NewB 727.8
2 Bill Hollingshead 685.2
3 John Downing 664.0
4 John Siemens 618.8
5 Edward Peters 612.0
6 Mike Emerson 584.6
7 Allen Gledhill 553.8
8 Keith Spacey 544.4
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Charlie Ireland M60-64 PIH 658.4
2 Les MacNeill M60-64 PIH 649.2
3 Hazura Sangha M60-64 CEEVACS 609.6
4 Fred Wall M60-64 BASTION 578.8
5 Clive Hetherington M60-64 BASTION 560.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Charlie Ireland 658.4
2 Les MacNeill 649.2
3 Hazura Sangha 609.6
4 Fred Wall 578.8
5 Clive Hetherington 560.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Maurice Tarrant M65-69 PIH 700.6
2 Ken Owen M65-69 538.2
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Maurice Tarrant 700.6
2 Ken Owen 538.2
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Ken Arnott M70-74 506.6
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Ken Arnott 506.6
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Minke Vanderweide F65-69 CEEVACS 511.8
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Minke Vanderweide 511.8
  Rank Club Total Points
1 BASTION 3028
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 413 (36) 1996 Merville 15K 322 (22) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 337 (29)
1996 Cedar 15K 226 (14) 1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 245 (16) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 248 (20)
1996 Malaspina 8K 419 (30) 1996 Mill Bay 10K 377 (28) 1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 313 (20)
1996 UVic 5K 128 (16)
2 PIH 2802
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 388 (29) 1996 Merville 15K 199 (12) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 495 (34)
1996 Cedar 15K 320 (19) 1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 149 (8) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 342 (26)
1996 Malaspina 8K 180 (10) 1996 Mill Bay 10K 268 (18) 1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 127 (7)
1996 UVic 5K 334 (24)
3 MISC 2126
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 239 (32) 1996 Merville 15K 154 (9) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 282 (25)
1996 Cedar 15K 171 (12) 1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 97 (6) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 263 (24)
1996 Malaspina 8K 138 (9) 1996 Mill Bay 10K 305 (28) 1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 120 (7)
1996 UVic 5K 357 (40)
4 CVRR 1985
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 127 (12) 1996 Merville 15K 369 (27) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 142 (9)
1996 Cedar 15K 177 (11) 1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 379 (24) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 170 (10)
1996 Malaspina 8K 180 (11) 1996 Mill Bay 10K 130 (8) 1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 231 (14)
1996 UVic 5K 80 (5)
5 CEEVACS 1852
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 145 (19) 1996 Merville 15K 164 (11) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 261 (28)
1996 Cedar 15K 198 (13) 1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 111 (7) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 112 (9)
1996 Malaspina 8K 237 (16) 1996 Mill Bay 10K 339 (30) 1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 108 (6)
1996 UVic 5K 177 (16)
6 TWC 1231
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 198 (23) 1996 Merville 15K 89 (6) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 182 (16)
1996 Cedar 15K 100 (7) 1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 59 (4) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 157 (14)
1996 Malaspina 8K 64 (4) 1996 Mill Bay 10K 105 (9) 1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 147 (9)
1996 UVic 5K 130 (16)
7 PEN-TFC 896
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 233 (15) 1996 Merville 15K 20 (1) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 180 (11)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 17 (1) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 25 (3) 1996 Malaspina 8K 139 (7)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 81 (6) 1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 19 (1) 1996 UVic 5K 182 (13)
8 RROOM 601
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 123 (10) 1996 Merville 15K 39 (2) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 32 (2)
1996 Cedar 15K 50 (3) 1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 74 (4) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 130 (8)
1996 Malaspina 8K 17 (1) 1996 Mill Bay 10K 18 (1) 1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 20 (1)
1996 UVic 5K 98 (6)
9 VicTFC 549
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 157 (10) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 83 (6) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 41 (4)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 103 (7) 1996 UVic 5K 165 (11)
10 FR 519
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 37 (3) 1996 Merville 15K 40 (2) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 48 (3)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 19 (1) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 113 (6) 1996 Malaspina 8K 56 (3)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 80 (5) 1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 58 (3) 1996 UVic 5K 68 (5)
11 UVIC 382
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 38 (3) 1996 Cedar 15K 20 (1) 1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 20 (1)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 32 (2) 1996 Malaspina 8K 20 (1) 1996 Mill Bay 10K 20 (1)
1996 UVic 5K 232 (20)
12 CRAC 374
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 8 (5) 1996 Merville 15K 163 (14) 1996 Cedar 15K 42 (3)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 151 (11) 1996 Mill Bay 10K 1 (1) 1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 9 (1)
13 IslRun 359
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 77 (6) 1996 Merville 15K 19 (1) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 56 (3)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 19 (1) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 16 (1) 1996 Malaspina 8K 20 (1)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 39 (2) 1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 53 (3) 1996 UVic 5K 60 (4)
14 PenPlod 350
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 82 (11) 1996 Merville 15K 27 (3) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 84 (11)
1996 Cedar 15K 45 (3) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 44 (6) 1996 Mill Bay 10K 19 (2)
1996 UVic 5K 49 (7)
15 HHH 302
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 5 (2) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 59 (5) 1996 Cedar 15K 28 (2)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 43 (3) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 26 (4) 1996 Mill Bay 10K 53 (4)
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 48 (3) 1996 UVic 5K 40 (2)
16 AVRR 274
1996 Merville 15K 29 (2) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 27 (2) 1996 Cedar 15K 23 (2)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 17 (1) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 13 (1) 1996 Malaspina 8K 30 (3)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 15 (1) 1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 103 (9) 1996 UVic 5K 17 (1)
17 VIU 257
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 28 (3) 1996 Cedar 15K 39 (2) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 48 (3)
1996 Malaspina 8K 92 (5) 1996 Mill Bay 10K 20 (1) 1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 20 (1)
1996 UVic 5K 10 (1)
18 IslPac 178
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 38 (2) 1996 Merville 15K 18 (1) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 31 (2)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 11 (1) 1996 Mill Bay 10K 18 (1) 1996 UVic 5K 62 (4)
19 RRU 105
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 14 (1) 1996 Bazan Bay 8K 17 (1) 1996 Cedar 15K 17 (1)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 20 (1) 1996 Mill Bay 10K 18 (1) 1996 UVic 5K 19 (1)
20 IRR 95
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 8 (1) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 49 (3) 1996 Mill Bay 10K 19 (1)
1996 UVic 5K 19 (1)
21 HOSERS 75
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 33 (3) 1996 Cedar 15K 14 (1) 1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 15 (1)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 13 (1)
22 SSI2 48
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 48 (6)
23 NanTFC 20
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 20 (1)
24 PACIFIC 7
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 7 (2)
  Rank Name Total Points
1 BASTION 3028
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 413 (36)
1996 Merville 15K 322 (22)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 337 (29)
1996 Cedar 15K 226 (14)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 245 (16)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 248 (20)
1996 Malaspina 8K 419 (30)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 377 (28)
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 313 (20)
1996 UVic 5K 128 (16)
2 PIH 2802
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 388 (29)
1996 Merville 15K 199 (12)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 495 (34)
1996 Cedar 15K 320 (19)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 149 (8)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 342 (26)
1996 Malaspina 8K 180 (10)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 268 (18)
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 127 (7)
1996 UVic 5K 334 (24)
3 MISC 2126
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 239 (32)
1996 Merville 15K 154 (9)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 282 (25)
1996 Cedar 15K 171 (12)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 97 (6)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 263 (24)
1996 Malaspina 8K 138 (9)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 305 (28)
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 120 (7)
1996 UVic 5K 357 (40)
4 CVRR 1985
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 127 (12)
1996 Merville 15K 369 (27)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 142 (9)
1996 Cedar 15K 177 (11)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 379 (24)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 170 (10)
1996 Malaspina 8K 180 (11)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 130 (8)
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 231 (14)
1996 UVic 5K 80 (5)
5 CEEVACS 1852
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 145 (19)
1996 Merville 15K 164 (11)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 261 (28)
1996 Cedar 15K 198 (13)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 111 (7)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 112 (9)
1996 Malaspina 8K 237 (16)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 339 (30)
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 108 (6)
1996 UVic 5K 177 (16)
6 TWC 1231
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 198 (23)
1996 Merville 15K 89 (6)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 182 (16)
1996 Cedar 15K 100 (7)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 59 (4)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 157 (14)
1996 Malaspina 8K 64 (4)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 105 (9)
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 147 (9)
1996 UVic 5K 130 (16)
7 PEN-TFC 896
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 233 (15)
1996 Merville 15K 20 (1)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 180 (11)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 17 (1)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 25 (3)
1996 Malaspina 8K 139 (7)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 81 (6)
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 19 (1)
1996 UVic 5K 182 (13)
8 RROOM 601
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 123 (10)
1996 Merville 15K 39 (2)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 32 (2)
1996 Cedar 15K 50 (3)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 74 (4)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 130 (8)
1996 Malaspina 8K 17 (1)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 18 (1)
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 20 (1)
1996 UVic 5K 98 (6)
9 VicTFC 549
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 157 (10)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 83 (6)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 41 (4)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 103 (7)
1996 UVic 5K 165 (11)
10 FR 519
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 37 (3)
1996 Merville 15K 40 (2)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 48 (3)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 19 (1)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 113 (6)
1996 Malaspina 8K 56 (3)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 80 (5)
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 58 (3)
1996 UVic 5K 68 (5)
11 UVIC 382
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 38 (3)
1996 Cedar 15K 20 (1)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 20 (1)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 32 (2)
1996 Malaspina 8K 20 (1)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 20 (1)
1996 UVic 5K 232 (20)
12 CRAC 374
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 8 (5)
1996 Merville 15K 163 (14)
1996 Cedar 15K 42 (3)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 151 (11)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 1 (1)
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 9 (1)
13 IslRun 359
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 77 (6)
1996 Merville 15K 19 (1)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 56 (3)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 19 (1)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 16 (1)
1996 Malaspina 8K 20 (1)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 39 (2)
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 53 (3)
1996 UVic 5K 60 (4)
14 PenPlod 350
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 82 (11)
1996 Merville 15K 27 (3)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 84 (11)
1996 Cedar 15K 45 (3)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 44 (6)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 19 (2)
1996 UVic 5K 49 (7)
15 HHH 302
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 5 (2)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 59 (5)
1996 Cedar 15K 28 (2)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 43 (3)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 26 (4)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 53 (4)
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 48 (3)
1996 UVic 5K 40 (2)
16 AVRR 274
1996 Merville 15K 29 (2)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 27 (2)
1996 Cedar 15K 23 (2)
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon 17 (1)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 13 (1)
1996 Malaspina 8K 30 (3)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 15 (1)
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 103 (9)
1996 UVic 5K 17 (1)
17 VIU 257
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 28 (3)
1996 Cedar 15K 39 (2)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 48 (3)
1996 Malaspina 8K 92 (5)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 20 (1)
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K 20 (1)
1996 UVic 5K 10 (1)
18 IslPac 178
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 38 (2)
1996 Merville 15K 18 (1)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 31 (2)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 11 (1)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 18 (1)
1996 UVic 5K 62 (4)
19 RRU 105
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 14 (1)
1996 Bazan Bay 8K 17 (1)
1996 Cedar 15K 17 (1)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 20 (1)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 18 (1)
1996 UVic 5K 19 (1)
20 IRR 95
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 8 (1)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 49 (3)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 19 (1)
1996 UVic 5K 19 (1)
21 HOSERS 75
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 33 (3)
1996 Cedar 15K 14 (1)
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 15 (1)
1996 Mill Bay 10K 13 (1)
22 SSI2 48
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 48 (6)
23 NanTFC 20
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k 20 (1)
24 PACIFIC 7
1996 Dallas Road Dash 10K 7 (2)