Finishers to Date

427

Races Completed

2 / 8

Next Race:

1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Jan 11, 1987
Date Race Results
Jan 11, 1987 1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k View Results
Jan 25, 1987 1987 Bastion 15k View Results
Feb 08, 1987 1987 River Runners 10k View Results
Mar 08, 1987 1987 Cherry Point 10k View Results
Mar 22, 1987 1987 Comox Valley 20k Race View Results
Apr 05, 1987 1987 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10k View Results
Apr 19, 1987 1987 Victoria Half Marathon View Results
Apr 26, 1987 1987 Nanaimo 8k View Results
Race Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8kJan 11, 1987 View Results
1987 Bastion 15kJan 25, 1987 View Results
1987 River Runners 10kFeb 08, 1987 View Results
1987 Cherry Point 10kMar 08, 1987 View Results
1987 Comox Valley 20k RaceMar 22, 1987 View Results
1987 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10kApr 05, 1987 View Results
1987 Victoria Half MarathonApr 19, 1987 View Results
1987 Nanaimo 8kApr 26, 1987 View Results
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Steve Guille M25-29 874.0
2 Mike Creery M40-44 870.0
3 Gary Barber M25-29 850.0
4 Robert Darling M35-39 837.0
5 Tom Michell M30-34 PIH 835.5
6 Don Switzer M30-34 830.0
7 Andrew Mehl M35-39 828.0
8 Vlad Pomaizl M40-44 826.0
9 Simon Timmer M45-49 806.0
10 Brian Connon M40-44 802.0
11 Pat McKelvey M25-29 799.0
12 Lyn Chorney M30-34 793.0
13 Laurie Upton M35-39 792.0
14 Bob Cook M35-39 BASTION 788.0
15 Mark Mrozinski M30-34 788.0
16 John Crouch M45-49 782.0
17 Bob Goldman M30-34 778.0
18 Brian Travelbea M35-39 777.0
19 Mark Colegrave M35-39 767.5
20 Chris Garrett-Petts M40-44 762.0
21 Paul Lecomte M30-34 761.0
22 Bob Reid M40-44 PIH 759.0
23 Michael Ellis M50-54 PIH 758.5
24 Jim Ramsey M35-39 757.0
25 Peter Tresize M16-19 PIH 754.0
26 Peter Geelen M25-29 751.0
27 Garfield Saunders M45-49 749.5
28 Peter Findlay M25-29 749.0
29 Charles Ireland M50-54 746.0
30 Maurice Tarrant M50-54 742.0
31 Kevin Bunting M25-29 740.5
32 Chad DePol M16-19 PIH 740.0
33 John Bones M40-44 738.5
34 Ken Bouner M45-49 738.0
35 Gary Vermette M35-39 CEEVACS 736.5
36 Brian Turner M45-49 736.0
37 Trevor Morrison M16-19 ARROW 736.0
38 Nicholas May M30-34 735.0
39 David Barber M40-44 CEEVACS 732.5
40 Alan Biggs M45-49 730.0
41 Ken Blunt M40-44 PIH 728.5
42 Eddie McMullen M25-29 VIKES 727.5
43 Mels Williams M40-44 724.0
44 Sheron Chrysler F25-29 723.5
45 Sally Balchin F25-29 722.0
46 Terry Marshall M25-29 720.0
47 Mike James M16-19 716.0
48 Kent Smith M30-34 713.0
49 Nicholas Marshall M35-39 710.0
50 Bill Curry M40-44 710.0
51 Dan Harlow M40-44 709.0
52 William Raine M25-29 PIH 707.5
53 Norm Ringstad M35-39 707.0
54 Rudy Marchildon M30-34 705.0
55 Bhagat Judge M40-44 701.0
56 Clive Hetherington M50-54 700.0
57 David Melvin M40-44 PIH 700.0
58 David Dudek M16-19 BASTION 699.0
59 Fraser Stewart M35-39 698.0
60 Trish Jennings F30-34 697.0
61 Robert Galbraith M25-29 695.0
62 Rick Krawetz M35-39 PIH 694.0
63 Brian Mallory M45-49 693.0
64 Lorne Franksen M30-34 693.0
65 Michael Barton M40-44 692.0
66 Ken Obee M25-29 690.0
67 Ken Davidson M40-44 689.0
68 Robert Gehm M50-54 BASTION 689.0
69 Chris Sinclare M30-34 CVRR 686.5
70 Marr Tatchell M25-29 686.0
71 Bruce Morrison M40-44 684.0
72 Dave Steadman M40-44 683.5
73 Sonja Hanelt F16-19 683.0
74 Helmot Mark M35-39 683.0
75 Ronald Colegrave M30-34 682.0
76 Joyce Burghardt F30-34 681.5
77 Ron Devito M40-44 678.0
78 Rod McCrimmon M35-39 PIH 677.0
79 Robert Littlejohns M-- 674.0
80 Ron Pitts M35-39 BASTION 674.0
81 Gilles St. Dennis M45-49 673.0
82 Graeme LeBlanc M16-19 PCP 672.0
83 Gord Kehoe M45-49 671.0
84 Troy Fogarty M16-19 670.0
85 Brian Davis M35-39 670.0
86 Pamela Smith F30-34 669.0
87 Gordon Davidson M35-39 CVRR 668.0
88 Craig Blunt M01-15 PIH 661.0
89 Jeff Brock M35-39 660.5
90 Tom Churchill M40-44 658.5
91 Tom Slater M30-34 657.5
92 Preben Rasmussen M40-44 657.0
93 Blane Boyko M25-29 653.0
94 Leo Vogel M45-49 652.0
95 Brendon LeBlanc M16-19 PCP 652.0
96 Jerry Moist M35-39 652.0
97 Shawn Burkowski M16-19 652.0
98 Alex Bedard M30-34 CVRR 651.5
99 Kathy Larison F25-29 CVRR 650.5
100 Duane Aarset M16-19 650.0
101 Gary McKinnon M45-49 650.0
102 Wayne LeBlanc M40-44 PCP 649.5
103 John Elson M35-39 649.0
104 Chuck Brown M25-29 649.0
105 Dale Sparks M16-19 MISC 647.0
106 Sue Daniel F30-34 647.0
107 Paul McNamara M35-39 644.5
108 Sylvia MacMahon F40-44 643.0
109 William Lumley M25-29 642.5
110 Bruce McNeely M35-39 642.0
111 Ross Johnson M35-39 639.0
112 Suzanne Gagnon F25-29 637.5
113 Rene Latour M50-54 CVRR 636.5
114 Byron Wilson M60-64 CEEVACS 635.5
115 Jill Grant F30-34 CVRR 634.0
116 David MacLeod M35-39 MISC 632.0
117 Don Fockler M40-44 629.5
118 Steve Stirling M35-39 629.0
119 Marg Melvin F30-34 629.0
120 Denys Guay M25-29 628.0
121 Bob Early M40-44 628.0
122 Bill Cox M30-34 628.0
123 Danny Kilpatrick M45-49 627.0
124 Sandra Berry F30-34 PIH 626.5
125 David Hall M50-54 PCP 626.0
126 Colleen Tesluk F40-44 PIH 625.5
127 Ole Jespersen M50-54 625.0
128 Bob Vandermolen M35-39 ARROW 623.0
129 David Robertson M35-39 622.5
130 Ken Hicks M-- 621.0
131 Paul Gonier M35-39 621.0
132 Helen Loken F16-19 619.0
133 Bill Wood M30-34 PIH 618.0
134 David Propp M50-54 MISC 618.0
135 Peter Koughan M40-44 617.5
136 Rejean Montmarquet M30-34 617.0
137 Barbara Kingstad F40-44 615.0
138 Geoff Trepanier M16-19 612.0
139 Graige Blunt M16-19 609.0
140 Donna Brown F25-29 607.5
141 Jim Menzies M45-49 606.5
142 Gordon Rempel M50-54 PIH 605.0
143 Thomas Miller M35-39 602.0
144 Sandy Auburn F30-34 601.5
145 Mary Anne Ellens F40-44 PIH 601.5
146 John-Marc Kehoe M16-19 601.0
147 Warren Boquist M16-19 NanTFC 601.0
148 Monica Dudek F16-19 BASTION 600.0
149 Sean MacMahon M01-15 PIH 598.0
150 Uschi Hanelt F40-44 597.0
151 Phil McGarrigle M35-39 BASTION 595.5
152 Rudy Fisler M40-44 595.0
153 Evan Fagan M50-54 594.5
154 Tom Head M25-29 592.5
155 Bent Harder M60-64 591.0
156 Sharon Shew F16-19 VIKES 587.5
157 Mike Wallberg M16-19 587.0
158 Reid Wallberg M40-44 586.0
159 Chris Dickson M16-19 586.0
160 Jack Bennett M40-44 CEEVACS 585.5
161 Malcolm Daneil M35-39 585.0
162 Beverlee Marsh F30-34 585.0
163 Dani Koughan M16-19 584.5
164 Mark Ross M30-34 583.0
165 Gladys Dicy F40-44 580.0
166 Okie Radjah F40-44 580.0
167 Lynn McNamara F30-34 MISC 576.0
168 Ann Loken F16-19 576.0
169 Merell Harlow F40-44 570.0
170 Susan Smith F30-34 563.5
171 John Shaw M35-39 561.0
172 Cindy Michell F25-29 PIH 560.5
173 Barb Mallory F40-44 557.0
174 Alan Fotheringham M25-29 556.0
175 Nicole Heisterman F16-19 NanTFC 552.0
176 Rosamund Dashwood F60-64 548.5
177 Lucille Grote F30-34 CEEVACS 547.5
178 Joan Stirling F30-34 ARROW 546.5
179 Leah Dillabaugh F16-19 545.0
180 David Owen M35-39 545.0
181 Sandy Burns F40-44 544.0
182 Terry Turcotte M30-34 544.0
183 Andrea DePol F01-15 PIH 540.0
184 Barbara Shaw F30-34 536.0
185 Karen Hughes F40-44 531.0
186 Dale Kaikkonen M35-39 531.0
187 Linda Miller F30-34 PIH 530.0
188 Dave Campbell M35-39 526.0
189 Jeff Van den driesen M35-39 517.0
190 Foyanne Bell F30-34 517.0
191 Eddy Braun M01-15 515.0
192 Karola Mitschke F30-34 511.0
193 Eric McKean M35-39 507.0
194 Chris Baslee M16-19 504.0
195 Jytte Haagensen F50-54 PIH 503.0
196 Holly Steeves F16-19 CEEVACS 489.0
197 Kevin Groves M16-19 466.0
198 Joan Bolton F30-34 442.0
199 Phairis McQuillan F16-19 435.0
200 Holly Steves F16-19 430.0
201 Pamela McQuillan F30-34 429.0
202 Brian Greener M40-44 429.0
203 Thomas Short M60-64 420.0
204 Chris Groves M16-19 411.0
205 Sean Mark M01-15 BASTION 382.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Steve Guille 874.0
2 Mike Creery 870.0
3 Gary Barber 850.0
4 Robert Darling 837.0
5 Tom Michell 835.5
6 Don Switzer 830.0
7 Andrew Mehl 828.0
8 Vlad Pomaizl 826.0
9 Simon Timmer 806.0
10 Brian Connon 802.0
11 Pat McKelvey 799.0
12 Lyn Chorney 793.0
13 Laurie Upton 792.0
14 Bob Cook 788.0
15 Mark Mrozinski 788.0
16 John Crouch 782.0
17 Bob Goldman 778.0
18 Brian Travelbea 777.0
19 Mark Colegrave 767.5
20 Chris Garrett-Petts 762.0
21 Paul Lecomte 761.0
22 Bob Reid 759.0
23 Michael Ellis 758.5
24 Jim Ramsey 757.0
25 Peter Tresize 754.0
26 Peter Geelen 751.0
27 Garfield Saunders 749.5
28 Peter Findlay 749.0
29 Charles Ireland 746.0
30 Maurice Tarrant 742.0
31 Kevin Bunting 740.5
32 Chad DePol 740.0
33 John Bones 738.5
34 Ken Bouner 738.0
35 Gary Vermette 736.5
36 Brian Turner 736.0
37 Trevor Morrison 736.0
38 Nicholas May 735.0
39 David Barber 732.5
40 Alan Biggs 730.0
41 Ken Blunt 728.5
42 Eddie McMullen 727.5
43 Mels Williams 724.0
44 Sheron Chrysler 723.5
45 Sally Balchin 722.0
46 Terry Marshall 720.0
47 Mike James 716.0
48 Kent Smith 713.0
49 Nicholas Marshall 710.0
50 Bill Curry 710.0
51 Dan Harlow 709.0
52 William Raine 707.5
53 Norm Ringstad 707.0
54 Rudy Marchildon 705.0
55 Bhagat Judge 701.0
56 Clive Hetherington 700.0
57 David Melvin 700.0
58 David Dudek 699.0
59 Fraser Stewart 698.0
60 Trish Jennings 697.0
61 Robert Galbraith 695.0
62 Rick Krawetz 694.0
63 Brian Mallory 693.0
64 Lorne Franksen 693.0
65 Michael Barton 692.0
66 Ken Obee 690.0
67 Ken Davidson 689.0
68 Robert Gehm 689.0
69 Chris Sinclare 686.5
70 Marr Tatchell 686.0
71 Bruce Morrison 684.0
72 Dave Steadman 683.5
73 Sonja Hanelt 683.0
74 Helmot Mark 683.0
75 Ronald Colegrave 682.0
76 Joyce Burghardt 681.5
77 Ron Devito 678.0
78 Rod McCrimmon 677.0
79 Robert Littlejohns 674.0
80 Ron Pitts 674.0
81 Gilles St. Dennis 673.0
82 Graeme LeBlanc 672.0
83 Gord Kehoe 671.0
84 Troy Fogarty 670.0
85 Brian Davis 670.0
86 Pamela Smith 669.0
87 Gordon Davidson 668.0
88 Craig Blunt 661.0
89 Jeff Brock 660.5
90 Tom Churchill 658.5
91 Tom Slater 657.5
92 Preben Rasmussen 657.0
93 Blane Boyko 653.0
94 Leo Vogel 652.0
95 Brendon LeBlanc 652.0
96 Jerry Moist 652.0
97 Shawn Burkowski 652.0
98 Alex Bedard 651.5
99 Kathy Larison 650.5
100 Duane Aarset 650.0
101 Gary McKinnon 650.0
102 Wayne LeBlanc 649.5
103 John Elson 649.0
104 Chuck Brown 649.0
105 Dale Sparks 647.0
106 Sue Daniel 647.0
107 Paul McNamara 644.5
108 Sylvia MacMahon 643.0
109 William Lumley 642.5
110 Bruce McNeely 642.0
111 Ross Johnson 639.0
112 Suzanne Gagnon 637.5
113 Rene Latour 636.5
114 Byron Wilson 635.5
115 Jill Grant 634.0
116 David MacLeod 632.0
117 Don Fockler 629.5
118 Steve Stirling 629.0
119 Marg Melvin 629.0
120 Denys Guay 628.0
121 Bob Early 628.0
122 Bill Cox 628.0
123 Danny Kilpatrick 627.0
124 Sandra Berry 626.5
125 David Hall 626.0
126 Colleen Tesluk 625.5
127 Ole Jespersen 625.0
128 Bob Vandermolen 623.0
129 David Robertson 622.5
130 Ken Hicks 621.0
131 Paul Gonier 621.0
132 Helen Loken 619.0
133 Bill Wood 618.0
134 David Propp 618.0
135 Peter Koughan 617.5
136 Rejean Montmarquet 617.0
137 Barbara Kingstad 615.0
138 Geoff Trepanier 612.0
139 Graige Blunt 609.0
140 Donna Brown 607.5
141 Jim Menzies 606.5
142 Gordon Rempel 605.0
143 Thomas Miller 602.0
144 Sandy Auburn 601.5
145 Mary Anne Ellens 601.5
146 John-Marc Kehoe 601.0
147 Warren Boquist 601.0
148 Monica Dudek 600.0
149 Sean MacMahon 598.0
150 Uschi Hanelt 597.0
151 Phil McGarrigle 595.5
152 Rudy Fisler 595.0
153 Evan Fagan 594.5
154 Tom Head 592.5
155 Bent Harder 591.0
156 Sharon Shew 587.5
157 Mike Wallberg 587.0
158 Reid Wallberg 586.0
159 Chris Dickson 586.0
160 Jack Bennett 585.5
161 Malcolm Daneil 585.0
162 Beverlee Marsh 585.0
163 Dani Koughan 584.5
164 Mark Ross 583.0
165 Gladys Dicy 580.0
166 Okie Radjah 580.0
167 Lynn McNamara 576.0
168 Ann Loken 576.0
169 Merell Harlow 570.0
170 Susan Smith 563.5
171 John Shaw 561.0
172 Cindy Michell 560.5
173 Barb Mallory 557.0
174 Alan Fotheringham 556.0
175 Nicole Heisterman 552.0
176 Rosamund Dashwood 548.5
177 Lucille Grote 547.5
178 Joan Stirling 546.5
179 Leah Dillabaugh 545.0
180 David Owen 545.0
181 Sandy Burns 544.0
182 Terry Turcotte 544.0
183 Andrea DePol 540.0
184 Barbara Shaw 536.0
185 Karen Hughes 531.0
186 Dale Kaikkonen 531.0
187 Linda Miller 530.0
188 Dave Campbell 526.0
189 Jeff Van den driesen 517.0
190 Foyanne Bell 517.0
191 Eddy Braun 515.0
192 Karola Mitschke 511.0
193 Eric McKean 507.0
194 Chris Baslee 504.0
195 Jytte Haagensen 503.0
196 Holly Steeves 489.0
197 Kevin Groves 466.0
198 Joan Bolton 442.0
199 Phairis McQuillan 435.0
200 Holly Steves 430.0
201 Pamela McQuillan 429.0
202 Brian Greener 429.0
203 Thomas Short 420.0
204 Chris Groves 411.0
205 Sean Mark 382.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Sonja Hanelt F16-19 683.0
2 Helen Loken F16-19 619.0
3 Monica Dudek F16-19 BASTION 600.0
4 Sharon Shew F16-19 587.5
5 Ann Loken F16-19 576.0
6 Nicole Heisterman F16-19 NanTFC 552.0
7 Leah Dillabaugh F16-19 545.0
8 Holly Steeves F16-19 CEEVACS 489.0
9 Phairis McQuillan F16-19 435.0
10 Holly Steves F16-19 430.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Sonja Hanelt 683.0
2 Helen Loken 619.0
3 Monica Dudek 600.0
4 Sharon Shew 587.5
5 Ann Loken 576.0
6 Nicole Heisterman 552.0
7 Leah Dillabaugh 545.0
8 Holly Steeves 489.0
9 Phairis McQuillan 435.0
10 Holly Steves 430.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Sheron Chrysler F25-29 723.5
2 Sally Balchin F25-29 722.0
3 Kathy Larison F25-29 CVRR 650.5
4 Suzanne Gagnon F25-29 637.5
5 Donna Brown F25-29 607.5
6 Cindy Michell F25-29 PIH 560.5
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Sheron Chrysler 723.5
2 Sally Balchin 722.0
3 Kathy Larison 650.5
4 Suzanne Gagnon 637.5
5 Donna Brown 607.5
6 Cindy Michell 560.5
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Trish Jennings F30-34 697.0
2 Joyce Burghardt F30-34 PIH 681.5
3 Pamela Smith F30-34 PIH 669.0
4 Sue Daniel F30-34 PIH 647.0
5 Jill Grant F30-34 CVRR 634.0
6 Marg Melvin F30-34 629.0
7 Sandra Berry F30-34 PIH 626.5
8 Sandy Auburn F30-34 601.5
9 Beverlee Marsh F30-34 585.0
10 Lynn McNamara F30-34 MISC 576.0
11 Susan Smith F30-34 563.5
12 Lucille Grote F30-34 547.5
13 Joan Stirling F30-34 546.5
14 Barbara Shaw F30-34 536.0
15 Linda Miller F30-34 530.0
16 Foyanne Bell F30-34 517.0
17 Karola Mitschke F30-34 CVRR 511.0
18 Joan Bolton F30-34 CVRR 442.0
19 Pamela McQuillan F30-34 429.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Trish Jennings 697.0
2 Joyce Burghardt 681.5
3 Pamela Smith 669.0
4 Sue Daniel 647.0
5 Jill Grant 634.0
6 Marg Melvin 629.0
7 Sandra Berry 626.5
8 Sandy Auburn 601.5
9 Beverlee Marsh 585.0
10 Lynn McNamara 576.0
11 Susan Smith 563.5
12 Lucille Grote 547.5
13 Joan Stirling 546.5
14 Barbara Shaw 536.0
15 Linda Miller 530.0
16 Foyanne Bell 517.0
17 Karola Mitschke 511.0
18 Joan Bolton 442.0
19 Pamela McQuillan 429.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Sylvia MacMahon F40-44 643.0
2 Colleen Tesluk F40-44 PIH 625.5
3 Barbara Kingstad F40-44 615.0
4 Mary Anne Ellens F40-44 PIH 601.5
5 Uschi Hanelt F40-44 597.0
6 Gladys Dicy F40-44 ARROW 580.0
7 Okie Radjah F40-44 580.0
8 Merell Harlow F40-44 570.0
9 Barb Mallory F40-44 557.0
10 Sandy Burns F40-44 544.0
11 Karen Hughes F40-44 531.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Sylvia MacMahon 643.0
2 Colleen Tesluk 625.5
3 Barbara Kingstad 615.0
4 Mary Anne Ellens 601.5
5 Uschi Hanelt 597.0
6 Gladys Dicy 580.0
7 Okie Radjah 580.0
8 Merell Harlow 570.0
9 Barb Mallory 557.0
10 Sandy Burns 544.0
11 Karen Hughes 531.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Jytte Haagensen F50-54 503.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Jytte Haagensen 503.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Rosamund Dashwood F60-64 548.5
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Rosamund Dashwood 548.5
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Robert Littlejohns M-- 674.0
2 Ken Hicks M-- 621.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Robert Littlejohns 674.0
2 Ken Hicks 621.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Peter Tresize M16-19 754.0
2 Chad DePol M16-19 PIH 740.0
3 Trevor Morrison M16-19 ARROW 736.0
4 Mike James M16-19 716.0
5 David Dudek M16-19 BASTION 699.0
6 Graeme LeBlanc M16-19 PCP 672.0
7 Troy Fogarty M16-19 670.0
8 Shawn Burkowski M16-19 652.0
9 Brendon LeBlanc M16-19 PCP 652.0
10 Duane Aarset M16-19 650.0
11 Dale Sparks M16-19 MISC 647.0
12 Geoff Trepanier M16-19 612.0
13 Graige Blunt M16-19 609.0
14 John-Marc Kehoe M16-19 601.0
15 Warren Boquist M16-19 NanTFC 601.0
16 Mike Wallberg M16-19 587.0
17 Chris Dickson M16-19 586.0
18 Dani Koughan M16-19 584.5
19 Chris Baslee M16-19 504.0
20 Kevin Groves M16-19 466.0
21 Chris Groves M16-19 411.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Peter Tresize 754.0
2 Chad DePol 740.0
3 Trevor Morrison 736.0
4 Mike James 716.0
5 David Dudek 699.0
6 Graeme LeBlanc 672.0
7 Troy Fogarty 670.0
8 Shawn Burkowski 652.0
9 Brendon LeBlanc 652.0
10 Duane Aarset 650.0
11 Dale Sparks 647.0
12 Geoff Trepanier 612.0
13 Graige Blunt 609.0
14 John-Marc Kehoe 601.0
15 Warren Boquist 601.0
16 Mike Wallberg 587.0
17 Chris Dickson 586.0
18 Dani Koughan 584.5
19 Chris Baslee 504.0
20 Kevin Groves 466.0
21 Chris Groves 411.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Steve Guille M25-29 874.0
2 Gary Barber M25-29 850.0
3 Pat McKelvey M25-29 799.0
4 Peter Geelen M25-29 751.0
5 Peter Findlay M25-29 749.0
6 Kevin Bunting M25-29 740.5
7 Eddie McMullen M25-29 VIKES 727.5
8 Terry Marshall M25-29 720.0
9 William Raine M25-29 PIH 707.5
10 Robert Galbraith M25-29 695.0
11 Ken Obee M25-29 690.0
12 Marr Tatchell M25-29 686.0
13 Blane Boyko M25-29 653.0
14 Chuck Brown M25-29 649.0
15 William Lumley M25-29 642.5
16 Denys Guay M25-29 628.0
17 Tom Head M25-29 592.5
18 Alan Fotheringham M25-29 556.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Steve Guille 874.0
2 Gary Barber 850.0
3 Pat McKelvey 799.0
4 Peter Geelen 751.0
5 Peter Findlay 749.0
6 Kevin Bunting 740.5
7 Eddie McMullen 727.5
8 Terry Marshall 720.0
9 William Raine 707.5
10 Robert Galbraith 695.0
11 Ken Obee 690.0
12 Marr Tatchell 686.0
13 Blane Boyko 653.0
14 Chuck Brown 649.0
15 William Lumley 642.5
16 Denys Guay 628.0
17 Tom Head 592.5
18 Alan Fotheringham 556.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Tom Michell M30-34 835.5
2 Don Switzer M30-34 830.0
3 Lyn Chorney M30-34 793.0
4 Mark Mrozinski M30-34 788.0
5 Bob Goldman M30-34 778.0
6 Paul Lecomte M30-34 761.0
7 Nicholas May M30-34 MISC 735.0
8 Kent Smith M30-34 713.0
9 Rudy Marchildon M30-34 705.0
10 Lorne Franksen M30-34 693.0
11 Chris Sinclare M30-34 CVRR 686.5
12 Ronald Colegrave M30-34 682.0
13 Tom Slater M30-34 BASTION 657.5
14 Alex Bedard M30-34 651.5
15 Bill Cox M30-34 628.0
16 Bill Wood M30-34 PIH 618.0
17 Rejean Montmarquet M30-34 617.0
18 Mark Ross M30-34 583.0
19 Terry Turcotte M30-34 544.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Tom Michell 835.5
2 Don Switzer 830.0
3 Lyn Chorney 793.0
4 Mark Mrozinski 788.0
5 Bob Goldman 778.0
6 Paul Lecomte 761.0
7 Nicholas May 735.0
8 Kent Smith 713.0
9 Rudy Marchildon 705.0
10 Lorne Franksen 693.0
11 Chris Sinclare 686.5
12 Ronald Colegrave 682.0
13 Tom Slater 657.5
14 Alex Bedard 651.5
15 Bill Cox 628.0
16 Bill Wood 618.0
17 Rejean Montmarquet 617.0
18 Mark Ross 583.0
19 Terry Turcotte 544.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Robert Darling M35-39 837.0
2 Andrew Mehl M35-39 828.0
3 Laurie Upton M35-39 792.0
4 Bob Cook M35-39 BASTION 788.0
5 Brian Travelbea M35-39 PIH 777.0
6 Mark Colegrave M35-39 767.5
7 Jim Ramsey M35-39 CEEVACS 757.0
8 Gary Vermette M35-39 736.5
9 Nicholas Marshall M35-39 710.0
10 Norm Ringstad M35-39 707.0
11 Fraser Stewart M35-39 698.0
12 Rick Krawetz M35-39 PIH 694.0
13 Helmot Mark M35-39 683.0
14 Rod McCrimmon M35-39 PIH 677.0
15 Ron Pitts M35-39 674.0
16 Brian Davis M35-39 670.0
17 Gordon Davidson M35-39 668.0
18 Jeff Brock M35-39 660.5
19 Jerry Moist M35-39 652.0
20 John Elson M35-39 649.0
21 Paul McNamara M35-39 644.5
22 Bruce McNeely M35-39 642.0
23 Ross Johnson M35-39 639.0
24 David MacLeod M35-39 632.0
25 Steve Stirling M35-39 ARROW 629.0
26 Bob Vandermolen M35-39 ARROW 623.0
27 David Robertson M35-39 622.5
28 Paul Gonier M35-39 621.0
29 Thomas Miller M35-39 602.0
30 Phil McGarrigle M35-39 BASTION 595.5
31 Malcolm Daneil M35-39 585.0
32 John Shaw M35-39 561.0
33 David Owen M35-39 545.0
34 Dale Kaikkonen M35-39 531.0
35 Dave Campbell M35-39 526.0
36 Jeff Van den driesen M35-39 517.0
37 Eric McKean M35-39 507.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Robert Darling 837.0
2 Andrew Mehl 828.0
3 Laurie Upton 792.0
4 Bob Cook 788.0
5 Brian Travelbea 777.0
6 Mark Colegrave 767.5
7 Jim Ramsey 757.0
8 Gary Vermette 736.5
9 Nicholas Marshall 710.0
10 Norm Ringstad 707.0
11 Fraser Stewart 698.0
12 Rick Krawetz 694.0
13 Helmot Mark 683.0
14 Rod McCrimmon 677.0
15 Ron Pitts 674.0
16 Brian Davis 670.0
17 Gordon Davidson 668.0
18 Jeff Brock 660.5
19 Jerry Moist 652.0
20 John Elson 649.0
21 Paul McNamara 644.5
22 Bruce McNeely 642.0
23 Ross Johnson 639.0
24 David MacLeod 632.0
25 Steve Stirling 629.0
26 Bob Vandermolen 623.0
27 David Robertson 622.5
28 Paul Gonier 621.0
29 Thomas Miller 602.0
30 Phil McGarrigle 595.5
31 Malcolm Daneil 585.0
32 John Shaw 561.0
33 David Owen 545.0
34 Dale Kaikkonen 531.0
35 Dave Campbell 526.0
36 Jeff Van den driesen 517.0
37 Eric McKean 507.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Mike Creery M40-44 870.0
2 Vlad Pomaizl M40-44 826.0
3 Brian Connon M40-44 802.0
4 Chris Garrett-Petts M40-44 762.0
5 Bob Reid M40-44 PIH 759.0
6 John Bones M40-44 PIH 738.5
7 David Barber M40-44 CEEVACS 732.5
8 Ken Blunt M40-44 728.5
9 Mels Williams M40-44 724.0
10 Bill Curry M40-44 710.0
11 Dan Harlow M40-44 PIH 709.0
12 Bhagat Judge M40-44 701.0
13 David Melvin M40-44 700.0
14 Michael Barton M40-44 PIH 692.0
15 Ken Davidson M40-44 689.0
16 Bruce Morrison M40-44 684.0
17 Dave Steadman M40-44 683.5
18 Ron Devito M40-44 678.0
19 Tom Churchill M40-44 MISC 658.5
20 Preben Rasmussen M40-44 657.0
21 Wayne LeBlanc M40-44 649.5
22 Don Fockler M40-44 629.5
23 Bob Early M40-44 628.0
24 Peter Koughan M40-44 BASTION 617.5
25 Rudy Fisler M40-44 595.0
26 Reid Wallberg M40-44 586.0
27 Jack Bennett M40-44 CEEVACS 585.5
28 Brian Greener M40-44 429.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Mike Creery 870.0
2 Vlad Pomaizl 826.0
3 Brian Connon 802.0
4 Chris Garrett-Petts 762.0
5 Bob Reid 759.0
6 John Bones 738.5
7 David Barber 732.5
8 Ken Blunt 728.5
9 Mels Williams 724.0
10 Bill Curry 710.0
11 Dan Harlow 709.0
12 Bhagat Judge 701.0
13 David Melvin 700.0
14 Michael Barton 692.0
15 Ken Davidson 689.0
16 Bruce Morrison 684.0
17 Dave Steadman 683.5
18 Ron Devito 678.0
19 Tom Churchill 658.5
20 Preben Rasmussen 657.0
21 Wayne LeBlanc 649.5
22 Don Fockler 629.5
23 Bob Early 628.0
24 Peter Koughan 617.5
25 Rudy Fisler 595.0
26 Reid Wallberg 586.0
27 Jack Bennett 585.5
28 Brian Greener 429.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Simon Timmer M45-49 806.0
2 John Crouch M45-49 782.0
3 Garfield Saunders M45-49 749.5
4 Ken Bouner M45-49 738.0
5 Brian Turner M45-49 736.0
6 Alan Biggs M45-49 730.0
7 Brian Mallory M45-49 693.0
8 Gilles St. Dennis M45-49 673.0
9 Gord Kehoe M45-49 671.0
10 Leo Vogel M45-49 CVRR 652.0
11 Gary McKinnon M45-49 BASTION 650.0
12 Danny Kilpatrick M45-49 627.0
13 Jim Menzies M45-49 606.5
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Simon Timmer 806.0
2 John Crouch 782.0
3 Garfield Saunders 749.5
4 Ken Bouner 738.0
5 Brian Turner 736.0
6 Alan Biggs 730.0
7 Brian Mallory 693.0
8 Gilles St. Dennis 673.0
9 Gord Kehoe 671.0
10 Leo Vogel 652.0
11 Gary McKinnon 650.0
12 Danny Kilpatrick 627.0
13 Jim Menzies 606.5
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Michael Ellis M50-54 758.5
2 Charles Ireland M50-54 746.0
3 Maurice Tarrant M50-54 PIH 742.0
4 Clive Hetherington M50-54 700.0
5 Robert Gehm M50-54 BASTION 689.0
6 Rene Latour M50-54 636.5
7 David Hall M50-54 626.0
8 Ole Jespersen M50-54 625.0
9 David Propp M50-54 618.0
10 Gordon Rempel M50-54 605.0
11 Evan Fagan M50-54 594.5
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Michael Ellis 758.5
2 Charles Ireland 746.0
3 Maurice Tarrant 742.0
4 Clive Hetherington 700.0
5 Robert Gehm 689.0
6 Rene Latour 636.5
7 David Hall 626.0
8 Ole Jespersen 625.0
9 David Propp 618.0
10 Gordon Rempel 605.0
11 Evan Fagan 594.5
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Byron Wilson M60-64 635.5
2 Bent Harder M60-64 591.0
3 Thomas Short M60-64 420.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Byron Wilson 635.5
2 Bent Harder 591.0
3 Thomas Short 420.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Andrea DePol F01-15 PIH 540.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Andrea DePol 540.0
  Rank Name Division Club Total Points
1 Craig Blunt M01-15 PIH 661.0
2 Sean MacMahon M01-15 PIH 598.0
3 Eddy Braun M01-15 515.0
4 Sean Mark M01-15 BASTION 382.0
  Rank Name Total Points
1 Craig Blunt 661.0
2 Sean MacMahon 598.0
3 Eddy Braun 515.0
4 Sean Mark 382.0
  Rank Club Total Points
1 PIH 834
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race 15 (1) 1987 Nanaimo 8k 819 (61)
2 BASTION 257
1987 Nanaimo 8k 257 (27)
3 CEEVACS 225
1987 Nanaimo 8k 225 (21)
4 CVRR 163
1987 Nanaimo 8k 163 (16)
5 ARROW 151
1987 Nanaimo 8k 151 (21)
6 MISC 148
1987 Nanaimo 8k 148 (21)
7 PCP 78
1987 Nanaimo 8k 78 (7)
8 TWC 75
1987 Nanaimo 8k 75 (8)
9 VIKES 65
1987 Nanaimo 8k 65 (4)
10 NanTFC 24
1987 Nanaimo 8k 24 (2)
  Rank Name Total Points
1 PIH 834
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race 15 (1)
1987 Nanaimo 8k 819 (61)
2 BASTION 257
1987 Nanaimo 8k 257 (27)
3 CEEVACS 225
1987 Nanaimo 8k 225 (21)
4 CVRR 163
1987 Nanaimo 8k 163 (16)
5 ARROW 151
1987 Nanaimo 8k 151 (21)
6 MISC 148
1987 Nanaimo 8k 148 (21)
7 PCP 78
1987 Nanaimo 8k 78 (7)
8 TWC 75
1987 Nanaimo 8k 75 (8)
9 VIKES 65
1987 Nanaimo 8k 65 (4)
10 NanTFC 24
1987 Nanaimo 8k 24 (2)