2011 Bazan Bay 5k

Sidney, BC
Mar 06, 2011
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Jim Finlayson M35-39 3:00/km 1 Apex Runners 4:49/mi 14:58
2 Steve Osaduik M30-34 3:00/km 1 Lower Mainland Elite 4:49/mi 14:59
3 Matt Clout M30-34 3:00/km 2 Island Road Racers 4:50/mi 15:02
4 Jon Bird M25-29 3:04/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 4:56/mi 15:20
5 Sean Chester M25-29 3:06/km 2 TNLW 4:59/mi 15:29
6 Trevor O'Brien M30-34 3:07/km 3 5:01/mi 15:35
7 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:07/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:01/mi 15:36
8 Andrew Russell M25-29 3:08/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:02/mi 15:38
9 Craig Odermatt M40-44 3:09/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:04/mi 15:45
10 Shawn Nelson M25-29 3:10/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 5:06/mi 15:50
11 Ryan McKenzie M30-34 3:11/km 4 5:07/mi 15:54
12 Nicholas Walker M25-29 3:11/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 5:07/mi 15:55
13 Andrew McCartney M20-24 3:11/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:08/mi 15:56
14 Ian Hallam M35-39 3:11/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:08/mi 15:57
15 Lehm Maguire M16-19 3:12/km 1 LiveFit Coaching 5:09/mi 16:00
16 Alex Coffin M40-44 3:12/km 2 5:09/mi 16:01
17 Carlos Lesser M20-24 3:13/km 2 LiveFit Coaching 5:10/mi 16:04
18 Bruce Deacon M40-44 3:13/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:11/mi 16:05
19 Keenan Viney M20-24 3:14/km 3 5:12/mi 16:09
20 Leif Baradoy M30-34 3:15/km 5 PT Performance Training 5:14/mi 16:17
21 Logan Roots M16-19 3:16/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:15/mi 16:18
22 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 3:16/km 3 Bastion Running Club 5:15/mi 16:20
23 Andrew Hall M20-24 3:17/km 4 LiveFit Coaching 5:17/mi 16:25
24 Mike Murphy M40-44 3:17/km 4 5:17/mi 16:25
25 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:18/km 6 Bastion Running Club 5:18/mi 16:29
26 Trevor Feeney M30-34 3:18/km 7 Lower Mainland Elite 5:19/mi 16:32
27 Mike Adams M20-24 3:19/km 5 5:20/mi 16:33
28 Paula Findlay F20-24 3:19/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:20/mi 16:33
29 Brad Cunningham M35-39 3:20/km 4 Aspire Running 5:22/mi 16:39
30 Brandon Jones M20-24 3:21/km 6 5:23/mi 16:43
31 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:21/km 8 Frontrunners Westshore 5:24/mi 16:46
32 Jeffrey Drew M30-34 3:22/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:24/mi 16:48
33 Scott Dagnall M20-24 3:22/km 7 LiveFit Coaching 5:25/mi 16:50
34 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:23/km 5 River Runners 5:26/mi 16:53
35 Simon Dejongh M35-39 3:23/km 6 Aspire Running 5:26/mi 16:53
36 Robert Hasegawa M45-49 3:23/km 1 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:26/mi 16:53
37 Doug Lewis M25-29 3:24/km 6 LiveFit Coaching 5:29/mi 17:01
38 Jordan Kinghorn M16-19 3:25/km 4 Kelly's Kids 5:30/mi 17:06
39 Kevin Searle M50-54 3:26/km 1 Aspire Running 5:31/mi 17:09
40 Shay Averbuch M40-44 3:27/km 5 Island Triathlon 5:33/mi 17:14
41 James Gardner M45-49 3:27/km 2 5:33/mi 17:14
42 Eric Danielson M16-19 3:27/km 5 LiveFit Coaching 5:33/mi 17:15
43 Jen MacLean F30-34 3:27/km 1 Human Powered Racing 5:34/mi 17:17
44 Simon Pearson M35-39 3:28/km 7 TNLW 5:34/mi 17:19
45 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 3:28/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:35/mi 17:20
46 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 3:28/km 1 Lower Mainland Elite 5:35/mi 17:22
47 Darren Skuja M45-49 3:29/km 3 5:36/mi 17:23
48 Jericho O'Connell M16-19 3:29/km 6 Kelly's Kids 5:36/mi 17:24
49 Shauna Skinner F25-29 3:29/km 2 Lower Mainland Elite 5:36/mi 17:24
50 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:29/km 7 Victoria Flatliners 5:37/mi 17:26
51 Richard Light M40-44 3:29/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 5:37/mi 17:26
52 Garth Campbell M50-54 3:29/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:37/mi 17:26
53 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 3:29/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:37/mi 17:26
54 Trevor Ruck M20-24 3:30/km 8 Bastion Running Club 5:38/mi 17:31
55 Mark Pinckard M50-54 3:30/km 3 Kajaks 5:38/mi 17:31
56 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:30/km 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:38/mi 17:31
57 Scott Murphy M30-34 3:32/km 10 LiveFit Coaching 5:42/mi 17:41
58 Travis Chater M25-29 3:33/km 8 Team X Triathlon Club 5:42/mi 17:44
59 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:33/km 7 5:43/mi 17:45
60 Michael Lord M40-44 3:34/km 8 Victoria Flatliners 5:44/mi 17:48
61 Julia Tschanz F20-24 3:34/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 5:44/mi 17:48
62 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:34/km 3 Oceanside Running Club 5:44/mi 17:49
63 Philip Birrer M25-29 3:34/km 9 Bastion Running Club 5:44/mi 17:50
64 Alison Hooper F16-19 3:35/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:47/mi 17:57
65 Chris Callendar M30-34 3:35/km 11 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:47/mi 17:57
66 Tim Hurley M25-29 3:36/km 10 Victoria Flatliners 5:47/mi 17:58
67 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:36/km 12 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:47/mi 17:58
68 Care Wakely F25-29 3:36/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 5:48/mi 18:00
69 Peter Holmes M50-54 3:36/km 4 Pemberton Holmes Runners 5:48/mi 18:02
70 Trevor Marc M16-19 3:37/km 7 Kelly's Kids 5:49/mi 18:04
71 Scott Jones M45-49 3:37/km 6 Bastion Running Club 5:49/mi 18:04
72 Terry Nielsen M45-49 3:37/km 7 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:49/mi 18:04
73 Andrew Haigh M55-59 3:37/km 1 Salt Spring Sneakers 5:49/mi 18:05
74 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:37/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:50/mi 18:06
75 Alexandra Coates F20-24 3:38/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:50/mi 18:08
76 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:38/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 18:10
77 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 3:38/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 18:11
78 Matthew McConchie M35-39 3:38/km 9 5:51/mi 18:12
79 Mathieu Rocheleau M25-29 3:39/km 11 5:52/mi 18:13
80 Jeff Hunt M35-39 3:39/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:53/mi 18:17
81 Martina Wan F25-29 3:39/km 5 5:53/mi 18:17
82 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 3:41/km 9 Bastion Running Club 5:55/mi 18:23
83 Joel Taylor M01-15 3:41/km 1 5:55/mi 18:23
84 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:41/km 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:56/mi 18:25
85 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 3:41/km 10 5:56/mi 18:27
86 Wayne Crowe M55-59 3:42/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:57/mi 18:28
87 Kyla Coates F20-24 3:42/km 4 National Triathlon Centre 5:57/mi 18:30
88 Steven Murenbeeld M25-29 3:42/km 12 Merm Racing 5:58/mi 18:31
89 Adam Kelly M30-34 3:43/km 13 KGH Harriers 5:58/mi 18:33
90 Jimmy Stewart F16-19 3:43/km 2 5:58/mi 18:33
91 Michael Arensen M40-44 3:43/km 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:59/mi 18:36
92 Sam Mazer M25-29 3:44/km 13 LifeSport 6:00/mi 18:38
93 Happy Jaycox M30-34 3:44/km 14 6:00/mi 18:39
94 Nino Samson M20-24 3:44/km 11 6:01/mi 18:42
95 Sean Reilly M30-34 3:45/km 15 Bastion Running Club 6:02/mi 18:45
96 Megan Kinghorn F01-15 3:45/km 1 Kelly's Kids 6:02/mi 18:46
97 Nathanael Wood M25-29 3:47/km 14 Bastion Running Club 6:06/mi 18:56
98 Kyle Bohn M20-24 3:48/km 12 Bastion Running Club 6:07/mi 18:59
99 Ian Skelton M50-54 3:48/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 19:02
100 Sisi Hallam F40-44 3:49/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:08/mi 19:03
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jim Finlayson M35-39 14:58
2 Steve Osaduik M30-34 14:59
3 Matt Clout M30-34 15:02
4 Jon Bird M25-29 15:20
5 Sean Chester M25-29 15:29
6 Trevor O'Brien M30-34 15:35
7 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 15:36
8 Andrew Russell M25-29 15:38
9 Craig Odermatt M40-44 15:45
10 Shawn Nelson M25-29 15:50
11 Ryan McKenzie M30-34 15:54
12 Nicholas Walker M25-29 15:55
13 Andrew McCartney M20-24 15:56
14 Ian Hallam M35-39 15:57
15 Lehm Maguire M16-19 16:00
16 Alex Coffin M40-44 16:01
17 Carlos Lesser M20-24 16:04
18 Bruce Deacon M40-44 16:05
19 Keenan Viney M20-24 16:09
20 Leif Baradoy M30-34 16:17
21 Logan Roots M16-19 16:18
22 Joel Deschiffart M16-19 16:20
23 Andrew Hall M20-24 16:25
24 Mike Murphy M40-44 16:25
25 Byron Trajan M30-34 16:29
26 Trevor Feeney M30-34 16:32
27 Mike Adams M20-24 16:33
28 Paula Findlay F20-24 16:33
29 Brad Cunningham M35-39 16:39
30 Brandon Jones M20-24 16:43
31 Mike Chandler M30-34 16:46
32 Jeffrey Drew M30-34 16:48
33 Scott Dagnall M20-24 16:50
34 Jerry Loeb M35-39 16:53
35 Simon Dejongh M35-39 16:53
36 Robert Hasegawa M45-49 16:53
37 Doug Lewis M25-29 17:01
38 Jordan Kinghorn M16-19 17:06
39 Kevin Searle M50-54 17:09
40 Shay Averbuch M40-44 17:14
41 James Gardner M45-49 17:14
42 Eric Danielson M16-19 17:15
43 Jen MacLean F30-34 17:17
44 Simon Pearson M35-39 17:19
45 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 17:20
46 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 17:22
47 Darren Skuja M45-49 17:23
48 Jericho O'Connell M16-19 17:24
49 Shauna Skinner F25-29 17:24
50 Tim Robinson M25-29 17:26
51 Richard Light M40-44 17:26
52 Garth Campbell M50-54 17:26
53 Ian Ackroyd M45-49 17:26
54 Trevor Ruck M20-24 17:31
55 Mark Pinckard M50-54 17:31
56 Vince Brotherston M45-49 17:31
57 Scott Murphy M30-34 17:41
58 Travis Chater M25-29 17:44
59 Felipe Edora M40-44 17:45
60 Michael Lord M40-44 17:48
61 Julia Tschanz F20-24 17:48
62 Melissa Ross F25-29 17:49
63 Philip Birrer M25-29 17:50
64 Alison Hooper F16-19 17:57
65 Chris Callendar M30-34 17:57
66 Tim Hurley M25-29 17:58
67 Brad Crowe M30-34 17:58
68 Care Wakely F25-29 18:00
69 Peter Holmes M50-54 18:02
70 Trevor Marc M16-19 18:04
71 Scott Jones M45-49 18:04
72 Terry Nielsen M45-49 18:04
73 Andrew Haigh M55-59 18:05
74 Claire Morgan F35-39 18:06
75 Alexandra Coates F20-24 18:08
76 Gary Duncan M50-54 18:10
77 Buddy Bhandar M55-59 18:11
78 Matthew McConchie M35-39 18:12
79 Mathieu Rocheleau M25-29 18:13
80 Jeff Hunt M35-39 18:17
81 Martina Wan F25-29 18:17
82 Travis Pirozzini M20-24 18:23
83 Joel Taylor M01-15 18:23
84 Keith Wakelin M50-54 18:25
85 Jordan Brietzke M20-24 18:27
86 Wayne Crowe M55-59 18:28
87 Kyla Coates F20-24 18:30
88 Steven Murenbeeld M25-29 18:31
89 Adam Kelly M30-34 18:33
90 Jimmy Stewart F16-19 18:33
91 Michael Arensen M40-44 18:36
92 Sam Mazer M25-29 18:38
93 Happy Jaycox M30-34 18:39
94 Nino Samson M20-24 18:42
95 Sean Reilly M30-34 18:45
96 Megan Kinghorn F01-15 18:46
97 Nathanael Wood M25-29 18:56
98 Kyle Bohn M20-24 18:59
99 Ian Skelton M50-54 19:02
100 Sisi Hallam F40-44 19:03
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2017 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2016 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2015 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2014 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2013 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2012 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2010 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2009 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2008 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2007 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2006 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2005 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2004 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2003 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2002 Bazan Bay 5K Results