2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k

Central Saanich, BC
Jan 13, 2013
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 2:59/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:48/mi 23:49
2 Joseph Gray M25-29 3:03/km 2 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 4:54/mi 24:20
3 Andrew McCartney M25-29 3:08/km 3 National Triathlon Training Centre 5:03/mi 25:02
4 Jim Finlayson M40-44 3:09/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:04/mi 25:10
5 Kris Swanson M30-34 3:10/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:06/mi 25:19
6 Natasha Fraser F30-34 3:11/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:08/mi 25:28
7 Mark Wilkie M25-29 3:13/km 4 Point Grey Track Club 5:10/mi 25:40
8 Ian Hallam M40-44 3:15/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:13/mi 25:55
9 Bruce Deacon M45-49 3:17/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:16/mi 26:10
10 Craig Odermatt M40-44 3:18/km 3 Frontrunners 5:18/mi 26:19
11 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3:19/km 2 Frontrunners 5:19/mi 26:25
12 Derek Vinge M30-34 3:19/km 3 PT Performance Training 5:20/mi 26:27
13 Jorge Parra M40-44 3:19/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:20/mi 26:31
14 Logan Roots M20-24 3:20/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:21/mi 26:36
15 Ian Searle M20-24 3:20/km 2 Aspire Running 5:22/mi 26:40
16 Neil Holm M45-49 3:22/km 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:25/mi 26:53
17 Jonathan Gendron M25-29 3:23/km 5 Frontrunners 5:27/mi 27:03
18 Shawn Nelson M25-29 3:24/km 6 Frontrunners 5:28/mi 27:07
19 Drew Nicholson M25-29 3:24/km 7 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 5:28/mi 27:09
20 Jeremy Hopwood M30-34 3:26/km 4 5:32/mi 27:26
21 Vince Brotherston M45-49 3:26/km 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:32/mi 27:28
22 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:29/km 5 Bastion Running Club 5:36/mi 27:48
23 Matt Cecill M30-34 3:30/km 6 5:37/mi 27:53
24 Laurence Coogan M40-44 3:31/km 5 5:38/mi 28:01
25 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:32/km 1 5:41/mi 28:11
26 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 3:32/km 1 Point Grey Track Club 5:41/mi 28:15
27 Catrin Jones F30-34 3:34/km 2 Frontrunners 5:44/mi 28:26
28 Richard Knowlton M30-34 3:34/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:45/mi 28:31
29 Richard Light M40-44 3:35/km 6 CeeVacs Running Club 5:46/mi 28:37
30 Anne-Marie Madden F30-34 3:35/km 3 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 5:46/mi 28:38
31 Chris Callendar M30-34 3:35/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:46/mi 28:39
32 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 3:36/km 7 Victoria Flatliners 5:47/mi 28:41
33 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:36/km 8 5:47/mi 28:45
34 Lucy Smith F45-49 3:36/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:47/mi 28:45
35 Erin Burrett F30-34 3:36/km 4 Bastion Running Club 5:48/mi 28:46
36 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:36/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:48/mi 28:48
37 Clay Ward M25-29 3:37/km 8 PT Performance Training 5:49/mi 28:52
38 Garth Campbell M50-54 3:37/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:49/mi 28:53
39 Jen Millar F30-34 3:37/km 5 Human Powered Racing 5:50/mi 28:56
40 Mike Neill M40-44 3:37/km 9 Human Powered Racing 5:50/mi 28:57
41 Rob Hasegawa M45-49 3:38/km 4 Cedar Hill Sports Therapy 5:51/mi 29:03
42 Mark Ritchie M45-49 3:38/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:51/mi 29:04
43 Geoff McGregor M25-29 3:39/km 9 PT Performance Training 5:52/mi 29:10
44 Dan Smith M50-54 3:40/km 2 LifeSport 5:53/mi 29:13
45 Michael Lewis M30-34 3:40/km 10 Victoria Flatliners 5:53/mi 29:14
46 Cobus De Klerk M30-34 3:41/km 11 5:55/mi 29:22
47 Nicolas Toupin M16-19 3:41/km 1 River Runners 5:56/mi 29:26
48 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:42/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:57/mi 29:31
49 Brodie Elder M25-29 3:43/km 10 5:58/mi 29:39
50 Tim Robinson M25-29 3:44/km 11 Victoria Flatliners 6:00/mi 29:49
51 Care Nelson F25-29 3:44/km 2 Frontrunners 6:01/mi 29:50
52 Ryan Niezen M16-19 3:45/km 2 6:02/mi 29:59
53 Christopher Linstead M25-29 3:45/km 12 Victoria Flatliners 6:03/mi 30:00
54 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 3:46/km 2 6:03/mi 30:01
55 Damian Allen M30-34 3:46/km 12 Bastion Running Club 6:03/mi 30:02
56 Patricia Roney F25-29 3:46/km 3 6:04/mi 30:06
57 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:46/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:04/mi 30:08
58 Devon Mihalyi F30-34 3:47/km 6 Frontrunners Victoria 6:04/mi 30:10
59 Alistair Vigier M20-24 3:47/km 3 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:05/mi 30:11
60 Jim Nelson M35-39 3:47/km 3 6:05/mi 30:12
61 Shannon Thompson F30-34 3:47/km 7 Van Running 6:05/mi 30:14
62 Karl Nykwist M40-44 3:47/km 10 6:05/mi 30:15
63 Melissa Ross F30-34 3:47/km 8 Oceanside Running Club 6:06/mi 30:15
64 Matt Leroy M35-39 3:48/km 4 6:07/mi 30:22
65 Daniel Chamberlain M30-34 3:49/km 13 6:08/mi 30:28
66 Julien Marceau M25-29 3:49/km 13 Frontrunners 6:08/mi 30:29
67 Sara Gross F35-39 3:49/km 2 Mercury Rising Triathlon 6:08/mi 30:29
68 Craig King M20-24 3:49/km 4 6:09/mi 30:30
69 Jed Grieve M40-44 3:50/km 11 6:10/mi 30:35
70 Mike Janes M25-29 3:50/km 14 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:10/mi 30:37
71 Jeff Hunt M40-44 3:51/km 12 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:11/mi 30:42
72 Nick Patenaude M20-24 3:51/km 5 6:11/mi 30:43
73 Jim Barwise M45-49 3:51/km 6 6:12/mi 30:45
74 Alan Osland M35-39 3:51/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:12/mi 30:47
75 Les Disher M60-64 3:53/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:15/mi 31:01
76 John Greaves M40-44 3:53/km 13 TriStars Training 6:15/mi 31:04
77 Oliver Kaelin M16-19 3:53/km 3 Frontrunners Victoria 6:15/mi 31:04
78 Ryan Flagg M30-34 3:54/km 14 6:16/mi 31:05
79 Jason Papich M45-49 3:54/km 7 6:16/mi 31:06
80 Brianna Brandon F25-29 3:54/km 4 6:16/mi 31:07
81 Meghan Stothers F45-49 3:54/km 2 6:16/mi 31:09
82 Andrew Haigh M55-59 3:54/km 2 Salt Spring Sneakers 6:16/mi 31:09
83 Sonja Futehally F25-29 3:54/km 5 Mercury Rising Triathlon 6:16/mi 31:10
84 James Clare M40-44 3:54/km 14 RTYP 6:17/mi 31:12
85 Dan Jacklin M45-49 3:55/km 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 31:14
86 Louis Lamb M30-34 3:55/km 15 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:17/mi 31:14
87 Wade Smith M40-44 3:55/km 15 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:18/mi 31:16
88 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 3:55/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 31:18
89 Tony Zarsadias M35-39 3:56/km 6 Miscellaneous Archived Teams 6:19/mi 31:22
90 Daniel Ethier M45-49 3:56/km 9 6:20/mi 31:25
91 Adrian Walton M40-44 3:56/km 16 Human Powered Racing 6:20/mi 31:26
92 Daniel Struthers M25-29 3:57/km 15 Frontrunners Victoria 6:21/mi 31:31
93 Chris Day M30-34 3:57/km 16 6:21/mi 31:31
94 Alex Ridenour M01-15 3:57/km 1 6:21/mi 31:32
95 Justin Wolfe M25-29 3:57/km 16 Frontrunners Victoria 6:21/mi 31:33
96 Darren Tannas M30-34 3:57/km 17 Wounded Gazelles 6:21/mi 31:34
97 Andrew Ambery M35-39 3:57/km 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:22/mi 31:35
98 Desirae Ridenour F01-15 3:58/km 1 6:22/mi 31:38
99 Arjan Gelling M65-69 3:58/km 1 Bastion Running Club 6:23/mi 31:42
100 Mike King M50-54 3:58/km 3 6:23/mi 31:44
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 23:49
2 Joseph Gray M25-29 24:20
3 Andrew McCartney M25-29 25:02
4 Jim Finlayson M40-44 25:10
5 Kris Swanson M30-34 25:19
6 Natasha Fraser F30-34 25:28
7 Mark Wilkie M25-29 25:40
8 Ian Hallam M40-44 25:55
9 Bruce Deacon M45-49 26:10
10 Craig Odermatt M40-44 26:19
11 Nicholas Walker M30-34 26:25
12 Derek Vinge M30-34 26:27
13 Jorge Parra M40-44 26:31
14 Logan Roots M20-24 26:36
15 Ian Searle M20-24 26:40
16 Neil Holm M45-49 26:53
17 Jonathan Gendron M25-29 27:03
18 Shawn Nelson M25-29 27:07
19 Drew Nicholson M25-29 27:09
20 Jeremy Hopwood M30-34 27:26
21 Vince Brotherston M45-49 27:28
22 Byron Trajan M30-34 27:48
23 Matt Cecill M30-34 27:53
24 Laurence Coogan M40-44 28:01
25 Jerry Loeb M35-39 28:11
26 Sabrina Wilkie F25-29 28:15
27 Catrin Jones F30-34 28:26
28 Richard Knowlton M30-34 28:31
29 Richard Light M40-44 28:37
30 Anne-Marie Madden F30-34 28:38
31 Chris Callendar M30-34 28:39
32 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 28:41
33 Felipe Edora M40-44 28:45
34 Lucy Smith F45-49 28:45
35 Erin Burrett F30-34 28:46
36 Brad Crowe M30-34 28:48
37 Clay Ward M25-29 28:52
38 Garth Campbell M50-54 28:53
39 Jen Millar F30-34 28:56
40 Mike Neill M40-44 28:57
41 Rob Hasegawa M45-49 29:03
42 Mark Ritchie M45-49 29:04
43 Geoff McGregor M25-29 29:10
44 Dan Smith M50-54 29:13
45 Michael Lewis M30-34 29:14
46 Cobus De Klerk M30-34 29:22
47 Nicolas Toupin M16-19 29:26
48 Claire Morgan F35-39 29:31
49 Brodie Elder M25-29 29:39
50 Tim Robinson M25-29 29:49
51 Care Nelson F25-29 29:50
52 Ryan Niezen M16-19 29:59
53 Christopher Linstead M25-29 30:00
54 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 30:01
55 Damian Allen M30-34 30:02
56 Patricia Roney F25-29 30:06
57 Gary Duncan M55-59 30:08
58 Devon Mihalyi F30-34 30:10
59 Alistair Vigier M20-24 30:11
60 Jim Nelson M35-39 30:12
61 Shannon Thompson F30-34 30:14
62 Karl Nykwist M40-44 30:15
63 Melissa Ross F30-34 30:15
64 Matt Leroy M35-39 30:22
65 Daniel Chamberlain M30-34 30:28
66 Julien Marceau M25-29 30:29
67 Sara Gross F35-39 30:29
68 Craig King M20-24 30:30
69 Jed Grieve M40-44 30:35
70 Mike Janes M25-29 30:37
71 Jeff Hunt M40-44 30:42
72 Nick Patenaude M20-24 30:43
73 Jim Barwise M45-49 30:45
74 Alan Osland M35-39 30:47
75 Les Disher M60-64 31:01
76 John Greaves M40-44 31:04
77 Oliver Kaelin M16-19 31:04
78 Ryan Flagg M30-34 31:05
79 Jason Papich M45-49 31:06
80 Brianna Brandon F25-29 31:07
81 Meghan Stothers F45-49 31:09
82 Andrew Haigh M55-59 31:09
83 Sonja Futehally F25-29 31:10
84 James Clare M40-44 31:12
85 Dan Jacklin M45-49 31:14
86 Louis Lamb M30-34 31:14
87 Wade Smith M40-44 31:16
88 Julie Van Veelen F35-39 31:18
89 Tony Zarsadias M35-39 31:22
90 Daniel Ethier M45-49 31:25
91 Adrian Walton M40-44 31:26
92 Daniel Struthers M25-29 31:31
93 Chris Day M30-34 31:31
94 Alex Ridenour M01-15 31:32
95 Justin Wolfe M25-29 31:33
96 Darren Tannas M30-34 31:34
97 Andrew Ambery M35-39 31:35
98 Desirae Ridenour F01-15 31:38
99 Arjan Gelling M65-69 31:42
100 Mike King M50-54 31:44
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Pioneer 8K Results
2017 Pioneer 8K Results
2016 Pioneer 8K Results
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1998 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k Results
1985 Brentwood 8k Results
Pioneer 8k - Old Records Results