Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 3:14/km | 1 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 5:13/mi | 32:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Phil Nicholls | M30-34 | 3:16/km | 1 | Island Runner | 5:16/mi | 32:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Jody Ooms | M25-29 | 3:18/km | 2 | Island Runner | 5:19/mi | 33:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Gordon Evans | M35-39 | 3:23/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 5:26/mi | 33:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Adam Muddiman | M25-29 | 3:25/km | 3 | 5:29/mi | 34:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Cameron MacLean | M25-29 | 3:25/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:30/mi | 34:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 3:25/km | 5 | 5:30/mi | 34:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Asker Naesgaard | M40-44 | 3:25/km | 1 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:31/mi | 34:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Paul Kurucz | M25-29 | 3:25/km | 6 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:31/mi | 34:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 3:26/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:31/mi | 34:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Ron Cook | M40-44 | 3:26/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:32/mi | 34:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Paul Obee | M30-34 | 3:27/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 5:33/mi | 34:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Peter Dimitroff | M25-29 | 3:31/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:40/mi | 35:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Zach Whitmarsh | M16-19 | 3:31/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:40/mi | 35:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Roland Neville | M16-19 | 3:31/km | 2 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:40/mi | 35:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Vlad Pomaizl | M45-49 | 3:32/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:41/mi | 35:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Bob Cook | M40-44 | 3:33/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:42/mi | 35:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Kharim Schliewinsky | M25-29 | 3:34/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:44/mi | 35:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Gary Bishop | M25-29 | 3:36/km | 9 | 5:47/mi | 35:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 3:37/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:49/mi | 36:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Ricardo Guerrero | M25-29 | 3:38/km | 10 | 5:51/mi | 36:20 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Brian Branting | M30-34 | 3:38/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:51/mi | 36:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Sandy Forman | M45-49 | 3:39/km | 2 | 5:52/mi | 36:28 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Eamonn Deegan | M35-39 | 3:39/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:53/mi | 36:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | David Miller | M25-29 | 3:40/km | 11 | 5:54/mi | 36:39 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Ken Chew | M25-29 | 3:41/km | 12 | Bastion Running Club | 5:55/mi | 36:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Richard Player | M40-44 | 3:41/km | 4 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:56/mi | 36:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 3:41/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:56/mi | 36:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | David DePasquale | M25-29 | 3:41/km | 13 | Bastion Running Club | 5:56/mi | 36:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Garth Ball | M55-59 | 3:42/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:57/mi | 36:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Jonathon Faris | M25-29 | 3:42/km | 14 | 5:57/mi | 36:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Lawrence McLagan | M45-49 | 3:43/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:58/mi | 37:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 3:43/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:58/mi | 37:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Ryan Benson | M16-19 | 3:45/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:01/mi | 37:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Jeff Smith | M25-29 | 3:45/km | 15 | 6:02/mi | 37:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Pete Spriggs | M25-29 | 3:45/km | 16 | 6:03/mi | 37:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Ken Cormack | M50-54 | 3:46/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:04/mi | 37:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Brian Turner | M55-59 | 3:46/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:04/mi | 37:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Kevin Jones | M45-49 | 3:47/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:06/mi | 37:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Pat Brunsdon | M30-34 | 3:47/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:06/mi | 37:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Ed Kroeger | M40-44 | 3:48/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:07/mi | 38:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Bob Linde | M35-39 | 3:49/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:08/mi | 38:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Tony Vandermeer | M35-39 | 3:50/km | 5 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:10/mi | 38:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Bill Bassett | M40-44 | 3:50/km | 6 | 6:10/mi | 38:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Richard Marchand | M30-34 | 3:50/km | 6 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:10/mi | 38:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Steve Baker | M50-54 | 3:52/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:13/mi | 38:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Phil McOrmond | M45-49 | 3:52/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:13/mi | 38:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Tim Neal | M25-29 | 3:52/km | 17 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:13/mi | 38:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Bill Hingley | M40-44 | 3:52/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:14/mi | 38:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Christopher King | M01-15 | 3:52/km | 1 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:14/mi | 38:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 3:54/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:16/mi | 38:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Joan Henslowe | F25-29 | 3:56/km | 1 | Island Pacific Racing Team | 6:20/mi | 39:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Shelley Sarakannas | F30-34 | 4:00/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:27/mi | 40:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Penny Kemshaw | F40-44 | 4:09/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:40/mi | 41:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
107 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 4:13/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:47/mi | 42:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Pauline Stynees | F35-39 | 4:13/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:48/mi | 42:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
113 | Julie Benson | F40-44 | 4:22/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 7:01/mi | 43:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
116 | Suzanne Gagnon | F30-34 | 4:16/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:52/mi | 42:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
117 | Laurie Ritchie | F30-34 | 4:16/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:52/mi | 42:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
118 | Carol Tickner | F25-29 | 4:16/km | 2 | Frontrunners | 6:53/mi | 42:44 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 32:22 | ||||||||
2 | Phil Nicholls | M30-34 | 32:42 | ||||||||
3 | Jody Ooms | M25-29 | 33:01 | ||||||||
4 | Gordon Evans | M35-39 | 33:47 | ||||||||
5 | Adam Muddiman | M25-29 | 34:06 | ||||||||
6 | Cameron MacLean | M25-29 | 34:08 | ||||||||
7 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 34:12 | ||||||||
8 | Asker Naesgaard | M40-44 | 34:14 | ||||||||
9 | Paul Kurucz | M25-29 | 34:15 | ||||||||
10 | Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 34:19 | ||||||||
11 | Ron Cook | M40-44 | 34:23 | ||||||||
12 | Paul Obee | M30-34 | 34:31 | ||||||||
13 | Peter Dimitroff | M25-29 | 35:12 | ||||||||
14 | Zach Whitmarsh | M16-19 | 35:14 | ||||||||
15 | Roland Neville | M16-19 | 35:14 | ||||||||
16 | Vlad Pomaizl | M45-49 | 35:17 | ||||||||
17 | Bob Cook | M40-44 | 35:26 | ||||||||
18 | Kharim Schliewinsky | M25-29 | 35:37 | ||||||||
19 | Gary Bishop | M25-29 | 35:57 | ||||||||
20 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 36:09 | ||||||||
21 | Ricardo Guerrero | M25-29 | 36:20 | ||||||||
22 | Brian Branting | M30-34 | 36:24 | ||||||||
23 | Sandy Forman | M45-49 | 36:28 | ||||||||
24 | Eamonn Deegan | M35-39 | 36:32 | ||||||||
25 | David Miller | M25-29 | 36:39 | ||||||||
26 | Ken Chew | M25-29 | 36:46 | ||||||||
27 | Richard Player | M40-44 | 36:49 | ||||||||
28 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 36:50 | ||||||||
29 | David DePasquale | M25-29 | 36:50 | ||||||||
30 | Garth Ball | M55-59 | 36:56 | ||||||||
31 | Jonathon Faris | M25-29 | 36:58 | ||||||||
32 | Lawrence McLagan | M45-49 | 37:06 | ||||||||
33 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 37:07 | ||||||||
34 | Ryan Benson | M16-19 | 37:25 | ||||||||
35 | Jeff Smith | M25-29 | 37:27 | ||||||||
36 | Pete Spriggs | M25-29 | 37:33 | ||||||||
37 | Ken Cormack | M50-54 | 37:39 | ||||||||
38 | Brian Turner | M55-59 | 37:41 | ||||||||
39 | Kevin Jones | M45-49 | 37:54 | ||||||||
40 | Pat Brunsdon | M30-34 | 37:55 | ||||||||
41 | Ed Kroeger | M40-44 | 38:01 | ||||||||
42 | Bob Linde | M35-39 | 38:06 | ||||||||
43 | Tony Vandermeer | M35-39 | 38:16 | ||||||||
44 | Bill Bassett | M40-44 | 38:21 | ||||||||
45 | Richard Marchand | M30-34 | 38:21 | ||||||||
46 | Steve Baker | M50-54 | 38:35 | ||||||||
47 | Phil McOrmond | M45-49 | 38:36 | ||||||||
48 | Tim Neal | M25-29 | 38:39 | ||||||||
49 | Bill Hingley | M40-44 | 38:41 | ||||||||
50 | Christopher King | M01-15 | 38:42 | ||||||||
59 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 38:55 | ||||||||
61 | Joan Henslowe | F25-29 | 39:19 | ||||||||
78 | Shelley Sarakannas | F30-34 | 40:02 | ||||||||
92 | Penny Kemshaw | F40-44 | 41:27 | ||||||||
107 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 42:08 | ||||||||
108 | Pauline Stynees | F35-39 | 42:13 | ||||||||
113 | Julie Benson | F40-44 | 43:36 | ||||||||
116 | Suzanne Gagnon | F30-34 | 42:41 | ||||||||
117 | Laurie Ritchie | F30-34 | 42:43 | ||||||||
118 | Carol Tickner | F25-29 | 42:44 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 32:22.00 | Rob Harmsworth | 32:56.00 | 1992 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 32:22.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joan Henslowe | F25-29 | 39:19.00 | Joan Henslowe | 39:46.00 | 1992 |
Penny Kemshaw | F40-44 | 41:27.00 | Michele Haddon | 41:58.00 | 1992 |
Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 32:22.00 | Rob Harmsworth | 32:56.00 | 1992 |
Phil Nicholls | M30-34 | 32:42.00 | John Ferguson | 33:15.00 | 1992 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joan Henslowe | F25-29 | 39:19.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Penny Kemshaw | F40-44 | 41:27.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 32:22.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Phil Nicholls | M30-34 | 32:42.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2002 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2001 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2000 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1999 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1995 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1994 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1992 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1987 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10k | Results |