Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 3:12/km | 1 | Running Room | 5:09/mi | 32:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Darren Skuja | M30-34 | 3:18/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:19/mi | 33:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Phil Nicholls | M35-39 | 3:21/km | 1 | Island Runner | 5:23/mi | 33:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Rob Harmsworth | M30-34 | 3:23/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:26/mi | 33:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Steven Royer | M30-34 | 3:26/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:31/mi | 34:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 3:27/km | 2 | Island Runner | 5:33/mi | 34:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Roland Neville | M16-19 | 3:30/km | 1 | 5:38/mi | 34:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Gordon Bonwick | M35-39 | 3:30/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:38/mi | 35:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | David Matte | M20-24 | 3:31/km | 1 | Vancouver Island University | 5:40/mi | 35:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 3:38/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:51/mi | 36:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 3:40/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:54/mi | 36:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Asker Naesgaard | M40-44 | 3:40/km | 1 | 5:55/mi | 36:44 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 3:43/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:59/mi | 37:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 3:44/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:00/mi | 37:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 3:44/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:01/mi | 37:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 3:45/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:02/mi | 37:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Lee Wilkie | M16-19 | 3:48/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:06/mi | 37:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Richard Player | M45-49 | 3:48/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:08/mi | 38:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Robin Arbuthnot | M40-44 | 3:49/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:08/mi | 38:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Cliff DeSchepper | M30-34 | 3:49/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:09/mi | 38:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Barb Wood | F30-34 | 3:50/km | 1 | Hash House Harriers | 6:10/mi | 38:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Delbert Horrocks | M45-49 | 3:50/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:10/mi | 38:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Bruce Irving | M35-39 | 3:53/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:15/mi | 38:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 3:54/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 6:16/mi | 38:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 3:54/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:17/mi | 39:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Steve Middleton | M40-44 | 3:57/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:21/mi | 39:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Ken Bonner | M50-54 | 3:57/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:22/mi | 39:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Brian Ross | M35-39 | 3:57/km | 6 | 6:22/mi | 39:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Janice Gill | F35-39 | 3:58/km | 3 | 6:22/mi | 39:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Carol Tickner | F30-34 | 3:59/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:25/mi | 39:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Jacqueline Lewis | F30-34 | 3:59/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:25/mi | 39:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Bill Hollingshead | M55-59 | 4:00/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:26/mi | 39:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Jack Campbell | M40-44 | 4:00/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:26/mi | 40:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Denis Paradine | M25-29 | 4:03/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:30/mi | 40:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Don Gill | M35-39 | 4:05/km | 7 | 6:34/mi | 40:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Jumbo vanden Driesen | M45-49 | 4:05/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:34/mi | 40:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Bob Snelling | M45-49 | 4:05/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:35/mi | 40:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | John Smith | M30-34 | 4:06/km | 6 | Team West Coast | 6:35/mi | 40:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Paul Kane | M35-39 | 4:06/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:35/mi | 40:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Mat Baker NewB | M16-19 | 4:06/km | 3 | 6:36/mi | 40:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Ken Hicks | M45-49 | 4:06/km | 6 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:36/mi | 40:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Kari Dwyer | F25-29 | 4:07/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:38/mi | 41:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Marne Bourbonnais | F20-24 | 4:08/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 6:38/mi | 41:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Jack Klassen | M45-49 | 4:08/km | 7 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:39/mi | 41:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Jim Sosa | M30-34 | 4:09/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 6:41/mi | 41:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Maria Preto | F25-29 | 4:10/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:43/mi | 41:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Jac Bakker | M50-54 | 4:11/km | 4 | 6:43/mi | 41:47 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | John Downing | M55-59 | 4:11/km | 2 | 6:44/mi | 41:48 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Laurie Ritchie | F35-39 | 4:12/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:45/mi | 41:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Ellie Matheson | F40-44 | 4:12/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:46/mi | 42:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Bill Asher | M50-54 | 4:13/km | 5 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:47/mi | 42:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Gus Carson | M45-49 | 4:13/km | 8 | 6:47/mi | 42:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
53 | Cheryl Clough | F35-39 | 4:13/km | 5 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:47/mi | 42:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Anne Middleton | F40-44 | 4:14/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:49/mi | 42:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
55 | Desneige McLean | F16-19 | 4:15/km | 1 | 6:50/mi | 42:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Bruce Hawkes | M50-54 | 4:15/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:50/mi | 42:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Hazel Serrano | F45-49 | 4:15/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:51/mi | 42:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | David Page | M50-54 | 4:15/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:51/mi | 42:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Harry Ostergaard | M50-54 | 4:16/km | 8 | 6:52/mi | 42:37 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Tar Binng | M45-49 | 4:18/km | 9 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:55/mi | 43:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Sheryl Karras | F30-34 | 4:25/km | 4 | Hash House Harriers | 7:07/mi | 44:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
62 | Jamie Tierney | M35-39 | 4:25/km | 9 | Bastion Running Club | 7:07/mi | 44:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | David Beatty | M40-44 | 4:26/km | 5 | 7:08/mi | 44:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | David Melvin | M50-54 | 4:27/km | 9 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:09/mi | 44:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | John Siemens | M55-59 | 4:27/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:10/mi | 44:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Janet Green | F40-44 | 4:28/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:11/mi | 44:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Harry Adshead | M60-64 | 4:28/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:12/mi | 44:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
68 | David Gow | M01-15 | 4:29/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 7:13/mi | 44:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
69 | Terry Langridge | M35-39 | 4:34/km | 10 | Team West Coast | 7:20/mi | 45:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Barbara Sawatsky | F45-49 | 4:34/km | 2 | 7:21/mi | 45:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
71 | Heather Beatty | F40-44 | 4:36/km | 4 | 7:24/mi | 45:56 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
72 | Tim Hendrie | M45-49 | 4:38/km | 10 | 7:28/mi | 46:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
73 | David Robertson | M45-49 | 4:39/km | 11 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 7:29/mi | 46:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Larry Smith | M35-39 | 4:39/km | 11 | Bastion Running Club | 7:29/mi | 46:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Keir Gervais | M25-29 | 4:40/km | 4 | 7:31/mi | 46:43 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
76 | Cassandra Patterson | F25-29 | 4:41/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:33/mi | 46:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Cathi St.Denis | F25-29 | 4:44/km | 4 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:37/mi | 47:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Jacques Savard | M45-49 | 4:46/km | 12 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 7:40/mi | 47:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
79 | Lara Butterworth | F25-29 | 4:46/km | 5 | 7:40/mi | 47:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Les Hudson | M45-49 | 4:46/km | 13 | 7:40/mi | 47:40 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Colin Wood | M50-54 | 4:46/km | 10 | Hash House Harriers | 7:41/mi | 47:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
82 | Cindy Nylund | F30-34 | 4:47/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 7:42/mi | 47:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Patty Rathjen | F35-39 | 4:49/km | 6 | 7:44/mi | 48:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Kim Trace | F35-39 | 4:52/km | 7 | Island Runner | 7:50/mi | 48:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
85 | Margaret Melvin | F45-49 | 4:52/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 7:50/mi | 48:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
86 | Linda Rockhill | F35-39 | 4:55/km | 8 | 7:55/mi | 49:13 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Clive Hetherington | M60-64 | 4:56/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 7:57/mi | 49:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Roy Paul | M50-54 | 4:56/km | 11 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:57/mi | 49:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Ron Schick | M35-39 | 4:57/km | 12 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 7:58/mi | 49:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Dwayne Schulz | M45-49 | 4:59/km | 14 | Bastion Running Club | 8:01/mi | 49:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
91 | Allen Gledhill | M55-59 | 5:00/km | 4 | 8:03/mi | 49:59 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Robert Naesgaard | M40-44 | 5:02/km | 6 | 8:06/mi | 50:22 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Adrian Hawkes | M01-15 | 5:06/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:13/mi | 51:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
94 | Samara Wesley | F16-19 | 5:07/km | 2 | Peninsula Track & Field Club | 8:14/mi | 51:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
95 | Leanne Seddon-Howell | F30-34 | 5:08/km | 6 | 8:15/mi | 51:15 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
96 | Tom Howell | M35-39 | 5:08/km | 13 | 8:16/mi | 51:19 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
97 | David Wheeler | M01-15 | 5:08/km | 3 | Frontrunners | 8:16/mi | 51:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
98 | Sharon Binng | F30-34 | 5:08/km | 7 | 8:16/mi | 51:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
99 | Colleen Koreski | F40-44 | 5:09/km | 5 | 8:17/mi | 51:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Justin Moretto | M01-15 | 5:09/km | 4 | 8:17/mi | 51:31 | |||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 32:03 | ||||||||
2 | Darren Skuja | M30-34 | 33:04 | ||||||||
3 | Phil Nicholls | M35-39 | 33:25 | ||||||||
4 | Rob Harmsworth | M30-34 | 33:46 | ||||||||
5 | Steven Royer | M30-34 | 34:18 | ||||||||
6 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 34:31 | ||||||||
7 | Roland Neville | M16-19 | 34:58 | ||||||||
8 | Gordon Bonwick | M35-39 | 35:02 | ||||||||
9 | David Matte | M20-24 | 35:14 | ||||||||
10 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 36:19 | ||||||||
11 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 36:42 | ||||||||
12 | Asker Naesgaard | M40-44 | 36:44 | ||||||||
13 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 37:12 | ||||||||
14 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 37:16 | ||||||||
15 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 37:21 | ||||||||
16 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 37:28 | ||||||||
17 | Lee Wilkie | M16-19 | 37:57 | ||||||||
18 | Richard Player | M45-49 | 38:04 | ||||||||
19 | Robin Arbuthnot | M40-44 | 38:08 | ||||||||
20 | Cliff DeSchepper | M30-34 | 38:11 | ||||||||
21 | Barb Wood | F30-34 | 38:16 | ||||||||
22 | Delbert Horrocks | M45-49 | 38:17 | ||||||||
23 | Bruce Irving | M35-39 | 38:50 | ||||||||
24 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 38:56 | ||||||||
25 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 39:02 | ||||||||
26 | Steve Middleton | M40-44 | 39:27 | ||||||||
27 | Ken Bonner | M50-54 | 39:32 | ||||||||
28 | Brian Ross | M35-39 | 39:33 | ||||||||
29 | Janice Gill | F35-39 | 39:35 | ||||||||
30 | Carol Tickner | F30-34 | 39:51 | ||||||||
31 | Jacqueline Lewis | F30-34 | 39:52 | ||||||||
32 | Bill Hollingshead | M55-59 | 39:57 | ||||||||
33 | Jack Campbell | M40-44 | 40:00 | ||||||||
34 | Denis Paradine | M25-29 | 40:26 | ||||||||
35 | Don Gill | M35-39 | 40:47 | ||||||||
36 | Jumbo vanden Driesen | M45-49 | 40:49 | ||||||||
37 | Bob Snelling | M45-49 | 40:53 | ||||||||
38 | John Smith | M30-34 | 40:55 | ||||||||
39 | Paul Kane | M35-39 | 40:56 | ||||||||
40 | Mat Baker NewB | M16-19 | 40:59 | ||||||||
41 | Ken Hicks | M45-49 | 40:59 | ||||||||
42 | Kari Dwyer | F25-29 | 41:12 | ||||||||
43 | Marne Bourbonnais | F20-24 | 41:16 | ||||||||
44 | Jack Klassen | M45-49 | 41:18 | ||||||||
45 | Jim Sosa | M30-34 | 41:34 | ||||||||
46 | Maria Preto | F25-29 | 41:43 | ||||||||
47 | Jac Bakker | M50-54 | 41:47 | ||||||||
48 | John Downing | M55-59 | 41:48 | ||||||||
49 | Laurie Ritchie | F35-39 | 41:59 | ||||||||
50 | Ellie Matheson | F40-44 | 42:05 | ||||||||
51 | Bill Asher | M50-54 | 42:07 | ||||||||
52 | Gus Carson | M45-49 | 42:12 | ||||||||
53 | Cheryl Clough | F35-39 | 42:12 | ||||||||
54 | Anne Middleton | F40-44 | 42:22 | ||||||||
55 | Desneige McLean | F16-19 | 42:26 | ||||||||
56 | Bruce Hawkes | M50-54 | 42:29 | ||||||||
57 | Hazel Serrano | F45-49 | 42:32 | ||||||||
58 | David Page | M50-54 | 42:34 | ||||||||
59 | Harry Ostergaard | M50-54 | 42:37 | ||||||||
60 | Tar Binng | M45-49 | 43:01 | ||||||||
61 | Sheryl Karras | F30-34 | 44:13 | ||||||||
62 | Jamie Tierney | M35-39 | 44:15 | ||||||||
63 | David Beatty | M40-44 | 44:19 | ||||||||
64 | David Melvin | M50-54 | 44:28 | ||||||||
65 | John Siemens | M55-59 | 44:31 | ||||||||
66 | Janet Green | F40-44 | 44:40 | ||||||||
67 | Harry Adshead | M60-64 | 44:45 | ||||||||
68 | David Gow | M01-15 | 44:53 | ||||||||
69 | Terry Langridge | M35-39 | 45:35 | ||||||||
70 | Barbara Sawatsky | F45-49 | 45:43 | ||||||||
71 | Heather Beatty | F40-44 | 45:56 | ||||||||
72 | Tim Hendrie | M45-49 | 46:22 | ||||||||
73 | David Robertson | M45-49 | 46:31 | ||||||||
74 | Larry Smith | M35-39 | 46:32 | ||||||||
75 | Keir Gervais | M25-29 | 46:43 | ||||||||
76 | Cassandra Patterson | F25-29 | 46:54 | ||||||||
77 | Cathi St.Denis | F25-29 | 47:22 | ||||||||
78 | Jacques Savard | M45-49 | 47:38 | ||||||||
79 | Lara Butterworth | F25-29 | 47:40 | ||||||||
80 | Les Hudson | M45-49 | 47:40 | ||||||||
81 | Colin Wood | M50-54 | 47:43 | ||||||||
82 | Cindy Nylund | F30-34 | 47:52 | ||||||||
83 | Patty Rathjen | F35-39 | 48:06 | ||||||||
84 | Kim Trace | F35-39 | 48:39 | ||||||||
85 | Margaret Melvin | F45-49 | 48:42 | ||||||||
86 | Linda Rockhill | F35-39 | 49:13 | ||||||||
87 | Clive Hetherington | M60-64 | 49:22 | ||||||||
88 | Roy Paul | M50-54 | 49:25 | ||||||||
89 | Ron Schick | M35-39 | 49:30 | ||||||||
90 | Dwayne Schulz | M45-49 | 49:46 | ||||||||
91 | Allen Gledhill | M55-59 | 49:59 | ||||||||
92 | Robert Naesgaard | M40-44 | 50:22 | ||||||||
93 | Adrian Hawkes | M01-15 | 51:02 | ||||||||
94 | Samara Wesley | F16-19 | 51:12 | ||||||||
95 | Leanne Seddon-Howell | F30-34 | 51:15 | ||||||||
96 | Tom Howell | M35-39 | 51:19 | ||||||||
97 | David Wheeler | M01-15 | 51:21 | ||||||||
98 | Sharon Binng | F30-34 | 51:23 | ||||||||
99 | Colleen Koreski | F40-44 | 51:27 | ||||||||
100 | Justin Moretto | M01-15 | 51:31 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 32:03.00 | Rob Harmsworth | 32:11.00 | 1994 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 32:03.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2002 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2001 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2000 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1999 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1995 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1994 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1993 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1992 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1987 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10k | Results |