Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | James Ainsworth | M30-34 | 3:57/km | 3 | Island Road Racers | 6:22/mi | 39:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Paul Kane | M40-44 | 3:58/km | 6 | Island Road Racers | 6:24/mi | 39:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Brent Blackhall | M30-34 | 4:13/km | 5 | Island Road Racers | 6:47/mi | 42:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
93 | Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 4:26/km | 1 | Island Road Racers | 7:08/mi | 44:17 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | James Ainsworth | M30-34 | 39:31 | ||||||||
35 | Paul Kane | M40-44 | 39:44 | ||||||||
63 | Brent Blackhall | M30-34 | 42:06 | ||||||||
93 | Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 44:17 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 44:17.00 | Danielle MacDougall | 47:23.00 | 1997 |
Joan Thompson | F55-59 | 1:10:58.00 | Jean Boyko | 1:30:50.00 | 1996 |
Marge Redford | F60-64 | 46:17.00 | Rosamund Dashwood | 54:08.00 | 1992 |
Nicholas Walker | M01-15 | 36:49.00 | Roland Neville | 37:10.00 | 1992 |
Simon Timmer | M55-59 | 34:34.00 | Garth Ball | 36:56.00 | 1993 |
Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 38:39.00 | Charlie Ireland | 42:01.00 | 1997 |
Robert Bostrom | M65-69 | 45:27.00 | Joe Griegerich | 47:31.00 | 1997 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheryl Wood | F50-54 | 44:17.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Joan Thompson | F55-59 | 1:10:58.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Marge Redford | F60-64 | 46:17.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Nicholas Walker | M01-15 | 36:49.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Simon Timmer | M55-59 | 34:34.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Mike Ellis | M60-64 | 38:39.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Robert Bostrom | M65-69 | 45:27.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2002 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2001 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2000 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1999 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1995 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1994 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1993 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1992 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1987 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10k | Results |