Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | John Loewen | M30-34 | 3:39/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:53/mi | 36:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Hubert Bunce | M35-39 | 3:50/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:10/mi | 38:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Delbert Horrocks | M50-54 | 3:50/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:10/mi | 38:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 3:50/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:11/mi | 38:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Gary Croome | M25-29 | 3:55/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:18/mi | 39:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Bill Hollingshead | M55-59 | 3:57/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:22/mi | 39:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Catherine Gill | F30-34 | 3:59/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:24/mi | 39:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Mike Jorgensen | M40-44 | 4:04/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:32/mi | 40:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Dave Shillabeer | M50-54 | 4:16/km | 9 | Bastion Running Club | 6:52/mi | 42:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | David MacMahon | M55-59 | 4:17/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:53/mi | 42:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
84 | Michael Gill | M35-39 | 4:19/km | 14 | Bastion Running Club | 6:57/mi | 43:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
90 | Sherri Wade | F25-29 | 4:20/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 6:59/mi | 43:21 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
131 | Max Nock | M45-49 | 4:36/km | 16 | Bastion Running Club | 7:23/mi | 45:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
136 | Marilyn Funk | F40-44 | 4:37/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 7:25/mi | 46:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
144 | Ross Palfery | M40-44 | 4:41/km | 13 | Bastion Running Club | 7:32/mi | 46:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
147 | Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 4:44/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 7:36/mi | 47:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
151 | Doris Frank | F45-49 | 4:45/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 7:39/mi | 47:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
175 | Denise Tierney | F35-39 | 4:58/km | 15 | Bastion Running Club | 8:00/mi | 49:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
176 | Jamie Tierney | M35-39 | 4:58/km | 21 | Bastion Running Club | 8:00/mi | 49:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
202 | Janice Ross | F40-44 | 5:11/km | 13 | Bastion Running Club | 8:20/mi | 51:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
231 | Carol Pomeroy | F40-44 | 5:36/km | 15 | Bastion Running Club | 9:00/mi | 55:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
261 | Randall Wenger | M50-54 | 6:17/km | 23 | Bastion Running Club | 10:07/mi | 1:02:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
263 | Kari MacIntyre | F25-29 | 6:20/km | 13 | Bastion Running Club | 10:11/mi | 1:03:15 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | John Loewen | M30-34 | 36:35 | ||||||||
21 | Hubert Bunce | M35-39 | 38:16 | ||||||||
23 | Delbert Horrocks | M50-54 | 38:20 | ||||||||
24 | Vlad Pomaizl | M50-54 | 38:24 | ||||||||
33 | Gary Croome | M25-29 | 39:08 | ||||||||
40 | Bill Hollingshead | M55-59 | 39:34 | ||||||||
42 | Catherine Gill | F30-34 | 39:47 | ||||||||
47 | Mike Jorgensen | M40-44 | 40:36 | ||||||||
75 | Dave Shillabeer | M50-54 | 42:39 | ||||||||
78 | David MacMahon | M55-59 | 42:45 | ||||||||
84 | Michael Gill | M35-39 | 43:09 | ||||||||
90 | Sherri Wade | F25-29 | 43:21 | ||||||||
131 | Max Nock | M45-49 | 45:55 | ||||||||
136 | Marilyn Funk | F40-44 | 46:07 | ||||||||
144 | Ross Palfery | M40-44 | 46:50 | ||||||||
147 | Tom Humeniuk | M70-74 | 47:16 | ||||||||
151 | Doris Frank | F45-49 | 47:32 | ||||||||
175 | Denise Tierney | F35-39 | 49:42 | ||||||||
176 | Jamie Tierney | M35-39 | 49:43 | ||||||||
202 | Janice Ross | F40-44 | 51:49 | ||||||||
231 | Carol Pomeroy | F40-44 | 55:58 | ||||||||
261 | Randall Wenger | M50-54 | 1:02:49 | ||||||||
263 | Kari MacIntyre | F25-29 | 1:03:15 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 37:21.00 | Cheryl Clough | 38:01.00 | 1992 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 37:21.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 37:21.00 | Penny Kemshaw | 41:27.00 | 1993 |
Norma Scharbach | F55-59 | 51:45.00 | Joan Thompson | 1:10:58.00 | 1998 |
Mat Baker | M16-19 | 34:05.00 | Ryan Ervin | 34:25.00 | 1994 |
Niels Madsen | M40-44 | 32:59.00 | Andy Mehl | 33:57.00 | 1992 |
Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 42:14.00 | Robert Bostrom | 45:27.00 | 1998 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 37:21.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Norma Scharbach | F55-59 | 51:45.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Mat Baker | M16-19 | 34:05.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Niels Madsen | M40-44 | 32:59.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Maurice Tarrant | M65-69 | 42:14.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2002 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2001 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2000 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1995 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1994 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1993 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1992 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1987 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10k | Results |