Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | Les Strachan | M40-44 | 4:05/km | 11 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:34/mi | 40:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
63 | Kraig Kimoto | M30-34 | 4:19/km | 5 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:57/mi | 43:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
100 | Mary Bauto | F35-39 | 4:34/km | 8 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 7:21/mi | 45:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
127 | Dan Powell | M50-54 | 4:52/km | 11 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 7:50/mi | 48:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
185 | Gladys Dicy | F55-59 | 5:45/km | 4 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 9:15/mi | 57:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
201 | Jordan McKay | F30-34 | 6:00/km | 9 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 9:40/mi | 1:00:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
229 | Doug Dicy | M55-59 | 6:50/km | 19 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 11:00/mi | 1:08:22 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | Les Strachan | M40-44 | 40:51 | ||||||||
63 | Kraig Kimoto | M30-34 | 43:12 | ||||||||
100 | Mary Bauto | F35-39 | 45:38 | ||||||||
127 | Dan Powell | M50-54 | 48:43 | ||||||||
185 | Gladys Dicy | F55-59 | 57:28 | ||||||||
201 | Jordan McKay | F30-34 | 1:00:03 | ||||||||
229 | Doug Dicy | M55-59 | 1:08:22 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Janet Nielsen | F16-19 | 40:46.00 | Sarah Thornber | 40:54.00 | 1994 |
Catherine Gill | F35-39 | 38:20.00 | Susan P. Williams | 38:41.00 | 1995 |
Ken Arnott | M75-79 | 51:50.00 | Arthur Simons | 1:05:07.00 | 2000 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Janet Nielsen | F16-19 | 40:46.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Catherine Gill | F35-39 | 38:20.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Ken Arnott | M75-79 | 51:50.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2002 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
2000 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1999 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1998 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1997 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1996 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1995 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1994 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1993 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1992 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10K | Results |
1987 Port Alberni Paper Chase 10k | Results |