Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Iain Brambell | M25-29 | 3:36/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:48/mi | 36:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Ron Mierau | M40-44 | 3:48/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:08/mi | 38:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
80 | Pierre Spriggs | M25-29 | 4:03/km | 12 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:32/mi | 40:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
135 | Robert Gowan | M35-39 | 4:19/km | 18 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:57/mi | 43:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
146 | Dominique Roelants | M40-44 | 4:22/km | 25 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:02/mi | 43:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
182 | John Tardif | M40-44 | 4:32/km | 29 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:17/mi | 45:15 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
196 | Chris Dickson | M30-34 | 4:36/km | 16 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:24/mi | 45:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
206 | Corie Price | F50-54 | 4:38/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:28/mi | 46:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
207 | Jim Price | M50-54 | 4:39/km | 19 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:28/mi | 46:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
215 | Roberta Tower | F40-44 | 4:40/km | 9 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:31/mi | 46:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
264 | Lynn Fox | M50-54 | 4:52/km | 28 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:49/mi | 48:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
274 | Helen Graham | F35-39 | 4:55/km | 15 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 7:55/mi | 49:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
287 | Mike Killins | M40-44 | 4:59/km | 39 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:02/mi | 49:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
288 | Steven Fifield | M45-49 | 5:00/km | 30 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:02/mi | 49:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
309 | Winona Pugh | F50-54 | 5:07/km | 7 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:14/mi | 51:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
314 | Mark Walmsley | M50-54 | 5:10/km | 34 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:19/mi | 51:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
315 | Anna Gauvin | F40-44 | 5:10/km | 16 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:19/mi | 51:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
325 | Jon Muzio | M55-59 | 5:16/km | 17 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:29/mi | 52:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
328 | Nancy Pye | F25-29 | 5:17/km | 13 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:30/mi | 52:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
344 | Laura Ockenden | F35-39 | 5:24/km | 21 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:42/mi | 54:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
347 | Tamara Patterson | F25-29 | 5:25/km | 14 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 8:43/mi | 54:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
390 | Ron von Schilling | M35-39 | 5:48/km | 37 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 9:20/mi | 58:01 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Iain Brambell | M25-29 | 36:01 | ||||||||
35 | Ron Mierau | M40-44 | 38:05 | ||||||||
80 | Pierre Spriggs | M25-29 | 40:33 | ||||||||
135 | Robert Gowan | M35-39 | 43:11 | ||||||||
146 | Dominique Roelants | M40-44 | 43:44 | ||||||||
182 | John Tardif | M40-44 | 45:15 | ||||||||
196 | Chris Dickson | M30-34 | 45:57 | ||||||||
206 | Corie Price | F50-54 | 46:22 | ||||||||
207 | Jim Price | M50-54 | 46:25 | ||||||||
215 | Roberta Tower | F40-44 | 46:43 | ||||||||
264 | Lynn Fox | M50-54 | 48:35 | ||||||||
274 | Helen Graham | F35-39 | 49:14 | ||||||||
287 | Mike Killins | M40-44 | 49:55 | ||||||||
288 | Steven Fifield | M45-49 | 49:57 | ||||||||
309 | Winona Pugh | F50-54 | 51:10 | ||||||||
314 | Mark Walmsley | M50-54 | 51:40 | ||||||||
315 | Anna Gauvin | F40-44 | 51:43 | ||||||||
325 | Jon Muzio | M55-59 | 52:41 | ||||||||
328 | Nancy Pye | F25-29 | 52:51 | ||||||||
344 | Laura Ockenden | F35-39 | 54:01 | ||||||||
347 | Tamara Patterson | F25-29 | 54:08 | ||||||||
390 | Ron von Schilling | M35-39 | 58:01 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steve Osaduik | M20-24 | 30:30.00 | James Davison | 31:55.00 | 1999 |
Ken Arnott | M75-79 | 53:18.00 | Ralph Morton | 1:00:51.00 | 1999 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steve Osaduik | M20-24 | 30:30.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Ken Arnott | M75-79 | 53:18.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2007 Mill Bay 10k | Results |
2006 Mill Bay 10k | Results |
2005 Mill Bay 10k | Results |
2004 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
2003 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
2002 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
2000 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1999 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1998 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1997 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1996 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1995 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1994 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1993 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
1992 Mill Bay 10K | Results |
Mill Bay 10k - Old Records | Results |