Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelvin Broad | M30-34 | 3:10/km | 1 | 5:06/mi | 1:03:25 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | James Perry | M30-34 | 3:13/km | 2 | 5:11/mi | 1:04:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Brian D. Turner | M35-39 | 3:21/km | 1 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:23/mi | 1:07:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Peter Marshall | M35-39 | 3:26/km | 2 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 5:32/mi | 1:08:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Dave Younger | M40-44 | 3:30/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:38/mi | 1:10:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 3:32/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:42/mi | 1:10:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | Jack Miller | M45-49 | 3:33/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:42/mi | 1:10:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Rob Crawford | M25-29 | 3:36/km | 2 | University of Victoria | 5:47/mi | 1:11:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 3:36/km | 3 | Island Runner | 5:48/mi | 1:12:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Ron Cook | M40-44 | 3:38/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:51/mi | 1:12:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Rob Reid | M35-39 | 3:39/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:52/mi | 1:12:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 3:40/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:54/mi | 1:13:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Ian MacDonald | M25-29 | 3:40/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:55/mi | 1:13:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 3:41/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:55/mi | 1:13:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | John Greaves | M25-29 | 3:41/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:56/mi | 1:13:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Ken Chew | M25-29 | 3:42/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 5:57/mi | 1:13:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | John Campbell | M30-34 | 3:42/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:58/mi | 1:14:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Bruce Irving | M30-34 | 3:43/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 5:58/mi | 1:14:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Malcolm McAdie | M30-34 | 3:45/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 6:02/mi | 1:14:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 3:46/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:04/mi | 1:15:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Karl Klein | M50-54 | 3:47/km | 1 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:06/mi | 1:15:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | Franck Oddoux | M25-29 | 3:48/km | 7 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:07/mi | 1:15:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | David Hagarty | M25-29 | 3:48/km | 8 | 6:07/mi | 1:16:06 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | David Vadocz Dudek | M25-29 | 3:50/km | 9 | University of Victoria | 6:10/mi | 1:16:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Ron Mierau | M35-39 | 3:51/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:11/mi | 1:16:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Harry McLaughlin | M50-54 | 3:51/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:12/mi | 1:16:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Andreas Conradi | M35-39 | 3:52/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:13/mi | 1:17:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 3:52/km | 6 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:13/mi | 1:17:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Gary Vermette | M45-49 | 3:52/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:14/mi | 1:17:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Ryan Benson | M16-19 | 3:52/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:14/mi | 1:17:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Al Munday | M45-49 | 3:53/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:14/mi | 1:17:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Bill Lee | M40-44 | 3:54/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:17/mi | 1:18:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Stuart Bristow | M30-34 | 3:55/km | 7 | 6:18/mi | 1:18:14 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Mike Ellis | M55-59 | 3:55/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:19/mi | 1:18:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Gary MacGillivray | M30-34 | 3:56/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:20/mi | 1:18:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 3:56/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:20/mi | 1:18:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | David Matte | M16-19 | 3:57/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:21/mi | 1:18:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Philip Cornforth | M45-49 | 3:57/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:21/mi | 1:18:58 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Jim Kwasnicki | M25-29 | 3:58/km | 10 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:22/mi | 1:19:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Colin Evans | M35-39 | 4:00/km | 7 | 6:26/mi | 1:19:58 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Bob Linde | M35-39 | 4:02/km | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:29/mi | 1:20:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Alex Zimmerman | M40-44 | 4:02/km | 4 | 6:30/mi | 1:20:41 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Rachel Brown | F25-29 | 4:02/km | 1 | University of Victoria | 6:30/mi | 1:20:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Ken Cormack | M50-54 | 4:03/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:31/mi | 1:20:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Richard Player | M40-44 | 4:03/km | 5 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:31/mi | 1:21:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Robin Arbuthnot | M35-39 | 4:05/km | 9 | 6:34/mi | 1:21:32 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Dean Ponce | M25-29 | 4:07/km | 11 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:37/mi | 1:22:18 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 4:08/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:38/mi | 1:22:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Craig Sampson | M35-39 | 4:08/km | 10 | 6:39/mi | 1:22:33 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Bob Snelling | M45-49 | 4:09/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:40/mi | 1:22:51 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
54 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 4:10/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:43/mi | 1:23:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Laurie Ritchie | F30-34 | 4:11/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:44/mi | 1:23:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
57 | Nancy Bauer | F35-39 | 4:12/km | 2 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:45/mi | 1:23:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
60 | Anne Middleton | F35-39 | 4:13/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 6:47/mi | 1:24:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Susan Williams | F30-34 | 4:20/km | 4 | 6:58/mi | 1:26:31 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Carol Tickner | F25-29 | 4:24/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 7:06/mi | 1:28:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | Hazel Serrano | F40-44 | 4:28/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 7:11/mi | 1:29:13 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelvin Broad | M30-34 | 1:03:25 | ||||||||
2 | James Perry | M30-34 | 1:04:27 | ||||||||
3 | Brian D. Turner | M35-39 | 1:07:00 | ||||||||
4 | Peter Marshall | M35-39 | 1:08:42 | ||||||||
5 | Dave Younger | M40-44 | 1:10:03 | ||||||||
6 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 1:10:47 | ||||||||
7 | Jack Miller | M45-49 | 1:10:52 | ||||||||
8 | Rob Crawford | M25-29 | 1:11:52 | ||||||||
9 | Royd Burkart | M25-29 | 1:12:05 | ||||||||
10 | Ron Cook | M40-44 | 1:12:36 | ||||||||
11 | Rob Reid | M35-39 | 1:12:55 | ||||||||
12 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 1:13:23 | ||||||||
13 | Ian MacDonald | M25-29 | 1:13:29 | ||||||||
14 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 1:13:35 | ||||||||
15 | John Greaves | M25-29 | 1:13:46 | ||||||||
16 | Ken Chew | M25-29 | 1:13:58 | ||||||||
17 | John Campbell | M30-34 | 1:14:04 | ||||||||
18 | Bruce Irving | M30-34 | 1:14:12 | ||||||||
19 | Malcolm McAdie | M30-34 | 1:14:56 | ||||||||
20 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 1:15:18 | ||||||||
21 | Karl Klein | M50-54 | 1:15:49 | ||||||||
22 | Franck Oddoux | M25-29 | 1:15:57 | ||||||||
23 | David Hagarty | M25-29 | 1:16:06 | ||||||||
24 | David Vadocz Dudek | M25-29 | 1:16:32 | ||||||||
25 | Ron Mierau | M35-39 | 1:16:53 | ||||||||
26 | Harry McLaughlin | M50-54 | 1:16:58 | ||||||||
27 | Andreas Conradi | M35-39 | 1:17:11 | ||||||||
28 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 1:17:16 | ||||||||
29 | Gary Vermette | M45-49 | 1:17:23 | ||||||||
30 | Ryan Benson | M16-19 | 1:17:28 | ||||||||
31 | Al Munday | M45-49 | 1:17:33 | ||||||||
32 | Bill Lee | M40-44 | 1:18:09 | ||||||||
33 | Stuart Bristow | M30-34 | 1:18:14 | ||||||||
34 | Mike Ellis | M55-59 | 1:18:26 | ||||||||
35 | Gary MacGillivray | M30-34 | 1:18:39 | ||||||||
36 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 1:18:42 | ||||||||
37 | David Matte | M16-19 | 1:18:57 | ||||||||
38 | Philip Cornforth | M45-49 | 1:18:58 | ||||||||
39 | Jim Kwasnicki | M25-29 | 1:19:10 | ||||||||
40 | Colin Evans | M35-39 | 1:19:58 | ||||||||
41 | Bob Linde | M35-39 | 1:20:30 | ||||||||
42 | Alex Zimmerman | M40-44 | 1:20:41 | ||||||||
43 | Rachel Brown | F25-29 | 1:20:43 | ||||||||
44 | Ken Cormack | M50-54 | 1:20:55 | ||||||||
45 | Richard Player | M40-44 | 1:21:02 | ||||||||
46 | Robin Arbuthnot | M35-39 | 1:21:32 | ||||||||
47 | Dean Ponce | M25-29 | 1:22:18 | ||||||||
48 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 1:22:32 | ||||||||
49 | Craig Sampson | M35-39 | 1:22:33 | ||||||||
50 | Bob Snelling | M45-49 | 1:22:51 | ||||||||
54 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 1:23:23 | ||||||||
56 | Laurie Ritchie | F30-34 | 1:23:45 | ||||||||
57 | Nancy Bauer | F35-39 | 1:23:57 | ||||||||
60 | Anne Middleton | F35-39 | 1:24:22 | ||||||||
70 | Susan Williams | F30-34 | 1:26:31 | ||||||||
75 | Carol Tickner | F25-29 | 1:28:08 | ||||||||
81 | Hazel Serrano | F40-44 | 1:29:13 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kelvin Broad | M30-34 | 1:03:25.00 | Steve Guille | 1:04:59.00 | 1987 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kelvin Broad | M30-34 | 1:03:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 1:18:42.00 | Cheryl Clough | 1:20:04.00 | 1992 |
Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 1:22:32.00 | Gloria Green | 1:24:43.00 | 1992 |
Kelvin Broad | M30-34 | 1:03:25.00 | Tom Michell | 1:07:26.00 | 1987 |
Brian D. Turner | M35-39 | 1:07:00.00 | Mike Creery | 1:07:07.00 | 1986 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 1:18:42.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 1:22:32.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Kelvin Broad | M30-34 | 1:03:25.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Brian D. Turner | M35-39 | 1:07:00.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2020 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2019 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2018 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2017 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2016 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2015 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2014 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2013 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2012 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2011 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2010 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2009 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2008 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2007 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2006 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2005 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2004 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2003 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2002 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2001 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
2000 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
1999 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
1998 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
1997 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
1996 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
1995 Comox Valley RV Half Marathon | Results |
1993 Comox Valley 20k Race | Results |
1992 Comox Valley 20k Race | Results |
1987 Comox Valley 20k Race | Results |
1986 Comox Valley 20k Race | Results |