Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Dean Baldwin | M25-29 | 3:27/km | 4 | Running Room | 5:33/mi | 27:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Gary Guymer | M35-39 | 3:53/km | 6 | Running Room | 6:14/mi | 31:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
142 | Mike Thomsen | M40-44 | 4:41/km | 17 | Running Room | 7:33/mi | 37:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
215 | Jani Haysom | F20-24 | 5:07/km | 3 | Running Room | 8:13/mi | 40:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
216 | Ken Armour | M40-44 | 5:07/km | 24 | Running Room | 8:13/mi | 40:53 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Dean Baldwin | M25-29 | 27:37 | ||||||||
32 | Gary Guymer | M35-39 | 31:00 | ||||||||
142 | Mike Thomsen | M40-44 | 37:32 | ||||||||
215 | Jani Haysom | F20-24 | 40:53 | ||||||||
216 | Ken Armour | M40-44 | 40:53 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrienne Attorp | F01-15 | 33:47.00 | Tessa Logan | 37:55.00 | 2000 |
Barbora Brych | F30-34 | 29:11.00 | Hilary Watt | 30:50.00 | 1999 |
Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 32:27.00 | Karen Knott | 37:46.00 | 2000 |
Susan Norrington | F55-59 | 47:47.00 | Georgie Clapham | 48:02.00 | 1999 |
Steve Osaduik | M20-24 | 26:32.00 | David Matte | 26:41.00 | 2000 |
Simon Timmer | M55-59 | 29:39.00 | Rob Grant | 31:22.00 | 2000 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrienne Attorp | F01-15 | 33:47.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Barbora Brych | F30-34 | 29:11.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Gwyn Woodson | F50-54 | 32:27.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Susan Norrington | F55-59 | 47:47.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Steve Osaduik | M20-24 | 26:32.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Simon Timmer | M55-59 | 29:39.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2020 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2019 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2018 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2017 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2016 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2015 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2014 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2013 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2012 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2011 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2010 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2009 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2008 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2007 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2006 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2005 Hatley Castle 8k | Results |
2004 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2003 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2002 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
2000 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |
1999 Hatley Castle 8K | Results |