Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 3:18/km | 1 | University of Victoria | 5:19/mi | 49:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Gordon Evans | M35-39 | 3:21/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 5:23/mi | 50:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 3:21/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:23/mi | 50:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | Peter Marshall | M35-39 | 3:26/km | 2 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 5:31/mi | 51:27 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Mike Boissoneault | M40-44 | 3:26/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:32/mi | 51:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Franck Oddoux | M25-29 | 3:31/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:40/mi | 52:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | David DePasquale | M30-34 | 3:31/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:40/mi | 52:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Ron Cook | M40-44 | 3:32/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:41/mi | 53:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Ken Chew | M25-29 | 3:32/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:41/mi | 53:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Ryan Ervin | M16-19 | 3:33/km | 1 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:42/mi | 53:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Brian Banting | M35-39 | 3:33/km | 3 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:43/mi | 53:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Bob Reid | M45-49 | 3:34/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:44/mi | 53:29 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 3:34/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:45/mi | 53:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 3:34/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:45/mi | 53:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Andy Pomeroy | M35-39 | 3:35/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:46/mi | 53:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Tim Benetti | M30-34 | 3:36/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:48/mi | 54:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Kjell Aasen | M35-39 | 3:40/km | 5 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 5:54/mi | 55:00 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 3:41/km | 6 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:56/mi | 55:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Karl Klein | M50-54 | 3:42/km | 1 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 5:57/mi | 55:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Angus MacPherson | M35-39 | 3:42/km | 7 | 5:57/mi | 55:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | Richard Player | M40-44 | 3:43/km | 3 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:58/mi | 55:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | David Matte | M16-19 | 3:45/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 6:01/mi | 56:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 3:45/km | 3 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:02/mi | 56:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Bill Lee | M40-44 | 3:47/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:06/mi | 56:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Gary Vermette | M45-49 | 3:48/km | 4 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:07/mi | 57:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Harry McLaughlin | M50-54 | 3:49/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:08/mi | 57:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 3:49/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:08/mi | 57:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Steve Baker | M50-54 | 3:50/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 6:10/mi | 57:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Mark Creery | M25-29 | 3:51/km | 5 | University of Victoria | 6:12/mi | 57:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Al Munday | M45-49 | 3:51/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 6:12/mi | 57:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Tom Overton | M55-59 | 3:52/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:14/mi | 58:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | David Clough | M35-39 | 3:53/km | 8 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:15/mi | 58:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | John Edwards | M45-49 | 3:54/km | 6 | 6:16/mi | 58:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | John Elson | M40-44 | 3:56/km | 5 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:19/mi | 58:53 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | Alex Zimmerman | M40-44 | 3:56/km | 6 | 6:20/mi | 59:03 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Roger Benson | M35-39 | 3:57/km | 9 | 6:21/mi | 59:09 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Jim Kwasnicki | M25-29 | 3:57/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:21/mi | 59:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Gary MacGillivray | M30-34 | 3:58/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:24/mi | 59:37 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 3:59/km | 4 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:25/mi | 59:45 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 3:59/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:25/mi | 59:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Charlie Ireland | M55-59 | 3:59/km | 2 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:25/mi | 59:52 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Joan Harmsworth | F25-29 | 4:01/km | 1 | University of Victoria | 6:27/mi | 1:00:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Chris Ruttan | M40-44 | 4:01/km | 7 | 6:28/mi | 1:00:18 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Hugh Smith | M60-64 | 4:02/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:29/mi | 1:00:25 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Susan Williams | F30-34 | 4:02/km | 3 | 6:29/mi | 1:00:27 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Roy Benard | M40-44 | 4:02/km | 8 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:29/mi | 1:00:30 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Dawn Wilson | F30-34 | 4:02/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:30/mi | 1:00:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Rhonda Callender | F25-29 | 4:04/km | 2 | 6:32/mi | 1:00:57 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Bill Asher | M45-49 | 4:04/km | 7 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 6:33/mi | 1:01:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 4:04/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:33/mi | 1:01:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
56 | Shelagh Germyn | F35-39 | 4:07/km | 2 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 6:38/mi | 1:01:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
64 | Laurie Ritchie | F30-34 | 4:12/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 6:46/mi | 1:03:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
65 | Shelley Sarakannas | F35-39 | 4:14/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:48/mi | 1:03:27 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Harmsworth | M25-29 | 49:33 | ||||||||
2 | Gordon Evans | M35-39 | 50:09 | ||||||||
3 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 50:10 | ||||||||
4 | Peter Marshall | M35-39 | 51:27 | ||||||||
5 | Mike Boissoneault | M40-44 | 51:32 | ||||||||
6 | Franck Oddoux | M25-29 | 52:48 | ||||||||
7 | David DePasquale | M30-34 | 52:48 | ||||||||
8 | Ron Cook | M40-44 | 53:00 | ||||||||
9 | Ken Chew | M25-29 | 53:01 | ||||||||
10 | Ryan Ervin | M16-19 | 53:08 | ||||||||
11 | Brian Banting | M35-39 | 53:19 | ||||||||
12 | Bob Reid | M45-49 | 53:29 | ||||||||
13 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 53:32 | ||||||||
14 | Bob Cook | M45-49 | 53:35 | ||||||||
15 | Andy Pomeroy | M35-39 | 53:49 | ||||||||
16 | Tim Benetti | M30-34 | 54:00 | ||||||||
17 | Kjell Aasen | M35-39 | 55:00 | ||||||||
18 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 55:17 | ||||||||
19 | Karl Klein | M50-54 | 55:24 | ||||||||
20 | Angus MacPherson | M35-39 | 55:26 | ||||||||
21 | Richard Player | M40-44 | 55:39 | ||||||||
22 | David Matte | M16-19 | 56:08 | ||||||||
23 | John Ingram | M45-49 | 56:13 | ||||||||
24 | Bill Lee | M40-44 | 56:50 | ||||||||
25 | Gary Vermette | M45-49 | 57:01 | ||||||||
26 | Harry McLaughlin | M50-54 | 57:11 | ||||||||
27 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 57:13 | ||||||||
28 | Steve Baker | M50-54 | 57:28 | ||||||||
29 | Mark Creery | M25-29 | 57:46 | ||||||||
30 | Al Munday | M45-49 | 57:48 | ||||||||
31 | Tom Overton | M55-59 | 58:06 | ||||||||
32 | David Clough | M35-39 | 58:19 | ||||||||
33 | John Edwards | M45-49 | 58:27 | ||||||||
34 | John Elson | M40-44 | 58:53 | ||||||||
35 | Alex Zimmerman | M40-44 | 59:03 | ||||||||
36 | Roger Benson | M35-39 | 59:09 | ||||||||
37 | Jim Kwasnicki | M25-29 | 59:12 | ||||||||
38 | Gary MacGillivray | M30-34 | 59:37 | ||||||||
39 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 59:45 | ||||||||
40 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 59:48 | ||||||||
41 | Charlie Ireland | M55-59 | 59:52 | ||||||||
42 | Joan Harmsworth | F25-29 | 1:00:09 | ||||||||
43 | Chris Ruttan | M40-44 | 1:00:18 | ||||||||
44 | Hugh Smith | M60-64 | 1:00:25 | ||||||||
45 | Susan Williams | F30-34 | 1:00:27 | ||||||||
46 | Roy Benard | M40-44 | 1:00:30 | ||||||||
47 | Dawn Wilson | F30-34 | 1:00:33 | ||||||||
48 | Rhonda Callender | F25-29 | 1:00:57 | ||||||||
49 | Bill Asher | M45-49 | 1:01:02 | ||||||||
50 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 1:01:06 | ||||||||
56 | Shelagh Germyn | F35-39 | 1:01:50 | ||||||||
64 | Laurie Ritchie | F30-34 | 1:03:07 | ||||||||
65 | Shelley Sarakannas | F35-39 | 1:03:27 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 57:13.00 | Stephanie Wood | 58:54.00 | 1993 |
Mike Boissoneault | M40-44 | 51:32.00 | Andy Mehl | 51:45.00 | 1992 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 57:13.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Mike Boissoneault | M40-44 | 51:32.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2015 Merville 15K | Results |
2014 Merville 15k | Results |
2013 Merville 15k | Results |
2012 Merville 15k | Results |
2011 Merville 15k | Results |
2010 Merville 15k | Results |
2009 Merville 15k | Results |
2008 Merville 15k | Results |
2007 Merville 15k | Results |
2006 Merville 15k | Results |
2005 Merville 15k | Results |
2004 Merville 15K | Results |
2003 Merville 15K | Results |
2002 Merville 15K | Results |
2001 Merville 15K | Results |
2000 Merville 15K | Results |
1999 Merville 15K | Results |
1998 Merville 15K | Results |
1997 Merville 15K | Results |
1996 Merville 15K | Results |
1995 Merville 15K | Results |
1993 Merville 15K | Results |
1992 Merville 15K | Results |
Merville 15k - Old Records | Results |