Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jody Ooms | M25-29 | 3:05/km | 1 | Island Runner | 4:58/mi | 24:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
2 | Keith Butler | M30-34 | 3:06/km | 1 | Island Runner | 4:59/mi | 24:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
3 | Gary Barber | M30-34 | 3:09/km | 2 | University of Victoria | 5:04/mi | 25:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
4 | James Davison | M20-24 | 3:09/km | 1 | University of Victoria | 5:05/mi | 25:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
5 | Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 3:10/km | 2 | Running Room | 5:06/mi | 25:19 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
6 | Chris Madsen | M25-29 | 3:10/km | 3 | 5:06/mi | 25:23 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
7 | James Perry | M30-34 | 3:12/km | 3 | Bastion Running Club | 5:09/mi | 25:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
8 | Adam Muddiman | M20-24 | 3:17/km | 2 | University of Victoria | 5:17/mi | 26:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
9 | Sean Clark | M25-29 | 3:18/km | 4 | 5:19/mi | 26:26 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
10 | Brendan Cook | M20-24 | 3:19/km | 3 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:21/mi | 26:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
11 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 3:20/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:22/mi | 26:40 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
12 | Jason Juteau | M20-24 | 3:20/km | 4 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:22/mi | 26:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
13 | Jeremy Slobodan | M20-24 | 3:20/km | 5 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:22/mi | 26:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
14 | Hugh Trenchard | M25-29 | 3:21/km | 6 | Bastion Running Club | 5:23/mi | 26:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
15 | Ricardo Guerrero | M25-29 | 3:21/km | 7 | Frontrunners | 5:23/mi | 26:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
16 | Zach Whitmarsh | M16-19 | 3:22/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 5:26/mi | 26:59 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
17 | Steve Osaduik | M16-19 | 3:23/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:26/mi | 27:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
18 | Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 3:24/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 5:28/mi | 27:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
19 | Colin Bullock | M16-19 | 3:25/km | 3 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:29/mi | 27:17 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
20 | Mike Boissonneault | M40-44 | 3:26/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:31/mi | 27:26 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
21 | David DePasquale | M30-34 | 3:26/km | 4 | Bastion Running Club | 5:32/mi | 27:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
22 | David Guss | M35-39 | 3:27/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 5:32/mi | 27:32 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
23 | Kevin Tromp | M20-24 | 3:27/km | 6 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:33/mi | 27:33 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
24 | Karl Klein | M50-54 | 3:27/km | 2 | Campbell River Athletic Club | 5:33/mi | 27:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
25 | Al Niezen | M40-44 | 3:27/km | 2 | Victoria Track and Field Club | 5:34/mi | 27:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
26 | Bob Reid | M45-49 | 3:28/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:35/mi | 27:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
27 | Bernard Obee | M30-34 | 3:29/km | 5 | Bastion Running Club | 5:36/mi | 27:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
28 | Asker Naesgaard | M40-44 | 3:29/km | 3 | Alberni Valley Road Runners | 5:37/mi | 27:54 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
29 | Tim Benetti | M30-34 | 3:30/km | 6 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:38/mi | 28:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
30 | Vlad Pomaizl | M45-49 | 3:30/km | 2 | Bastion Running Club | 5:39/mi | 28:03 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
31 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 3:31/km | 7 | Bastion Running Club | 5:39/mi | 28:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
32 | Derek Kasper | M40-44 | 3:31/km | 4 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:39/mi | 28:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
33 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 3:31/km | 8 | Bastion Running Club | 5:40/mi | 28:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
34 | Jonathon Faris | M30-34 | 3:31/km | 9 | 5:40/mi | 28:12 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
35 | David Matte | M16-19 | 3:32/km | 4 | Vancouver Island University | 5:41/mi | 28:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
36 | Bill Lee | M40-44 | 3:32/km | 5 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:42/mi | 28:20 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
37 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 3:33/km | 2 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:43/mi | 28:24 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
38 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 3:33/km | 3 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:44/mi | 28:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
39 | Mark Creery | M20-24 | 3:34/km | 7 | 5:45/mi | 28:35 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
40 | Bruce Irving | M35-39 | 3:35/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 5:47/mi | 28:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
41 | Angus MacPherson | M35-39 | 3:36/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:47/mi | 28:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
42 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 3:36/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:48/mi | 28:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
43 | Sandy Forman | M45-49 | 3:36/km | 3 | 5:48/mi | 28:50 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
44 | Mike Walsh | M30-34 | 3:37/km | 10 | Team West Coast | 5:49/mi | 28:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
45 | Laurie Upton | M45-49 | 3:37/km | 4 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 5:49/mi | 28:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
46 | Jason Toth | M20-24 | 3:38/km | 8 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:51/mi | 29:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Nick Smith | M40-44 | 3:40/km | 6 | 5:54/mi | 29:21 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
48 | Steve Baker | M55-59 | 3:41/km | 1 | Team West Coast | 5:56/mi | 29:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
49 | Richard Player | M45-49 | 3:42/km | 5 | Comox Valley Road Runners | 5:57/mi | 29:34 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
50 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 3:43/km | 5 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 5:58/mi | 29:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
51 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 3:44/km | 1 | Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club | 6:00/mi | 29:48 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
58 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 3:48/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:07/mi | 30:23 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
66 | Tanya Berry | F25-29 | 3:52/km | 1 | Running Room | 6:14/mi | 30:57 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
67 | Cheryl Clough | F35-39 | 3:53/km | 1 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:15/mi | 31:02 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
70 | Val Urchison | F16-19 | 3:54/km | 1 | Frontrunners | 6:16/mi | 31:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
87 | Sandra Pringle | F30-34 | 3:58/km | 3 | 6:23/mi | 31:42 | |||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Anne Middleton | F40-44 | 3:58/km | 1 | Bastion Running Club | 6:23/mi | 31:44 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
89 | Rhonda Callender | F20-24 | 3:58/km | 1 | Peninsula Plodders | 6:24/mi | 31:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
92 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 3:59/km | 2 | CeeVacs Running Club | 6:25/mi | 31:55 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Ellie Matheson | F40-44 | 4:07/km | 2 | Miscellaneous Archived Teams | 6:38/mi | 32:56 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jody Ooms | M25-29 | 24:40 | ||||||||
2 | Keith Butler | M30-34 | 24:46 | ||||||||
3 | Gary Barber | M30-34 | 25:13 | ||||||||
4 | James Davison | M20-24 | 25:14 | ||||||||
5 | Alex Coffin | M25-29 | 25:19 | ||||||||
6 | Chris Madsen | M25-29 | 25:23 | ||||||||
7 | James Perry | M30-34 | 25:35 | ||||||||
8 | Adam Muddiman | M20-24 | 26:16 | ||||||||
9 | Sean Clark | M25-29 | 26:26 | ||||||||
10 | Brendan Cook | M20-24 | 26:35 | ||||||||
11 | Steven Royer | M25-29 | 26:40 | ||||||||
12 | Jason Juteau | M20-24 | 26:41 | ||||||||
13 | Jeremy Slobodan | M20-24 | 26:43 | ||||||||
14 | Hugh Trenchard | M25-29 | 26:46 | ||||||||
15 | Ricardo Guerrero | M25-29 | 26:48 | ||||||||
16 | Zach Whitmarsh | M16-19 | 26:59 | ||||||||
17 | Steve Osaduik | M16-19 | 27:02 | ||||||||
18 | Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 27:11 | ||||||||
19 | Colin Bullock | M16-19 | 27:17 | ||||||||
20 | Mike Boissonneault | M40-44 | 27:26 | ||||||||
21 | David DePasquale | M30-34 | 27:28 | ||||||||
22 | David Guss | M35-39 | 27:32 | ||||||||
23 | Kevin Tromp | M20-24 | 27:33 | ||||||||
24 | Karl Klein | M50-54 | 27:34 | ||||||||
25 | Al Niezen | M40-44 | 27:39 | ||||||||
26 | Bob Reid | M45-49 | 27:43 | ||||||||
27 | Bernard Obee | M30-34 | 27:49 | ||||||||
28 | Asker Naesgaard | M40-44 | 27:54 | ||||||||
29 | Tim Benetti | M30-34 | 28:01 | ||||||||
30 | Vlad Pomaizl | M45-49 | 28:03 | ||||||||
31 | Ken Chew | M30-34 | 28:05 | ||||||||
32 | Derek Kasper | M40-44 | 28:07 | ||||||||
33 | Bill Hann | M30-34 | 28:09 | ||||||||
34 | Jonathon Faris | M30-34 | 28:12 | ||||||||
35 | David Matte | M16-19 | 28:14 | ||||||||
36 | Bill Lee | M40-44 | 28:20 | ||||||||
37 | Keith Wakelin | M35-39 | 28:24 | ||||||||
38 | Mike Mullaley | M50-54 | 28:28 | ||||||||
39 | Mark Creery | M20-24 | 28:35 | ||||||||
40 | Bruce Irving | M35-39 | 28:43 | ||||||||
41 | Angus MacPherson | M35-39 | 28:44 | ||||||||
42 | Dan Harlow | M50-54 | 28:48 | ||||||||
43 | Sandy Forman | M45-49 | 28:50 | ||||||||
44 | Mike Walsh | M30-34 | 28:56 | ||||||||
45 | Laurie Upton | M45-49 | 28:56 | ||||||||
46 | Jason Toth | M20-24 | 29:06 | ||||||||
47 | Nick Smith | M40-44 | 29:21 | ||||||||
48 | Steve Baker | M55-59 | 29:31 | ||||||||
49 | Richard Player | M45-49 | 29:34 | ||||||||
50 | Gary MacGillivray | M35-39 | 29:42 | ||||||||
51 | Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 29:48 | ||||||||
58 | Kathy Davidson | F30-34 | 30:23 | ||||||||
66 | Tanya Berry | F25-29 | 30:57 | ||||||||
67 | Cheryl Clough | F35-39 | 31:02 | ||||||||
70 | Val Urchison | F16-19 | 31:10 | ||||||||
87 | Sandra Pringle | F30-34 | 31:42 | ||||||||
88 | Anne Middleton | F40-44 | 31:44 | ||||||||
89 | Rhonda Callender | F20-24 | 31:47 | ||||||||
92 | Sheron Chrysler | F35-39 | 31:55 | ||||||||
108 | Ellie Matheson | F40-44 | 32:56 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jody Ooms | M25-29 | 24:40.00 | Rob Harmsworth | 26:13.00 | 1994 |
Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 29:48.00 | Stephanie Wood | 30:21.00 | 1994 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jody Ooms | M25-29 | 24:40.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 29:48.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tanya Berry | F25-29 | 30:57.00 | Rachel Brown | 30:59.00 | 1994 |
Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 29:48.00 | Stephanie Wood | 30:21.00 | 1994 |
Cheryl Clough | F35-39 | 31:02.00 | Sheron Chrysler | 31:32.00 | 1994 |
Jody Ooms | M25-29 | 24:40.00 | Rob Harmsworth | 26:13.00 | 1994 |
Keith Butler | M30-34 | 24:46.00 | Bob Wooff | 26:42.00 | 1994 |
Bob Reid | M45-49 | 27:43.00 | Bob Reid | 28:12.00 | 1994 |
Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 27:11.00 | Karl Klein | 28:45.00 | 1994 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tanya Berry | F25-29 | 30:57.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Stephanie Wood | F30-34 | 29:48.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Cheryl Clough | F35-39 | 31:02.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Jody Ooms | M25-29 | 24:40.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Keith Butler | M30-34 | 24:46.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Bob Reid | M45-49 | 27:43.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Simon Timmer | M50-54 | 27:11.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
1994 Bastion 8k | Results |