Rank | Name | Division | Pace/km | Bib# | Div. Pl. | Team | Net Time | Pace/mi | Time | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 3:32/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 5:41/mi | 28:13 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
47 | Jon Siebert | M30-34 | 3:48/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 6:08/mi | 30:28 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
52 | Steven Mitchell | M30-34 | 3:51/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:11/mi | 30:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
59 | Fraser Syme | M40-44 | 3:54/km | 11 | Team West Coast | 6:16/mi | 31:09 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
61 | Torben Lind | M45-49 | 3:54/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:17/mi | 31:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
74 | Ed MacDonald | M35-39 | 3:57/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 6:21/mi | 31:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
75 | Cliff DeSchepper | M35-39 | 3:57/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 6:21/mi | 31:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
77 | Lou Hetke | M40-44 | 3:57/km | 14 | Team West Coast | 6:22/mi | 31:38 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
78 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 3:58/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:22/mi | 31:41 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
81 | David Robertson | M30-34 | 3:59/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 6:24/mi | 31:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
83 | Robert Klassen | M35-39 | 4:00/km | 9 | Team West Coast | 6:25/mi | 31:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
88 | Mike Suminski | M45-49 | 4:01/km | 15 | Team West Coast | 6:28/mi | 32:10 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
108 | Eberhard Grav | M45-49 | 4:06/km | 18 | Team West Coast | 6:36/mi | 32:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
118 | Carol Tickner | F30-34 | 4:08/km | 2 | Team West Coast | 6:40/mi | 33:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
120 | Ken Denman | M50-54 | 4:09/km | 5 | Team West Coast | 6:41/mi | 33:11 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
121 | Chris Bateman | M45-49 | 4:09/km | 21 | Team West Coast | 6:41/mi | 33:12 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
125 | John Botelho | M35-39 | 4:09/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 6:42/mi | 33:16 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
142 | Bill Walker | M45-49 | 4:14/km | 24 | Team West Coast | 6:48/mi | 33:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
146 | Matt Dilay | M20-24 | 4:14/km | 17 | Team West Coast | 6:50/mi | 33:56 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
150 | Gary Blake | M45-49 | 4:15/km | 25 | Team West Coast | 6:51/mi | 34:01 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
154 | Terry Langridge | M35-39 | 4:16/km | 17 | Team West Coast | 6:51/mi | 34:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
176 | Don Moffatt | M35-39 | 4:20/km | 20 | Team West Coast | 6:58/mi | 34:36 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
179 | Jim Allman | M50-54 | 4:20/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 6:58/mi | 34:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
252 | Daphne Dobko-Walsh | F30-34 | 4:36/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 7:24/mi | 36:49 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
264 | Bruce Hawkes | M55-59 | 4:38/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 7:27/mi | 37:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
302 | Barbara Sawatsky | F45-49 | 4:46/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 7:40/mi | 38:08 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
322 | Herb Stark | M50-54 | 4:50/km | 27 | Team West Coast | 7:47/mi | 38:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
336 | Karen Diamond | F30-34 | 4:53/km | 12 | Team West Coast | 7:52/mi | 39:05 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
337 | Felicity Parker | F45-49 | 4:53/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 7:52/mi | 39:06 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
349 | Michael Rasmussen | M50-54 | 4:55/km | 30 | Team West Coast | 7:55/mi | 39:22 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
388 | Belinda Groves | F30-34 | 5:06/km | 18 | Team West Coast | 8:12/mi | 40:46 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
417 | Connie Hearty | F35-39 | 5:12/km | 19 | Team West Coast | 8:22/mi | 41:35 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
419 | Susan Allman | F50-54 | 5:12/km | 7 | Team West Coast | 8:23/mi | 41:39 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
469 | Jacqueline Heaps | F35-39 | 5:29/km | 25 | Team West Coast | 8:49/mi | 43:50 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
482 | Matthew Coulson | M01-15 | 5:34/km | 11 | Team West Coast | 8:57/mi | 44:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
483 | Wayne Coulson | M50-54 | 5:34/km | 43 | Team West Coast | 8:57/mi | 44:31 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
486 | Liana McOrmond | F01-15 | 5:35/km | 3 | Team West Coast | 9:00/mi | 44:42 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
487 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 5:35/km | 44 | Team West Coast | 9:00/mi | 44:43 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
491 | Rita King | F30-34 | 5:38/km | 30 | Team West Coast | 9:04/mi | 45:04 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
514 | Jessica Kraitberg | F16-19 | 5:51/km | 8 | Team West Coast | 9:25/mi | 46:47 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
524 | Jacqui Coulson | F45-49 | 5:53/km | 23 | Team West Coast | 9:29/mi | 47:07 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
538 | Annabelle Jones-Litton | F45-49 | 6:02/km | 24 | Team West Coast | 9:42/mi | 48:14 | ||||
|
|||||||||||
562 | Joyanne Dobbs | F45-49 | 6:23/km | 32 | Team West Coast | 10:16/mi | 51:04 | ||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Andreas Mehl | M45-49 | 28:13 | ||||||||
47 | Jon Siebert | M30-34 | 30:28 | ||||||||
52 | Steven Mitchell | M30-34 | 30:46 | ||||||||
59 | Fraser Syme | M40-44 | 31:09 | ||||||||
61 | Torben Lind | M45-49 | 31:16 | ||||||||
74 | Ed MacDonald | M35-39 | 31:35 | ||||||||
75 | Cliff DeSchepper | M35-39 | 31:35 | ||||||||
77 | Lou Hetke | M40-44 | 31:38 | ||||||||
78 | Kathy Davidson | F35-39 | 31:41 | ||||||||
81 | David Robertson | M30-34 | 31:49 | ||||||||
83 | Robert Klassen | M35-39 | 31:56 | ||||||||
88 | Mike Suminski | M45-49 | 32:10 | ||||||||
108 | Eberhard Grav | M45-49 | 32:50 | ||||||||
118 | Carol Tickner | F30-34 | 33:08 | ||||||||
120 | Ken Denman | M50-54 | 33:11 | ||||||||
121 | Chris Bateman | M45-49 | 33:12 | ||||||||
125 | John Botelho | M35-39 | 33:16 | ||||||||
142 | Bill Walker | M45-49 | 33:50 | ||||||||
146 | Matt Dilay | M20-24 | 33:56 | ||||||||
150 | Gary Blake | M45-49 | 34:01 | ||||||||
154 | Terry Langridge | M35-39 | 34:05 | ||||||||
176 | Don Moffatt | M35-39 | 34:36 | ||||||||
179 | Jim Allman | M50-54 | 34:39 | ||||||||
252 | Daphne Dobko-Walsh | F30-34 | 36:49 | ||||||||
264 | Bruce Hawkes | M55-59 | 37:04 | ||||||||
302 | Barbara Sawatsky | F45-49 | 38:08 | ||||||||
322 | Herb Stark | M50-54 | 38:43 | ||||||||
336 | Karen Diamond | F30-34 | 39:05 | ||||||||
337 | Felicity Parker | F45-49 | 39:06 | ||||||||
349 | Michael Rasmussen | M50-54 | 39:22 | ||||||||
388 | Belinda Groves | F30-34 | 40:46 | ||||||||
417 | Connie Hearty | F35-39 | 41:35 | ||||||||
419 | Susan Allman | F50-54 | 41:39 | ||||||||
469 | Jacqueline Heaps | F35-39 | 43:50 | ||||||||
482 | Matthew Coulson | M01-15 | 44:31 | ||||||||
483 | Wayne Coulson | M50-54 | 44:31 | ||||||||
486 | Liana McOrmond | F01-15 | 44:42 | ||||||||
487 | Phil McOrmond | M50-54 | 44:43 | ||||||||
491 | Rita King | F30-34 | 45:04 | ||||||||
514 | Jessica Kraitberg | F16-19 | 46:47 | ||||||||
524 | Jacqui Coulson | F45-49 | 47:07 | ||||||||
538 | Annabelle Jones-Litton | F45-49 | 48:14 | ||||||||
562 | Joyanne Dobbs | F45-49 | 51:04 | ||||||||
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 28:41.00 | Penny Kemshaw | 32:32.00 | 1993 |
Gwyn Woodson | F45-49 | 32:49.00 | Julie Benson | 34:16.00 | 1996 |
Diane Palmason | F60-64 | 36:23.00 | Rose Dashwood | 38:57.00 | 1985 |
Mark Nelson | M01-15 | 29:46.00 | Mark Nelson | 29:56.00 | 1997 |
Name | Division | Time | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ulla Marquette | F40-44 | 28:41.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Gwyn Woodson | F45-49 | 32:49.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Diane Palmason | F60-64 | 36:23.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||
Mark Nelson | M01-15 | 29:46.00 | |||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2022 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2020 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2019 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2018 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2017 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2016 Pioneer 8K | Results |
2015 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2014 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2013 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2012 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2011 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2010 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2009 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2008 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2007 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2006 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2005 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2004 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2003 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2002 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2001 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
2000 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1999 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1997 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1996 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1995 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1994 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1993 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1992 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1988 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1987 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1986 Harriers Pioneer 8k | Results |
1985 Brentwood 8k | Results |
Pioneer 8k - Old Records | Results |