2009 Bazan Bay 5k

Sidney, BC
Mar 08, 2009
TIMER -
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Scott Simpson M30-34 2:55/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 4:42/mi 14:37
2 Simon Whitfield M30-34 2:55/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 4:42/mi 14:37
3 Kyle Jones M25-29 2:58/km 1 4:46/mi 14:49
4 Eric Findlay M25-29 3:03/km 2 Frontrunners Westshore 4:55/mi 15:15
5 Jeff Phillips M20-24 3:04/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 4:56/mi 15:21
6 Patrick McAuliffe M25-29 3:08/km 3 5:02/mi 15:39
7 Craig Odermatt M35-39 3:10/km 1 Pacific Athletics 5:05/mi 15:48
8 Ian Hallam M35-39 3:11/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:08/mi 15:56
9 Mark Cryderman M35-39 3:11/km 3 River Runners 5:08/mi 15:57
10 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 3:12/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:10/mi 16:02
11 Sean Chester M25-29 3:16/km 4 TNLW 5:15/mi 16:19
12 Myke LaBelle M20-24 3:16/km 2 PT Performance Training 5:15/mi 16:19
13 Ian Druce M30-34 3:16/km 4 Lions Gate Road Runners 5:16/mi 16:22
14 Nicolas Bocherens M20-24 3:17/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:17/mi 16:25
15 Bryan Portman M35-39 3:18/km 4 5:18/mi 16:29
16 Mark Nelson M25-29 3:19/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 5:20/mi 16:33
17 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 3:19/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:21/mi 16:37
18 Aaron Thomas M16-19 3:20/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:22/mi 16:39
19 Steve Struthers M25-29 3:20/km 6 Westwood Running Club 5:22/mi 16:39
20 Shelby Drope M20-24 3:20/km 4 Westwood Running Club 5:22/mi 16:39
21 Jonathan Gendron M20-24 3:21/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 5:23/mi 16:43
22 Scott Dagnall M20-24 3:21/km 6 National Triathlon Centre 5:23/mi 16:43
23 Jerry Loeb M35-39 3:22/km 5 River Runners 5:25/mi 16:49
24 Kirill Solovyev M16-19 3:23/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 5:26/mi 16:54
25 Kevin Searle M45-49 3:23/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:27/mi 16:55
26 Byron Trajan M25-29 3:24/km 7 Westwood Running Club 5:28/mi 16:58
27 Brook Powell M16-19 3:24/km 3 National Triathlon Centre 5:28/mi 17:00
28 Bruce Martell M40-44 3:24/km 2 Cook St. Village Health 5:28/mi 17:00
29 Shawn Nelson M20-24 3:24/km 7 Frontrunners Westshore 5:29/mi 17:01
30 Lauren Groves F25-29 3:24/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:29/mi 17:02
31 Simon Pearson M30-34 3:24/km 5 TNLW 5:29/mi 17:02
32 Simon DeJongh M35-39 3:25/km 6 5:31/mi 17:07
33 Mike Murphy M35-39 3:26/km 7 5:31/mi 17:08
34 Robert Hasegawa M45-49 3:26/km 2 5:32/mi 17:10
35 Ian Perriman M30-34 3:29/km 6 Frontrunners Westshore 5:36/mi 17:25
36 Allan Boos M35-39 3:31/km 8 Human Powered Racing 5:39/mi 17:33
37 Kerry Spearing F20-24 3:32/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:41/mi 17:39
38 Richard Light M35-39 3:33/km 9 CeeVacs Running Club 5:42/mi 17:43
39 Blake Poirier M35-39 3:33/km 10 Island Road Racers 5:43/mi 17:47
40 Dan Smith M45-49 3:34/km 3 LifeSport 5:45/mi 17:51
41 Sean Falconer M25-29 3:34/km 8 5:45/mi 17:52
42 Cody Therrien M16-19 3:35/km 4 Frontrunners Westshore 5:46/mi 17:55
43 Peter Hiles M30-34 3:35/km 7 5:46/mi 17:55
44 Dean Kerpan M40-44 3:36/km 3 5:48/mi 18:02
45 Nick Minchau M16-19 3:37/km 5 Shawnigan Lake School 5:49/mi 18:03
46 Sarah Bouchard F35-39 3:37/km 1 5:49/mi 18:04
47 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 3:38/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:50/mi 18:08
48 Trevor Dow M25-29 3:38/km 9 5:50/mi 18:08
49 Chris Jones M25-29 3:38/km 10 5:50/mi 18:08
50 Felipe Edora M40-44 3:38/km 4 5:51/mi 18:09
51 Brad Crowe M25-29 3:38/km 11 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:51/mi 18:09
52 Scott Crinson M40-44 3:38/km 5 5:51/mi 18:12
53 Kyla Coates F16-19 3:39/km 1 National Triathlon Centre 5:53/mi 18:16
54 Wayne Crowe M50-54 3:39/km 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 5:53/mi 18:17
55 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 3:40/km 11 5:54/mi 18:19
56 Jen MacLean F30-34 3:40/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:54/mi 18:20
57 Roger Plamondon M45-49 3:40/km 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:54/mi 18:21
58 Chris Luneburg M40-44 3:40/km 6 5:55/mi 18:22
59 Edwin Johnston M40-44 3:41/km 7 Westwood Running Club 5:55/mi 18:23
60 Gary Duncan M50-54 3:41/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 5:55/mi 18:24
61 Tyler Norman M01-15 3:41/km 1 Frontrunners Westshore 5:55/mi 18:24
62 Norm Therren M50-54 3:41/km 3 5:56/mi 18:25
63 Eric Matheson M35-39 3:41/km 12 Westwood Running Club 5:56/mi 18:25
64 Melissa Ross F25-29 3:41/km 2 Oceanside Running Club 5:56/mi 18:26
65 Bruce Busby M55-59 3:43/km 1 Runners of Compassion Nanaimo 5:58/mi 18:33
66 Paul Regensburg M40-44 3:44/km 8 LifeSport 6:00/mi 18:38
67 John Catterall M45-49 3:44/km 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:00/mi 18:40
68 Adam Kelly M30-34 3:44/km 8 Island Triathlon 6:01/mi 18:41
69 Bill Boothman M40-44 3:45/km 9 6:01/mi 18:43
70 Alexandra Coates F16-19 3:45/km 2 National Triathlon Centre 6:02/mi 18:46
71 Erin Burrett F25-29 3:45/km 3 Bastion Running Club 6:02/mi 18:46
72 Daniel Murphy M25-29 3:45/km 12 Lighthouse Brewing 6:02/mi 18:46
73 Brian Connon M60-64 3:45/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:02/mi 18:46
74 Catherine Irons F50-54 3:45/km 1 Oceanside Running Club 6:03/mi 18:47
75 Samantha Mazer F20-24 3:46/km 2 LifeSport 6:03/mi 18:48
76 Larry Ness M55-59 3:46/km 2 River Runners 6:03/mi 18:48
77 Matthias Schoeck M40-44 3:46/km 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:04/mi 18:50
78 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 3:47/km 4 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 6:05/mi 18:53
79 Ric Perron M55-59 3:47/km 3 Frontrunners Westshore 6:05/mi 18:54
80 Care Wakely F25-29 3:47/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 6:06/mi 18:56
81 Keith Wakelin M50-54 3:47/km 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:06/mi 18:56
82 Bryan Crerar M25-29 3:47/km 13 River Runners 6:06/mi 18:57
83 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 3:48/km 2 Island Road Racers 6:06/mi 18:58
84 Erin van Wiltenburg F20-24 3:48/km 3 Frontrunners 6:07/mi 19:00
85 Ian Skelton M45-49 3:49/km 6 6:08/mi 19:03
86 Christine Ridenour F16-19 3:49/km 3 Kelly's Kids 6:09/mi 19:05
87 Herb Phillips M65-69 3:50/km 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:10/mi 19:10
88 Warren Cronan M45-49 3:50/km 7 Bastion Running Club 6:10/mi 19:11
89 Curtis Champion M20-24 3:50/km 8 LifeSport 6:11/mi 19:12
90 Rob Dibden M45-49 3:51/km 8 Human Powered Racing 6:11/mi 19:13
91 Janet Nielson F25-29 3:51/km 6 LifeSport 6:11/mi 19:14
92 Michael Arensen M35-39 3:52/km 13 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 19:18
93 Steve Sullivan M60-64 3:52/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:13/mi 19:20
94 Doug Strobl M30-34 3:53/km 9 6:15/mi 19:26
95 Jim Cambridge M50-54 3:54/km 5 Frontrunners Westshore 6:16/mi 19:28
96 Jeff Evernden M40-44 3:54/km 11 Westshore Motocross 6:17/mi 19:30
97 David Hoskins M60-64 3:54/km 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:17/mi 19:30
98 Eric Martinat M45-49 3:54/km 9 Comox Valley Road Runners 6:17/mi 19:31
99 Claire Morgan F30-34 3:55/km 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 6:18/mi 19:34
100 Graham Fisher M45-49 3:55/km 10 Team West Coast 6:19/mi 19:36
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Scott Simpson M30-34 14:37
2 Simon Whitfield M30-34 14:37
3 Kyle Jones M25-29 14:49
4 Eric Findlay M25-29 15:15
5 Jeff Phillips M20-24 15:21
6 Patrick McAuliffe M25-29 15:39
7 Craig Odermatt M35-39 15:48
8 Ian Hallam M35-39 15:56
9 Mark Cryderman M35-39 15:57
10 Shane Ruljancich M30-34 16:02
11 Sean Chester M25-29 16:19
12 Myke LaBelle M20-24 16:19
13 Ian Druce M30-34 16:22
14 Nicolas Bocherens M20-24 16:25
15 Bryan Portman M35-39 16:29
16 Mark Nelson M25-29 16:33
17 Hicham Elamiri M40-44 16:37
18 Aaron Thomas M16-19 16:39
19 Steve Struthers M25-29 16:39
20 Shelby Drope M20-24 16:39
21 Jonathan Gendron M20-24 16:43
22 Scott Dagnall M20-24 16:43
23 Jerry Loeb M35-39 16:49
24 Kirill Solovyev M16-19 16:54
25 Kevin Searle M45-49 16:55
26 Byron Trajan M25-29 16:58
27 Brook Powell M16-19 17:00
28 Bruce Martell M40-44 17:00
29 Shawn Nelson M20-24 17:01
30 Lauren Groves F25-29 17:02
31 Simon Pearson M30-34 17:02
32 Simon DeJongh M35-39 17:07
33 Mike Murphy M35-39 17:08
34 Robert Hasegawa M45-49 17:10
35 Ian Perriman M30-34 17:25
36 Allan Boos M35-39 17:33
37 Kerry Spearing F20-24 17:39
38 Richard Light M35-39 17:43
39 Blake Poirier M35-39 17:47
40 Dan Smith M45-49 17:51
41 Sean Falconer M25-29 17:52
42 Cody Therrien M16-19 17:55
43 Peter Hiles M30-34 17:55
44 Dean Kerpan M40-44 18:02
45 Nick Minchau M16-19 18:03
46 Sarah Bouchard F35-39 18:04
47 Nancy Baxendale F45-49 18:08
48 Trevor Dow M25-29 18:08
49 Chris Jones M25-29 18:08
50 Felipe Edora M40-44 18:09
51 Brad Crowe M25-29 18:09
52 Scott Crinson M40-44 18:12
53 Kyla Coates F16-19 18:16
54 Wayne Crowe M50-54 18:17
55 Jeremy Lawrence M35-39 18:19
56 Jen MacLean F30-34 18:20
57 Roger Plamondon M45-49 18:21
58 Chris Luneburg M40-44 18:22
59 Edwin Johnston M40-44 18:23
60 Gary Duncan M50-54 18:24
61 Tyler Norman M01-15 18:24
62 Norm Therren M50-54 18:25
63 Eric Matheson M35-39 18:25
64 Melissa Ross F25-29 18:26
65 Bruce Busby M55-59 18:33
66 Paul Regensburg M40-44 18:38
67 John Catterall M45-49 18:40
68 Adam Kelly M30-34 18:41
69 Bill Boothman M40-44 18:43
70 Alexandra Coates F16-19 18:46
71 Erin Burrett F25-29 18:46
72 Daniel Murphy M25-29 18:46
73 Brian Connon M60-64 18:46
74 Catherine Irons F50-54 18:47
75 Samantha Mazer F20-24 18:48
76 Larry Ness M55-59 18:48
77 Matthias Schoeck M40-44 18:50
78 Nancy Fedoruk F25-29 18:53
79 Ric Perron M55-59 18:54
80 Care Wakely F25-29 18:56
81 Keith Wakelin M50-54 18:56
82 Bryan Crerar M25-29 18:57
83 Melina Thibodeau F35-39 18:58
84 Erin van Wiltenburg F20-24 19:00
85 Ian Skelton M45-49 19:03
86 Christine Ridenour F16-19 19:05
87 Herb Phillips M65-69 19:10
88 Warren Cronan M45-49 19:11
89 Curtis Champion M20-24 19:12
90 Rob Dibden M45-49 19:13
91 Janet Nielson F25-29 19:14
92 Michael Arensen M35-39 19:18
93 Steve Sullivan M60-64 19:20
94 Doug Strobl M30-34 19:26
95 Jim Cambridge M50-54 19:28
96 Jeff Evernden M40-44 19:30
97 David Hoskins M60-64 19:30
98 Eric Martinat M45-49 19:31
99 Claire Morgan F30-34 19:34
100 Graham Fisher M45-49 19:36
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2017 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2016 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2015 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2014 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2013 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2012 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2011 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2010 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2008 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2007 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2006 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2005 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2004 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2003 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2002 Bazan Bay 5K Results