2014 Merville 15k

OVERALL | SPRINT

Merville, BC
Apr 06, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Derek Vinge M30-34 3:21/km 868 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 50:08 5:23/mi 50:09
2 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3:23/km 803 2 Frontrunners Athletic Club 50:39 5:27/mi 50:39
3 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:29/km 884 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 52:02 5:35/mi 52:02
4 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 3:35/km 873 1 53:36 5:45/mi 53:37
5 Vince Brotherston M50-54 3:36/km 68 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 53:53 5:47/mi 53:54
6 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:37/km 118 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 54:07 5:49/mi 54:08
7 Jerry Loeb M40-44 3:39/km 416 1 54:31 5:51/mi 54:32
8 Richard Light M40-44 3:40/km 405 2 CeeVacs Running Club 54:54 5:54/mi 54:55
9 Nick Patenaude M20-24 3:42/km 556 1 TriNick 55:28 5:58/mi 55:29
10 Damian Allen M35-39 3:45/km 856 2 Bastion Running Club 56:15 6:03/mi 56:15
11 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:47/km 488 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 56:43 6:06/mi 56:43
12 Ken Chew M45-49 3:49/km 101 2 Island Road Racers 57:07 6:08/mi 57:09
13 John Greaves M40-44 3:49/km 251 3 TriStars Training 57:10 6:08/mi 57:13
14 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 3:50/km 776 3 Frontrunners Victoria 57:24 6:10/mi 57:25
15 Peterson Perrin M20-24 3:54/km 563 2 Victoria Flatliners 58:20 6:16/mi 58:20
16 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:54/km 156 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 58:30 6:17/mi 58:31
17 Steve Holm M45-49 3:56/km 302 3 58:57 6:20/mi 59:01
18 Mike Bridges M40-44 3:57/km 62 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 59:13 6:22/mi 59:15
19 Ken Wright M50-54 3:58/km 831 2 River Runners 59:18 6:22/mi 59:19
20 Larry Ness M60-64 3:58/km 510 1 59:19 6:22/mi 59:21
21 Les Disher M60-64 4:00/km 146 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 59:50 6:26/mi 59:51
22 Jill Ramstead F30-34 4:00/km 586 1 CeeVacs Running Club 59:56 6:26/mi 59:57
23 Keith Wakelin M55-59 4:01/km 802 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:00:12 6:28/mi 1:00:13
24 Roger Plamondon M50-54 4:02/km 569 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:00:27 6:30/mi 1:00:29
25 Torin Halvorson M01-15 4:03/km 267 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:00:33 6:30/mi 1:00:34
26 Jeff Hunt M40-44 4:03/km 313 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:00:44 6:31/mi 1:00:46
27 Kevin Park M30-34 4:04/km 552 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:00:59 6:33/mi 1:01:01
28 Edwin Johnston M45-49 4:05/km 855 4 Bastion Running Club 1:01:01 6:33/mi 1:01:05
29 Wayne Crowe M55-59 4:05/km 117 3 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:01:07 6:34/mi 1:01:09
30 Michael Lawless M40-44 4:05/km 381 6 Tripleshot Cycling 1:01:09 6:34/mi 1:01:12
31 Nathan Kamell M35-39 4:05/km 340 4 Victoria Flatliners 1:01:13 6:35/mi 1:01:16
32 Ben Puszka M20-24 4:06/km 581 3 1:01:18 6:35/mi 1:01:23
33 Warren Beattie M40-44 4:06/km 858 7 Frontrunners Athletic Club 1:01:26 6:36/mi 1:01:29
34 Ryne Barton M25-29 4:07/km 21 1 1:01:32 6:37/mi 1:01:40
35 Tod Dugas M35-39 4:07/km 154 5 River Runners 1:01:40 6:37/mi 1:01:42
36 Darren Tannas M30-34 4:08/km 777 5 Wounded Gazelles 1:01:56 6:39/mi 1:01:58
37 Hans Gane M50-54 4:08/km 217 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:01:56 6:39/mi 1:02:00
38 Wille Scott M30-34 4:09/km 635 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:02:06 6:40/mi 1:02:08
39 Dwight Milford M40-44 4:09/km 466 8 1:02:04 6:40/mi 1:02:09
40 Cheryl Davies F40-44 4:09/km 132 1 Bastion Running Club 1:02:07 6:40/mi 1:02:09
41 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 4:09/km 23 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 1:02:13 6:41/mi 1:02:17
42 Yana Hempler F20-24 4:10/km 289 1 1:02:20 6:42/mi 1:02:21
43 Louis Lamb M35-39 4:13/km 371 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:03:01 6:46/mi 1:03:03
44 Yanna Debelic F40-44 4:13/km 852 2 Bastion Running Club 1:03:11 6:47/mi 1:03:14
45 Danny Keyes M50-54 4:17/km 358 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:04:14 6:54/mi 1:04:17
46 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 4:17/km 139 1 Bastion Running Club 1:04:14 6:54/mi 1:04:17
47 Josh West M40-44 4:20/km 875 9 Discovery Chiropractic 1:04:52 6:58/mi 1:04:56
48 Sandra Jensen F40-44 4:20/km 874 3 1:04:52 6:58/mi 1:04:56
49 Kathy Rung F35-39 4:23/km 599 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:05:39 7:03/mi 1:05:42
50 Melanie Van Soeren F25-29 4:24/km 797 1 Salt Spring Sneakers 1:05:48 7:04/mi 1:05:50
51 Leo Brandon M16-19 4:26/km 57 1 1:06:19 7:07/mi 1:06:20
52 Philip Birrer M30-34 4:26/km 42 7 Bastion Running Club 1:06:22 7:08/mi 1:06:24
53 Larry Puszka M50-54 4:26/km 583 6 1:06:28 7:08/mi 1:06:33
54 Gillian Clayton F30-34 4:28/km 106 2 1:06:56 7:11/mi 1:07:00
55 Brad Potentier M55-59 4:29/km 572 4 Frontrunners Victoria 1:07:08 7:13/mi 1:07:10
56 Graham Fisher M50-54 4:29/km 183 7 Team West Coast 1:07:08 7:13/mi 1:07:12
57 Roly Muller M60-64 4:29/km 494 3 1:07:09 7:13/mi 1:07:15
58 Greg Balchin M50-54 4:29/km 841 8 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 1:07:15 7:13/mi 1:07:20
59 Corinne Litchfield F35-39 4:30/km 411 3 1:07:19 7:14/mi 1:07:23
60 Leona Wade F30-34 4:30/km 801 3 1:07:28 7:15/mi 1:07:31
61 Kyla Beattie F35-39 4:31/km 24 4 Frontrunners Athletic Club 1:07:34 7:15/mi 1:07:38
62 Ryan Watson M35-39 4:31/km 808 7 100 Miles & Runnin 1:07:34 7:15/mi 1:07:38
63 Marion Bryan F35-39 4:32/km 72 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:07:56 7:18/mi 1:08:01
64 Susan Gordon F50-54 4:32/km 243 2 Salt Spring Sneakers 1:07:59 7:18/mi 1:08:02
65 Anthony Jeffery M50-54 4:33/km 326 9 1:08:07 7:19/mi 1:08:13
66 Mark Stewart M70-74 4:34/km 685 1 1:08:24 7:21/mi 1:08:31
67 Frank Towler M70-74 4:35/km 786 2 1:08:33 7:22/mi 1:08:36
68 Reid Anderson M16-19 4:35/km 9 2 1:08:38 7:22/mi 1:08:39
69 Kevin Stedmon M35-39 4:36/km 684 8 Running Room 1:08:51 7:24/mi 1:08:57
70 Janine Frank F55-59 4:36/km 200 1 CeeVacs Running Club 1:08:53 7:24/mi 1:08:57
71 John Elson M60-64 4:36/km 859 4 River Runners 1:08:50 7:24/mi 1:08:58
72 Melissa O'Brien F35-39 4:36/km 869 6 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:08:55 7:24/mi 1:09:01
73 Lisanne Naeth F25-29 4:36/km 506 2 Bin Tri'n 1:08:55 7:24/mi 1:09:04
74 Brian Curley M25-29 4:37/km 850 2 1:09:04 7:25/mi 1:09:09
75 Kathryn Gaudet F30-34 4:38/km 220 4 1:09:25 7:27/mi 1:09:28
76 Michael Rowe M60-64 4:38/km 597 5 1:09:26 7:27/mi 1:09:29
77 Roslyn Smith F65-69 4:38/km 678 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:09:29 7:28/mi 1:09:33
78 Natalie Ward F30-34 4:39/km 806 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:09:34 7:28/mi 1:09:41
79 Tyson Kranz M35-39 4:40/km 365 9 1:09:46 7:30/mi 1:10:00
80 Elizabeth Manson F25-29 4:40/km 433 3 1:10:00 7:31/mi 1:10:09
81 John Weber M60-64 4:41/km 811 6 1:10:05 7:32/mi 1:10:10
82 Steve Draginda M60-64 4:41/km 151 7 1:10:07 7:32/mi 1:10:17
83 Michael Campbell M50-54 4:42/km 78 10 1:10:20 7:33/mi 1:10:22
84 Jane Johnson F45-49 4:41/km 331 1 River Runners 1:10:12 7:32/mi 1:10:29
85 Benjamin Hoggard M30-34 4:42/km 299 8 Victoria Flatliners 1:10:26 7:34/mi 1:10:35
86 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 4:43/km 335 10 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 1:10:32 7:34/mi 1:10:43
87 Eric Van Soeren M60-64 4:43/km 796 8 Salt Spring Sneakers 1:10:41 7:35/mi 1:10:45
88 Al Shirley M55-59 4:43/km 672 5 Bastion Running Club 1:10:41 7:35/mi 1:10:49
89 Gord Pauls M45-49 4:43/km 558 5 1:10:40 7:35/mi 1:10:49
90 Stephen Naeth M30-34 4:43/km 507 9 Bin Tri'n 1:10:45 7:36/mi 1:10:52
91 Joanne Brear F50-54 4:43/km 61 3 Bastion Running Club 1:10:45 7:36/mi 1:10:56
92 Tim Gagne M55-59 4:44/km 209 6 1:10:56 7:37/mi 1:11:03
93 Michelle Stroulger F30-34 4:44/km 688 6 1:10:57 7:37/mi 1:11:05
94 Stephanie Carter F40-44 4:44/km 94 4 Juan de Fuca Funrunners 1:11:00 7:37/mi 1:11:07
95 Samuel Johnson M25-29 4:46/km 333 3 1:11:28 7:40/mi 1:11:36
96 Jennifer Campbell F55-59 4:48/km 80 2 Apex Runners 1:11:52 7:43/mi 1:11:53
97 Sandra Milligan F45-49 4:48/km 474 2 River Runners 1:11:46 7:42/mi 1:11:54
98 Zlatko Zvekic M65-69 4:48/km 837 1 Bastion Running Club 1:11:51 7:43/mi 1:11:58
99 Nadine Padur-Rose F50-54 4:48/km 536 4 Frontrunners Athletic Club 1:11:54 7:43/mi 1:12:03
100 Deanna Donovan F40-44 4:48/km 148 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 1:11:54 7:43/mi 1:12:12
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Derek Vinge M30-34 50:09
2 Nicholas Walker M30-34 50:39
3 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 52:02
4 Hugh Trenchard M45-49 53:37
5 Vince Brotherston M50-54 53:54
6 Brad Crowe M30-34 54:08
7 Jerry Loeb M40-44 54:32
8 Richard Light M40-44 54:55
9 Nick Patenaude M20-24 55:29
10 Damian Allen M35-39 56:15
11 Claire Morgan F35-39 56:43
12 Ken Chew M45-49 57:09
13 John Greaves M40-44 57:13
14 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 57:25
15 Peterson Perrin M20-24 58:20
16 Gary Duncan M55-59 58:31
17 Steve Holm M45-49 59:01
18 Mike Bridges M40-44 59:15
19 Ken Wright M50-54 59:19
20 Larry Ness M60-64 59:21
21 Les Disher M60-64 59:51
22 Jill Ramstead F30-34 59:57
23 Keith Wakelin M55-59 1:00:13
24 Roger Plamondon M50-54 1:00:29
25 Torin Halvorson M01-15 1:00:34
26 Jeff Hunt M40-44 1:00:46
27 Kevin Park M30-34 1:01:01
28 Edwin Johnston M45-49 1:01:05
29 Wayne Crowe M55-59 1:01:09
30 Michael Lawless M40-44 1:01:12
31 Nathan Kamell M35-39 1:01:16
32 Ben Puszka M20-24 1:01:23
33 Warren Beattie M40-44 1:01:29
34 Ryne Barton M25-29 1:01:40
35 Tod Dugas M35-39 1:01:42
36 Darren Tannas M30-34 1:01:58
37 Hans Gane M50-54 1:02:00
38 Wille Scott M30-34 1:02:08
39 Dwight Milford M40-44 1:02:09
40 Cheryl Davies F40-44 1:02:09
41 Nancy Baxendale F50-54 1:02:17
42 Yana Hempler F20-24 1:02:21
43 Louis Lamb M35-39 1:03:03
44 Yanna Debelic F40-44 1:03:14
45 Danny Keyes M50-54 1:04:17
46 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 1:04:17
47 Josh West M40-44 1:04:56
48 Sandra Jensen F40-44 1:04:56
49 Kathy Rung F35-39 1:05:42
50 Melanie Van Soeren F25-29 1:05:50
51 Leo Brandon M16-19 1:06:20
52 Philip Birrer M30-34 1:06:24
53 Larry Puszka M50-54 1:06:33
54 Gillian Clayton F30-34 1:07:00
55 Brad Potentier M55-59 1:07:10
56 Graham Fisher M50-54 1:07:12
57 Roly Muller M60-64 1:07:15
58 Greg Balchin M50-54 1:07:20
59 Corinne Litchfield F35-39 1:07:23
60 Leona Wade F30-34 1:07:31
61 Kyla Beattie F35-39 1:07:38
62 Ryan Watson M35-39 1:07:38
63 Marion Bryan F35-39 1:08:01
64 Susan Gordon F50-54 1:08:02
65 Anthony Jeffery M50-54 1:08:13
66 Mark Stewart M70-74 1:08:31
67 Frank Towler M70-74 1:08:36
68 Reid Anderson M16-19 1:08:39
69 Kevin Stedmon M35-39 1:08:57
70 Janine Frank F55-59 1:08:57
71 John Elson M60-64 1:08:58
72 Melissa O'Brien F35-39 1:09:01
73 Lisanne Naeth F25-29 1:09:04
74 Brian Curley M25-29 1:09:09
75 Kathryn Gaudet F30-34 1:09:28
76 Michael Rowe M60-64 1:09:29
77 Roslyn Smith F65-69 1:09:33
78 Natalie Ward F30-34 1:09:41
79 Tyson Kranz M35-39 1:10:00
80 Elizabeth Manson F25-29 1:10:09
81 John Weber M60-64 1:10:10
82 Steve Draginda M60-64 1:10:17
83 Michael Campbell M50-54 1:10:22
84 Jane Johnson F45-49 1:10:29
85 Benjamin Hoggard M30-34 1:10:35
86 Keven Jolicoeur M35-39 1:10:43
87 Eric Van Soeren M60-64 1:10:45
88 Al Shirley M55-59 1:10:49
89 Gord Pauls M45-49 1:10:49
90 Stephen Naeth M30-34 1:10:52
91 Joanne Brear F50-54 1:10:56
92 Tim Gagne M55-59 1:11:03
93 Michelle Stroulger F30-34 1:11:05
94 Stephanie Carter F40-44 1:11:07
95 Samuel Johnson M25-29 1:11:36
96 Jennifer Campbell F55-59 1:11:53
97 Sandra Milligan F45-49 1:11:54
98 Zlatko Zvekic M65-69 1:11:58
99 Nadine Padur-Rose F50-54 1:12:03
100 Deanna Donovan F40-44 1:12:12
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2015 Merville 15K Results
2013 Merville 15k Results
2012 Merville 15k Results
2011 Merville 15k Results
2010 Merville 15k Results
2009 Merville 15k Results
2008 Merville 15k Results
2007 Merville 15k Results
2006 Merville 15k Results
2005 Merville 15k Results
2004 Merville 15K Results
2003 Merville 15K Results
2002 Merville 15K Results
2001 Merville 15K Results
2000 Merville 15K Results
1999 Merville 15K Results
1998 Merville 15K Results
1997 Merville 15K Results
1996 Merville 15K Results
1995 Merville 15K Results
1994 Merville 15K Results
1993 Merville 15K Results
1992 Merville 15K Results
Merville 15k - Old Records Results