2014 Bazan Bay 5k

5K | SPRINT

Sidney, BC
Mar 09, 2014
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Pace/km Bib# Div. Pl. Team Net Time Pace/mi Time  
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 2:51/km 1 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 14:12 4:35/mi 14:12
2 Patrick Psotka M20-24 2:58/km 491 1 University of Victoria Vikes 14:48 4:46/mi 14:48
3 Dylan Haight M20-24 2:59/km 2 2 University of Victoria Vikes 14:51 4:47/mi 14:51
4 Thomas Getty M16-19 3:01/km 5 1 University of Victoria Vikes 15:05 4:52/mi 15:05
5 Cody Therrien M20-24 3:02/km 608 3 UVIC track club 15:08 4:53/mi 15:08
6 Adam Byles M30-34 3:02/km 3 1 15:10 4:53/mi 15:10
7 Benjamin Weir M16-19 3:03/km 653 2 University of Victoria Vikes 15:15 4:55/mi 15:15
8 Logan Roots M20-24 3:04/km 523 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 15:20 4:56/mi 15:20
9 Derek Vinge M30-34 3:06/km 707 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 15:28 4:59/mi 15:28
10 Carlos Lesser M20-24 3:09/km 697 5 Livefit Coaching 15:44 5:04/mi 15:44
11 Trevor Schiavone M20-24 3:10/km 546 6 University of Victoria Vikes 15:46 5:05/mi 15:46
12 Shelby Drope M25-29 3:10/km 748 2 Bastion Running Club 15:47 5:05/mi 15:47
13 Craig Odermatt M40-44 3:10/km 453 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 15:48 5:05/mi 15:48
14 Erik Evans M16-19 3:11/km 189 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 15:53 5:07/mi 15:53
15 Nicholas Walker M30-34 3:11/km 638 3 Frontrunners Athletic Club 15:54 5:07/mi 15:54
16 Bruce Deacon M45-49 3:12/km 152 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 15:57 5:08/mi 15:57
17 Peter Oxland M16-19 3:13/km 459 4 16:01 5:10/mi 16:02
18 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 3:15/km 531 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16:12 5:13/mi 16:12
19 Thomas Oxland M16-19 3:16/km 458 5 Dover Bay 16:16 5:14/mi 16:17
20 Thomas Holm M25-29 3:17/km 274 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16:21 5:16/mi 16:22
21 Aaron Weidman M25-29 3:18/km 651 4 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 16:28 5:18/mi 16:28
22 Sean Miller M16-19 3:18/km 416 6 16:28 5:18/mi 16:29
23 Vince Brotherston M50-54 3:18/km 79 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 16:29 5:19/mi 16:29
24 Matthew Winkler M25-29 3:19/km 720 5 16:34 5:20/mi 16:35
25 Mike Chandler M30-34 3:19/km 113 4 16:35 5:21/mi 16:35
26 Erin Burrett F30-34 3:19/km 6 1 Bastion Running Club 16:35 5:20/mi 16:35
27 Jeremy Watts M35-39 3:22/km 646 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16:46 5:24/mi 16:47
28 Kimberley Doerksen F20-24 3:22/km 8 1 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 16:49 5:25/mi 16:50
29 Nicholas Browne M30-34 3:22/km 83 5 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 16:49 5:25/mi 16:50
30 Catherine Watkins F40-44 3:23/km 7 1 16:52 5:26/mi 16:52
31 Josh Clouthier M20-24 3:23/km 4 7 Fertalizer Advice 16:52 5:26/mi 16:52
32 Jack Stanley M01-15 3:23/km 585 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 16:51 5:26/mi 16:53
33 Peterson Perrin M20-24 3:24/km 473 8 Victoria Flatliners 16:56 5:27/mi 16:56
34 Richard Light M40-44 3:24/km 363 2 CeeVacs Running Club 16:57 5:28/mi 16:57
35 Byron Trajan M30-34 3:24/km 621 6 Bastion Running Club 16:56 5:27/mi 16:57
36 Chris Callendar M30-34 3:24/km 94 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17:00 5:29/mi 17:00
37 Nicolas Ascui M16-19 3:25/km 717 7 17:01 5:29/mi 17:03
38 James Cook M25-29 3:25/km 128 6 Mercury Rising Triathlon 17:03 5:30/mi 17:04
39 Brad Crowe M30-34 3:25/km 140 8 Comox Valley Road Runners 17:05 5:30/mi 17:06
40 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 3:27/km 182 2 17:11 5:32/mi 17:11
41 Max McCulloch M16-19 3:27/km 393 8 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17:12 5:33/mi 17:13
42 Chad Johnston M45-49 3:27/km 302 3 Speed Farm 17:13 5:33/mi 17:14
43 Damian Allen M35-39 3:28/km 712 3 Bastion Running Club 17:18 5:34/mi 17:19
44 Matt Walsh M30-34 3:28/km 775 9 17:20 5:35/mi 17:21
45 Jerry Loeb M40-44 3:29/km 369 3 17:21 5:35/mi 17:21
46 Jen Moroz F25-29 3:30/km 9 1 Point Grey Track Club 17:26 5:37/mi 17:28
47 Joel Bryan M45-49 3:30/km 85 4 17:27 5:37/mi 17:29
48 Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 3:30/km 703 1 Saucony/Mindful Strides 17:29 5:38/mi 17:30
49 Savannah Gellner F16-19 3:31/km 212 1 University of Victoria Vikes 17:33 5:39/mi 17:33
50 Maddy Macdonald F20-24 3:31/km 379 2 University of Victoria Vikes 17:33 5:39/mi 17:33
51 Garth Campbell M55-59 3:32/km 96 1 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17:37 5:40/mi 17:37
52 Lucas Simpson M01-15 3:32/km 677 2 17:40 5:42/mi 17:42
53 Melissa Ross F30-34 3:33/km 525 2 Oceanside Running Club 17:45 5:43/mi 17:47
54 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 3:34/km 77 7 17:46 5:44/mi 17:47
55 Meaghan McCollum F35-39 3:34/km 392 1 17:47 5:44/mi 17:48
56 Matthew Thomson M01-15 3:35/km 730 3 Sooke Trail and Road Runners 17:51 5:45/mi 17:53
57 Danelle Kabush F35-39 3:35/km 736 2 Luna Pro Team 17:52 5:45/mi 17:54
58 Gary Duncan M55-59 3:35/km 173 2 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 17:55 5:46/mi 17:55
59 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 3:35/km 601 4 Frontrunners Victoria 17:55 5:46/mi 17:57
60 Trevor Marc M20-24 3:36/km 698 9 Livefit Coaching 17:56 5:47/mi 17:57
61 Shari Boyle F40-44 3:36/km 69 2 17:58 5:47/mi 17:58
62 Julien Marceau M25-29 3:36/km 389 8 Frontrunners Athletic Club 17:59 5:48/mi 18:00
63 Brittany Therrien F20-24 3:36/km 609 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18:00 5:48/mi 18:00
64 Kristin Smart F30-34 3:37/km 573 3 Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 18:03 5:49/mi 18:05
65 Claire Morgan F35-39 3:38/km 10 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18:06 5:50/mi 18:06
66 Lissa Zimmer F20-24 3:38/km 675 4 18:07 5:50/mi 18:09
67 Michael Lord M40-44 3:39/km 373 4 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18:15 5:53/mi 18:16
68 Taylor Lyman M16-19 3:40/km 727 9 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18:16 5:53/mi 18:17
69 Mike Bridges M40-44 3:40/km 73 5 Comox Valley Road Runners 18:17 5:53/mi 18:19
70 Brent Scott M55-59 3:40/km 715 3 Mindful Strides 18:16 5:53/mi 18:20
71 Patrick Howell M25-29 3:40/km 279 9 Mercury Rising Triathlon 18:19 5:54/mi 18:24
72 Lance Watson M45-49 3:41/km 732 5 LifeSport 18:25 5:56/mi 18:25
73 Howard Manderson M45-49 3:41/km 388 6 18:23 5:55/mi 18:27
74 Chloe Hegland F16-19 3:42/km 260 2 UVIC track club 18:28 5:57/mi 18:28
75 Les Disher M60-64 3:42/km 164 1 Comox Valley Road Runners 18:27 5:57/mi 18:29
76 Danny Keyes M50-54 3:42/km 323 2 Comox Valley Road Runners 18:28 5:57/mi 18:30
77 Desirae Ridenour F01-15 3:42/km 515 1 18:30 5:58/mi 18:32
78 Vladyslav Lyesin M01-15 3:43/km 377 4 18:31 5:58/mi 18:33
79 Darren Tannas M30-34 3:41/km 602 10 Wounded Gazelles 18:23 5:55/mi 18:34
80 Brian Stewart M55-59 3:43/km 588 4 Comox Valley Road Runners 18:34 5:59/mi 18:36
81 Michael Lawless M40-44 3:43/km 347 6 Tripleshot Cycling 18:33 5:59/mi 18:37
82 Jill Ramstead F30-34 3:44/km 499 4 CeeVacs Running Club 18:36 5:59/mi 18:37
83 Matthew Evans M16-19 3:43/km 190 10 18:35 5:59/mi 18:39
84 John Catterall M50-54 3:44/km 108 3 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18:39 6:01/mi 18:41
85 Jeff Hunt M40-44 3:44/km 283 7 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18:40 6:01/mi 18:42
86 Hannah Henry F01-15 3:45/km 263 2 Kelly's Kids 18:41 6:01/mi 18:42
87 Nathan Kamell M35-39 3:45/km 310 5 Victoria Flatliners 18:41 6:01/mi 18:46
88 Neil Gaudet M40-44 3:45/km 208 8 Bastion Running Club 18:44 6:02/mi 18:46
89 Daniel Chamberlain M30-34 3:45/km 111 11 18:45 6:02/mi 18:47
90 Evan Szabo M16-19 3:44/km 689 11 18:40 6:01/mi 18:48
91 Jack Cooper M01-15 3:47/km 130 5 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18:52 6:05/mi 18:54
92 Elliot Gosh M16-19 3:46/km 226 12 Frontrunners Athletic Club 18:49 6:04/mi 18:54
93 Robbie Deacon M01-15 3:47/km 154 6 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 18:54 6:05/mi 18:55
94 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 3:48/km 160 3 Bastion Running Club 18:56 6:06/mi 18:57
95 Eric Hartford M16-19 3:48/km 249 13 Kelly's Kids 18:58 6:07/mi 19:00
96 David Dallin M30-34 3:48/km 144 12 CFB Triathlon 18:57 6:06/mi 19:00
97 Philip Birrer M30-34 3:48/km 60 13 Bastion Running Club 18:57 6:06/mi 19:00
98 Larry Ness M60-64 3:48/km 444 2 18:58 6:07/mi 19:02
99 Warren Beattie M40-44 3:49/km 38 9 Frontrunners Athletic Club 19:01 6:08/mi 19:05
100 Michael Angrove M25-29 3:49/km 18 10 Prairie Inn Harriers Running Club 19:03 6:08/mi 19:06
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Martinson M25-29 14:12
2 Patrick Psotka M20-24 14:48
3 Dylan Haight M20-24 14:51
4 Thomas Getty M16-19 15:05
5 Cody Therrien M20-24 15:08
6 Adam Byles M30-34 15:10
7 Benjamin Weir M16-19 15:15
8 Logan Roots M20-24 15:20
9 Derek Vinge M30-34 15:28
10 Carlos Lesser M20-24 15:44
11 Trevor Schiavone M20-24 15:46
12 Shelby Drope M25-29 15:47
13 Craig Odermatt M40-44 15:48
14 Erik Evans M16-19 15:53
15 Nicholas Walker M30-34 15:54
16 Bruce Deacon M45-49 15:57
17 Peter Oxland M16-19 16:02
18 Shane Ruljancich M35-39 16:12
19 Thomas Oxland M16-19 16:17
20 Thomas Holm M25-29 16:22
21 Aaron Weidman M25-29 16:28
22 Sean Miller M16-19 16:29
23 Vince Brotherston M50-54 16:29
24 Matthew Winkler M25-29 16:35
25 Mike Chandler M30-34 16:35
26 Erin Burrett F30-34 16:35
27 Jeremy Watts M35-39 16:47
28 Kimberley Doerksen F20-24 16:50
29 Nicholas Browne M30-34 16:50
30 Catherine Watkins F40-44 16:52
31 Josh Clouthier M20-24 16:52
32 Jack Stanley M01-15 16:53
33 Peterson Perrin M20-24 16:56
34 Richard Light M40-44 16:57
35 Byron Trajan M30-34 16:57
36 Chris Callendar M30-34 17:00
37 Nicolas Ascui M16-19 17:03
38 James Cook M25-29 17:04
39 Brad Crowe M30-34 17:06
40 Hicham Elamiri M45-49 17:11
41 Max McCulloch M16-19 17:13
42 Chad Johnston M45-49 17:14
43 Damian Allen M35-39 17:19
44 Matt Walsh M30-34 17:21
45 Jerry Loeb M40-44 17:21
46 Jen Moroz F25-29 17:28
47 Joel Bryan M45-49 17:29
48 Marilyn Arsenault F45-49 17:30
49 Savannah Gellner F16-19 17:33
50 Maddy Macdonald F20-24 17:33
51 Garth Campbell M55-59 17:37
52 Lucas Simpson M01-15 17:42
53 Melissa Ross F30-34 17:47
54 Jordan Brietzke M25-29 17:47
55 Meaghan McCollum F35-39 17:48
56 Matthew Thomson M01-15 17:53
57 Danelle Kabush F35-39 17:54
58 Gary Duncan M55-59 17:55
59 Kashi Tanaka M35-39 17:57
60 Trevor Marc M20-24 17:57
61 Shari Boyle F40-44 17:58
62 Julien Marceau M25-29 18:00
63 Brittany Therrien F20-24 18:00
64 Kristin Smart F30-34 18:05
65 Claire Morgan F35-39 18:06
66 Lissa Zimmer F20-24 18:09
67 Michael Lord M40-44 18:16
68 Taylor Lyman M16-19 18:17
69 Mike Bridges M40-44 18:19
70 Brent Scott M55-59 18:20
71 Patrick Howell M25-29 18:24
72 Lance Watson M45-49 18:25
73 Howard Manderson M45-49 18:27
74 Chloe Hegland F16-19 18:28
75 Les Disher M60-64 18:29
76 Danny Keyes M50-54 18:30
77 Desirae Ridenour F01-15 18:32
78 Vladyslav Lyesin M01-15 18:33
79 Darren Tannas M30-34 18:34
80 Brian Stewart M55-59 18:36
81 Michael Lawless M40-44 18:37
82 Jill Ramstead F30-34 18:37
83 Matthew Evans M16-19 18:39
84 John Catterall M50-54 18:41
85 Jeff Hunt M40-44 18:42
86 Hannah Henry F01-15 18:42
87 Nathan Kamell M35-39 18:46
88 Neil Gaudet M40-44 18:46
89 Daniel Chamberlain M30-34 18:47
90 Evan Szabo M16-19 18:48
91 Jack Cooper M01-15 18:54
92 Elliot Gosh M16-19 18:54
93 Robbie Deacon M01-15 18:55
94 Marita Deschiffart F16-19 18:57
95 Eric Hartford M16-19 19:00
96 David Dallin M30-34 19:00
97 Philip Birrer M30-34 19:00
98 Larry Ness M60-64 19:02
99 Warren Beattie M40-44 19:05
100 Michael Angrove M25-29 19:06
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2017 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2016 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2015 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2013 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2012 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2011 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2010 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2009 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2008 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2007 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2006 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2005 Bazan Bay 5k Results
2004 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2003 Bazan Bay 5K Results
2002 Bazan Bay 5K Results