2018 VFAC Summerfast 10K - Age Graded

AGE GRADED | OVERALL

Vancouver, BC
Jul 21, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Division Age Grade % Bib# NetTime Team Time  
1 Stephie Pennycook F20-24 88.0 429 0:34:27 34:27
2 Carol Montgomery F50-54 87.9 392 0:39:56 34:31
3 Christy Lovig F40-44 87.1 351 0:36:03 34:48
4 Robyn Mildren F25-29 86.8 382 0:34:55 34:55
5 David Morrissey M40-44 84.5 395 0:33:01 TRIUMF 31:35
6 Meg L-S F20-24 83.9 327 0:36:09 36:09
7 Dylan Wykes M35-39 83.8 556 0:32:09 Mile2Marathon 31:51
8 Rob Watson M35-39 83.8 537 0:32:09 Mile2Marathon 31:51
9 Jen Millar F35-39 82.9 384 0:37:26 36:34
10 Geoffrey Holan M55-59 82.2 268 0:38:09 Fraser St Run Club 32:30
11 Anthony Tomsich M30-34 82.0 512 0:32:34 Mile2Marathon 32:33
12 Reid Muller M20-24 82.0 400 0:32:34 32:34
13 Brian Stewart M55-59 81.6 492 0:39:26 Comox Valley Road Runners 32:43
14 Melanie Kassel F45-49 81.6 567 0:39:43 37:08
15 Walter Downey M55-59 81.5 193 0:39:09 Mile2Marathon 32:46
16 Jen Moroz F30-34 81.3 394 0:37:19 Fraser St Run Club 37:16
17 Danny Keyes M55-59 81.2 308 0:39:17 Comox Valley Road Runners 32:52
18 Maria Gutierrez F75-79 81.2 240 1:02:05 37:21
19 David Watt M55-59 80.6 539 0:40:17 Mile2Marathon 33:07
20 Stephen Havas M45-49 80.5 253 0:35:48 33:11
21 Colin Brander M60-64 80.5 133 0:40:44 West Van Run 33:10
22 Derek Brenchley M60-64 80.5 134 0:41:29 Comox Valley Road Runners 33:10
23 June Southwell F60-64 80.4 573 0:49:00 37:42
24 Eiko Chida F45-49 80.0 565 0:41:22 37:54
25 John Jackson M65-69 80.0 282 0:42:57 33:23
26 Genevieve Cauffope F40-44 79.9 149 0:39:03 37:55
27 Paul McNamara M35-39 79.8 374 0:33:55 FORERUNNERS 33:28
28 Barney Feenstra M70-74 79.7 205 0:46:26 33:29
29 Wayne Crowe M60-64 79.6 174 0:41:57 Comox Valley Road Runners 33:33
30 James Newby M40-44 79.2 408 0:35:49 FORERUNNERS 33:43
31 Jo Ann Sartore F55-59 79.0 460 0:46:41 FORERUNNERS 38:23
32 James Meehan M60-64 78.5 377 0:42:33 34:01
33 Craig Premack M55-59 78.3 435 0:41:06 TRIUMF 34:06
34 Margreet Dietz F45-49 78.0 190 0:42:54 West Van Run 38:52
35 Michelle Paulin F60-64 78.0 425 0:51:57 38:53
36 Eric Muller M45-49 77.8 399 0:38:16 34:19
37 Darren Walton M45-49 77.6 532 0:37:44 34:24
38 Allison Ezzat F35-39 77.5 203 0:39:31 39:07
39 Ron Loewen M25-29 77.4 345 0:34:29 34:29
40 Robert Watt M55-59 77.4 538 0:40:31 TRIUMF 34:31
41 Cathy Ngai F50-54 77.4 411 0:44:15 39:10
42 Dave Knudson M55-59 76.9 320 0:41:53 34:45
43 Sandy Merkel F55-59 76.8 381 0:48:02 39:29
44 Patricia Kearney F60-64 76.6 571 0:50:46 39:36
45 Christer Hallberg M50-54 76.5 242 0:40:37 34:55
46 Leo Lam M60-64 76.5 331 0:44:04 Lions Gate Road Runners 34:55
47 Marcela Sanchez F55-59 76.3 564 0:50:17 Comox Valley Road Runners 39:45
48 Masamichi Shibata M50-54 75.9 472 0:39:53 West Van Run 35:11
49 Shannon Dale F30-34 75.8 178 0:40:09 Mile2Marathon 39:58
50 Stephanie McGregor F30-34 75.6 368 0:40:08 Mile2Marathon 40:06
51 Gus Amundson M35-39 75.5 104 0:35:42 35:22
52 Kenny Muir M30-34 75.2 396 0:35:43 35:31
53 David Tapia M35-39 75.2 503 0:36:10 Fraser St Run Club 35:31
54 Nadine Robinson F30-34 75.1 451 0:40:23 Mile2Marathon 40:23
55 Nancy Napier F75-79 74.9 403 1:06:08 40:29
56 Stefan Paul M25-29 74.8 424 0:35:42 TRIUMF 35:42
57 Jeremy Cuff M40-44 74.7 175 0:38:17 FORERUNNERS 35:45
58 Curtis Jung M25-29 74.6 570 0:35:47 Fraser St Run Club 35:47
59 Kevin Schwab M25-29 74.5 468 0:35:51 Fraser St Run Club 35:51
60 Mark Dawson M45-49 74.5 185 0:38:40 Mile2Marathon 35:50
61 Kevin Zakreski M45-49 74.4 561 0:39:41 35:53
62 Sue Hurn F65-69 74.4 274 0:59:28 40:46
63 Amy Schneeberg F35-39 74.3 465 0:41:13 40:48
64 Laura Roth F20-24 74.1 457 0:40:53 Rothcrew4 40:53
65 Caleb Graham M01-19 74.0 232 0:37:21 36:04
66 Steve Monteith M45-49 74.0 391 0:40:15 West Van Run 36:06
67 Greg Medwid M40-44 73.9 376 0:38:42 36:10
68 Paul Newitt M50-54 73.8 410 0:41:45 VRC FLIGHT CREW 36:11
69 Nancy Hancharyk F40-44 73.8 243 0:43:31 Mile2Marathon 41:03
70 Akram Khan M75-79 73.8 309 0:54:27 36:11
71 Julie Hathaway F35-39 73.6 252 0:41:46 Mile2Marathon 41:11
72 Alexis Cassap-Hanson F30-34 73.5 148 0:41:15 Fraser St Run Club 41:15
73 Megan Brown F30-34 73.4 135 0:41:22 East Van Run Crew 41:19
74 Alex Denysiuk F25-29 73.2 186 0:41:25 Mile2Marathon 41:25
75 Ben Hanke M35-39 73.0 244 0:37:25 Fraser St Run Club 36:33
76 Paul Taylor M40-44 72.9 505 0:38:35 36:37
77 Tadaaki Sun M25-29 72.8 493 0:36:42 Mile2Marathon 36:42
78 Humphrey Chau M30-34 72.6 153 0:37:01 Fraser St Run Club 36:47
79 Jay Grandin M35-39 72.3 234 0:37:15 VRC FLIGHT CREW 36:55
80 Brian Kistner M45-49 72.3 315 0:40:31 36:56
81 Darrell Lahey M40-44 72.0 328 0:38:28 FORERUNNERS 37:05
82 Jillian Jackson F45-49 71.9 283 0:45:33 42:11
83 Kim Bennett F25-29 71.8 124 0:42:14 42:14
84 Tara Wallace F35-39 71.7 529 0:42:54 Mile2Marathon 42:18
85 Oleg Koshelev M30-34 71.4 323 0:37:23 37:23
86 Harrison Glotman M25-29 71.2 220 0:37:29 Mile2Marathon 37:29
87 Liam Baird M20-24 71.2 115 0:37:29 Mile2Marathon 37:29
88 Thomas Lane M25-29 71.1 334 0:37:33 Fraser St Run Club 37:33
89 Dayna Jones F30-34 71.1 294 0:42:38 42:37
90 Paul Farrow M60-64 71.1 566 0:46:31 37:33
91 Michael Schwandt M35-39 71.0 469 0:38:31 Fraser St Run Club 37:37
92 Geoffrey Palmer M35-39 70.9 420 0:38:09 37:39
93 Lee Kennett M30-34 70.6 304 0:38:04 Mile2Marathon 37:51
94 Teresa Bentin F45-49 70.5 576 0:47:28 43:01
95 William Goldstein M65-69 70.5 223 0:49:43 Lions Gate Road Runners 37:54
96 Tadashi Yamaura M35-39 70.3 557 0:39:08 Mile2Marathon 37:59
97 Eleanor Cohen F45-49 70.3 167 0:46:07 43:07
98 Andy Wan M30-34 70.2 533 0:38:17 Fraser St Run Club 38:04
99 Ian Kerr M35-39 70.1 306 0:38:48 Mile2Marathon 38:07
100 Peggy Neal F55-59 70.1 404 0:54:01 43:16
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Stephie Pennycook F20-24 34:27
2 Carol Montgomery F50-54 34:31
3 Christy Lovig F40-44 34:48
4 Robyn Mildren F25-29 34:55
5 David Morrissey M40-44 31:35
6 Meg L-S F20-24 36:09
7 Dylan Wykes M35-39 31:51
8 Rob Watson M35-39 31:51
9 Jen Millar F35-39 36:34
10 Geoffrey Holan M55-59 32:30
11 Anthony Tomsich M30-34 32:33
12 Reid Muller M20-24 32:34
13 Brian Stewart M55-59 32:43
14 Melanie Kassel F45-49 37:08
15 Walter Downey M55-59 32:46
16 Jen Moroz F30-34 37:16
17 Danny Keyes M55-59 32:52
18 Maria Gutierrez F75-79 37:21
19 David Watt M55-59 33:07
20 Stephen Havas M45-49 33:11
21 Colin Brander M60-64 33:10
22 Derek Brenchley M60-64 33:10
23 June Southwell F60-64 37:42
24 Eiko Chida F45-49 37:54
25 John Jackson M65-69 33:23
26 Genevieve Cauffope F40-44 37:55
27 Paul McNamara M35-39 33:28
28 Barney Feenstra M70-74 33:29
29 Wayne Crowe M60-64 33:33
30 James Newby M40-44 33:43
31 Jo Ann Sartore F55-59 38:23
32 James Meehan M60-64 34:01
33 Craig Premack M55-59 34:06
34 Margreet Dietz F45-49 38:52
35 Michelle Paulin F60-64 38:53
36 Eric Muller M45-49 34:19
37 Darren Walton M45-49 34:24
38 Allison Ezzat F35-39 39:07
39 Ron Loewen M25-29 34:29
40 Robert Watt M55-59 34:31
41 Cathy Ngai F50-54 39:10
42 Dave Knudson M55-59 34:45
43 Sandy Merkel F55-59 39:29
44 Patricia Kearney F60-64 39:36
45 Christer Hallberg M50-54 34:55
46 Leo Lam M60-64 34:55
47 Marcela Sanchez F55-59 39:45
48 Masamichi Shibata M50-54 35:11
49 Shannon Dale F30-34 39:58
50 Stephanie McGregor F30-34 40:06
51 Gus Amundson M35-39 35:22
52 Kenny Muir M30-34 35:31
53 David Tapia M35-39 35:31
54 Nadine Robinson F30-34 40:23
55 Nancy Napier F75-79 40:29
56 Stefan Paul M25-29 35:42
57 Jeremy Cuff M40-44 35:45
58 Curtis Jung M25-29 35:47
59 Kevin Schwab M25-29 35:51
60 Mark Dawson M45-49 35:50
61 Kevin Zakreski M45-49 35:53
62 Sue Hurn F65-69 40:46
63 Amy Schneeberg F35-39 40:48
64 Laura Roth F20-24 40:53
65 Caleb Graham M01-19 36:04
66 Steve Monteith M45-49 36:06
67 Greg Medwid M40-44 36:10
68 Paul Newitt M50-54 36:11
69 Nancy Hancharyk F40-44 41:03
70 Akram Khan M75-79 36:11
71 Julie Hathaway F35-39 41:11
72 Alexis Cassap-Hanson F30-34 41:15
73 Megan Brown F30-34 41:19
74 Alex Denysiuk F25-29 41:25
75 Ben Hanke M35-39 36:33
76 Paul Taylor M40-44 36:37
77 Tadaaki Sun M25-29 36:42
78 Humphrey Chau M30-34 36:47
79 Jay Grandin M35-39 36:55
80 Brian Kistner M45-49 36:56
81 Darrell Lahey M40-44 37:05
82 Jillian Jackson F45-49 42:11
83 Kim Bennett F25-29 42:14
84 Tara Wallace F35-39 42:18
85 Oleg Koshelev M30-34 37:23
86 Harrison Glotman M25-29 37:29
87 Liam Baird M20-24 37:29
88 Thomas Lane M25-29 37:33
89 Dayna Jones F30-34 42:37
90 Paul Farrow M60-64 37:33
91 Michael Schwandt M35-39 37:37
92 Geoffrey Palmer M35-39 37:39
93 Lee Kennett M30-34 37:51
94 Teresa Bentin F45-49 43:01
95 William Goldstein M65-69 37:54
96 Tadashi Yamaura M35-39 37:59
97 Eleanor Cohen F45-49 43:07
98 Andy Wan M30-34 38:04
99 Ian Kerr M35-39 38:07
100 Peggy Neal F55-59 43:16
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results