2018 Run in the Buff - Leg 2

50K RELAY | 50K SOLO | LEG 3 | LEG 1 | LEG 4 | 10K | LEG 2 | LEG 5

Rochon Sands, Alberta, Canada
Sep 01, 2018
  Rank Name Division Bib# City Pace/KM Time  
1 Run Somore RELAY 5486 Strathmore 4:58 49:33
2 CrossFit Carstairs 2.0 RELAY 5492 Calgary 5:06 50:55
3 Noah Mulzet M20-29 4542 Edmonton 5:12 51:58
4 4 dudes and a Doll by South Hill De RELAY 5499 Red Deer 5:19 53:07
5 Joel Stainer M40-49 4552 Edmonton 5:24 53:56
6 Ryan Admussen M30-39 4555 Sundre 5:33 55:29
7 Marc Mundell M30-39 4556 Rocky Mountain House 5:34 55:39
8 Four and a half men RELAY 5491 Brownfield 5:48 57:53
9 Patrick Finley M30-39 4557 Edmonton 5:49 58:01
10 4 Crossfitters & a runner RELAY 5500 Stettler 5:53 58:42
11 Beauties and the Beast RELAY 5497 Spruve Grove 5:53 58:42
12 Slade McCormick M50-59 4550 Ponoka 6:05 1:00:46
13 Robert Straga M40-49 4560 Edmonton 6:08 1:01:13
14 Park Boys RELAY 5488 Vancouver 6:08 1:01:20
15 Cody Gonda M30-39 4554 Hanna 6:11 1:01:49
16 Tess Owen F30-39 4541 Edmonton 6:13 1:02:02
17 Andrew Jacobs M20-29 4549 Red Deer 6:27 1:04:21
18 Burpee Sisters RELAY 5496 Sherwood Park 6:35 1:05:43
19 THe double runtendres RELAY 5482 Red Deer 6:46 1:07:38
20 Dan Clark M50-59 4547 Vegreville 7:03 1:10:27
21 Cirque du sore legs RELAY 5495 Red Deer 7:12 1:11:59
22 CrossFit Carstairs RELAY 5493 Calgary 7:21 1:13:28
23 Steven Kennedy M30-39 4544 Edmonton 7:21 1:13:29
24 Kevin Eidick M30-39 4545 Edmonton 7:21 1:13:30
25 Joanne Penson-Boucher F50-59 4546 Beaumont 7:33 1:15:29
26 Linda MacMillan F50-59 4548 Vegreville 7:39 1:16:29
27 Trail Chasers RELAY 5481 Spruve Grove 7:40 1:16:35
28 Cops & Hobblers RELAY 5494 Ottawa 7:43 1:17:04
29 I'm Pretty Tired RELAY 5489 Il 7:50 1:18:18
30 TCB (taking care of business) RELAY 5484 Delburne 7:57 1:19:23
31 Ralph Ennis-Davis M40-49 4543 Edmonton 8:05 1:20:42
32 Andrea Moinet-Nichols F30-39 4589 Edmonton 8:07 1:21:03
33 Team #slowAF RELAY 5483 Hanna 9:06 1:30:57
34 Jessica Khubyar-Ebert F30-39 4553 Edmonton 9:16 1:32:39
35 Pour decisions RELAY 5487 Calgary 9:29 1:34:49
36 Carmen Dunham F50-59 4561 Drayton Valley 10:57 1:49:28
37 Roxanne Guyon F50-59 4562 Edmonton 10:58 1:49:36
38 Got the Runs RELAY 5490 Spruve Grove 10:58 1:49:39
39 Katherine Cunniffe F40-49 4559 Camrose 11:03 1:50:25
40 Celia Ho F40-49 4540 Calgary 12:01 2:00:03
41 Stephen Elaschuk M30-39 4558 Strathmore DNF
999 All Buff No Fluff RELAY 5498 Fort Saskatchewan DNF
999 Saigon Assassins RELAY 5485 Calgary DNF
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Run Somore RELAY 49:33
2 CrossFit Carstairs 2.0 RELAY 50:55
3 Noah Mulzet M20-29 51:58
4 4 dudes and a Doll by South Hill De RELAY 53:07
5 Joel Stainer M40-49 53:56
6 Ryan Admussen M30-39 55:29
7 Marc Mundell M30-39 55:39
8 Four and a half men RELAY 57:53
9 Patrick Finley M30-39 58:01
10 4 Crossfitters & a runner RELAY 58:42
11 Beauties and the Beast RELAY 58:42
12 Slade McCormick M50-59 1:00:46
13 Robert Straga M40-49 1:01:13
14 Park Boys RELAY 1:01:20
15 Cody Gonda M30-39 1:01:49
16 Tess Owen F30-39 1:02:02
17 Andrew Jacobs M20-29 1:04:21
18 Burpee Sisters RELAY 1:05:43
19 THe double runtendres RELAY 1:07:38
20 Dan Clark M50-59 1:10:27
21 Cirque du sore legs RELAY 1:11:59
22 CrossFit Carstairs RELAY 1:13:28
23 Steven Kennedy M30-39 1:13:29
24 Kevin Eidick M30-39 1:13:30
25 Joanne Penson-Boucher F50-59 1:15:29
26 Linda MacMillan F50-59 1:16:29
27 Trail Chasers RELAY 1:16:35
28 Cops & Hobblers RELAY 1:17:04
29 I'm Pretty Tired RELAY 1:18:18
30 TCB (taking care of business) RELAY 1:19:23
31 Ralph Ennis-Davis M40-49 1:20:42
32 Andrea Moinet-Nichols F30-39 1:21:03
33 Team #slowAF RELAY 1:30:57
34 Jessica Khubyar-Ebert F30-39 1:32:39
35 Pour decisions RELAY 1:34:49
36 Carmen Dunham F50-59 1:49:28
37 Roxanne Guyon F50-59 1:49:36
38 Got the Runs RELAY 1:49:39
39 Katherine Cunniffe F40-49 1:50:25
40 Celia Ho F40-49 2:00:03
41 Stephen Elaschuk M30-39 DNF
999 All Buff No Fluff RELAY DNF
999 Saigon Assassins RELAY DNF
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results