2018 Run in the Buff - Leg 1

50K RELAY | 50K SOLO | LEG 3 | LEG 1 | LEG 4 | 10K | LEG 2 | LEG 5

Rochon Sands, Alberta, Canada
Sep 01, 2018
  Rank Name Division Bib# City Pace/KM Time  
1 Marc Mundell M30-39 4556 Rocky Mountain House 3:30 41:52
2 CrossFit Carstairs 2.0 RELAY 5492 Calgary 4:09 49:37
3 4 dudes and a Doll by South Hill De RELAY 5499 Red Deer 4:11 50:11
4 Run SÍmore RELAY 5486 Strathmore 4:15 50:56
5 Ryan Admussen M30-39 4555 Sundre 4:28 53:34
6 Cirque du sore legs RELAY 5495 Red Deer 4:32 54:16
7 Park Boys RELAY 5488 Vancouver 4:36 55:03
8 Trail Chasers RELAY 5481 Spruve Grove 4:53 58:32
9 Joel Stainer M40-49 4552 Edmonton 4:54 58:45
10 Noah Mulzet M20-29 4542 Edmonton 4:57 59:23
11 I'm Pretty Tired RELAY 5489 Il 5:00 59:59
12 Four and a half men RELAY 5491 Brownfield 5:01 1:00:11
13 THe double runtendres RELAY 5482 Red Deer 5:10 1:01:56
14 Slade McCormick M50-59 4550 Ponoka 5:32 1:06:15
15 Cops & Hobblers RELAY 5494 Ottawa 5:33 1:06:25
16 Patrick Finley M30-39 4557 Edmonton 5:40 1:07:51
17 Cody Gonda M30-39 4554 Hanna 5:45 1:08:54
18 Beauties and the Beast RELAY 5497 Spruve Grove 5:49 1:09:37
19 Tess Owen F30-39 4541 Edmonton 5:53 1:10:31
20 Robert Straga M40-49 4560 Edmonton 5:54 1:10:47
21 CrossFit Carstairs RELAY 5493 Calgary 6:10 1:13:49
22 Joanne Penson-Boucher F50-59 4546 Beaumont 6:26 1:17:11
23 Ralph Ennis-Davis M40-49 4543 Edmonton 6:37 1:19:14
24 4 Crossfitters & a runner RELAY 5500 Stettler 6:39 1:19:48
25 Kevin Eidick M30-39 4545 Edmonton 6:40 1:20:00
26 Steven Kennedy M30-39 4544 Edmonton 6:40 1:20:00
27 Burpee Sisters RELAY 5496 Sherwood Park 6:42 1:20:19
28 Team #slowAF RELAY 5483 Hanna 6:50 1:22:00
29 Dan Clark M50-59 4547 Vegreville 6:51 1:22:11
30 Andrea Moinet-Nichols F30-39 4589 Edmonton 7:05 1:24:53
31 Andrew Jacobs M20-29 4549 Red Deer 7:05 1:25:00
32 Linda MacMillan F50-59 4548 Vegreville 7:17 1:27:14
33 TCB (taking care of business) RELAY 5484 Delburne 7:54 1:34:48
34 Pour decisions RELAY 5487 Calgary 8:14 1:38:42
35 Jessica Khubyar-Ebert F30-39 4553 Edmonton 8:37 1:43:17
36 Got the Runs RELAY 5490 Spruve Grove 9:07 1:49:18
37 Carmen Dunham F50-59 4561 Drayton Valley 9:50 1:57:51
38 Roxanne Guyon F50-59 4562 Edmonton 9:50 1:57:54
39 Celia Ho F40-49 4540 Calgary 10:16 2:03:07
40 Katherine Cunniffe F40-49 4559 Camrose 12:14 2:26:45
41 Stephen Elaschuk M30-39 4558 Strathmore DNF
999 All Buff No Fluff RELAY 5498 Fort Saskatchewan DNF
999 Saigon Assassins RELAY 5485 Calgary DNF
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Marc Mundell M30-39 41:52
2 CrossFit Carstairs 2.0 RELAY 49:37
3 4 dudes and a Doll by South Hill De RELAY 50:11
4 Run SÍmore RELAY 50:56
5 Ryan Admussen M30-39 53:34
6 Cirque du sore legs RELAY 54:16
7 Park Boys RELAY 55:03
8 Trail Chasers RELAY 58:32
9 Joel Stainer M40-49 58:45
10 Noah Mulzet M20-29 59:23
11 I'm Pretty Tired RELAY 59:59
12 Four and a half men RELAY 1:00:11
13 THe double runtendres RELAY 1:01:56
14 Slade McCormick M50-59 1:06:15
15 Cops & Hobblers RELAY 1:06:25
16 Patrick Finley M30-39 1:07:51
17 Cody Gonda M30-39 1:08:54
18 Beauties and the Beast RELAY 1:09:37
19 Tess Owen F30-39 1:10:31
20 Robert Straga M40-49 1:10:47
21 CrossFit Carstairs RELAY 1:13:49
22 Joanne Penson-Boucher F50-59 1:17:11
23 Ralph Ennis-Davis M40-49 1:19:14
24 4 Crossfitters & a runner RELAY 1:19:48
25 Kevin Eidick M30-39 1:20:00
26 Steven Kennedy M30-39 1:20:00
27 Burpee Sisters RELAY 1:20:19
28 Team #slowAF RELAY 1:22:00
29 Dan Clark M50-59 1:22:11
30 Andrea Moinet-Nichols F30-39 1:24:53
31 Andrew Jacobs M20-29 1:25:00
32 Linda MacMillan F50-59 1:27:14
33 TCB (taking care of business) RELAY 1:34:48
34 Pour decisions RELAY 1:38:42
35 Jessica Khubyar-Ebert F30-39 1:43:17
36 Got the Runs RELAY 1:49:18
37 Carmen Dunham F50-59 1:57:51
38 Roxanne Guyon F50-59 1:57:54
39 Celia Ho F40-49 2:03:07
40 Katherine Cunniffe F40-49 2:26:45
41 Stephen Elaschuk M30-39 DNF
999 All Buff No Fluff RELAY DNF
999 Saigon Assassins RELAY DNF
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results