2018 MEC VICTORIA Race ONE: 5K

10K | 5K

Victoria, BC
Jan 14, 2018
TIMER - Peter Corrigan
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. Pace/KM Pace/Mile Time  
1 Matthew Winkler M30-34 8907 1 13 1 98 3:27 5:33 17:13
2 Chris Walsh M20-24 8764 1 4 2 98 3:51 6:11 19:11
3 Alden Sefton M30-34 9294 2 13 3 98 3:51 6:12 19:14
4 Dan Layzell M40-44 8977 1 10 4 98 3:53 6:14 19:21
5 Danny Taylor M25-29 9209 1 12 5 98 3:54 6:16 19:26
6 Bruce Martell M45-49 8816 1 7 6 98 3:57 6:22 19:45
7 James Adams M35-39 9324 1 11 7 98 3:59 6:25 19:54
8 Spencer Floyd M25-29 9337 2 12 8 98 4:00 6:26 19:58
9 Alistair Cochrane NOAGE 8769 1 11 9 98 4:02 6:30 20:10
10 Rob Sainsbury M30-34 7303 3 13 10 98 4:04 6:32 20:18
11 Shannon Colman F25-29 9359 1 26 1 196 4:04 6:33 20:19
12 David Morrison M30-34 9267 4 13 11 98 4:05 6:34 20:24
13 Damian Sowa M40-44 9400 2 10 12 98 4:08 6:39 20:38
14 Rob Stevens M30-34 8797 5 13 13 98 4:13 6:46 21:01
15 Abrose Liefting M30-34 8846 6 13 14 98 4:14 6:48 21:06
16 Sasha Batir M30-34 9266 7 13 15 98 4:15 6:50 21:13
17 Maia Watson F16-19 8821 1 3 2 196 4:16 6:52 21:21
18 Nic Herrmann M01-15 9319 1 19 16 98 4:18 6:54 21:26
19 Thomas Smith M01-15 9285 2 19 17 98 4:21 7:00 21:45
20 Michael Amos M25-29 9269 3 12 18 98 4:23 7:02 21:52
21 John Lamont M35-39 9367 2 11 19 98 4:25 7:06 22:02
22 Jay Peacock M25-29 9249 4 12 20 98 4:28 7:11 22:17
23 Joelson Popoff M30-34 9283 8 13 21 98 4:28 7:11 22:18
24 Mariel Solsberg F35-39 9385 1 28 3 196 4:28 7:12 22:20
25 Leah Hall F35-39 9330 2 28 4 196 4:28 7:12 22:20
26 Chase McKinnon M01-15 9299 3 19 22 98 4:30 7:14 22:27
27 Jj Wytrwal M30-34 7312 9 13 23 98 4:30 7:14 22:28
28 Renee Milne F30-34 8906 1 18 5 196 4:32 7:17 22:37
29 Michael Lewis M25-29 9247 5 12 24 98 4:34 7:21 22:49
30 Michael Poole M60-99 9311 1 7 25 98 4:35 7:22 22:51
31 Julien Gosman M01-15 8925 4 19 26 98 4:35 7:22 22:52
32 Chris Stachura M25-29 9257 6 12 27 98 4:38 7:26 23:06
33 Xuekui Zhang M40-44 9235 3 10 28 98 4:38 7:27 23:07
34 Larry Puszka M50-54 9274 1 8 29 98 4:38 7:27 23:08
35 Patrick Armstrong M35-39 9352 3 11 30 98 4:40 7:30 23:18
36 Alexis Welch F16-19 9358 2 3 6 196 4:41 7:32 23:22
37 Erin Duhaime NOAGE 8940 2 11 7 196 4:45 7:38 23:42
38 Dawn Wilson F55-59 8908 1 16 8 196 4:45 7:39 23:45
39 Alex Gorerik M35-39 8803 4 11 31 98 4:47 7:42 23:55
40 Isaac Wilson M01-15 8909 5 19 32 98 4:49 7:44 24:01
41 Francis Westlake M20-24 9345 2 4 33 98 4:50 7:47 24:08
42 Roger White M60-99 9346 2 7 34 98 4:50 7:47 24:09
43 Nathan Campo M01-15 9339 6 19 35 98 4:51 7:47 24:11
44 Grant Giller M55-59 8936 1 4 36 98 4:51 7:48 24:14
45 Amanda Wright F35-39 9262 3 28 9 196 4:55 7:54 24:32
46 Marisa Schneider F20-24 9381 1 9 10 196 4:55 7:55 24:35
47 Karla Marshall F35-39 9329 4 28 11 196 4:57 7:57 24:41
48 David Preshaw M50-54 9383 2 8 37 98 4:57 7:57 24:41
49 Zak Edmonds M20-24 9386 3 4 38 98 4:57 7:58 24:43
50 Dmitri Gorelik M01-15 9264 7 19 39 98 4:57 7:58 24:45
51 Kevin Lebus M50-54 9316 3 8 40 98 4:58 8:00 24:50
52 Carolyn Goluza F45-49 9399 1 21 12 196 4:59 8:01 24:52
53 Justine Calder F30-34 9382 2 18 13 196 4:59 8:02 24:55
54 Erin Sjogren F30-34 8976 3 18 14 196 5:00 8:02 24:56
55 Michelle Chaney F45-49 8979 2 21 15 196 5:00 8:03 24:59
56 Petr Havlik M40-44 9322 4 10 41 98 5:02 8:06 25:08
57 Eryn Keser F01-15 9271 1 15 16 196 5:02 8:06 25:09
58 Michelle Tousignant F35-39 9351 5 28 17 196 5:04 8:08 25:16
59 Kai Winkler M40-44 9326 5 10 42 98 5:05 8:11 25:23
60 Nick Shaw M35-39 8956 5 11 43 98 5:05 8:11 25:23
61 Bonbon Reszel F50-54 9398 1 21 18 196 5:07 8:13 25:31
62 Patrick Humer M35-39 8902 6 11 44 98 5:07 8:14 25:35
63 Sylvie Mullen F25-29 8903 2 26 19 196 5:07 8:14 25:35
64 Micaela Simpson F20-24 7314 2 9 20 196 5:10 8:18 25:46
65 Laura Lessingham F25-29 9272 3 26 21 196 5:10 8:18 25:47
66 Johnny Havlik M35-39 9296 7 11 45 98 5:10 8:19 25:50
67 Haley Leech F25-29 8918 4 26 22 196 5:11 8:19 25:51
68 Shawn Davison M45-49 9372 2 7 46 98 5:11 8:20 25:51
69 Marin Davison F01-15 8949 2 15 23 196 5:11 8:20 25:51
70 Brooklyn Liefting F35-39 8814 6 28 24 196 5:11 8:20 25:52
71 Mike Cunningham M45-49 8914 3 7 47 98 5:11 8:21 25:55
72 Monica Granbois F40-44 9336 1 32 25 196 5:13 8:23 26:02
73 Pamela Harris F30-34 8913 4 18 26 196 5:13 8:23 26:03
74 Raquel Anderson F16-19 9357 3 3 27 196 5:15 8:26 26:11
75 Allison Fryer F40-44 6917 2 32 28 196 5:16 8:28 26:16
76 Isaac Dams M01-15 9288 8 19 48 98 5:17 8:30 26:24
77 Amelia Hutchison F35-39 8787 7 28 29 196 5:20 8:34 26:37
78 Myriam Millins F35-39 8966 8 28 30 196 5:21 8:37 26:45
79 Nicole Kowalko F40-44 6916 3 32 31 196 5:22 8:37 26:46
80 Celeste Pakstas F30-34 9237 5 18 32 196 5:22 8:38 26:48
81 Owen Lawrence M01-15 9370 9 19 49 98 5:23 8:39 26:51
82 Janie Bowman F01-15 9300 3 15 33 196 5:23 8:39 26:52
83 Lenia Hopkins F01-15 8809 4 15 34 196 5:23 8:40 26:53
84 Stephen McKinnon M40-44 9298 6 10 50 98 5:23 8:40 26:54
85 Donovan Aikman M45-49 9203 4 7 51 98 5:24 8:41 26:57
86 Unknown Registrant NOAGE 9395 3 11 1 2 5:25 8:43 27:03
87 Ananda Arthurs F35-39 8954 9 28 35 196 5:26 8:45 27:09
88 David Baldwin M55-59 9239 2 4 52 98 5:26 8:45 27:10
89 Uma Hallea F20-24 9261 3 9 36 196 5:27 8:45 27:11
90 Derek Douglas M20-24 9342 4 4 53 98 5:27 8:46 27:14
91 Mathew Kokas M40-44 9252 7 10 54 98 5:28 8:48 27:20
92 Benjamin Kremer M01-15 9365 10 19 55 98 5:29 8:48 27:21
93 Maya Engelbrecht F40-44 9243 4 32 37 196 5:29 8:50 27:25
94 Mike Anderson M25-29 9388 7 12 56 98 5:29 8:50 27:25
95 Magnus Hanton M40-44 8991 8 10 57 98 5:30 8:51 27:27
96 Daralee Hanton F45-49 8992 3 21 38 196 5:30 8:51 27:27
97 Audrey D'Entremont F01-15 8985 5 15 39 196 5:31 8:52 27:31
98 Ava Blakley F01-15 9327 6 15 40 196 5:31 8:52 27:32
99 Camryn Waters F01-15 9309 7 15 41 196 5:32 8:54 27:38
100 Jamie-Lynn Kremer F01-15 9364 8 15 42 196 5:32 8:54 27:38
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Matthew Winkler M30-34 17:13
2 Chris Walsh M20-24 19:11
3 Alden Sefton M30-34 19:14
4 Dan Layzell M40-44 19:21
5 Danny Taylor M25-29 19:26
6 Bruce Martell M45-49 19:45
7 James Adams M35-39 19:54
8 Spencer Floyd M25-29 19:58
9 Alistair Cochrane NOAGE 20:10
10 Rob Sainsbury M30-34 20:18
11 Shannon Colman F25-29 20:19
12 David Morrison M30-34 20:24
13 Damian Sowa M40-44 20:38
14 Rob Stevens M30-34 21:01
15 Abrose Liefting M30-34 21:06
16 Sasha Batir M30-34 21:13
17 Maia Watson F16-19 21:21
18 Nic Herrmann M01-15 21:26
19 Thomas Smith M01-15 21:45
20 Michael Amos M25-29 21:52
21 John Lamont M35-39 22:02
22 Jay Peacock M25-29 22:17
23 Joelson Popoff M30-34 22:18
24 Mariel Solsberg F35-39 22:20
25 Leah Hall F35-39 22:20
26 Chase McKinnon M01-15 22:27
27 Jj Wytrwal M30-34 22:28
28 Renee Milne F30-34 22:37
29 Michael Lewis M25-29 22:49
30 Michael Poole M60-99 22:51
31 Julien Gosman M01-15 22:52
32 Chris Stachura M25-29 23:06
33 Xuekui Zhang M40-44 23:07
34 Larry Puszka M50-54 23:08
35 Patrick Armstrong M35-39 23:18
36 Alexis Welch F16-19 23:22
37 Erin Duhaime NOAGE 23:42
38 Dawn Wilson F55-59 23:45
39 Alex Gorerik M35-39 23:55
40 Isaac Wilson M01-15 24:01
41 Francis Westlake M20-24 24:08
42 Roger White M60-99 24:09
43 Nathan Campo M01-15 24:11
44 Grant Giller M55-59 24:14
45 Amanda Wright F35-39 24:32
46 Marisa Schneider F20-24 24:35
47 Karla Marshall F35-39 24:41
48 David Preshaw M50-54 24:41
49 Zak Edmonds M20-24 24:43
50 Dmitri Gorelik M01-15 24:45
51 Kevin Lebus M50-54 24:50
52 Carolyn Goluza F45-49 24:52
53 Justine Calder F30-34 24:55
54 Erin Sjogren F30-34 24:56
55 Michelle Chaney F45-49 24:59
56 Petr Havlik M40-44 25:08
57 Eryn Keser F01-15 25:09
58 Michelle Tousignant F35-39 25:16
59 Kai Winkler M40-44 25:23
60 Nick Shaw M35-39 25:23
61 Bonbon Reszel F50-54 25:31
62 Patrick Humer M35-39 25:35
63 Sylvie Mullen F25-29 25:35
64 Micaela Simpson F20-24 25:46
65 Laura Lessingham F25-29 25:47
66 Johnny Havlik M35-39 25:50
67 Haley Leech F25-29 25:51
68 Shawn Davison M45-49 25:51
69 Marin Davison F01-15 25:51
70 Brooklyn Liefting F35-39 25:52
71 Mike Cunningham M45-49 25:55
72 Monica Granbois F40-44 26:02
73 Pamela Harris F30-34 26:03
74 Raquel Anderson F16-19 26:11
75 Allison Fryer F40-44 26:16
76 Isaac Dams M01-15 26:24
77 Amelia Hutchison F35-39 26:37
78 Myriam Millins F35-39 26:45
79 Nicole Kowalko F40-44 26:46
80 Celeste Pakstas F30-34 26:48
81 Owen Lawrence M01-15 26:51
82 Janie Bowman F01-15 26:52
83 Lenia Hopkins F01-15 26:53
84 Stephen McKinnon M40-44 26:54
85 Donovan Aikman M45-49 26:57
86 Unknown Registrant NOAGE 27:03
87 Ananda Arthurs F35-39 27:09
88 David Baldwin M55-59 27:10
89 Uma Hallea F20-24 27:11
90 Derek Douglas M20-24 27:14
91 Mathew Kokas M40-44 27:20
92 Benjamin Kremer M01-15 27:21
93 Maya Engelbrecht F40-44 27:25
94 Mike Anderson M25-29 27:25
95 Magnus Hanton M40-44 27:27
96 Daralee Hanton F45-49 27:27
97 Audrey D'Entremont F01-15 27:31
98 Ava Blakley F01-15 27:32
99 Camryn Waters F01-15 27:38
100 Jamie-Lynn Kremer F01-15 27:38
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results