2018 BCBR Day 6 - Red Bull Downtime

DAY 6 | RED BULL DT

North Vancouver, BC
Jul 12, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Team/Sponsor Rider # Time  
1 Geoff Kabush Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox 1 6:28
Division 1 Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 176.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Francois Bailly-Maitre Santa Cruz - Lululemon 10 6:31
Division 1 Country France Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 174.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +3 seconds View full
results
3 Kerry Werner Kona Endurance Team 8 6:55
Division 1 Country USA Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 164.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +27 seconds View full
results
4 Quinn Moberg Rocky Mountain Factory Team 2 6:56
Division 1 Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 164.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28 seconds View full
results
5 Sam Schultz Rocky Mountain/ 7mesh 5 6:58
Division 1 Country USA Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 163.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +30 seconds View full
results
6 Josh Prentice 46 7:11
Division 1 Country Australia Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 158.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +43 seconds View full
results
7 Ruben Salzgeber The Bike Shop | Rocky Mountain 21-2 7:18
Division 7 Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 156.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
8 Andreas Hestler Rocky Mountain Bikes/BC Bike Race 152 7:23
Division 3 Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 154.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
9 Cory Wallace 4 7:24
Division 1 Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 154.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +56 seconds View full
results
10 Nathan McKay Corsa Cycles 237 7:26
Division 3 Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 153.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +3 seconds View full
results
11 Curtis Spencer Kona 45 7:28
Division 1 Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 152.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:00 View full
results
12 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 83 7:30
Division 1 Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 152.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:02 View full
results
13 Samuel Normand Les Fourgs Single Track 178 7:33
Division 3 Country France Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 151.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +10 seconds View full
results
14 Joe Lawwill 318 7:33
Division 3 Country USA Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 151.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +10 seconds View full
results
15 Greg Day Rocky Mountain Factory Team 146 7:35
Division 1 Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 150.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:07 View full
results
16 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Lululemon 3 7:38
Division 1 Country USA Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 149.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:10 View full
results
17 Simon Blythe Cahilty racing 434 7:44
Division 3 Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 147.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +21 seconds View full
results
18 Jeremiah Bishop Erin Bishop Wife 6 7:51
Division 1 Country USA Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 145.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:23 View full
results
19 Josep Rubio HORS CATEGORIE GIRONA 97 7:51
Division 1 Country Spain Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 145.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:23 View full
results
20 Jason Lorenz Lorenz Developments Ltd 262 7:53
Division 3 Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 144.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +30 seconds View full
results
21 John Verdonk 377 7:54
Division 5 Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 144.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
22 Scott Simpson Simpson Notaries 239 7:55
Division 3 Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 144.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +32 seconds View full
results
23 Jason Cameron 390 7:56
Division 5 Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 143.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2 seconds View full
results
24 Trygve Sande Vertical Playground - Rocky Mountain 57-2 7:58
Division 10 Country Norway Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 143.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
25 Matt Shandro 150 7:59
Division 3 Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 142.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +36 seconds View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Kabush 1 6:28
Division 1
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 176.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Francois Bailly-Maitre 1 6:31
Division 1
Country France
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 174.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +3 seconds
View full
results
3 Kerry Werner 1 6:55
Division 1
Country USA
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 164.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +27 seconds
View full
results
4 Quinn Moberg 1 6:56
Division 1
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 164.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +28 seconds
View full
results
5 Sam Schultz 1 6:58
Division 1
Country USA
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 163.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +30 seconds
View full
results
6 Josh Prentice 1 7:11
Division 1
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 158.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +43 seconds
View full
results
7 Ruben Salzgeber 7 7:18
Division 7
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 156.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
8 Andreas Hestler 3 7:23
Division 3
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 154.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
9 Cory Wallace 1 7:24
Division 1
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 154.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +56 seconds
View full
results
10 Nathan McKay 3 7:26
Division 3
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 153.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +3 seconds
View full
results
11 Curtis Spencer 1 7:28
Division 1
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 152.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:00
View full
results
12 Shawn Bunnin 1 7:30
Division 1
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 152.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:02
View full
results
13 Samuel Normand 3 7:33
Division 3
Country France
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 151.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +10 seconds
View full
results
14 Joe Lawwill 3 7:33
Division 3
Country USA
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 151.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +10 seconds
View full
results
15 Greg Day 1 7:35
Division 1
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 150.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:07
View full
results
16 Tim Johnson 1 7:38
Division 1
Country USA
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 149.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:10
View full
results
17 Simon Blythe 3 7:44
Division 3
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 147.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +21 seconds
View full
results
18 Jeremiah Bishop 1 7:51
Division 1
Country USA
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 145.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:23
View full
results
19 Josep Rubio 1 7:51
Division 1
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 145.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:23
View full
results
20 Jason Lorenz 3 7:53
Division 3
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 144.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +30 seconds
View full
results
21 John Verdonk 5 7:54
Division 5
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 144.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
22 Scott Simpson 3 7:55
Division 3
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 144.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +32 seconds
View full
results
23 Jason Cameron 5 7:56
Division 5
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 143.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2 seconds
View full
results
24 Trygve Sande 10 7:58
Division 10
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 143.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
25 Matt Shandro 3 7:59
Division 3
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 142.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +36 seconds
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results