2018 BCBR Day 6 - North Vancouver

DAY 6 | RED BULL DT

North Vancouver, BC
Jul 12, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Team/Sponsor Rider # Time  
51 Andrew Robinson 15 1:27:06
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 13.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +20:13 View full
results
52 Jef De Coster Swooth MTB team 91 1:27:49
Division Solo Men Country Belgium Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 13.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +20:56 View full
results
53 Mike Rauch Cahilty racing 435 1:28:09
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +11:50 View full
results
54 Dustin Sitterding The Bicycle Station- Columbus/ Indiana 126 1:28:25
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 12.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +21:32 View full
results
55 Ted Russo Openroadautogroup/ obsessionbikes 320 1:28:50
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +8:09 View full
results
56 Kevin Ishaug Freewheel Bike 78-2 1:29:11
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country USA Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +7:24 View full
results
57 Iban Amias Helmugak Eusport 3 59 1:29:53
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +23:00 View full
results
58 Matthias Schwarze 84 1:30:00
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 12.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +23:07 View full
results
59 Robert Parniak The Cyclery 300 1:30:25
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +14:06 View full
results
60 Jeremy De Beusscher Farmer Team 6-2 1:30:28
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +6:05 View full
results
61 Alexandre Amato Farmer Team 6-1 1:30:29
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country Belgium Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +6:06 View full
results
62 Hannah Finchamp CLIF Pro Team 25 1:30:32
Division Solo Women Country USA Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +9:54 View full
results
63 Michael Simek Cycleways 9 1:30:46
Division Solo Men Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +23:53 View full
results
64 Sascha Piechowski Konstructive Dream-Bikes 45-2 1:30:46
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +8:59 View full
results
65 Konstantin Henschen Konstructive Dream-Bikes 45-1 1:30:47
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Germany Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +9:00 View full
results
66 Nathaniel Claus 119 1:30:50
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 12.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +23:57 View full
results
67 Dave Gray NZO Ride Central/ Rotorua 132 1:31:10
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 12.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +24:17 View full
results
68 Michel Frei VTT MONTOZ 399 1:31:13
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 12.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +10:32 View full
results
69 David Huntley Cycle Therapy 129 1:31:16
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 12.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +24:23 View full
results
70 Rodrigo Errazuriz Chilean Way 303 1:31:23
Division Solo Masters Men Country Chile Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 12.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +15:04 View full
results
71 Pascal Bonaventure UC Cyclery 192 1:31:49
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 12.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +15:30 View full
results
72 Eric Dupuis 302 1:32:02
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 12.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +15:43 View full
results
73 Matthew Hewson 89 1:32:58
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 12.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +26:05 View full
results
74 Geir Plassen Vertical Playground - Rocky Mountain 57-1 1:33:49
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Norway Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 12.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +12:02 View full
results
75 Greg Goodall Saffers 18-1 1:34:24
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men) Country South Africa Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +10:01 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
51 Andrew Robinson Solo Men 1:27:06
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 26
KM/H 13.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +20:13
View full
results
52 Jef De Coster Solo Men 1:27:49
Division Solo Men
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 27
KM/H 13.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +20:56
View full
results
53 Mike Rauch Solo Masters Men 1:28:09
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +11:50
View full
results
54 Dustin Sitterding Solo Men 1:28:25
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 28
KM/H 12.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +21:32
View full
results
55 Ted Russo Solo Veterans Men 1:28:50
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +8:09
View full
results
56 Kevin Ishaug Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:29:11
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country USA
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +7:24
View full
results
57 Iban Amias Solo Men 1:29:53
Division Solo Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 29
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +23:00
View full
results
58 Matthias Schwarze Solo Men 1:30:00
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 30
KM/H 12.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +23:07
View full
results
59 Robert Parniak Solo Masters Men 1:30:25
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 18
KM/H 12.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +14:06
View full
results
60 Jeremy De Beusscher Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:30:28
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 12.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +6:05
View full
results
61 Alexandre Amato Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:30:29
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country Belgium
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +6:06
View full
results
62 Hannah Finchamp Solo Women 1:30:32
Division Solo Women
Country USA
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 12.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +9:54
View full
results
63 Michael Simek Solo Men 1:30:46
Division Solo Men
Country Czech Republic
Div. Pl. 31
KM/H 12.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +23:53
View full
results
64 Sascha Piechowski Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:30:46
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 12.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +8:59
View full
results
65 Konstantin Henschen Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:30:47
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 12.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +9:00
View full
results
66 Nathaniel Claus Solo Men 1:30:50
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 32
KM/H 12.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +23:57
View full
results
67 Dave Gray Solo Men 1:31:10
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 33
KM/H 12.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +24:17
View full
results
68 Michel Frei Solo Veterans Men 1:31:13
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 12.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +10:32
View full
results
69 David Huntley Solo Men 1:31:16
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 34
KM/H 12.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +24:23
View full
results
70 Rodrigo Errazuriz Solo Masters Men 1:31:23
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Chile
Div. Pl. 19
KM/H 12.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +15:04
View full
results
71 Pascal Bonaventure Solo Masters Men 1:31:49
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 20
KM/H 12.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +15:30
View full
results
72 Eric Dupuis Solo Masters Men 1:32:02
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 21
KM/H 12.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +15:43
View full
results
73 Matthew Hewson Solo Men 1:32:58
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 35
KM/H 12.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +26:05
View full
results
74 Geir Plassen Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:33:49
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Norway
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 12.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +12:02
View full
results
75 Greg Goodall Teams of 2 (Open Men) 1:34:24
Division Teams of 2 (Open Men)
Country South Africa
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 12.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +10:01
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results