2018 BCBR Day 6 - North Vancouver

DAY 6 | RED BULL DT

North Vancouver, BC
Jul 12, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Team/Sponsor Rider # Time  
1 Geoff Kabush Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox 1 1:06:53
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Francois Bailly-Maitre Santa Cruz - Lululemon 10 1:07:29
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +36 seconds View full
results
3 Quinn Moberg Rocky Mountain Factory Team 2 1:09:14
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2:21 View full
results
4 Kerry Werner Kona Endurance Team 8 1:09:33
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2:40 View full
results
5 Sam Schultz Rocky Mountain/ 7mesh 5 1:11:03
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +4:10 View full
results
6 Jeremiah Bishop Erin Bishop Wife 6 1:12:17
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +5:24 View full
results
7 Cory Wallace 4 1:12:27
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +5:34 View full
results
8 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Lululemon 3 1:16:07
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +9:14 View full
results
9 Karl Platt Team Bulls 7 1:16:15
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +9:22 View full
results
10 Etienne Haller 190 1:16:19
Division Solo Masters Men Country France Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
11 Greg Day Rocky Mountain Factory Team 146 1:17:50
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +10:57 View full
results
12 Adrien Mantez cycles thevenaz 19 1:17:54
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +11:01 View full
results
13 David Mateu HORS CATEGORIE GIRONA 276 1:17:56
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:37 View full
results
14 Samuel Normand Les Fourgs Single Track 178 1:18:47
Division Solo Masters Men Country France Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2:28 View full
results
15 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service/Rocky Mountain 133 1:19:21
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +12:28 View full
results
16 Josh Prentice 46 1:19:42
Division Solo Men Country Australia Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +12:49 View full
results
17 Brent Miller Cycleways 25 1:20:04
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +13:11 View full
results
18 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 1 1:20:38
Division Solo Women Country CZE Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
19 Scott Simpson Simpson Notaries 239 1:20:41
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +4:22 View full
results
20 John Verdonk 377 1:20:41
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
21 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 83 1:21:17
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +14:24 View full
results
22 Anthony Mayr JAKROO / The Bike Barn 44-1 1:21:47
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Australia Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
23 Sam Kummrow JAKROO / The Bike Barn 44-2 1:21:48
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Switzerland Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
24 Nathan McKay Corsa Cycles 237 1:22:16
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +5:57 View full
results
25 Dan Mahlum 167 1:22:35
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 13.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +6:16 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Kabush Solo Men 1:06:53
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Francois Bailly-Maitre Solo Men 1:07:29
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +36 seconds
View full
results
3 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 1:09:14
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2:21
View full
results
4 Kerry Werner Solo Men 1:09:33
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2:40
View full
results
5 Sam Schultz Solo Men 1:11:03
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +4:10
View full
results
6 Jeremiah Bishop Solo Men 1:12:17
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +5:24
View full
results
7 Cory Wallace Solo Men 1:12:27
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 15.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +5:34
View full
results
8 Tim Johnson Solo Men 1:16:07
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 15.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +9:14
View full
results
9 Karl Platt Solo Men 1:16:15
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 15.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +9:22
View full
results
10 Etienne Haller Solo Masters Men 1:16:19
Division Solo Masters Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
11 Greg Day Solo Men 1:17:50
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +10:57
View full
results
12 Adrien Mantez Solo Men 1:17:54
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +11:01
View full
results
13 David Mateu Solo Masters Men 1:17:56
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 14.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:37
View full
results
14 Samuel Normand Solo Masters Men 1:18:47
Division Solo Masters Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 14.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2:28
View full
results
15 Corey Stelljes Solo Men 1:19:21
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 14.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +12:28
View full
results
16 Josh Prentice Solo Men 1:19:42
Division Solo Men
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 14.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +12:49
View full
results
17 Brent Miller Solo Men 1:20:04
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 14.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +13:11
View full
results
18 Katerina Nash Solo Women 1:20:38
Division Solo Women
Country CZE
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
19 Scott Simpson Solo Masters Men 1:20:41
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 14.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +4:22
View full
results
20 John Verdonk Solo Veterans Men 1:20:41
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 14.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
21 Shawn Bunnin Solo Men 1:21:17
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 14.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +14:24
View full
results
22 Anthony Mayr Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:21:47
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 13.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
23 Sam Kummrow Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 1:21:48
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Switzerland
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 13.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
24 Nathan McKay Solo Masters Men 1:22:16
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 13.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +5:57
View full
results
25 Dan Mahlum Solo Masters Men 1:22:35
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 13.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +6:16
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results