2018 BCBR Day 4 - Earls Cove to Sechelt

Sunshine Coast, BC
Jul 10, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Team/Sponsor Rider # Time  
1 Geoff Kabush Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox 1 2:57:48
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Karl Platt Team Bulls 7 2:58:21
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +33 seconds View full
results
3 Kerry Werner Kona Endurance Team 8 2:58:57
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:09 View full
results
4 Cory Wallace 4 3:01:17
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +3:29 View full
results
5 Francois Bailly-Maitre Santa Cruz - Lululemon 10 3:04:47
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 20.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +6:59 View full
results
6 Quinn Moberg Rocky Mountain Factory Team 2 3:10:32
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +12:44 View full
results
7 Sam Schultz Rocky Mountain/ 7mesh 5 3:11:00
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +13:12 View full
results
8 Adrien Mantez cycles thevenaz 19 3:14:20
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +16:32 View full
results
9 Greg Day Rocky Mountain Factory Team 146 3:15:23
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +17:35 View full
results
10 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service/Rocky Mountain 133 3:17:49
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 18.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +20:01 View full
results
11 David Mateu HORS CATEGORIE GIRONA 276 3:21:01
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
12 Etienne Haller 190 3:21:02
Division Solo Masters Men Country France Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
13 Jeremiah Bishop Erin Bishop Wife 6 3:22:06
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 18.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +24:18 View full
results
14 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 83 3:25:02
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +27:14 View full
results
15 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Lululemon 3 3:25:03
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +27:15 View full
results
16 Matt Shandro 150 3:25:14
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +4:13 View full
results
17 John Verdonk 377 3:26:16
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
18 Jason Cameron 390 3:26:17
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
19 Brent Miller Cycleways 25 3:26:22
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28:34 View full
results
20 Josep Rubio HORS CATEGORIE GIRONA 97 3:26:22
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28:34 View full
results
21 Dan Mahlum 167 3:26:22
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +5:21 View full
results
22 Pascal Bonaventure UC Cyclery 192 3:27:47
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +6:46 View full
results
23 Samuel Normand Les Fourgs Single Track 178 3:29:48
Division Solo Masters Men Country France Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 17.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +8:47 View full
results
24 Anthony Mayr JAKROO / The Bike Barn 44-1 3:30:35
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) Country Australia Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
25 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz Persecutores 234 3:30:36
Division Solo Masters Men Country Mexico Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 17.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +9:35 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Kabush Solo Men 2:57:48
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Karl Platt Solo Men 2:58:21
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +33 seconds
View full
results
3 Kerry Werner Solo Men 2:58:57
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:09
View full
results
4 Cory Wallace Solo Men 3:01:17
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +3:29
View full
results
5 Francois Bailly-Maitre Solo Men 3:04:47
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 20.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +6:59
View full
results
6 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 3:10:32
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +12:44
View full
results
7 Sam Schultz Solo Men 3:11:00
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +13:12
View full
results
8 Adrien Mantez Solo Men 3:14:20
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 19.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +16:32
View full
results
9 Greg Day Solo Men 3:15:23
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 19.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +17:35
View full
results
10 Corey Stelljes Solo Men 3:17:49
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 18.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +20:01
View full
results
11 David Mateu Solo Masters Men 3:21:01
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
12 Etienne Haller Solo Masters Men 3:21:02
Division Solo Masters Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
13 Jeremiah Bishop Solo Men 3:22:06
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 18.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +24:18
View full
results
14 Shawn Bunnin Solo Men 3:25:02
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 18.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +27:14
View full
results
15 Tim Johnson Solo Men 3:25:03
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 18.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +27:15
View full
results
16 Matt Shandro Solo Masters Men 3:25:14
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 18.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +4:13
View full
results
17 John Verdonk Solo Veterans Men 3:26:16
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
18 Jason Cameron Solo Veterans Men 3:26:17
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
19 Brent Miller Solo Men 3:26:22
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 18.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +28:34
View full
results
20 Josep Rubio Solo Men 3:26:22
Division Solo Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 18.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +28:34
View full
results
21 Dan Mahlum Solo Masters Men 3:26:22
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 18.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +5:21
View full
results
22 Pascal Bonaventure Solo Masters Men 3:27:47
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +6:46
View full
results
23 Samuel Normand Solo Masters Men 3:29:48
Division Solo Masters Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 17.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +8:47
View full
results
24 Anthony Mayr Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+) 3:30:35
Division Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
Country Australia
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
25 Alejandro Gomez Ruiz Solo Masters Men 3:30:36
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Mexico
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 17.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +9:35
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results