2018 BCBR Day 3 - Powell River

Powell River, BC
Jul 09, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Team/Sponsor Rider # Time  
1 Karl Platt Team Bulls 7 2:11:52
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 23.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Cory Wallace 4 2:12:11
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 23.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +19 seconds View full
results
3 Francois Bailly-Maitre Santa Cruz - Lululemon 10 2:12:19
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 23.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +27 seconds View full
results
4 Geoff Kabush Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox 1 2:12:20
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 23.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +28 seconds View full
results
5 Sam Schultz Rocky Mountain/ 7mesh 5 2:12:53
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 23.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:01 View full
results
6 Kerry Werner Kona Endurance Team 8 2:13:41
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 23.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:49 View full
results
7 Quinn Moberg Rocky Mountain Factory Team 2 2:14:03
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 23.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2:11 View full
results
8 Jeremiah Bishop Erin Bishop Wife 6 2:16:57
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 22.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +5:05 View full
results
9 Adrien Mantez cycles thevenaz 19 2:17:15
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 22.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +5:23 View full
results
10 Greg Day Rocky Mountain Factory Team 146 2:19:04
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 22.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +7:12 View full
results
11 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 83 2:19:50
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 22.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +7:58 View full
results
12 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service/Rocky Mountain 133 2:20:42
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 22.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +8:50 View full
results
13 David Mateu HORS CATEGORIE GIRONA 276 2:23:13
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
14 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Lululemon 3 2:23:14
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 21.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +11:22 View full
results
15 Etienne Haller 190 2:25:21
Division Solo Masters Men Country France Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 21.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2:08 View full
results
16 Josep Rubio HORS CATEGORIE GIRONA 97 2:25:22
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 21.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +13:30 View full
results
17 Samuel Normand Les Fourgs Single Track 178 2:25:24
Division Solo Masters Men Country France Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 21.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2:11 View full
results
18 Brent Miller Cycleways 25 2:25:27
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 21.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +13:35 View full
results
19 Matt Shandro 150 2:27:07
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 21.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +3:54 View full
results
20 Nathan McKay Corsa Cycles 237 2:27:46
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 21.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +4:33 View full
results
21 Jason Cameron 390 2:28:03
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
22 Scott Simpson Simpson Notaries 239 2:28:25
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 21.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +5:12 View full
results
23 Dan Mahlum 167 2:29:10
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 20.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +5:57 View full
results
24 Jay Menning TaG Cycling 275 2:29:16
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 20.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +6:03 View full
results
25 Pascal Bonaventure UC Cyclery 192 2:29:17
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 20.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +6:04 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Karl Platt Solo Men 2:11:52
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 23.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Cory Wallace Solo Men 2:12:11
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 23.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +19 seconds
View full
results
3 Francois Bailly-Maitre Solo Men 2:12:19
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 23.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +27 seconds
View full
results
4 Geoff Kabush Solo Men 2:12:20
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 23.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +28 seconds
View full
results
5 Sam Schultz Solo Men 2:12:53
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 23.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:01
View full
results
6 Kerry Werner Solo Men 2:13:41
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 23.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:49
View full
results
7 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 2:14:03
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 23.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2:11
View full
results
8 Jeremiah Bishop Solo Men 2:16:57
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 22.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +5:05
View full
results
9 Adrien Mantez Solo Men 2:17:15
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 22.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +5:23
View full
results
10 Greg Day Solo Men 2:19:04
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 22.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +7:12
View full
results
11 Shawn Bunnin Solo Men 2:19:50
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 22.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +7:58
View full
results
12 Corey Stelljes Solo Men 2:20:42
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 22.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +8:50
View full
results
13 David Mateu Solo Masters Men 2:23:13
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
14 Tim Johnson Solo Men 2:23:14
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 21.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +11:22
View full
results
15 Etienne Haller Solo Masters Men 2:25:21
Division Solo Masters Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 21.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2:08
View full
results
16 Josep Rubio Solo Men 2:25:22
Division Solo Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 21.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +13:30
View full
results
17 Samuel Normand Solo Masters Men 2:25:24
Division Solo Masters Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 21.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2:11
View full
results
18 Brent Miller Solo Men 2:25:27
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 21.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +13:35
View full
results
19 Matt Shandro Solo Masters Men 2:27:07
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 21.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +3:54
View full
results
20 Nathan McKay Solo Masters Men 2:27:46
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 21.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +4:33
View full
results
21 Jason Cameron Solo Veterans Men 2:28:03
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 21.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
22 Scott Simpson Solo Masters Men 2:28:25
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 21.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +5:12
View full
results
23 Dan Mahlum Solo Masters Men 2:29:10
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 20.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +5:57
View full
results
24 Jay Menning Solo Masters Men 2:29:16
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 20.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +6:03
View full
results
25 Pascal Bonaventure Solo Masters Men 2:29:17
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 20.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +6:04
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results