2018 BCBR Day 2 - Cumberland

Cumberland, BC
Jul 08, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Team/Sponsor Rider # Time  
1 Geoff Kabush Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox 1 1:58:46
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Sam Schultz Rocky Mountain/ 7mesh 5 1:59:44
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +58 seconds View full
results
3 Francois Bailly-Maitre Santa Cruz - Lululemon 10 1:59:45
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +59 seconds View full
results
4 Kerry Werner Kona Endurance Team 8 1:59:47
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +1:01 View full
results
5 Cory Wallace 4 2:01:40
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2:54 View full
results
6 Quinn Moberg Rocky Mountain Factory Team 2 2:02:56
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +4:10 View full
results
7 Jeremiah Bishop Erin Bishop Wife 6 2:05:21
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +6:35 View full
results
8 Karl Platt Team Bulls 7 2:09:58
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.5 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +11:12 View full
results
9 Adrien Mantez cycles thevenaz 19 2:11:31
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 18.3 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +12:45 View full
results
10 Greg Day Rocky Mountain Factory Team 146 2:13:49
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 18.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +15:03 View full
results
11 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 83 2:14:45
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +15:59 View full
results
12 Etienne Haller 190 2:15:30
Division Solo Masters Men Country France Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.8 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
13 David Mateu HORS CATEGORIE GIRONA 276 2:15:35
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +5 seconds View full
results
14 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service/Rocky Mountain 133 2:16:19
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 17.7 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +17:33 View full
results
15 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Lululemon 3 2:16:58
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 17.6 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +18:12 View full
results
16 Josep Rubio HORS CATEGORIE GIRONA 97 2:17:57
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 17.4 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +19:11 View full
results
17 John Verdonk 377 2:19:52
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
18 Matt Shandro 150 2:19:53
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +4:23 View full
results
19 Samuel Normand Les Fourgs Single Track 178 2:19:54
Division Solo Masters Men Country France Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +4:24 View full
results
20 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 1 2:19:56
Division Solo Women Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.2 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
21 Brent Miller Cycleways 25 2:20:19
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 17.1 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +21:33 View full
results
22 Nathan McKay Corsa Cycles 237 2:21:11
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +5:41 View full
results
23 Scott Simpson Simpson Notaries 239 2:21:52
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 17.0 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +6:22 View full
results
24 Jason Cameron 390 2:22:35
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +2:43 View full
results
25 Simon Blythe Cahilty racing 434 2:22:41
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.9 Sponsor Name Count Back (Division) +7:11 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Kabush Solo Men 1:58:46
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 20.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Sam Schultz Solo Men 1:59:44
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 20.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +58 seconds
View full
results
3 Francois Bailly-Maitre Solo Men 1:59:45
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 20.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +59 seconds
View full
results
4 Kerry Werner Solo Men 1:59:47
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 20.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +1:01
View full
results
5 Cory Wallace Solo Men 2:01:40
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2:54
View full
results
6 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 2:02:56
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +4:10
View full
results
7 Jeremiah Bishop Solo Men 2:05:21
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +6:35
View full
results
8 Karl Platt Solo Men 2:09:58
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.5
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +11:12
View full
results
9 Adrien Mantez Solo Men 2:11:31
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 18.3
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +12:45
View full
results
10 Greg Day Solo Men 2:13:49
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 18.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +15:03
View full
results
11 Shawn Bunnin Solo Men 2:14:45
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +15:59
View full
results
12 Etienne Haller Solo Masters Men 2:15:30
Division Solo Masters Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.8
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
13 David Mateu Solo Masters Men 2:15:35
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +5 seconds
View full
results
14 Corey Stelljes Solo Men 2:16:19
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 17.7
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +17:33
View full
results
15 Tim Johnson Solo Men 2:16:58
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 17.6
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +18:12
View full
results
16 Josep Rubio Solo Men 2:17:57
Division Solo Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 17.4
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +19:11
View full
results
17 John Verdonk Solo Veterans Men 2:19:52
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
18 Matt Shandro Solo Masters Men 2:19:53
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +4:23
View full
results
19 Samuel Normand Solo Masters Men 2:19:54
Division Solo Masters Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +4:24
View full
results
20 Katerina Nash Solo Women 2:19:56
Division Solo Women
Country Czech Republic
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.2
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
21 Brent Miller Solo Men 2:20:19
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 17.1
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +21:33
View full
results
22 Nathan McKay Solo Masters Men 2:21:11
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +5:41
View full
results
23 Scott Simpson Solo Masters Men 2:21:52
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 17.0
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +6:22
View full
results
24 Jason Cameron Solo Veterans Men 2:22:35
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +2:43
View full
results
25 Simon Blythe Solo Masters Men 2:22:41
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.9
Sponsor Name
Count Back (Division) +7:11
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results