2018 BCBR Day 1 - Cowichan Valley

TOTAL | STAGE 2 | STAGE 1

Duncan, BC
Jul 07, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Team/Sponsor Rider # Time  
1 Geoff Kabush Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox 1 1:51:42
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.0 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Sam Schultz Rocky Mountain/ 7mesh 5 1:51:51
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.0 Count Back (Division) +9 seconds View full
results
3 Francois Bailly-Maitre Santa Cruz - Lululemon 10 1:52:03
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.9 Count Back (Division) +21 seconds View full
results
4 Kerry Werner Kona Endurance Team 8 1:52:47
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.8 Count Back (Division) +1:05 View full
results
5 Karl Platt Team Bulls 7 1:53:42
Division Solo Men Country Germany Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.7 Count Back (Division) +2:00 View full
results
6 Cory Wallace 4 1:53:48
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 17.7 Count Back (Division) +2:06 View full
results
7 Quinn Moberg Rocky Mountain Factory Team 2 1:53:54
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 17.6 Count Back (Division) +2:12 View full
results
8 Jeremiah Bishop Erin Bishop Wife 6 1:54:08
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 17.6 Count Back (Division) +2:26 View full
results
9 Adrien Mantez cycles thevenaz 19 1:58:33
Division Solo Men Country France Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 17.0 Count Back (Division) +6:51 View full
results
10 Etienne Haller 190 2:03:49
Division Solo Masters Men Country France Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.2 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
11 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service/Rocky Mountain 133 2:03:55
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 16.2 Count Back (Division) +12:13 View full
results
12 Greg Day Rocky Mountain Factory Team 146 2:06:55
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 15.8 Count Back (Division) +15:13 View full
results
13 David Mateu HORS CATEGORIE GIRONA 276 2:07:08
Division Solo Masters Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.8 Count Back (Division) +3:19 View full
results
14 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 83 2:07:12
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 15.8 Count Back (Division) +15:30 View full
results
15 Josep Rubio HORS CATEGORIE GIRONA 97 2:07:20
Division Solo Men Country Spain Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.8 Count Back (Division) +15:38 View full
results
16 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Lululemon 3 2:08:37
Division Solo Men Country USA Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.6 Count Back (Division) +16:55 View full
results
17 Matt Shandro 150 2:10:55
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.4 Count Back (Division) +7:06 View full
results
18 Brent Miller Cycleways 25 2:11:17
Division Solo Men Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.3 Count Back (Division) +19:35 View full
results
19 Scott Simpson Simpson Notaries 239 2:11:55
Division Solo Masters Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.2 Count Back (Division) +8:06 View full
results
20 John Verdonk 377 2:11:59
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.2 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
21 Samuel Normand Les Fourgs Single Track 178 2:12:15
Division Solo Masters Men Country France Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.2 Count Back (Division) +8:26 View full
results
22 Declan Unsworth 43 2:12:37
Division Solo Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.2 Count Back (Division) +20:55 View full
results
23 Pascal Bonaventure UC Cyclery 192 2:12:53
Division Solo Masters Men Country USA Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.1 Count Back (Division) +9:04 View full
results
24 Jason Cameron 390 2:12:58
Division Solo Veterans Men Country Canada Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.1 Count Back (Division) +59 seconds View full
results
25 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 1 2:13:11
Division Solo Women Country Czech Republic Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.1 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Kabush Solo Men 1:51:42
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 18.0
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Sam Schultz Solo Men 1:51:51
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 18.0
Count Back (Division) +9 seconds
View full
results
3 Francois Bailly-Maitre Solo Men 1:52:03
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 17.9
Count Back (Division) +21 seconds
View full
results
4 Kerry Werner Solo Men 1:52:47
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 17.8
Count Back (Division) +1:05
View full
results
5 Karl Platt Solo Men 1:53:42
Division Solo Men
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 17.7
Count Back (Division) +2:00
View full
results
6 Cory Wallace Solo Men 1:53:48
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 17.7
Count Back (Division) +2:06
View full
results
7 Quinn Moberg Solo Men 1:53:54
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 17.6
Count Back (Division) +2:12
View full
results
8 Jeremiah Bishop Solo Men 1:54:08
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 17.6
Count Back (Division) +2:26
View full
results
9 Adrien Mantez Solo Men 1:58:33
Division Solo Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 17.0
Count Back (Division) +6:51
View full
results
10 Etienne Haller Solo Masters Men 2:03:49
Division Solo Masters Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.2
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
11 Corey Stelljes Solo Men 2:03:55
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 16.2
Count Back (Division) +12:13
View full
results
12 Greg Day Solo Men 2:06:55
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 15.8
Count Back (Division) +15:13
View full
results
13 David Mateu Solo Masters Men 2:07:08
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.8
Count Back (Division) +3:19
View full
results
14 Shawn Bunnin Solo Men 2:07:12
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 15.8
Count Back (Division) +15:30
View full
results
15 Josep Rubio Solo Men 2:07:20
Division Solo Men
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 15.8
Count Back (Division) +15:38
View full
results
16 Tim Johnson Solo Men 2:08:37
Division Solo Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 15.6
Count Back (Division) +16:55
View full
results
17 Matt Shandro Solo Masters Men 2:10:55
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 15.4
Count Back (Division) +7:06
View full
results
18 Brent Miller Solo Men 2:11:17
Division Solo Men
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 15.3
Count Back (Division) +19:35
View full
results
19 Scott Simpson Solo Masters Men 2:11:55
Division Solo Masters Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 15.2
Count Back (Division) +8:06
View full
results
20 John Verdonk Solo Veterans Men 2:11:59
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.2
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
21 Samuel Normand Solo Masters Men 2:12:15
Division Solo Masters Men
Country France
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 15.2
Count Back (Division) +8:26
View full
results
22 Declan Unsworth Solo Men 2:12:37
Division Solo Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 15.2
Count Back (Division) +20:55
View full
results
23 Pascal Bonaventure Solo Masters Men 2:12:53
Division Solo Masters Men
Country USA
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 15.1
Count Back (Division) +9:04
View full
results
24 Jason Cameron Solo Veterans Men 2:12:58
Division Solo Veterans Men
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 15.1
Count Back (Division) +59 seconds
View full
results
25 Katerina Nash Solo Women 2:13:11
Division Solo Women
Country Czech Republic
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 15.1
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results