2018 BCBR Day 1 - Cowichan Valley (Stage 1)

TOTAL | STAGE 2 | STAGE 1

Duncan, BC
Jul 07, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Team/Sponsor Rider # Time  
1 Geoff Kabush Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox 1 48:05
Division 1 Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.3 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
2 Karl Platt Team Bulls 7 48:06
Division 1 Country Germany Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.3 Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
3 Francois Bailly-Maitre Santa Cruz - Lululemon 10 48:06
Division 1 Country France Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.3 Count Back (Division) +1 seconds View full
results
4 Sam Schultz Rocky Mountain/ 7mesh 5 48:14
Division 1 Country USA Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.3 Count Back (Division) +9 seconds View full
results
5 Quinn Moberg Rocky Mountain Factory Team 2 48:19
Division 1 Country Canada Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.2 Count Back (Division) +14 seconds View full
results
6 Kerry Werner Kona Endurance Team 8 48:21
Division 1 Country USA Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.2 Count Back (Division) +16 seconds View full
results
7 Jeremiah Bishop Erin Bishop Wife 6 48:43
Division 1 Country USA Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.1 Count Back (Division) +38 seconds View full
results
8 Cory Wallace 4 49:18
Division 1 Country Canada Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.9 Count Back (Division) +1:13 View full
results
9 Adrien Mantez cycles thevenaz 19 51:28
Division 1 Country France Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 18.1 Count Back (Division) +3:23 View full
results
10 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service/Rocky Mountain 133 51:46
Division 1 Country USA Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 18.0 Count Back (Division) +3:41 View full
results
11 Greg Day Rocky Mountain Factory Team 146 52:40
Division 1 Country Canada Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.7 Count Back (Division) +4:35 View full
results
12 Etienne Haller 190 53:16
Division 3 Country France Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.5 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
13 David Mateu HORS CATEGORIE GIRONA 276 53:41
Division 3 Country Spain Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.3 Count Back (Division) +25 seconds View full
results
14 Josep Rubio HORS CATEGORIE GIRONA 97 53:54
Division 1 Country Spain Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 17.3 Count Back (Division) +5:49 View full
results
15 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 83 55:54
Division 1 Country Canada Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.6 Count Back (Division) +7:49 View full
results
16 Matt Shandro 150 56:01
Division 3 Country Canada Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.6 Count Back (Division) +2:45 View full
results
17 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Lululemon 3 56:05
Division 1 Country USA Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 16.6 Count Back (Division) +8:00 View full
results
18 Brent Miller Cycleways 25 56:07
Division 1 Country New Zealand Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 16.6 Count Back (Division) +8:02 View full
results
19 Samuel Normand Les Fourgs Single Track 178 56:34
Division 3 Country France Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.4 Count Back (Division) +3:18 View full
results
20 David Huntley Cycle Therapy 129 56:36
Division 1 Country Canada Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 16.4 Count Back (Division) +8:31 View full
results
21 Declan Unsworth 43 56:46
Division 1 Country Canada Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 16.4 Count Back (Division) +8:41 View full
results
22 Dan Mahlum 167 56:48
Division 3 Country USA Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.4 Count Back (Division) +3:32 View full
results
23 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 151 56:51
Division 3 Country Canada Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.4 Count Back (Division) +3:35 View full
results
24 Pascal Bonaventure UC Cyclery 192 56:53
Division 3 Country USA Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.3 Count Back (Division) +3:37 View full
results
25 Jason Cameron 390 57:04
Division 5 Country Canada Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.3 Count Back (Division) 0.00 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Geoff Kabush 1 48:05
Division 1
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 19.3
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
2 Karl Platt 1 48:06
Division 1
Country Germany
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 19.3
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
3 Francois Bailly-Maitre 1 48:06
Division 1
Country France
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 19.3
Count Back (Division) +1 seconds
View full
results
4 Sam Schultz 1 48:14
Division 1
Country USA
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 19.3
Count Back (Division) +9 seconds
View full
results
5 Quinn Moberg 1 48:19
Division 1
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 19.2
Count Back (Division) +14 seconds
View full
results
6 Kerry Werner 1 48:21
Division 1
Country USA
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 19.2
Count Back (Division) +16 seconds
View full
results
7 Jeremiah Bishop 1 48:43
Division 1
Country USA
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 19.1
Count Back (Division) +38 seconds
View full
results
8 Cory Wallace 1 49:18
Division 1
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 8
KM/H 18.9
Count Back (Division) +1:13
View full
results
9 Adrien Mantez 1 51:28
Division 1
Country France
Div. Pl. 9
KM/H 18.1
Count Back (Division) +3:23
View full
results
10 Corey Stelljes 1 51:46
Division 1
Country USA
Div. Pl. 10
KM/H 18.0
Count Back (Division) +3:41
View full
results
11 Greg Day 1 52:40
Division 1
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 11
KM/H 17.7
Count Back (Division) +4:35
View full
results
12 Etienne Haller 3 53:16
Division 3
Country France
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 17.5
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
13 David Mateu 3 53:41
Division 3
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 2
KM/H 17.3
Count Back (Division) +25 seconds
View full
results
14 Josep Rubio 1 53:54
Division 1
Country Spain
Div. Pl. 12
KM/H 17.3
Count Back (Division) +5:49
View full
results
15 Shawn Bunnin 1 55:54
Division 1
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 13
KM/H 16.6
Count Back (Division) +7:49
View full
results
16 Matt Shandro 3 56:01
Division 3
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 3
KM/H 16.6
Count Back (Division) +2:45
View full
results
17 Tim Johnson 1 56:05
Division 1
Country USA
Div. Pl. 14
KM/H 16.6
Count Back (Division) +8:00
View full
results
18 Brent Miller 1 56:07
Division 1
Country New Zealand
Div. Pl. 15
KM/H 16.6
Count Back (Division) +8:02
View full
results
19 Samuel Normand 3 56:34
Division 3
Country France
Div. Pl. 4
KM/H 16.4
Count Back (Division) +3:18
View full
results
20 David Huntley 1 56:36
Division 1
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 16
KM/H 16.4
Count Back (Division) +8:31
View full
results
21 Declan Unsworth 1 56:46
Division 1
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 17
KM/H 16.4
Count Back (Division) +8:41
View full
results
22 Dan Mahlum 3 56:48
Division 3
Country USA
Div. Pl. 5
KM/H 16.4
Count Back (Division) +3:32
View full
results
23 Erik Bakke 3 56:51
Division 3
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 6
KM/H 16.4
Count Back (Division) +3:35
View full
results
24 Pascal Bonaventure 3 56:53
Division 3
Country USA
Div. Pl. 7
KM/H 16.3
Count Back (Division) +3:37
View full
results
25 Jason Cameron 5 57:04
Division 5
Country Canada
Div. Pl. 1
KM/H 16.3
Count Back (Division) 0.00
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results